Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Athletics
5000m

The 5000m has been an Olympic event since 1912 for men and women from 1996, when women's distances were standardised to be the same as for men.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 25 June 2022.

  M35 W35
WR 12:53.60 - Bernard Lagat (USA) 2011 14:33.84 - Edith Masai (KEN) 2006
2022 14:43.27 - Mark Husted (USA)
14:45.24 - Guillaume Dupire (FRA)
14:53.46 - Jarkko Jarvenpaa (FIN)
18:00.41 - Anne Rajaniemi (FIN)
18:08.90 - Sara Trane (SWE)
18:15.83 - April Lund (USA)
2018 14:53.07 - Isaac De La Fuente (ESP)
15:08.11 - Pedro Vega (ESP)
15:09.96 - Nelson Oliveira (POR)
16:38.64 - Innes Chenonge (KEN)
17:08.39 - Olga Firsova (CZE)
17:20.75 - Isabela Ochichi (KEN)
2016 15:13.53 - Michal Bernardelli (POL)
15:19.78 - Luigi Del Buono (IYA)
15:23.77 - Scott Tamblin (AUS)
18:06.09 - Anna Fitzgerald (AUS)
18:36.64 - Patrycja Wlodarczyk (POL)
19:30.84 - Denise Tappata (ITA)
2015 14:59.47 - Alexande Rodriguez (BEL)
15:01.07 - Javier Martinez (ESP)
15:21.84 - Andreas Lundqvist (SWE)
18:10.25 - Fatiha Idmhand (FRA)
18:14.59 - Louise Brown (ESP)
18:22.66 - Geraldine Simbola (FRA)
2013 14:56.63 - Fredrik Uhrbom (SWE)
15:32.10 - Fredison Costa (BRA)
15:38.87 - Atilla Sabahoglu (TUR)
18:24.24 - Susana Trinak (ARG)
18:38.40 - Maria Manchia (ITA)
18:50.12 - Yoly Rivera (VEN)
2011 15:15.20 - Fabrice Thiery (FRA)
15:16.17 - Robert Celinski (POL)
16:12.04 - Javie Sanfructuoso (ESP)
18:37.53 - Maria Manchia (ITA)
18:40.62 - Hanna Haavikko (FIN)
18:42.28 - Jeanine James (FRA)
2009 15:19.93 - Jose Arredondo (ESP)
15:20.57 - Jaako Kero (FIN)
15:20.65 - Marko Heiskanen (FIN)
17:00.32 - Carmen Siewert (GER)
17:18.57 - Jutta Brod (GER)
18:07.51 - Mercedes Palacios (ESP)
2007 14:37.35 - Vyacheslav Prykhodko (UKR)
14:39.01 - Sakhri Azzedine (ALG)
14:57.66 - Jose Luis Del Nogal (ESP)
17:24.46 - Maria Belmonte (ESP)
17:44.93 - Jacopa Fragapane (ITA)
18:00.68 - Angela Ceccanti (ITA)
2005 14:46.25 - Jose Rodriguez Perez (ESP)
15:28.70 - John September (RSA)
15:39.45 - Francisco Arraras Ruiz (ESP)
17:12.21 - Annette Kealy (IRL)
17:12.25 - Joanne King (GBR)
17:20.59 - Nieves Martinez (ESP)
2003 competition not open to M35s 16:54.29 - Corinne Debaets (BEL)
17:43.79 - Soledad Castro (ESP)
18:49.49 - Teresa Esteso (ESP)
2001 competition not open to M35s 16:25.55 - Chantal Dallenbach (FRA)
16:57.87 - Corinne Debaets (BEL)
17:47.05 - Susan Ridley (GBR)
1999 competition not open to M35s 16:56.90 - Elisabeth Moser (ITA)
16:59.70 - Anne Keenan-Buckley (IRL)
17:35.00 - Katharina Kaufmann (GER)
1997 competition not open to M35s 18:01.59 - Nina Hansteen (NOR)
18:05.06 - Catherine Hennessy (IRL)
18:10.54 - Diane Sandford (RSA)
1995 competition not open to M35s 18:00.09 - Nina Hansteen (NOR)
18:09.36 - Catherine Hennessy (IRL)
18:15.59 - Mags Greenan (IRL)
1993 competition not open to M35s 17:23.57 - Janet Takahashi (CAN)
17:50.70 - Marietjie Ceronio (RSA)
18:25.46 - Gillian Castka (HKG)
1991 competition not open to M35s 16:53.01 - Sally Young (GBR)
17:50.90 - Victoria Adams (NZL)
17:54.99 - Helena Rantakari (FIN)
1989 competition not open to M35s 16:44.95 - Bronwen Cardy-Wise (GBR)
16:59.06 - Carol McLatchie (USA)
17:23.48 - Darsie Bowden (USA)
1987 competition not open to M35s 17:43.10 - Jacqueline Hansen (USA)
17:51.60 - Gaye Lynn (AUS)
17:57.40 - Judith Stewart (NZL)
1985 competition not open to M35s 18:09.90 - Cesarina Taroni (ITA)
18:33.61 - Ella Grimm (DEN)
18:58.13 - Ingeborg Konieczny (GER)
1983 competition not open to M35s 17:20.50 - Linda Findley (CAN)
17:35.00 - Ford Madeira (USA)
19:05.31 - Tiare Lund (NZL)
1981 competition not open to M35s 17:37.00 - Vicki Foltz (USA)
17:43.90 - Dorothy Browne (AUS)
18:22.17 - C Seilnacht (GER)
1979 competition not open to M35s 17:44.0 - Francoise Nicolas (FRA)
17:54.8 - I Pfeiffer (GER)
18:14.3 - Y Arnecke (DEN)
1977 competition not open to M35s no 5000m event
1975 competition not open to M35s 18:48.4 - S Buchanan (USA)
20:24.0 - R O'Neil (USA)
20:52.8 - D Marquez (USA)
  M40 W40
WR 13:06.78 - Bernard Lagat (USA) 2016 15:04.87 - Joanne Pavey (GBR) 2014
2022 15:22.60 - Miguel del Pozo (ESP)
15:23.04 - Grzegorz Kujawski (POL)
15:23.52 - Jan Kaas (FIN)
16:55.91 - Melissa Dock (USA)
17:14.65 - Ulla Virtanen (FIN)
18:19.94 - Kathryn Casserly (IRL)
2018 14:25.43 - Samuel Ndereba (KEN)
14:25.95 - Silas Sang (KEN)
14:34.12 - Eliud Kirui (KEN)
17:21.66 - Joice Kirui (KEN)
17:41.73 -ElisaAsensio (ESP)
17:43.12 - Sonia Lopes (ITA)
2016 14:46.60 - Roberto Busi (AUS)
15:49.57 - S DL Fuente Martin (ESP)
15:54.59 - Robert Celinski (POL)
17:23.59 - Belinda Martin (AUS)
18:11.62 - Martina Schumacher (GER)
18:19.30 - Cathy McCourt (IRL)
2015 15:40.88 - Jose Quevedo (ESP)
15:41.83 - Fidel Ruiz (ESP)
15:44.94 - Robert Celinski (POL)
18:43.47 - Paula Tukiainen (FIN)
18:55.63 - Maria McCarthy (IRL)
19:35.59 - Cathy McCourt (IRL)
2013 15:38.07 - Gustavo Cerda (MEX)
15:41.18 - Jules Rode (TTO)
15:48.72 - Mario Rodriguez (ARG)
18:01.02 - Paola Tiselli (ITA)
18:14.80 - Cassandra Henkiel (USA)
18:43.50 - Maria Tow (ARG)
2011 15:22.30 - Daniel Castro (ARG)
15:22.64 - Cesar Troncoso (ARG)
15:29.26 - Elarbi Khattabi (MAR)
18:02.33 - Mary Coordt (USA)
18:06.09 - Rebecca Sondag (USA)
18:08.22 - Magdalena Visser (USA)
2009 14:46.22 - Valerio Brignone (ITA)
14:50.47 - Tim Hartley (GBR)
15:08.00 - Cesar Troncoso (ARG)
17:12.13 - Nathalie Loubele (BEL)
17:26.75 - Rosa Oliveira (POR)
17:45.87 - Nicki Nealon (GBR)
2007 14:42.39 - Cesar Troncoso (ARG)
14:43.75 - Valerio Brignone (ITA)
14:58.17 - Antonio Resende (POR)
16:54.66 - Corinne Debaets (BEL)
17:11.39 - Patty Murray (USA)
17:29.72 - Nathalie Loubele (BEL)
2005 14:58.28 - Brian Pope (USA)
14:59.62 - Claude Nohile (FRA)
15:01.94 - David Taylor (GBR)
17:14.22 - Corinne Debaets (BEL)
17:28.50 - Liudmila Shevyakova (RUS)
17:29.07 - Carmel Papworth (AUS)
2003 15:18.48 - Antonio Lupianez (ESP)
15:24.18 - Angel Vizcarrondo (PUR)
15:30.28 - Manfred Spies (AUT)
17:52.99 - Marie Heilig-Duventster (GER)
17:56.96 - Krystyna Pieczulis (POL)
18:13.32 - Teresita De Jesus (MEX)
2001 14:50.43 - Johann Hopfner (GER)
14:51.61 - Jul Veira Da Costa (POR)
14:52.52 - William Foster (GBR)
17:21.47 - Valentina Lunegova (RUS)
17:27.38 - Alison Fletcher (GBR)
17:40.08 - Jenny Gray (GBR)
1999 14:18.20 - Helko Schinkitz (GER)
14:33.90 - Johann Hopfner (GER)
14:44.10 - Julio Costa (POR)
17:14.40 - Patty Blanchard (CAN)
