Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Athletics
100m

The 100m is one of the most popular and prestigious events. It has been contested at the Olympics since 1896 for men and 1928 for women.

To be valid for a record, a time must be run with a wind reading of +2.0 or less.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 1 September 2021.

  M35 W35
WR 9.87 - Justin Gatlin (USA) 2019 10.74 - Merlene Ottey (JAM) 1996
2018 10.85 - Rondrick Parker (USA)
10.87 - Jonathan Browne (USA)
10.90 - Terrence Roland (USA)
12.41 - Lucy Evans (GBR)
12.63 - Dedeh Erawai (INA)
12.83 - Christine Priegelmeir (GER)
2016 10.94 - Lion Martinez (SWE)
10.95 - Dwayne Caines (TTO)
11.01 - Yusuke Shindo (JPN)
12.18 - Dedeh Erawati (INA)
12.27 - Carol Maul de Aldana (GUA)
12.34 - Natasha Hughes (AUS)
2015 10.85 - Orkatz Beitia (ESP)
10.87 - Babatunde Ridley (USA)
10.90 - Jimmy Melfort (FRA)
12.30 - Ayanna Hutchinson (TTO)
12.49 - Sasha Springer (TTO)
12.66 - Brandi Bernert (USA)
2013 10.66 - Babatunde Ridley (USA)
10.91 - Esmei Ossai (GBR)
11.06 - Ivan Zaitcev, (RUS)
12.33 - Brandi Bernert (USA)
12.63 - Khama Beckles (CAN)
12.84 - Julia Hubbard (GBR)
2011 10.98 - Samba Niangane (FRA)
10.99 - Albert St. Louis (TTO)
11.11 - Jim Tipper (GBR)
12.36 - Dena Birade (USA)
12.44 - Julia Hubbard (GBR)
12.44 - Emilia Paunica (ESP)
2009 10.94 - Nnamdi Anusim (FIN)
10.99 - Mario Bonello (MLT)
11.01 - Amit Khanna (IND)
12.75 - Stepanka Gottvaldova (CZE)
12.81 - Heike Martin (GER)
12.91 - Merlina Arnaudova (BUL)
2007 11.01 - Ricardo Itacaramby (BRA)
11.02 - Mark Dunwell (GBR)
11.04 - Darren Scott (GBR)
12.74 - Merlina Arnaudova (BUL)
12.78 - Evija Sveca (LAT)
12.80 - Stepanka Gottvaldova (CZE)
2005 10.71 - Ricardo Oliveira (BRA)
10.83 - Terence Stamp (GBR)
10.99 - Chris Millard (GBR)
12.34 - Angelique Hogeveensmit (NED)
12.72 - Lorett Raabe (GER)
12.81 - Simone Noack (GER)
2003 competition not open to M35s 13.03 - Colleen Barney (USA)
13.19 - Linda Carty (USA)
13.26 - Sylvia Schierjott (GER)
2001 competition not open to M35s 12.73 - Gianna Mogentale (AUS)
12.76 - Claire Haslam (GBR)
12.84 - Julie Money (GBR)
1999 competition not open to M35s 12.62 - Marie-Chris Marie (FRA)
12.62 - Resi Marz (GER)
12.65 - Julie Money (GBR)
1997 competition not open to M35s 12.19 - Marina Sloushkina (RUS)
12.50 - Resi Marz (GER)
12.61 - Marna Van Der Burgh (RSA)
1995 competition not open to M35s 12.92 - Jocelyn Harwood (GBR)
13.09 - Christine Muller (SUI)
13.10 - Anke Moritz (GER)
1993 competition not open to M35s 12.35 - Angela Mullinger (GBR)
12.39 - Jocelyn Kirby (GBR)
12.52 - Beverley Peterson (NZL)
1991 competition not open to M35s 12.53 - Desley Spencer (AUS)
12.56 - Jacqueline Apavou (FRA)
12.88 - Margaret Hendershot (CAN)
1989 competition not open to M35s 12.65 - Jacqueline Apavou (FRA)
12.78 - Karen Adams (AUS)
12.87 - Geraldine Otto (GER)
1987 competition not open to M35s 12.59 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
12.79 - Ellen Hees (GER)
12.88 - Christine Pfeiffer (SUI)
1985 competition not open to M35s 12.55 - Geraldine Otto (GER)
12.60 - Phil Raschker (USA)
12.60 - Ellen Hees (GER)
1983 competition not open to M35s 12.33 - Phil Raschker (USA)
12.70 - Brigitte Osel (GER)
13.27 - Skipper Clark (USA)
1981 competition not open to M35s 12.55 - Una Lund (AUS)
12.84 - MA Yates (NZL)
12.97 - M Allison (NZL)
1979 competition not open to M35s 12.10 - E Wandscher (GER)
12.28 - V Markussen (DEN)
12.49 - Kathleen Holland (AUS)
1977 competition not open to M35s 12.1 - Tuula Rautanen (FIN)
12.5 - Kathleen Holland (AUS)
12.7 - E Strecker (USA)
1975 competition not open to M35s 13.2 - A Parish (USA)
13.9 - V Tittler (CAN)
13.9 - RT Frawley (USA)
  M40 W40
WR 9.93 - Kim Collins (CAN) 2016 11.09 - Merlene Ottey (SLO) 2004
2018 11.08 - Dominic Bradley (GBR)
11.18 - Jochen Gippert (GER)
11.18 - Lion Martinez (SWE)
12.63 - Nadia Cunningham (JAM)
12.66 - Alisha Fortune (GUY)
12.75 - Susie McLoughlin (GBR)
2016 10.58 - Tamunonengiye Ossai (GBR)
10.67 - Ashley McMahon (AUS)
10.78 - Steeve Lucenay (FRA)
11.88 - Wendy Seegers (AUS)
12.30 - Heike Martin (GER)
12.47 - Karen Long (AUS)
2015 10.98 - Tamunonengiye Ossai (GBR)
11.29 - Albert St. Louis (TTO)
11.30 - Anibal Gamez (VEN)
12.42 - Alisha Fortune (GUY)
12.56 - Emilia Paunica (ESP)
12.59 - Khama Beckles (CAN)
2013 11.04 - Tod Long (USA)
11.12 - Takeshi Fukuzato (JPN)
11.12 - Reginald Pendland (USA)
12.45 - Adri Schoeman (RSA)
12.78 - Monica Brant (USA)
13.05 - Piret Granovskaja (EST)
2011 11.03 - Mark Dunwell (GBR)
11.03 - Reginald Pendland (USA)
11.14 - Anthony Prior (USA)
12.82 - Donna Lawrence (USA)
12.97 - Jacqualine Bezuidenhout (AUS)
13.14 - Toccata Murphy (USA)
2009 11.02 - Derek Morgan (GBR)
11.24 - Robert Thomas (USA)
11.29 - Will Macgee (GBR)
12.44 - Julie Brims (AUS)
12.61 - Kylie Strong (AUS)
12.79 - Claudia Wiederkear (SUI)
2007 10.96 - Mario Longo (ITA)
11.07 - Aaron Thigpen (USA)
11.07 - Christian Trajkovski (DEN)
12.42 - Violetta Lapierre (FRA)
12.45 - Gianna Mogentale (AUS)
12.52 - Julie Brims (AUS)
2005 10.74 - Anthony Noel (GBR)
10.89 - Enrico Saraceni (ITA)
10.89 - Mark Phills (GBR)
12.25 - Violetta Lapierre (FRA)
12.69 - Gianna Mogentale (AUS)
12.74 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
2003 11.15 - Lee Provo (CAN)
11.39 - Cornell Stephenson (USA)
11.47 - Michell Lovett (USA)
12.79 - Anke Moritz (GER)
13.01 - Sigrid Gutierrez (CRC)
13.02 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
2001 11.23 - Val Barnwell (USA)
11.49 - Gregory O'Keeffe (AUS)
11.57 - Tho Endrody-Younga (RSA)
12.60 - Anke Moritz (GER)
12.73 - Cherie Smee (AUS)
12.86 - Resi Marz (GER)
1999 11.38 - Bruno Dupuy (FRA)
11.38 - Kevin Burgess (GBR)
= Michael Salvat (FRA)
12.58 - Anke Moritz (GER)
12.85 - Jocelyn Harwood (GBR)
12.88 - Tilly Verhoef (NED)
1997 11.11 - Steve Peters (GBR)
11.11 - Kwadwo Ansah (GBR)
11.13 - Kerry Smith (CAN)
11.99 - Zdenka Musinksa (CZE)
12.56 - Sara Monecinos (CHI)
12.74 - Angela Mullinger (GBR)
1995 11.33 - Bill Collins (USA)
11.34 - Jesse Thomas (USA)
11.48 - Rolf Gisler (SUI)
13.09 - Irene Thompson (USA)
13.25 - Lynne Choate (AUS)
13.52 - Inge Dech (GER)
1993 11.29 - Jose Luiz Zogaib (BRA)
11.35 - Joseph Caines (GBR)
11.35 - Tom Thompson (USA)
12.38 - Ritsuko Marayama (JPN)
12.77 - Christine Pfeiffer (SUI)
12.95 - Lynne Choate (AUS)
1991 11.52 - Antonio Pina Florit (ESP)
11.60 - Billy Smith (USA)
11.63 - Hans Van Bavel (AUS)
12.77 - Geraldine Otto (GER)
12.80 - Phil Raschker (USA)
12.91 - Anita Maria Bayha (GER)
1989 10.87 - Edward Hart (USA)
11.04 - Stan Whitley (USA)
11.19 - Clarence Ray (USA)
12.57 - Phil Raschker (USA)
12.74 - Danielle Desmier (FRA)
12.76 - Silva Pereira (BRA)
1987 10.92 - TJ Bell (USA)
10.95 - George McNeill (GBR)
11.03 - Peter Durham (AUS)
12.31 - Phil Raschker (USA)
12.69 - Jan Hynes (AUS)
12.96 - Beatrice Waldis (SUI)
1985 11.40 - Klaus-Jurgen Schneider (GER)
11.44 - Stanley Wald (USA)
11.45 - Pekka Metsahuone (FIN)
12.62 - Ciska Jansen (NED)