17:29.80 - Vivian McConnell (GBR)
17:36.40 - Margaret Boleman (GBR)
1997 14:53.88 - Marjan Krempl (SLO)
15:03.52 - Grenville Wood (AUS)
15:04.94 - Eberhard Goebel (GER)
17:47.21 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
17:56.43 - Eva Gustafson (SWE)
18:07.83 - Gertrud Huber (GER)
1995 15:08.80 - Barry Harwick (USA)
15:12.77 - Eduardo Castellano (VEN)
15:14.01 - Marjan Krempl (SLO)
18:01.76 - Carol McLatchie (USA)
18:31.44 - Helena Rantakari (FIN)
18:36.89 - Dolores Perez (ESP)
1993 14:59.77 - Ichio Sato (JPN)
15:00.30 - Heimo Karkkainen (FIN)
15:00.84 - Shozo Nakamura (JPN)
17:13.49 - Carol McLatchie (USA)
17:52.21 - Yoshiko Hirohama (JPN)
18:21.29 - Kinue Sugio (JPN)
1991 14:24.19 - Camelo Vera (MEX)
14:56.94 - Heimo Karkkainen (FIN)
14:58.22 - Antonio Riscado (POR)
17:15.49 - Sinikka Keskitalo (FIN)
17:57.45 - Jopie Daane-Nouse (NED)
18:03.83 - Tonnie Huijbers (NED)
1989 14:26.43 - Wilson Waigwa (KEN)
14:37.46 - Peter Jones (GBR)
14:37.50 - Alun Roper (GBR)
17:32.04 - Janet Jordan (USA)
17:39.55 - Jane Holmes (GBR)
17:55.21 - Els Raap (NED)
1987 15:04.75 - John Dixon (NZL)
15:13.24 - Web Loudat (USA)
15:14.36 - Martin Duff (GBR)
17:47.60 - Prue Taylor (NZL)
17:53.30 - Eleanor Adams (GBR)
18:06.10 - Carol Wild (GBR)
1985 14:40.03 - Les Roberts (GBR)
14:45.57 - Patrick Murphy (IRL)
14:49.48 - Michele Ieva (ITA)
16:44.28 - Gabriele Andersen-Schiess (SUI)
17:20.22 - Barbara Lehmann (GER)
17:28.11 - Silvana Acquarone (ITA)
1983 14:49.59 - James McNamara (IRL)
14:49.92 - Tim Johnston (GBR)
14:54.69 - Pierre Voets (BEL)
18:54.14 - Ruth MacLoughlin (NZL)
18:56.47 - Christa Seilnacht (GER)
19:41.06 - Yvonne Miles (GBR)
1981 14:54.62 - Mick Connolly (IRL)
14:55.29 - Renato De Palmas (ITA)
14:55.33 - TA Vincent (AUS)
17:38.22 - Bev Shingles (NZL)
17:54.22 - S Knott (USA)
18:44.73 - YA Miles (GBR)
1979 15:16.6 - Johannes Kessler (GER)
15:18.8 - Mick Connolly (IRL)
15:21.6 - John Oliver (GBR)
17:39.2 - Miki Gorman (USA)
18:26.6 - Helga Balzer (GER)
18:48.4 - D Palmason (CAN)
1977 14:03.0 - Gaston Roelants (BEL)
14:29.3 - Roy Fowler (GBR)
14:41.0 - R Gomez (GBR)
no 5000m event
1975 14:52.0 - Roy Fowler (GBR)
15:06.0 - K Harland (GBR)
15:08.4 - G Brown (GBR)
19:26.4 - Dorothy Stock (USA)
19:26.8 - T d'Elia (USA)
19:27.6 - M Klopfer (USA)
  M45 W45
WR 14:23.6 - Lucien Rault (FRA) 1982 15:55.71 - Nicole Leveque (FRA) 1996
2022 15:31.83 - Kojo Kyereme (GBR)
15:38.77 - Victor RP Martinez (ESP)
15:47.20 - Jerome Chiquet (FRA)
17:10.14 - Laura Manninen (FIN)
18:10.60 - Maria J De Toro Saiz (ESP)
18:25.28 - Zoe Quinn (IRL)
2018 15:01.23 - Peter Bii (KEN)
15:27.01 - Joshua Kipchumba (KEN)
15:40.12 - Julian Garcia (ESP)
17:46.91 - Isabel Mulas (ESP)
17:52.98 - Emma Stepto (GBR)
18:20.85 -Miriam Paurat (GER)
2016 15:37.55 - Patrick Kwist (NED)
15:56.88 - Cesar Troncoso (ARG)
16:18.24 - Antonio Costa (POR)
18:16.10 - Hong Li (CHN)
18:48.08 - Francesca Smith (AUS)
19:18.45 - Caroline Mayers (GBR)
2015 15:38.82 - Cesar Troncoso (ARG)
15:40.03 - Valerio Brignone (ITA)
15:51.80 - Jean  Vindex (FRA)
18:11.39 - Mareike Ressing (GER)
18:33.34 - Nathalie Loubele (BEL)
18:37.66 - Sylvie Deletang (FRA)
2013 15:23.36 - Cesar Troncoso (ARG)
15:33.88 - Sancho Abad (ESP)
15:48.11 - Andrew Robinson (GBR)
20:06.24 - Eloia Rosa de Matos (BRA)
20:11.01 - Paola Olivari (CHI)
20:22.83 - Jennifer Hegarty (USA)
2011 15:23.28 - Francisco Fontaneda (ESP)
15:27.30 - Sergey Perminov (RUS)
15:27.94 - Ben Reynolds (GBR)
17:19.43 - Sally Gibbs (NZL)
17:33.73 - Tania Fischer (USA)
17:51.96 - Sylvia Mosqueda (USA)
2009 15:14.90 - Ben Reynolds (GBR)
15:29.22 - Helge Dolsvag (NOR)
15:38.26 - David Taylor (GBR)
16:53.00 - Corinne Debaets (BEL)
17:23.08 - Nadia Dandolo (ITA)
17:28.43 - Nina Edovina (RUS)
2007 15:22.28 - Abdel-Illah El Wafa (ITA)
15:26.55 - Marco Cacciamani (ITA)
15:29.41 - Bogdan Arendt (POL)
17:42.21 - Marie Heilig-Duventster (GER)
17:56.98 - Jane Clarke (GBR)
18:11.88 - Anita Pichler (AUT)
2005 15:23.79 - Benigno Fernandez (ESP)
15:24.75 - Johann Hopfner (GER)
15:34.97 - Guido Potocco (ITA)
17:33.75 - Carmen Ayala-Troncoso (USA)
17:49.73 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
18:14.71 - Patty Blanchard (CAN)
2003 15:26.05 - Johann Hopfner (GER)
15:30.95 - Julio Costa (POR)
15:47.78 - Trond Mikkelsen (NOR)
22:20.65 - Ilka Carbo (PUR)
24:28.66 - Chrissie Brooks (GBR)
no third place
2001 15:36.25 - Ron Peters (AUS)
15:38.85 - Pierre Faucheur (FRA)
15:41.66 - Marjan Krempl (SLO)
17:34.87 - Bronwen Cardy (GBR)
18:14.38 - Joanne Cowan (AUS)
18:23.17 - Anna Trave (NOR)
1999 15:07.90 - Nigel Gates (GBR)
15:26.50 - Gert Karlin (DEN)
15:36.50 - Hans-Jurgen Orthmann (GER)
17:57.50 - Bronwen Cardy-Wise (GBR)
18:24.10 - Daphne Ellmore (GBR)
18:32.50 - Helena Rantakari (FIN)
1997 15:23.86 - Gerge Bouzet (RSA)
15:33.69 - Alexander Tsukanov (RUS)
15:35.24 - Nikolay Fiodorov (RUS)
18:23.96 - Yuko Gordon (HKG)
18:27.36 - Susarah Du Toit (RSA)
18:46.33 - Anne Weeden (RSA)
1995 15:12.00 - Rod Dixon (NZL)
15:31.39 - Antonio Riscado (POR)
15:36.09 - Earl Owens (USA)
18:48.34 - Els Raap (NED)
19:04.65 - Brigitte Schmitt (GER)
19:22.64 - Linda Findley (CAN)
1993 15:32.97 - Omer Van Noten (BEL)
15:43.81 - Shigemichi Nakazawa (JPN)
15:48.66 - Harald Odegard (NOR)
18:19.62 - Brigitte Schmitt (GER)
18:23.98 - Elaine Statham (GBR)
18:45.04 - Mitsuko Takahashi (JPN)
1991 15:04.07 - John Buckley (IRL)
15:10.93 - Bert Streumer (NED)
15:25.65 - Roland Schmidt (GER)
17:40.77 - Elaine Statham (GBR)
18:24.17 - Joan Colman (USA)
18:31.38 - Anneli Laajoki (AUS)
1989 14:46.66 - Antonio Villanueva (MEX)
15:12.25 - Mike Manley (USA)
15:19.56 - David Rowell (NZL)
17:45.03 - Joan Colman (USA)
17:48.60 - Shirley Matson (USA)
18:01.78 - Carol Flexer (USA)
1987 14:44.18 - Antonio Villanueva (MEX)
15:20.47 - Ron Robertson (NZL)
15:27.99 - Doug Le Bas (AUS)
18:15.10 - Theresia Baird (AUS)
19:01.90 - Dorothy Browne (AUS)
19:17.40 - Carol Thompson (NZL)
1985 15:06.60 - James McNamara (IRL)
15:11.30 - Armando Aldegalega (POR)
15:13.60 - Augustin Fernandez-Diaz (ESP)
17:41.24 - Annemarie Gruener (GER)
18:34.02 - Lis Christensen (DEN)
18:44.57 - Marie Deghilage (BEL)
1983 15:25.40 - Jean Van Onselen (BEL)
15:26.55 - William Baillie (NZL)
15:32.29 - John MacDonald (NZL)
18:39.22 - Vicki Bigelow (USA)
19:34.89 - Linda Sipprelle (USA)
19:57.08 - Jytte Bech (DEN)
1981 15:51.70 - John MacDonald (NZL)
16:02.00 - D Todd (AUS)
16:04.90 - R Morgan-Morris (AUS)
18:09.03 - Maria Pia D'Orlando (ITA)