12.96 - Giesele Fontana (SUI)
13.26 - Annegret Schramm (GER)
1983 11.19 - Klaus-Jurgen Schneider (GER)
11.24 - Brendon Wilson (AUS)
11.32 - Brian Green (GBR)
12.84 - Gisele Fontanta (SUI)
12.89 - Una Lund (AUS)
13.09 - Kathleen Holland (AUS)
1981 11.25 - D Smith (USA)
11.44 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.51 - RF Dunbar (AUS)
12.60 - Kathleen Holland (AUS)
12.88 - A McIntosh (NZL)
12.89 - Annette Horsnell (NZL)
1979 10.95 - Karl-Heinz Schroeder (GER)
11.17 - Leon Hacker (ZIM)
11.29 - J Rabie (ZIM)
12.78 - Cherrie Sherrard (USA)
12.93 - F Skaris (ZIM)
12.94 - Kaethe Diener (GER)
1977 10.8 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.1 - E Burg (GER)
11.1 - W Crutchfield (USA)
13.0 - Irene Obera (USA)
13.1 - Hella Werner (GER)
13.2 - A Parish (USA)
1975 11.1 - Thane Baker (USA)
11.1 - R Taylor (GBR)
11.2 - V Patish (USA)
12.3 - C Payne (GBR)
12.4 - Colleen Mills (NZL)
12.5 - Irene Obera (USA)
  M45 W45
WR 10.72 - Willie Gault (USA) 2006 11.34 - Merlene Ottey (SLO) 2008
2018 11.01 - Jason Carty (GBR)
11.33 - Hiroaki Akabori (JPN)
11.35 - Takeshi Fukuzato (JPN)
12.59 - Yvette Henry (GBR)
12.77 - Heike Martin (GER)
12.87 - Lena Axelson (SWE)
2016 11.09 - Karnell Vickers (USA)
11.10 - Takeshi Fukuzato (JPN)
11.12 - Reggie Pendland (USA)
12.80 - Emmanuelle McGowan (USA)
12.91 - Michelle Thomas (GBR)
12.94 - Monalisa Rivera (PUR) 
2015 11.24 - Reginald Pendland (USA)
11.26 - Jason Carty (GBR)
11.27 - Darren Scott (GBR)
12.85 - Emmanuelle McGowan (USA)
12.89 - Maria Ruggeri (ITA)
12.96 - Maryvonne Icarre (FRA)
2013 11.67 - Andie Montique (TTO)
11.77 - Will MacGee (GBR)
11.79 - Jose Pascoa (BRA)
12.82 - Jacqualine Bezuidenhout (AUS)
12.90 - Winnie de Winnaar (RSA)
12.93 - Gianna Mogentale (AUS)
2011 11.29 - Mauro Graziano (ITA)
11.38 - Aaron Thigpen (USA)
11.47 - Lonnie Hooker (USA)
12.36 - Renee Henderson (USA)
12.47 - Maryvonne Icarre (FRA)
12.56 - Julie Brims (AUS)
2009 11.22 - Enrico Saraceni (ITA)
11.41 - Donald Brown (GBR)
11.50 - Dalton Powell (GBR)
12.22 - Renee Henderson (USA)
12.43 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
12.55 - Gianna Mogentale (AUS)
2007 11.42 - Val Barnwell (USA)
11.60 - Ferido Fornesi (ITA)
11.71 - Gavin Maxwell (RSA)
12.96 - Kirstin King (GBR)
12.97 - Joy Upshaw-Margerum (USA)
13.00 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
2005 11.23 - Allan Tissenbaum (USA)
11.32 - Val Barnwell (USA)
11.43 - Patrick Logan (GBR)
13.06 - Averil Mcclelland (GBR)
13.23 - Nicole Barilly (FRA)
13.30 - Resi Marz (GER)
2003 11.25 - Val Barnwell (USA)
11.44 - Steve Peters (GBR)
11.72 - John Browne (GBR)
12.59 - Marie Mathieu (PUR)
12.65 - Averil Mcclelland (GBR)
12.10 - Jacqueline Board (USA)
2001 11.24 - Kevin Morning (USA)
11.55 - David Elderfield (GBR)
11.64 - Steve Peters (GBR)
13.39 - Lynne Choate (AUS)
13.56 - Betsy Lord (CAN)
13.68 - Carole Filer (GBR)
1999 11.27 - Bill Collins (USA)
11.30 - Steve Peters (GBR)
11.58 - Walwyn Franklyn (GBR)
13.01 - Dagmar Fuhrmann (GER)
13.03 - Helen Godsell (GBR)
13.10 - Inge Dech (GER)
1997 11.34 - Edward Goners (USA)
11.36 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
11.46 - Robert Bowen (USA)
12.87 - Wendy Brown (NZL)
13.01 - Karen Adams (AUS)
13.05 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
1995 11.70 - Marion McCoy (USA)
11.75 - Stan Whitley (USA)
11.90 - Robert Mitchell (USA)
12.93 - Phil Raschker (USA)
13.80 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
13.88 - Maureen Lewington (GBR)