18:38.44 - Dorothy Stock (USA)
19:48.83 - J Cox (AUS)
1979 15:34.1 - Laurie O'Hara (GBR)
15:36.3 - Alfons Ida (GER)
15:43.9 - Manuel Alonso (ESP)
19:35.9 - Dorothy Stock (USA)
20:17.1 - Ulla Seger (SWE)
20:21.1 - R Kotzbauer (GER)
1977 15:15.0 - Manuel Alonso (ESP)
15:16.8 - L O'Hara (GBR)
15:18.1 - P Pystynen (FIN)
no 5000m event
1975 16:25.0 - Bengt Jernhester (SWE)
16:41.8 - R Smith (USA)
16:55.4 - D Colton (USA)
no grade (W40-49 competed as one)
  M50 W50
WR 14:52.92 - Sean Wade (USA) 2016 16:51.17 - Gitte Karlshoj (DEN) 2009
2022 15:57.62 - Davide Figueiredo (POR)
16:02.90 - Mark Yuen (USA)
16:09.16 - Anthony O'Brien (GBR)
19:06.28 - Simona Prunea (ITA)
19:09.79 - Arancha Tejero (ESP)
19:09.92 - Agnes Schipper (NED)
2018 15:47.58 - Patrick Vandebosch (BEL)
15:50.55 - Tim Hartley (GBR)
15:51.64 - Joaquim Figueiredo (POR)
18:13.13 - Nicole Weijling-Dissel (NED)
18:16.45 - Gail Griffiths (GBR)
18:32.93 - Kathryn Bailey (GBR)
2016 16:01.64 - Ben Reynolds (GBR)
16:13.66 - Anders Dahl (SWE)
16:14.40 - Bruce Graham (AUS)
17:31.01 - Lucy Elliott (GBR)
17:38.44 - Sally Gibbs (NZL)
18:28.34 - Ulla Binderup Jacobsen (DEN)
2015 15:47.07- Ben Reynolds (GBR)
15:57.05 - Guy Bracken (GBR)
15:57.71 - Michael Traynor (IRL)
18:10.21 - Nadia Dandolo (ITA)
18:33.45 - Angela Carpini (AUS)
19:06.18 - Niamh O'Sullivan (IRL)
2013 15:46.95 - Benedito Gomes (BRA)
15:53.71 - Guy Bracken (GBR)
16:08.87 - Mike Trees (GBR)
17:29.19 - Sally Gibbs (NZL)
19:21.54 - Ana Luiza Garcez (BRA)
20:08.05 - Krystyna Pieczulis (POL)
2011 15:39.61 - Sergey Polikarpov (KAZ)
16:17.91 - Grzegorz Kielczewski (POL)
16:21.99 - Iain Mickle (USA)
18:44.73 - Carmen Ayala-Troncoso (USA)
19:16.21 - Wendy Pratt (USA)
19:19.84 - Patty Blanchard (CAN)
2009 15:56.35 - Sergio Fernandez (ESP)
16:10.29 - Seppo Kykkanen (FIN)
16:16.48 - Francisco Delgado (ESP)
17:24.63 - Gitte Karlshoj (DEN)
17:44.70 - Carmen Ayala-Troncoso (USA)
17:49.76 - Carmen Cacho (ESP)
2007 15:33.75 - Johann Hopfner (GER)
15:52.90 - Pedro Rengifo (COL)
16:28.70 - Jose Gonzalez (ESP)
18:01.56 - Sandra Branney (GBR)
18:14.51 - Jane Laws (GBR)
19:44.01 - Salme Pihjala (FIN)
2005 15:28.30 - Sergio Infestas (ESP)
15:36.27 - Nigel Gates (GBR)
15:40.57 - Jerry Kooymans (CAN)
18:01.00 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
18:09.39 - Carmel Parnell (IRL)
18:17.46 - Denise Farnham (GBR)
2003 17:08.04 - Jean Thomas (FRA)
17:08.28 - Heimo Karkkainen (FIN)
17:14.49 - Augusto Pires (POR)
19:15.53 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
19:22.68 - Lucia Soranzo (ITA)
19:30.32 - Teresa Lopez (MEX)
2001 15:48.89 - Heimo Karkkainen (FIN)
15:51.35 - Gary Romesser (USA)
16:12.74 - Charles Dickinson (GBR)
19:34.45 - Eva Friedrich (GER)
19:37.71 - Petrina Trowbridge (AUS)
19:38.37 - Linda Findley (CAN)
1999 15:51.60 - Ahmed Amraoul (GBR)
16:02.80 - Omer Van Noten (BEL)
16:05.70 - Jngo Sensburg (GER)
18:05.20 - Janette Stevenson (GBR)
18:58.50 - Gudrun Vogl (GER)
19:06.80 - Jane Davies (GBR)
1997 15:59.67 - Colin O'Brien (AUS)
16:06.48 - Manuel Silva (POR)
16:08.61 - Harold Nolan (USA)
17:40.53 - Jutta Pedersen (SWE)
18:18.12 - Elaine Statham (GBR)
18:49.99 - Antonio Silva (BRA)
1995 15:43.14 - Jose Bastos (BRA)
16:17.71 - Jiri Kindl (CZE)
16:20.28 - Alan Glabraith (NZL)
18:34.80 - Joan Ottoway (USA)
19:08.03 - Rigmor Osterlund (DEN)
19:44.62 - Elizabeth Gilchrist (GBR)
1993 15:56.12 - Gunnar Gaulen (NOR)
16:03.98 - Gilbert Maesschalck (BEL)
16:16.71 - Taichi Kitamura (JPN)
19:36.67 - Umeko Yamakawa (JPN)
19:40.83 - Sirpa Marttila (FIN)
19:41.80 - Naoko Arashi (JPN)
1991 14:55.60 - Antonio Villanueva (MEX)
15:34.00 - Stephen James (GBR)
15:37.11 - Josef Kurz (GER)
18:05.33 - Ida Hellwagner (AUT)
19:09.85 - Walburga Klockers (GER)
19:11.18 - Gerda Van Kooten (NED)
1989 15:35.46 - James McNamara (IRL)
15:36.31 - Josef Kurz (GER)
15:40.65 - Adriaan Heydens (NED)
18:43.02 - Edeltraud Pohl (GER)
19:17.72 - Vicki Bigelow (USA)
19:24.29 - Margaret Ellis-Smith (AUS)
1987 16:00.30 - Armando Aldegalega (POR)
16:01.80 - Joe Cowie (NZL)
16:02.20 - Jim Seymon (AUS)
19:17.00 - Jeanne Hoagland (USA)
20:39.40 - June Miles (NZL)
20:55.00 - Pauline Hewitt (NZL)
1985 15:35.93 - Jean Van Onselen (BEL)
16:03.52 - Luciano Acquarone (ITA)
16:13.62 - Bruno Holmroos (FIN)
19:35.14 - Margrit Oberhoff (GER)
19:45.69 - June Miles (NZL)
20:45.55 - Susan Thompson (GBR)
1983 15:50.99 - James Hogan (GBR)
15:56.22 - Luciano Acquarone (ITA)
16:07.44 - Maurice Morrell (GBR)
20:40.48 - June Miles (NZL)
21:19.66 - Ruth Anderson (USA)
21:21.21 - Ruth Carrier (CAN)
1981 16:09.47 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
16:26.01 - Don Melrose (NZL)

16:28.00 - R Piper (AUS)
19:49.80 - M Suominen (FIN)
20:42.40 - S Wiseman (NED)
20:42.60 - R Anderson (USA)
1979 16:10.4 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
16:13.6 - K Oksavik (NOR)
16:20.6 - Arthur Taylor (CAN)
20:00.00 - L Backes (GER)
20:15.9 - Ruth Anderson (USA)
20:30.4 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
1977 16:02.0 - Arthur Taylor (CAN)
16:07.3 - H Hinderks (GER)
16:15.4 - Jim O'Neill (USA)
no 5000m event
1975 16:41.0 - Theodor Orr (AUS)
16:50.8 - Jim O'Neill (USA)
16:59.0 - J Brown (GBR)
19:33.4 - A McKenzie (RSA)
24:02.6 - E Eriksson (SWE)
25:07.0 - G Mueller (GER)
  M55 W55
WR 15:29.7 - Keith Bateman (AUS) 2011 17:29.28 - Silke Schmidt (GER) 2015
2022 16:29.31 - Joaquim Figueiredo (POR)
16:42.84 - Mauro Biglione (ITA)
16:44.75 - Ben Reynolds (GBR)
18:18.67 - Michelle Rohl (USA)
20:15.43 - Antonia Alvarez Ruiz (ESP)
20:30.75 - Aiko Imaizumi (JPN)
2018 16:20.62 - Nat Larson (USA)
16:29.48 - Francisco Lopez (ESP)
16:33.33 - Guy Bracken (GBR)
17:46.52 - Sally Gibbs (NZL)
18:29.56 - Fiona Matheson (GBR)
18:56.22 - Esther Pedrosa (ESP)
2016 16:43.07 - David Sweeney (AUS)
17:05.76 - Alex Stienstra (NED)
17:09.20 - Stuart Galloway (CAN)
19:21.05 - Janet Ferguson (AUS)
19:21.59 - Robyn Basman (AUS)
20:05.73 - Monica Regonesi (CHI)
2015 16:05.75 - Sergey Polikarpov (KAZ)
16:43.44 - Ihar Dolbik (BLR)
17:04.14- Daniel King (USA)
18:15.54 - Silke Schmidt (GER)
19:24.52 - Carla Ophorst-Marrewijk (NED)
20:15.65 - Ella Witjes (NED)
2013 17:00.56 - Pedro Rengifo (COL)
17:01.27 - Valdir Vidal (BRA)
17:01.71 - Jukka Kauppila (FIN)
19:29.66 - Jill Harrison (GBR)
20:37.65 - Anne Ryan (AUS)
20:39.80 - Debbie Lee (USA)
2011 16:35.05 - Keith Bateman (AUS)
17:00.60 - Elmer McPhail (USA)
17:04.47 - Jose  Ramirez (COL)
19:36.56 - Christine Kennedy (USA)
19:58.74 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
20:14.68 - Rosemary Roediger (AUS)
2009 16:38.78 - Nigel Gates (GBR)
16:44.44 - Martin Van der Hoorn (NED)
16:47.74 - Wilhelm Schuttler (GER)
18:38.82 - Sandra Branney (GBR)
20:33.89 - Helena Rantakari (FIN)
20:43.60 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
2007 16:40.14 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
16:41.16 - Gert Kaerlin (DEN)
16:43.56 - Harald Nygard (NOR)
18:25.94 - Janette Stevenson (GBR)
18:36.62 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
18:56.86 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
2005 16:39.34 - Alexei Gavrilov (RUS)
16:39.38 - Franz Herzgsell (GER)
16:41.77 - Alexander Tsukanov (RUS)
18:35.05 - Janette Stevenson (GBR)
19:13.10 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
19:54.46 - Marianne Knapen (NED)
2003 16:41.94 - Omer Van Noten (BEL)
16:57.58 - Emilio De la Camara (ESP)
17:07.23 - Victor Solovyov (UKR)
21:00.42 - Margaret Auerback (GBR)
21:03.56 - Eva Novotna (CZE)
21:06.21 - Ursula Herzog (GER)
2001 16:46.75 - Emilio De la Camara (ESP)
16:52.29 - Antonio Vargas (COL)
16:55.72 - Harald Odegard (NOR)
19:39.94 - Joan Ottoway (USA)
19:54.89 - Mizue Matsuda (JPN)
20:07.02 - Lavinia Petrie (AUS)
1999 16:46.90 - Ron Robertson (NZL)
16:51.20 - Emilio De la Camara (ESP)
16:52.60 - Guenter Mielke (GER)
19:45.60 - Lavinia Petrie (AUS)
19:51.60 - Joan Ottoway (USA)
20:11.90 - Marisa Cruz (BRA)
1997 15:53.65 - Ron Robertson (NZL)
16:10.26 - Ad Heijdens (NED)
16:21.92 - Gunnar Gaulen (NOR)
19:05.31 - Ursula Odermatt (SUI)
19:19.12 - Inkeri Janhunen (FIN)
19:24.26 - Melody-Anne Schultz (USA)
1995 16:34.12 - Ad Heijdens (NED)
16:34.59 - Josef Kurz (GER)
16:39.06 - Stephen James (GBR)
19:10.51 - Ursula Odermatt (SUI)
19:49.70 - Maria Flores (POR)
20:27.81 - Gerda Van Kooten (NED)
1993 16:28.71 - Stephen James (GBR)
16:40.79 - Armando Aldegalega (POR)
17:41.74 - Shinobu Migita (JPN)
21:18.26 - Eva Soderstrom (SWE)
21:25.11 - Asta Severinkangas (FIN)
23:21.42 - Michiko Yamashita (JPN)
1991 16:44.20 - Joop Ruter (NED)
16:44.84 - Rolf Conzelmann (GER)
16:46.66 - Adolf Blonner (AUS)
19:13.16 - Edeltraud Pohl (GER)
19:36.08 - Eva Soderstrom (SWE)
19:44.77 - Myfanwy Loudon (GBR)
1989 16:21.93 - Jean Van Onselen (BEL)
16:31.10 - Bill Foulk (USA)
16:32.48 - Murray Taylor (NZL)
19:32.07 - Marion Irvine (USA)
19:43.07 - Myfanwy Loudon (GBR)
19:58.57 - Jean Albury (AUS)
1987 16:59.87 - Bruce Longmore (AUS)
17:04.36 - Derek Wood (GBR)
17:15.77 - Allen Carter (NZL)
19:26.60 - Jean Albury (AUS)
20:27.70 - Peggy Fletcher (GBR)
20:29.40 - Marion Irvine (USA)
1985 16:07.80 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
16:22.80 - Cesare Bini (ITA)
16:23.60 - William Ravensbergen (NED)
19:20.60 - Jean Albury (AUS)
19:45.50 - Marion Irvine (USA)
20:16.80 - Edith Huber (GER)
1983 17:01:31 - Jim O'Neill (USA)
17:03.00 - Howard Rubin (USA)
17:05.00 - Ron Franklin (GBR)
20:59.95 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
21:08.97 - Sophie Wisman (NED)
21:15.28 - Lien Garbo (NOR)
1981 16:14.44 - G Hesselmann (GER)
16:27.02 - Jim O'Neill (USA)
16:30.42 - A Ratelle (USA)
23:27.10 - G Bladh (SWE)
24:22.70 - L Schule (GER)
28:15.80 - Pam Spiers (NZL)
1979 16:29.4 - G Eligio (MEX)
16:49.0 - G Endrizzi (ITA)
17:19.8 - Florian Leitner (AUT)
21:57.7 - H Joeckle (GER)
22:36.5 - E Falke (GER)
24:35.4 - N Du Plessis (ZIM)
1977 16:29.0 - John Gilmour (AUS)
16:35.3 - E Ostbye (SWE)
16:58.0 - G Johansson (SWE)
no 5000m event
1975 17:02.0 - John Gilmour (AUS)
17:46.4 - B Horman (USA)
17:54.4 - G Scutts (GBR)
no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M60 W60
WR 15:56.41 - Yoshitsugu Iwanaga (JPN) 2020 17:59.16 - Silke Schmidt (GER) 2019
2022 16:36.21 - Francisco García (ESP)
16:39.89 - Nat Larson (USA)
17:15.04 - David Clarke (GBR)
19:52.92 - Esther Pedrosa (USA)
19:59.45 - Catherine Newman (GBR)
20:04.90 - Niamh O'Sullivan (IRL)
2018 17:32.38 - Gregorio Saiz (ESP)
17:33.75 - Alastair Prangnell (NZL)
17:36.08 -Alastair Walker (GBR)
20:29.07 - Patty Blanchard (CAN)
20:30.66 - Christine Kennedy (USA)
20:38.81 - Christine Adamson (NZL)
2016 18:28.86 - Paul Thompson (GBR)
18:30.59 - Tony Price (NZL)
18:32.49 - Alan Gower (AUS)
21:05.81 - Danielle Justin (BEL)
21:17.44 - Maureen Moyle (AUS)
21:19.31 - Rosemary Roediger (AUS)
2015 17:07.49 - Marc Schmitt (FRA)
17:21.59 - Sergio Fernandez (ESP)
17:23.56 - Jose Ramirez Riano (COL)
19:57.32 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
20:13.66 - Carmel Parnell (IRL)
21:41.19 - Alison Bourgeois (GBR)
2013 17:25.23 - Martinus van der Hoorn (NED)
17:25.88 - Klaus Goldammer (GER)
17:28.08 - Alexey Krivonosov (RUS)
21:52.38 - Helena Rantakari (FIN)
22:45.74 - Jozica Siftar (SLO)
22:52.30 - Domitila Trujillo (COL)
2011 17:19.30 - David Oxland (GBR)
17:19.60 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
18:00.97 - John Herridge (AUS)
21:20.71 - Angela Copson (GBR)
21:22.36 - Edie Stevenson (USA)
21:25.79 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
2009 17:10.87 - Gregori Fuks (ISR)
17:11.92 - Franz Herzgsell (GER)
17:55.03 - Kauko Kuningas (FIN)
21:25.42 - Tuula Lahdenpera (FIN)
22:15.50 - Olga Makarova (RUS)
22:17.67 - Elaine Greenblatt (RSA)
2007 17:43.97 - Emilio de la Camara (ESP)
17:50.88 - Harry Matthews (GBR)
17:51.99 - Antonio Carboni (ITA)
20:46.79 - Roswitha Schaeffler (GER)
20:49.89 - Els Raap (NED)
21:07.91 - Loris Reed (NZL)
2005 16:47.89 - Emilio Camara Peron (ESP)
16:48.15 - Albert Anderegg (SUI)
17:14.55 - Alan Galbraith (NZL)
20:12.66 - Marie-Lousie Michelsohn (USA)
20:14.16 - Jennifer Allebone (RSA)
21:22.53 - Anne Pruede (FRA)
2003 17:54.75 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
18:04.29 - Walter Koch (GER)
18:05.44 - Bill Borla (USA)
20:50.23 - Marie‐Louise Michelsohn (USA)
21:05.44 - Gudrun Fleetwood (SWE)
21:57.26 - Maria Flores (POR)
2001 16:16.51 - Ron Robertson (NZL)
17:12.44 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
17:27.30 - Stephen James (GBR)
20:42.60 - Maria Flores (POR)
21:19.08 - Brenda Riley (AUS)
21:26.38 - Birgitta Eklund (SWE)
1999 17:07.90 - Ad Heijdens (NED)
17:12.81 - Armando Aldegalega (POR)
17:18.23 - Josef Kurz (GER)
20:49.89 - Gerda van Kooten (NED)
21:27.78 - Birgitta Eklund (SWE)
21:48.15 - Pamela Jones (GBR)
1997 17:22.70 - Gerard Van Nuffelen (BEL)
17:31.96 - Adolf Blonner (AUS)
17:37.88 - Harry Clayton (GBR)