1993 11.54 - Kozabu Kaihara (JPN)
11.61 - Roland Wolf (GER)
11.62 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
12.90 - Phil Raschker (USA)
13.57 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
13.77 - Ardienette Tucker (USA)
1991 11.45 - Kozabu Kaihara (JPN)
11.48 - Joseph Johnson (USA)
11.50 - Thaddeus Bell (USA)
13.15 - Beatrice Waldis (SUI)
13.35 - Yvonne Priestman (GBR)
13.57 - Reidun Rushfeldt (NOR)
1989 11.49 - Thaddeus Bell (USA)
11.62 - Ian Foster (GBR)
11.66 - Frank Little (USA)
13.03 - Silke Mattelson (GER)
13.43 - Karin Koschbitzke (GER)
13.58 - Marguerita Girouard (FRA)
1987 11.12 - Klaus-Jurgen Schneider (GER)
11.17 - Bob Wishart (AUS)
11.46 - John Steede (GBR)
13.29 - Martha Behrendt (GER)
13.42 - Una Lund (AUS)
13.45 - Wendy Ey (AUS)
1985 11.67 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.68 - Doug Smith (USA)
11.86 - Walter Hunter (GBR)
13.17 - Wendy Ey (AUS)
13.42 - Kathleen Holland (AUS)
13.58 - Hildegard Mohnen (GER)
1983 11.03 - Kennith Dennis (USA)
11.36 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.53 - Bruce McPhail (NZL)
13.29 - Una Gore (GBR)
13.30 - Irene Obera (USA)
13.39 - Annette Horsnell (NZL)
1981 11.50 - Hal Thomas (AUS)
11.77 - D Sanwamade (NED)
11.92 - D Herman (GBR)
13.04 - Irene Obera (USA)
13.35 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
13.60 - Kaethe Diener (GER)
1979 11.25 - Lloyd Riddick (USA)
11.35 - M Sanchez (USA)
11.60 - Milton Newton (USA)
12.62 - Irene Obera (USA)
12.71 - Colleen Mills (NZL)
13.20 - Emi Schumacher (GER)
1977 11.2 - Charlie Williams (GBR)
11.5 - R McPherson (GUY)
11.5 - P Mirkes (GER)
13.1 - Maeve Kyle (GBR)
13.2 - EJ Wheeler (GBR)
13.3 - O Oldrichova (CZE)
1975 11.6 - Jack Greenwood (USA)
11.7 - R Melendez-Duke (CAN)
11.7 - R Marlin (USA)
no grade (W40-49 competed as one)
  M50 W50
WR 10.88 - Willie Gault (USA) 2011 11.67 - Merlene Ottey (SLO) 2010
2018 11.51 - Yoshihisa Miyamoto (JPN)
11.57 - Karnell Vickers (USA)
11.67 - Yoshihisa Miyamoto (CAN)
12.96 - Julie Brims (AUS)
13.18 - Monalisa Rivera (PUR)
13.28 - Helke Jorg (GER)
2016 11.34 - Roland Groeger (GER)
11.39 - Clinton Aurelien (USA)
11.55 - Meinert Muller (GER)
12.39 - Julie Brims (AUS)
12.98 - Jackie Bezuidenhout (AUS)
13.01 - Naomi Miyata (JPN)
2015 11.77 - Robert Moen (NED)
11.84 - Alfonso De Feo (ITA)
11.86 - Roland Groger (GER)
13.44 - Elizabeth Wilson (NZL)
13.51 - Valerie Klostermann (NED)
13.68 - Claudia  Munizaga (CHI)
2013 11.79 - Pat Logan (GBR)
11.85 - John Campbell (NZL)
11.89 - Martin Prime (TTO)
13.24 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
13.36 - Marie Kay (AUS)
13.47 - Elizabeth Wilson (NZL)
2011 10.96 - Willie Gault (USA)
11.60 - Kenneth Eaton (USA)
11.62 - Pat Logan (GBR)
12.95 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
13.09 - Liz Palmer (USA)
13.22 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
2009 11.40 - Val Barnwell (USA)
11.87 - Jeff Battista (GBR)
12.05 - Paul Chenois (BEL)
12.84 - Marie Mathieu (PUR)
13.07 - Maria Ramos (PUR)
13.26 - Hermine De Vrieze (NED)
2007 11.58 - Martin Krulee (USA)
11.73 - Steve Peters (GBR)
11.84 - Kerry Smith (CAN)
13.22 - Maria  Ramos (PUR)
13.74 - Helen Godsell (GBR)
13.76 - Anna Du Plessis (RSA)
2005 11.48 - Stephen Peters (GBR)
11.50 - Kerry Smith (CAN )
11.96 - Thomas Dickson (CAN)
13.20 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
13.26 - Helen Godsell (GBR)
13.27 - Dagmar Fuhrmann (GER)
2003 11.39 - Bill Collins (USA)
11.69 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