20:31.36 - Eve Pell (USA)
21:00.10 - Bruno Miniotti (ITA)
21:17.47 - Margarida Hochstatter (BRA)
1995 17:17.61 - Gerard Van Nuffelen (BEL)
17:31.35 - Adolf Blonner (AUS)
17:38.50 - Bent Lauridsen (DEN)
21:16.92 - Molly Turner (CAN)
21:45.85 - Myfanwy Loudon (GBR)
22:08.31 - Helen Bedrock (SUI)
1993 16:56.00 - Francisco Vicente (POR)
17:19.26 - Shichiro Midorikawa (JPN)
17:22.19 - Simon Herlaar (NED)
21:47.22 - Jean Horne (CAN)
21:56.82 - Masako Shimazaki (JPN)
22:45.68 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
1991 17:05.51 - Cesare Bini (ITA)
17:05.89 - Simon Herlaar (NED)
17:12.98 - Willem Ravenbergen (NED)
20:53.97 - Marion Irvine (USA)
21:08.74 - Joselyn Ross (GBR)
21:37.51 - Inge Nagel (GER)
1989 16:36.99 - Cesare Bini (ITA)
16:51.48 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
17:28.21 - Gaylon Jorgensen (USA)
20:51.63 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
20:57.14 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
22:26.22 - Joselyn Ross (GBR)
1987 17:27.39 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
17:37.98 - Rune Bergman (SWE)
17:43.43 - Robert Belmore (GBR)
21:14.60 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
21:51.40 - Nan Little (NZL)
22:22.70 - Ursula Heringhaus (GER)
1985 16:49.90 - Rune Bergman (SWE)
16:52.00 - Jim O'Neill (USA)
17:35.90 - Gordon McKeown (AUS)
22:43.20 - Hilde Jockle (GER)
22:44.80 - Jaclyn Caselli (USA)
23:06.30 - Erika Werner (GER)
1983 18:24.00 - James Todd (GBR)
18:41.00 - John Gilmour (AUS)
18:43.00 - Stephen Richardson (USA)
22:47.00 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
23:16.48 - Erika Werner (GER)
29:49.89 - Alice Dalziel (NZL)
1981 16:51.20 - John Gilmour (AUS)
17:41.42 - Francis McGrath (AUS)
17:44.47 - Florian Leitner (AUT)
23:53.70 - E Falke (GER)
30:16.50 - G Jernlund (SWE)
30:47.40 - Elisabeth Mighofer (GER)
1979 16:54.9 - John Gilmour (AUS)
17:50.9 - Holger Josefsson (SWE)
17:59.5 - Theo Stober (GER)
24:29.8 - E Tromp (NED)
24:58.2 - Ewa Eriksson (SWE)
26:10.7 - C Hargus (USA)
1977 17:46.8 - EG Samuelsson (SWE)
18:00.6 - E Jarvinen (FIN)
18:11.2 - R McMinnis (GBR)
no 5000m event
1975 18:26.4 - R McMinnis (GBR)
19:42.6 - J Silveira (BRA)
20:01.0 - E Wallace (GBR)
no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M65 W65
WR 16:38.8 - Derek Turnbull (NZL) 1992 20:08.17 - Kathryn Martin (USA) 2016
2022 16:43.44 - Alastair Walker (GBR)
18:23.62 - Lucien Heyde (BEL)
18:26.19 - Brian Green (GBR)
22:24.06 - Seija Nurmi (FIN)
22:34.97 - Sirpa Paakkonen (FIN)
23:51.43 - Mirjam Tynkkynen (FIN)
2018 18:36.61- Stephen Kamande (KEN)
18:53.46 - Bob Bradbury (GBR)
19:10.88 - Lars Juel Jensen (DEN)
20:52.41 - Sabra Harvey (USA)
22:02.79 - Margret Goettnauer (GER)
22:27.58 - Elisabeth Westphal (GER)
2016 18:45.61 - Peter Mullin (USA)
18:47.75 - David Oxland (GBR)
18:57.32 - Bert Schalkwijk (NED)
20:08.17 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
20:40.00 - Sabra Harvey (USA)
21:08.25 - Janette Stevenson (GBR)
2015 18:23.50 - Bert Schalkwijk (NED)
18:28.11 - Mario Vargas (CHI)
18:58.62 - Gregori Fuks (ISR)
21:51.98 - Angela Copson (GBR)
22:07.54 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
22:12.83 - Annik Kroes (FRA)
2013 18:31.67 - Kauko Kuningas (FIN)
18:41.72 - Bert Schalkwijk (NED)
18:42.11 - Gregori Fuks (ISR)
22:39.45 - Loris Reed (NZL)
24:45.61 - Eloisa Baltazar (MEX)
24:54.54 - Brigitte Nittel (GER)
2011 18:07.91 - Emilio de la Camara (ESP)
18:16.10 - Albert Andereqq (SUI)
18:25.42 - Malcolm Renyard (GBR)
22:37.63 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
22:46.52 - Sieglinde Schmieder (AUT)
22:53.65 - Michele Torti (FRA)
2009 18:33.27 - Stig Haglund (FIN)
18:36.23 - Peter Lessing (GER)
18:42.44 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
22:03.52 - Rigmor Osterlund (DEN)
22:07.90 - Cecilia Morrison (GBR)
22:41.69 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
2007 18:14.05 - Mario Tible (ITA)
18:18.60 - Ewald Schaffer (AUT)
18:25.41 - Silvio Zacarias (BRA)
22:35.33 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
22:52.62 - Cecilia Morrison (GBR)
22:59.65 - Riita Rasimus (FIN)
2005 18:22.23 - Anatoliy Prysyazhnyuk (UKR)
18:35.13 - Henry Sandkulla (FIN)
18:35.76 - Armando Aldegalega (POR)
22:19.43 - Waltraud Bayer (GER)
22:33.35 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
23:52.27 - Pamela Jones (GBR)
2003 17:59.33 - Armando Aldegalega (POR)
18:04.48 - Anatol Prusygnue (UKR)
18:57.51 - Jiri Libra (CZE)
22:33.31 - Birgitta Eklund (SWE)
22:33.35 - Ena Heyn (GBR)
24:17.74 - Martha Mendiburo (MEX)
2001 17:52.05 - Manuel Rosales (ESP)
17:58.43 - Colin McLeod (AUS)
18:34.71 - Francisco Vicente (POR)
22:04.37 - Bruna Miniotti (ITA)
22:13.07 - Margarida Hochstatter (BRA)
22:14.11 - Helly Visser (CAN)
1999 17:56.50 - Ed Whitlock (CAN)
18:07.30 - Bruno Baggia (ITA)
18:24.00 - Francisco Vicente (POR)
22:08.06 - Myfanwy Loudon (GBR)
22:15.02 - Louise Gilchrist (GBR)
22:46.09 - Molly Turner (CAN)
1997 18:48.32 - Harry Bunte (GER)
18:56.73 - William Stoddart (GBR)
18:57.30 - Alfonsas Tumenas (LTU)
25:31.26 - Joselyn Ross (GBR)
25:32.54 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
25:33.75 - Ann De Ruig (RSA)
1995 18:56.12 - Simon Herlaar (NED)
19:00.66 - Cesare Bini (ITA)
19:00.83 - Maurice Tarrant (CAN)
23:51.56 - Toshiko Delia (USA)
24:10.55 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
24:56.63 - Helene Glet (FRA)
1993 18:38.45 - Yoshimitsu Miyauchi (JPN)
18:49.62 - Mikio Iwao (JPN)
19:21.97 - Tatsugoro Nakamura (JPN)
22:13.00 - Joselyn Ross (GBR)
23:23.45 - Josefa Vocos (ARG)
24:19.57 - Jane Geldenhuys (RSA)
1991 17:46.12 - Rune Bergman (SWE)
18:06.85 - Gerrit De Backer (BEL)
18:08.81 - Abdon Rueda (ESP)
23:44.76 - Jose Waller (GBR)
24:17.83 - Erika Werner (GER)
24:27.76 - Louise Adams (AUS)
1989 18:59.87 - Remi Boterberg (BEL)
19:01.53 - Georg Samuelsson (SWE)
19:04.68 - Larry Banuelos (USA)
22:24.61 - Rosamund Dashwood (CAN)
22:38.56 - Hazel Cameron (CAN)
22:46.68 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
1987 17:43.30 - Jack Ryan (AUS)
18:18.60 - John Gilmour (AUS)
18:53.30 - Mathias Bergseth (NOR)
23:45.40 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
24:48.40 - Gerry Davidson (USA)
25:19.90 - Marie Partridge (AUS)
1985 17:25.30 - John Gilmour (AUS)
18:51.80 - Theodor Stober (GER)
19:03.50 - Sverre Hietanen (CAN)
23:31.70 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
30:19.30 - Elisabeth Mighofer (GER)
no third place
1983 19:59.94 - Wilfredo Rios (USA)
20:36.00 - Torsten Stale (SWE)
20:43.00 - Edward Stotsenberg (USA)
24:58.26 - Hildegard Keuchel (GER)
28:01.38 - Elisabeth Mighofer (GER)
no third place
1981 19:14.47 - R McMinnis (GBR)
19:47.20 - Edward Stotsenberg (USA)
19:47.93 - Win Nelmes (NZL)
27:57.60 - Johanna Luther (GER)
31:26.30 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
no third place
1979 18:38.7 - E Kruzycki (GER)
18:44.3 - EG Stotsenberg (USA)
19:34.6 - Freidrich Huebner (GER)
24:49.2 - M Lymerup (DEN)
28:15.8 - Francine Bonnans (FRA)
no third place
1977 18:29.1 - E Kruzycki (GER)
18:42.6 - B Andberg (USA)
19:10.3 - CS Martin (ESP)
no 5000m event
1975 19:04.2 - T Jensen (SWE)
20:05.0 - E Nordin (SWE)
20:44.0 - S Hesketh (AUS)
no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M70 W70
WR 18:15.53 - Ron Robertson (NZL) 2011 20:56.13 - Angela Copson (GBR) 2017
2022 18:52.98 - Cees Stolwijk (NED)
18:53.70 - John Bermingham (AUS)
19:10.18 - Robert Qualls (USA)
22:45.15 - Margret Goettnauer (GER)
22:51.78 - Hellevi Mankki (FIN)
23:04.97 - Eileen Kenny (IRL)
2018 19:53.42 - Kauko Kuningas (FIN)
19:56.61 - Denis Macagno (FRA)
20:08.33 - Antonio Rodriguez (ESP)
22:08.19 - Angela Copson (GBR)
23:57.48 - Judith Stewart (NZL)
24:13.91 - Anne Dockery (GBR)
2016 19:22.39 - Jean Claude Demarque (FRA)
19:39.06 - Donald Mathewson (AUS)
19:54.27 - Gary Patton (USA)
22:00.89 - Lavinia Petrie (AUS)
24:37.71 - Evelyn McNelis (IRL)
25:44.77 - Pauline Rich (GBR)
2015 19:48.88 - Albert Anderegg (SUI)
19:52.13 - Dirk Beeuwsaert (BEL)
19:57.40 - Martin Ford (GBR)
22:01.27 - Lavinia Petrie (AUS)
23:50.26 - Sieglinde Schmieder (AUT)
24:37.18 - Xuhua Chen (CHN)
2013 19:36.36 - Vincent Basista (SVK)
20:04.90 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
20:08.58 - Herbert Froehlich (GER)
23:15.56 - Marisa Cruz (BRA)
23:57.70 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
24:11.26 - Xuhua Chen (CHN)
2011 18:15.53 - Ron Robertson (NZL)
19:20.47 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
19:49.82 - John Batchelor (GBR)
23:21.57 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
23:45.57 - Lorraine Lopes (AUS)
23:56.22 - Xuhua Chen (CHN)
2009 19:22.27 - Hernan  Rios (COL)
19:28.29 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
19:40.14 - Manuel Rosales (ESP)
25:47.20 - Zofia Turosz (POL)
25:50.65 - Pamela Jones (GBR)
26:00.23 - Ann Woodlock (IRL)
2007 19:46.98 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
19:50.04 - Leonid Gubenkov (RUS)
19:56.40 - Kunio Ichikawa (JPN)
23:55.97 - Asta Severinkangas (FIN)
24:00.32 - Eve Pell (USA)
24:00.42 - Irma Tomczak (POL)
2005 19:09.71 - Manuel Rosales (ESP)
19:43.33 - Roger Davies (CAN)
19:43.82 - Bruno Baggia (ITA)
23:57.68 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
24:05.38 - Zhenlun Tian (CHN)
24:34.63 - Defeng Wang (CHN)
2003 19:35.60 - Francisco Vicente (POR)
20:46.09 - Jan Buchar (CZE)
21:10.58 - Derek Howarth (GBR)
26:43.58 - Maria Borovkova (RUS)
26:48.93 - June Miles (NZL)
no third place
2001 18:33.38 - Ed Whitlock (CAN)
18;34.72 - Luciano Acquarone (ITA)
20:11.35 - Walter Bittmann (GER)
25:57.63 - Shirley Young (AUS)
28:09.88 - Josefa Vocos (ARG)
29:06.87 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
1999 18:44.41 - Akhmet Siraziev (RUS)
18:57.04 - Simon Herlaar (NED)
19:37.13 - Stephen Charlton (GBR)
24:31.92 - Nina Naumenko (RUS)
25:06.46 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
26:23.57 - Helene Glet (FRA)
1997 18:34.61 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
20:10.25 - Vasili Matveev (RUS)
20:40.67 - Aje Jonsson (SWE)
24:20.09 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
24:53.75 - Josefa Vocos (ARG)
24:57.43 - Giuseppina Gurtner (SUI)
1995 19:37.34 - John Keston (USA)
19:39.71 - Rune Bergman (SWE)
20:40.28 - Jim Oneil (USA)
24:00.06 - Nina Naumenko (RUS)
26:34.64 - Dorly Brechbuehl (CAN)
27:17.80 - Erika Werner (GER)
1993 20:08.21 - Soichi Tamoi (JPN)
20:23.42 - Gordon McKeown (AUS)
20:24.23 - John Gilmour (AUS)
24:22.05 - Jose Waller (GBR)
25:17.47 - Erika Werner (GER)
32:04.36 - Tomi Akiyoshi (JPN)
1991 19:07.25 - John Gilmour (AUS)
19:28.45 - Gudmund Straume (NOR)
19:31.88 - Yukimitsu Kobayashi (JPN)
24:24.32 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
25:25.25 - Gerry Davidson (USA)
27:35.39 - Elfriede Falke (GER)
1989 18:46.62 - John Gilmour (AUS)
20:02.48 - Holger Josefsson (SWE)
20:12.08 - Bob Brierley (GBR)
24:52.83 - Pat Dixon (USA)
25:23.79 - Algene Williams (USA)
27:30.11 - Mary Varani (USA)
1987 20:28.71 - Norman Gulbransen (AUS)
21:19.56 - Alan Burgoyne (AUS)
21:24.38 - Eugene Keller (USA)
25:40.50 - Johanna Luther (GER)
28:12.60 - Hildegard Keuchel (GER)
29:56.40 - Arley Nicholls (AUS)
1985 20:08.10 - Alan Burgoyne (AUS)
20:48.90 - Eugene Keller (USA)
20:57.00 - William Brobston (USA)
25:08.10 - Johanna Luther (GER)
27:48.00 - Hildegard Keuchel (GER)
28:03.00 - Arley Nicholls (AUS)
1983 21:01.12 - William Brobston (USA)
21:37.09 - Waichi Masuda (JPN)
21:47.08 - Lucien-Marcel Aellen (SUI)
24:58.26 - Johanna Luther (GER)
27:25.80 - Bess James (USA)
28:58.72 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
1981 21:40.74 - Mervyn Jenkinson (AUS)
21:54.52 - G Wir (SWE)
22:40.21 - G Perez (ARG)
29:20.40 - Ailsa Forbes (NZL)
no second or third place
1979 20:22.9 - John Farrell (GBR)
21:07.2 - Mervyn Jenkinson (AUS)
21:16.0 - Jupp Berg (GER)
31:49.0 - J Bucher (GER)
no second or third place
1977 19:59.3 - E Nordin (SWE)
20:05.3 - R Sears (USA)
20:41.4 - V Blanco (ESP)
no 5000m event
1975 21:06.4 - R Barlow (AUS)
24:22.8 - R White (GBR)
24:33.4 - B Wiseman (GBR)
no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M75 W75
WR 19:07.02 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2006 23:30.93 - Lavinia Petrie (AUS) 2019
2022 21:46.16 - Dieter Kollhammer (GER)
22:21.04 - Gary Patton (USA)
23:20.52 - Tuure Vali-Torala (FIN)
22:53.55 - Angela Copson (GBR)
26:34.51 - Pauline Rich (GBR)
26:39.47 - Josette Maillard (FRA)
2018 21:08.94 - Victor Shirley (GBR)
21:11.63 - Martin Ford (GBR)
21:26.33- Vincent Basista (SVK)
25:41.57 -Inkeri Janhunen (FIN)
26:40.06 - Hannele Kivisto (FIN)
26:40.55 - Josette Maillard (FRA)
2016 20:46.11 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
20:52.43 - Albert Carse (AUS)
21:04.92 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
25:56.79 - Xuhua Chen (CHN)