11.69 - Robert Bowen (USA)
13.29 - Vivien Bonner (GBR)
13.41 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
13.58 - Joylyn Saundres‐Mullins (GBR)
2001 11.39 - Bill Collins (USA)
11.84 - John Van Stappen (AUS)
11.85 - Juan Naab (ARG)
13.22 - Wendy Brown (NZL)
13.57 - Maureen Lewington (GBR)
13.71 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
1999 11.85 - Charles Allie (USA)
11.94 - Manfred Koch (GER)
12.15 - David Walter (USA)
13.24 - Vivien Bonner (GBR)
13.37 - Maureen Lewington (GBR)
13.52 - Valerie Parsons (GBR)
1997 11.72 - Kozabu Kaihara (JPN)
11.91 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
11.97 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
12.65 - Phil Raschker (USA)
13.22 - Annie Knipping (BEL)
13.28 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
1995 11.24 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
11.47 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
11.55 - Stanley Wald (RSA)
13.06 - Marge Allison (AUS)
13.29 - Martha Behrendt (GER)
13.65 - Doris Gallep (GER)
1993 11.58 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
11.65 - Stanley Wald (RSA)
11.79 - Noriyoshi Hidaka (JPN)
13.21 - Martha Behrendt (GER)
13.42 - Brunhilde Hoffman (GER)
13.77 - Marianne Maier (AUT)
1991 11.88 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.96 - Jorma Ehrstrom (FIN)
12.44 - Arno Hamaerkes (GER)
13.33 - Brunhilde Hoffman (GER)
14.00 - Kathleen Holland (AUS)
14.13 - Mariatta Jarvinen (FIN)
1989 11.48 - Ken Dennis (USA)
11.69 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.97 - Bruce McPhail (NZL)
13.66 - Wendy Ey (AUS)
13.85 - Una Gore (GBR)
13.93 - Gerti Reichert (GER)
1987 11.24 - Kenny Dennis (USA)
11.24 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.48 - Bruce McPhail (NZL)
13.76 - Irene Obera (USA)
14.38 - Pat Smith (NED)
14.44 - Brenda Parkinson (AUS)
1985 11.63 - Ronald Taylor (GBR)
11.98 - Armando Garica (ESP)
12.01 - Hugo Hartenstein (USA)
13.29 - Irene Obera (USA)
13.98 - Kaethe Diener (GER)
14.21 - Emi Schumacher (GER)
1983 11.40 - Thane Baker (USA)
11.60 - Bruce Springbett (USA)
11.70 - Ovidio De Jesus (PUR)
13.68 - Daphne Pirie (AUS)
13.86 - Veronica Welgemoed (USA)
15.07 - Ruth Hunkel (GER)
1981 11.91 - Lloyd Snelling (AUS)
12.20 - M Pirie (AUS)
12.31 - Oswald Dawkins (USA)
14.02 - C Hill (NZL)
14.42 - Shirley Peterson (NZL)

14.73 - Shirley Kennedy (AUS)
1979 11.69 - Clifford McPherson (GUY)
11.80 - P Mirkes (GER)
12.14 - D Reece (SWE)
13.68 - Maeve Kyle (GBR)
13.77 - O Oldrichova (CZE)
14.45 - Lieselotte Seuberlich (GER)
1977 11.7 - Jack Greenwood (USA)
11.7 - R Stolpe (USA)
11.9 - G Baas (GER)
15.7 - Aloisia Haushofer (GER)
16.1 - M Hutchison (USA)
16.4 - L Grobler (USA)
1975 11.7 - R Stolpe (USA)
12.1 - Sylvester Stein (GBR)
12.4 - P Roemer (USA)
14.9 - AE McKenzie (RSA)
16.2 - Isobel Saumier (CAN)
17.2 - M Williams (GBR)
  M55 W55
WR 11.30 - Willie Gault (USA) 2016 12.24 - Julie Brims(AUS) 2021
2018 12.09 - Giullo Morelli (ITA)
12.11 - Don McGee (USA)
12.16 - Reiner Heweling (GER)
13.53 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
13.57 - Kirstin King (GBR)
13.64 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
2016 11.82 - Don McGee (USA)
11.98 - Rudy Kocis (AUS)
12.12 - Dirk Jacobs (BEL)
13.20 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
13.76 -Sue Turner (AUS)
13.92 -Nilsa Paris-Millan (PUR)
2015 12.05 - Allan Tissenbaum (USA)
12.19 - Guner Gungor (TUR)
12.25 - Bruno Dupuy (FRA)