26:17.35 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
26:41.46 - Lorraine Lopes (AUS)
2015 20:58.80 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
22:09.22 - J Jesus Guzman (MEX)
22:09.27 - Joachim Knorr (GER)
26:19.02 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
27:03.79 - Lorraine Lopes (AUS)
28:14.51 - Monique Castagnet (FRA)
2013 21:21.01 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
21:25.83 - J Jesus Guzman (MEX)
21:27.27 - Bernardino Pereira (POR)
27:31.91 - Maria Burbano (ECU)
27:48.72 - Margarida Hochstatter (BRA)
28:10.76 - Marth Arevalo (MEX)
2011 20:47.79 - Bernardino Pereira (POR)
21:18.52 - Manuel Rosales (ESP)
21:20.22 - William Iffrig (USA)
28:36.35 - Anne Martin (GBR)
29:06.25 - Margarida Hochstatter (BRA)
30:27.51 - Mary Harada (USA)
2009 21:20.07 - Kunio Ichikawa (JPN)
22:42.19 - Francisco Vicente (POR)
22:54.30 - Eric Berglund (SWE)
28:58.82 - Rosa Cotutsca (AUT)
30:00.95 - Maria Borokova (RUS)
30:21.61 - Mitico Nakatani (BRA)
2007 21:54.33 - Francisco Lora (MEX)
21:56.32 - Lodewijk Verlooy (BEL)
24:23.06 - Epifanio Agosto (PUR)
28:51.06 - Thelma Wilson (USA)
29:58.94 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
34:14.93 - Eleonore Gutsche (AUT)
2005 20:38.19 - Francisco Lora (MEX)
20:44.97 - Akhmet Siraziev (RUS)
21:25.75 - Derek Howarth (GBR)
25:30.08 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER)
29:25.87 - Thelma Wilson (USA)
34:14.12 - Maria Alves (BRA)
2003 23:04.32 - Alf Igesund (GER)
23:41.85 - Manuel De la Cruz (ESP)
24:31.72 - Bill Fortune (USA)
34:03.10 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
38:12.72 - Emilia De Fontan (COL)
38:54.33 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
2001 21:01.21 - Sergio Agnoli (ITA)
21:27.76 - Vasili Matveev (RUS)
22:12.17 - Jim Forshee (USA)
29:22.88 - Maria Alves (BRA)
30:23.21 - Louise Adams (USA)
no third place
1999 22:08.86 - Heinrich Gutbier (GER)
22:39.48 - Rodolfo Pariasca (PER)
23:10.80 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
28:51.24 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
30:52.01 - Louise Adams (USA)
34:14.40 - Gerry Davidson (USA)
1997 20:00.13 - James Todd (GBR)
22:00.26 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
22:13.12 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
26:22.55 - Jose Waller (GBR)
30:03.40 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
no third place
1995 22:53.58 - Joseph Botha (RSA)
23:33.75 - Aimo Virolainen (FIN)
23:42.02 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
not contested
1993 22:02.56 - Izo Sato (JPN)
22:05.97 - Torsten Stale (SWE)
22:43.94 - Yasushi Haneda (JPN)
26:10.97 - Johanna Luther (GER)
27:10.76 - Algene Williams (USA)
31:21.00 - Mary Haines (USA)
1991 22:11.44 - Panavotis Gakis (GRE)
22:31.72 - Toivo Perttu (FIN)
22:39.26 - Leonard Jones (GBR)
25:43.39 - Johanna Luther (GER)
30:22.66 - Anne Clarke (USA)
31:33.67 - Pearl Mehl (USA)
1989 20:55.39 - Alfred Funk (USA)
22:59.86 - Ed Stotsenberg (USA)
23:06.02 - Lucien-Marcel Aellen (SUI)
30:26.00 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
31:18.40 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
37:17.20 - Ailsa Forbes (NZL)
1987 22:18.60 - Lucien-Marcel Aellen (SUI)
22:54.20 - Leonard Dahlsten (USA)
24:26.90 - Gordon Smith (AUS)
29:19.80 - Bess James (USA)
30:54.20 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
no third place
1985 23:34.20 - Fritz Helber (GER)
23:51.30 - Charly Lassen (DEN)
24:51.90 - Kovacs Monori (HUN)
45:46.23 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no second or third place
1983 20:59.00 - Ed Benham (USA)
23:20.50 - Louis Charbonneau (FRA)
23:35.90 - Jo Lassen (DEN)
not contested
1981 21:50.73 - Fritz Helber (GER)
22:08.90 - Max Raschke (GER)
22:28.98 - S Hesketh (AUS)
not contested
1979 22:26.2 - Enar Hjortling (SWE)
22:28.2 - Reginald Barlow (AUS)
23:28.1 - Louis Charbonneau (FRA)
not contested
1977 21:20.2 - Paul Spangler (USA)
21:52.4 - L Gregory (USA)
22:33.0 - TB Njaa (NOR)
no 5000m event
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M80 W80
WR 20:20.01 - José Vicente Rioseco López (ESP) 2021 25:40.14 - Yoko Nakano (JPN) 2018
2022 23:38.57 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
24:43.00 - Bernd Kruger (GER)
25:12.26 - Ake Jonson (SWE)
40:32.62 - Smaragda Mandyla (GRE)
no second or third place
2018 22:34.49 - Bernardino Pereira (POR)
23:50.25 - Fidel Mendez (MEX)
23:56.72 - Gilbert Burtel (FRA)
25:40.14 - Yoko Nakano (JPN)
30:45.14 - Denise Leclerc (FRA)
32:10.86- Lynne Hurrell (USA)
2016 26:10.89 - Roger Bardin (FRA)
27:12.67 - Ryosuke Takahara (JPN)
29:01.63 - Livio Guzman (PER)
28:17.65 - Denise Leclerc (FRA)
39:03.18 - Anne Young (AUS)
no third place
2015 25:19.69 - Roger Davies (CAN)
25:21.41 - Bruno Baggia (ITA)
25:44.83 - Ryosuke Takahara (JPN)
30:41.68 - Helly Visser (CAN)
31:30.99 - Margarida Hochstatter (BRA)
38:02.70 - Mary Harada (USA)
2013 25:10.74 - Sadao Tabira (JPN)
29:13.06 - Armando Basurto (MEX)
33:38.05 - Juan Jose Haedo (ARG)
28:17.65 - Denise Leclerc (FRA)
no second or third place
2011 21:32.87 - Ed Whitlock (CAN)
25:38.11 - Hisashi Nakagawa (JPN)
25:54.20 - Paul Flanagan (USA)
29:30.65 - Lenore Montgomery (CAN)
41:48.08 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no third place
2009 25:07.41 - Irwin Barrett-Lennard (AUS)
26:24.33 - Gunnar Linde (USA)
33:06.34 - Seryozha Sarukhanyan (ARM)
40:57.12 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
50:10.75 - Maria Alves (BRA)
no third place
2007 25:00.38 - Sergio Agnoli (ITA)
25:04.21 - Heros Deppi (ITA)
27:15.59 - Tomas Parra (MEX)
30:03.54 - Nina Naumenko (RUS)
36:19.20 - Tomico Saito (BRA)
37:46.57 - Maria Alves (BRA)
2005 22:39.97 - John Keston (USA)
24:33.97 - Fernando Delgado (CHI)
24:40.28 - Walter Sauerwein (GER)
26:56.10 - Nina Naumenko (RUS)
30:52.83 - Giuseppina Gurtner (SUI)
36:43.16 - Louise Adams (USA)
2003 24:19.06 - Soichi Tamoi (JPN)
25:34.95 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
25:42.39 - Tomas Velasco (MEX)
36:21.99 - Louise Adams (USA)
no second or third place
2001 23:36.02 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
24:05.14 - Eric Delautour (NZL)
24:59.40 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
29:15.88 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
29:30.02 - Gerry Davidson (USA)
no third place
1999 24:18.07 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