13.23 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
13.59 - Marie Kay (AUS)
13.67 - Loles Vives (ESP)
2013 11.90 - Val Barnwell (USA)
12.10 - Mykhaylo Ostashevskyy (UKR)
12.41 - Thomas Jones (USA)
13.37 - Marie Mathieu (PUR)
13.84 - Averil McClelland (GBR)
14.17 - Nilsa Paris Millan (PUR)
2011 11.89 - Oscar Peyton (USA)
12.01 - Damien Leake (USA)
12.02 - Kevin Morning (USA)
13.81 - Wendy Alexis (CAN)
14.00 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
14.07 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
2009 11.57 - Stephen Peters (GBR)
11.87 - Gojko Banjevic (MNE)
12.04 - Thomas Dickson (CAN)
13.34 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
13.62 - Dagmar Fuhrmann (GER)
13.73 - Joylyn Saunders-Mullins (GBR)
2007 11.81 - Bill Collins (USA)
12.21 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
12.24 - Walwyn Franklyn (GBR)
14.21 - Ewa Bartosik (POL)
14.47 - Sharon Warren (USA)
14.61 - Brenda Matthews (USA)
2005 12.22 - Marion Mccoy Jr (USA)
12.24 - Charles Allie USA)
12.26 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
13.47 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
13.69 - Valerie Parsons (GBR)
14.11 - Wendy Sheaves (AUS)
2003 11.77 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
11.81 - Charles Allie (USA)
12.17 - Wilfredo Picorelli (PUR)
13.54 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
13.78 - Maureen Lewington (GBR)
14.00 - Phil Raschker (USA)
2001 12.18 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
12.23 - John Wight (AUS)
12.29 - Shiro Asamura (JPN)
13.93 - Valerie Parsons (GBR)
14.41 - Yvonne Priestman (GBR)
14.50 - Marianne Maier (AUT)
1999 12.30 - Gary Courtland (USA)
12.43 - Harold Morioka (CAN)
12.44 - Derek Brown (USA)
13.55 - Kathy Jager (USA)
14.02 - Brunhilde Hoffman (GER)
14.03 - Marianne Maier (AUT)
1997 12.07 - Fritz Reichle (GER)
12.29 - Frederick Turner (AUS)
12.30 - John Steede (GBR)
13.93 - Martha Behrendt (GER)
14.01 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
14.04 - Edeltraud Strasdas (GER)
1995 11.71 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.83 - Ken Dennis (USA)
11.97 - Imre Babos (HUN)
13.41 - Brunhilde Hoffman (GER)
13.78 - Gerti Reichert (GER)
13.96 - Corrie Roovers (NED)
1993 11.79 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
11.80 - Ryosuke Tsurumaki (JPN)
12.14 - Lawrence Colbert (USA)
13.65 - Una Adella Gore (GBR)
13.80 - Wendy Ey (AUS)
13.82 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
1991 11.90 - Hugo Hartenstein (USA)
12.10 - Hal Thomas (AUS)
12.33 - Hans Jurgen Gasper (GER)
14.42 - Pat Smith (NED)
14.87 - Midori Yamamoto (JPN)
15.16 - Lilo Rollfing (GER)
1989 11.89 - Ronald Taylor (GBR)
12.50 - Charles Williams (GBR)
12.62 - Robert Keegan (USA)
13.93 - Irene Obera (USA)
14.57 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
14.67 - Heidi Pratsch (GER)
1987 11.62 - Charles Williams (GBR)
11.65 - Thane Baker (USA)
11.72 - Bruce Springbett (USA)
14.23 - Shirley Peterson (NZL)
14.71 - Daphne Pirie (AUS)
15.07 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
1985 12.50 - Bill Guy (GBR)
12.58 - Harry Brown (USA)
12.58 - Hugo Schlegel (GER)
14.75 - Lieselotte Seuberlich (GER)
15.09 - Christel Franzen (GER)
15.18 - Hilary Farmen (GBR)
1983 12.08 - Jack Greenwood (USA)
12.10 - Wilbert Lancaster (USA)
12.22 - Jose Ubarri (PUR)
14.36 - Lieselotte Seuberlich (GER)
14.93 - Shirley Kennedy (AUS)
15.08 - Kirsteen Hveem (NOR)
1981 12.48 - Jose Ubarri (PUR)
12.70 - Hideya Yamazaki (JPN)
12.86 - NG Baum (CAN)
14.84 - Kirsten Hveem (NOR)
15.46 - Aileen Hogan (AUS)
15.48 - Joyce Bannister (AUS)
1979 12.32 - Bernard Hogan (AUS)
12.48 - Sylvester Stein (GBR)
12.56 - Walter Schreiber (GER)
15.12 - Aileen Hogan (AUS)
15.86 - Elisabeth Haule (GER)
16.52 - N Du Plessis (ZIM)
1977 11.9 - Bernard Hogan (AUS)
12.3 - K Hoppstadter (GER)
12.3 - Sylvester Stein (GBR)
17.3 - JF Kolda (USA)
17.9 - ME Fairbank (USA)
no third place
1975 12.1 - A Guidet (USA)
12.6 - C Dillon (CAN)
12.7 - A Dunn (GBR)
no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M60 W60
WR 11.70 - Ronald Taylor (GBR) 1994 13.63 - Karla Del Grande (CAN) 2014
2018 12.08 - Val Barnwell (USA)
12.48 - Gerhard Zorn (GER)
12.74 - Rudolf Konig (GER)
14.30 - Nilsa Paris (PUR)
14.61 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
14.70 - Maria del Carmen Atella (ARG)
2016 12.11 - Steve Peters (GBR)
12.23 - Ryoichi Oe (JPN)
12.36 - Gerhard Zorn (GER)
14.16 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
14.71 - Margaret Tweedie (AUS)
14.96 - Lynne Choate (AUS)
2015 12.11 - Steve Peters (GBR)
12.11 - Harri Huotari (FIN)
12.30 - Rudolf Konig (GER)
13.92 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
14.20 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
14.32 - Wendy Alexis (CAN)
2013 12.03 - Steve Peters (GBR)
12.27 - Thomas Dickson (CAN)
12.49 - Thaddeus Wilson (USA)
13.92 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
15.02 - Lynne Choate (AUS)
15.08 - Evelyn Peake (AUS)
2011 12.56 - Ralph Peterson (USA)
12.59 - Thaddeus Wilson (USA)
12.72 - Charles Allie (USA)
14.53 - Sharon Warren (USA)
14.63 - Brenda Matthews (USA)
15.23 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
2009 12.61 - Keith Howden (AUS)
12.64 - Pentti Karppinen (FIN)
12.66 - Alan Coleman (AUS)
15.04 - Petra Zorner (GER)
15.23 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
15.41 - Kate Johnstone (AUS)
2007 12.31 - Stan Whitley (USA)
12.39 - Charles Allie (USA)
12.62 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
14.00 - Phil Raschker (USA)
14.13 - Valerie Parsons (GBR)
14.27 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
2005 12.05 - Glyn Sutton (GBR)
12.26 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
12.38 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
14.32 - Esther Linaker (GBR)
14.57 - Valerie June Reeves (AUS)
14.60 - Kathleen Jager (USA)
2003 12.28 - Paul Edens (USA)
12.30 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
12.43 - Ernesto Gonzalez (PUR)
14.30 - Esther Linaker (GBR)
14.50 - Kathy Jager (USA)
14.64 - Martha Behrendt (GER)
2001 12.30 - Gerold Schmit (GER)
12.41 - Paul Edens (USA)
12.41 - John Cooper (AUS)
14.59 - Esther Linaker (GBR)
14.84 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
14.87 - Elfriede Hofmann (GER)
1999 12.32 - Jurgen Radke (GER)
12.42 - Rolf Temme (GER)
12.44 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
14.49 - Elfriede Hofmann (GER)
14.59 - Gerti Reichert (GER)
14.70 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
1997 12.17 - Jurgen Radke (GER)
12.39 - Reginald Austin (AUS)
12.61 - Lawrence Colbert (USA)
13.93 - Irene Obera (USA)
14.54 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
14.57 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
1995 12.22 - Bobby Thomas (USA)
12.24 - Milton Newton (USA)
12.41 - Rudolf Boeckl (GER)
13.51 - Irene Obera (USA)
14.29 - Hildegund Burkle (GER)
14.37 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