25:41.24 - Korsten Scale (SWE)
26:55.24 - Otto Ludzuweit (GER)
37:45.19 - Friedegard Liedtke (GER)
44:36.46 - Mary Haines (USA)
no third place
1997 24:23.69 - Torsten Stale (SWE)
25:22.33 - Otto Ludzuweit (GER)
25:53.42 - Andre Osselser (BEL)
36:26.31 - Mary Haines (USA)
36:47.09 - Friedegard Liedtke (GER)
no third place
1995 26:01.07 - Panagiotis Gakis (GRE)
26:37.77 - Tuplet Vasconcellos (BRA)
27:22.55 - Eugene Keller (USA)
37:05.95 - Mary Haines (USA)
38:20.65 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
no third place
1993 24:44.39 - Lucien-Marcel Aellen (SUI)
25:52.09 - Denkichi Takahashi (JPN)
26:20.52 - Yoshiharu Ueda (JPN)
28:32.67 - Johanna Luther (GER)
36:52.98 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
no third place
1991 23:03.81 - Ed Benham (USA)
24:53.87 - Leonard Dahlsten (USA)
25:27.99 - Martii Laiho (FIN)
30:59.08 - Anne Clarke (USA)
no second or third place
1989 22:08.79 - Ed Benham (USA)
27:50.88 - William Chapman (GBR)
29:02.73 - La Grand Nielsen (USA)
32:41.48 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
no second or third place
1987 22:31.82 - Ed Benham (USA)
26:42.05 - La Grand Nielsen (USA)
27:06.26 - Alfred Althaus (GER)
46:29.40 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no second or third place
1985 25:22.40 - Alfred Althaus (GER)
26:03.00 - Joseph Charbonneau (FRA)
28:31.10 - Max Raschke (GER)
not contested
1983 27:21.10 - Albert Gordon (USA)
31:15.90 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no third place
not contested
1981 26:56.08 - Paul Spangler (USA)
38:07.70 - Milan Zemljak (YUG)
no third place
not contested
1979 25:26.6 - Josef Galia (GER)
33:52.5 - Milan Zemljak (YUG)
no third place
not contested
1977 not contested no 5000m event
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M85 W85
WR 24:03.99 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2015 27:38.13 Yoko Nakano (JPN) 2021
2022 36:39.60 - Daniel Boiziau (FRA)
39:12.51 - Francisco Aguilar (GUA)
no third place
48:36.84 - Tami Graf (USA)
no second or third place
2018 34:21.12 - Richard Pircairn-Knowles (GBR)
34:53.87 - Sadao Tabira (JPN)
40:40.44 - Colin Silcock-Delaney (AUS)
not contested
2016 30:55.07 - Christian Larcher (FRA)
33:02.97 -  Irwin Barrett-Lennard (AUS)
58:17.41 - Cecil Walkley (AUS)
43:29.32 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
no second or third place
2015 29:04.69 - Christian Larcher (FRA)
33:03.58 - Irwin Barrett-Lennard (AUS)
44:37.07 - Luis Torres Rosa (PUR)
33:35.62 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER)
no second or third place
2013 25:45.09 - Francisco Oliveira (BRA)
31:16.06 - Jose Canelo (POR)
43:06.06 - Radovan Leovic (AUS)
49:31.07 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
1:02:41.23 - Tomico Saito (BRA)
no third place
2011 30:53.58 - Jose Canelo (POR)
34:05.40 - Roy Englert (USA)
34:40.55 - Tomas Velasco (MEX)
49:48.91 - Tomico Saito (BRA)
51:19.95 - Maria Alves (BRA)
no third place
2009 29:52.41 - Pentti Saukkosaari (FIN)
30:04.14 - Soichi Tamoi (JPN)
31:11.66 - Herbert Buchwald (GER)
not contested
2007 26:08.45 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
27:26.83 - Eric Delatour (NZL)
31:02.37 - Julian Bernal (ESP)
not contested
2005 27:27.42 - Julian Medina (ESP)
27:27.44- Eric Delautour (NZL)
30:20.71 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
45:22.45 - Maria Bautista (MEX)
no second or third place
2003 35:27.38 - Les Leyland (CAN)
40:29.75 - Dieter Maisch (GER)
42:19.10 - Efrain Wachs (ARG)
1:02:02.23 - Mary Haines (USA)
no second or third place
2001 36:30.69 - Dudley Healy (USA)
37:39.38 - Toru Kudo (JPN)
no third place
40:55.10 - Friedegard Liedtke (GER)
55:24.60 - Mary Haines (USA)
no third place
1999 27:00.93 - Gordon Porteous (GBR)
27:41.52 - Tuplet Vasconcelos (BRA)
32:03.00 - Max Springer (USA)
not contested
1997 42:50.01 - La Grand Nielsen (USA)
44:00.71 - Wei-X Hu (CHN)
no third place
39:23.38 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
no second or third place
1995 34:28.95 - Alipio Santos (POR)
55:33.44 - Charles Espy (USA)
no third place
not contested
1993 38:29.71 - Kumakichi Kawakatsu (JPN)
41:30.49 - Kiici Ishikawa (JPN)
no third place
37:02.30 - Matsue Nishiyama (JPN)
no second or third place
1991 28:45.88 - Alfred Althaus (GER)
31:11.70 - Willard Benton (USA)
no third place
not contested
1989 27:51.70 - Alfred Althaus (GER)
29:45.38 - Willard Benton (USA)
no third place
not contested
1987 32:03.75 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1985 28:54.40 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested no 5000m event
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M90 W90
WR 29:59.94 - Yoshimitsu Miyauchi (JPN) 2014 none
2022 29:47.83 - David Carr (AUS)
no second or third place
not contested
2018 36:30.09 - Bingxiang Fei (CHN)
40:09.31 - Manuel Carrillo (COL)
42:01.06 - Zhiyong Wang (CHN)
not contested
2016 38:25.89 - Zhiyong Wang (CHN)
1:04:23.92 - Dumitru Radu (ROU)
no third place
not contested
2015 35:42.03 - Jose Canelo (POR)
39:47.21 - Semion Simkin (ISR)
45:59.18 - Lorenzo Perez (ARG)
not contested
2013 43:07.03 - Lorenzo Perez (ARG)
no second or third place
not contested
2011 56:13.58 - Ricardo Ciapparelli (ARG)
no second or third place
not contested
2009 35:50.80 - Julian Bernal (ESP)
41:11.31 - Ricardo Chiaparelli (ARG)
51:33.46 - Efrain Wachs (ARG)
not contested
2007 44:13.68 - Vittorio Bertoldi (ITA)
52:49.87 - J Less Leyland (CAN)
no third place
not contested
2005 38:15.26 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 36:13.91 - John Farrell (GBR)
37:47.96 - Alipio Santos (POR)
no third place
not contested
1997 36:00.64 - Alfred Althaus (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
1995 43:48.03 - Alfred Althaus (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
1993 54:08.71 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1991 40:35.39 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1989 37:39.38 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested no 5000m event
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M95 W95
WR 39:42.52 - Antonio Nacca (ITA) 2019 none
2022 not contested not contested
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 50:23.53 - Herbert Kirk (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested no 5000m event
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)

  

 Contact Us

  Last Updated 16 January 2023