1993 12.35 - Charles Williams (GBR)
12.63 - Berthold Neumann (GER)
12.66 - Clifford McPherson (GUY)
14.67 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
14.78 - Rosemary Chrimes (GBR)
14.84 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
1991 12.94 - Clifford McPherson (GUY)
13.23 - John Poppell (USA)
13.28 - Zeno Constance (TTO)
14.58 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
15.03 - Berry Vosburgh (USA)
15.14 - Christa Kreuzwieser (GER)
1989 12.36 - Peter Mirkes (GER)
12.62 - Clifford McPherson (GUY)
12.63 - Malcolm Pirie (AUS)
14.57 - Shirley Peterson (NZL)
15.81 - Patricia Peterson (USA)
15.83 - Joyce Green (AUS)
1987 12.00 - Peter Mirkes (GER)
12.35 - Yoshiyuki Hieta (JPN)
12.44 - Hugo Schlegel (GER)
15.44 - Kirstem Hveem (NOR)
15.46 - Lieselotte Seuberlich (GER)
16.00 - Joyce Bannister (AUS)
1985 12.60 - Jose Luis Ubarri (PUR)
13.00 - Sylvester Stein (GBR)
13.00 - Hideya Yamazaki (JPN)
14.97 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
15.06 - Kirtsen Hveem (NOR)
16.59 - Liselotte Schuele (GER)
1983 12.64 - Bernard Hogan (AUS)
12.85 - Walter Schreiber (GER)
12.98 - Rudolph Valentine (USA)
14.57 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
15.09 - Aileen Hogan (AUS)
15.69 - Liselotte Schuele (GER)
1981 12.54 - Bernard Hogan (AUS)
12.86 - Sylvester Stein (GBR)
13.42 - O Schwarz (GER)
16.01 - Elisabeth Haule (GER)
16.71 - JF Kolda (USA)
17.26 - Britta Tibbling (SWE)
1979 12.74 - Fritz Assmy (GER)
12.99 - O Schwarz (GER)
13.12 - Clarence Killion (USA)
16.75 - Winfred Reid (NED)
17.11 - JF Kolda (USA)
17.41 - Annchen Reile (GER)
1977 12.5 - Fritz Assmy (GER)
12.6 - P Duncan (CAN)
12.7 - W Rumig (GER)
16.4 - Isobel Saumier (CAN)
17.8 - A Reile (GER)
no third place
1975 12.9 - Y Brange (SWE)
12.9 - P Duncan (CAN
13.1 - A Lasch (GER)
no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M65 W65
WR 12.31 - Damien Leake (USA) 2018 13.91 - Karla Del Grande (CAN) 2018
2018 12.56 - Stephen Peters (GBR)
12.91 - Michael Kish (USA)
13.16 - David Craig (USA)
14.04 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
14.82 - Joylyn Saunders-Mullins (GBR)
15.52 - Jane Barnes (USA)
2016 12.17 - Bill Collins (USA)
12.70 - Wojciech Seidel (POL)
12.76 - Karl Dorschner (GER)
14.54 - Carol Davis (AUS)
14.65 - Lyn Peake (AUS)
14.87 - Siling Bi (CHN)
2015 12.97 - Wojciech Seidel (POL)
13.12 - Winfried Heckner (GER)
13.17 - Vincenzo Barisciano (ITA)
14.67 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
14.99 - Evelyn Peake (AUS)
15.29 - Brenda Matthews (USA)
2013 12.55 - Charles Allie (USA)
13.19 - Wilfred Picorelli (PUR)
13.31 - Trevor Guptill (NZL)
15.06 - Phil Raschker (USA)
15.42 - Patti Renfro (USA)
15.53 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
2011 12.77 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
12.95 - Kenton Brown (USA)
13.03 - Stanley Whitley (USA)
15.00 - Carol La Fayette-Boyd (CAN)
15.09 - Kathy Jager (USA)
15.36 - Aletta Unqerer (RSA)
2009 12.69 - Jorma Manninen (FIN)
12.73 - Neville Mcintyre (AUS)
12.76 - Colin Buyers (AUS)
15.51 - Peggy Macliver (AUS)
15.88 - Hannelore Venn (GER)
16.20 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
2007 12.55 - Jorma Maninen (FIN)
12.77 - Guido Muller (GER)
12.85 - Fritz Reichle (GER)
14.39 - Carol La Fayette-Boyd (CAN)
14.50 - Nadine O'Connor (USA)
15.50 - Noreen Parris (AUS)
2005 13.07 - Theodor Lenk (GER )
13.11 - John Cooper (AUS)
13.17 - Willi Scheidt (GER )
15.10 - Gerti Reichertwallou (GER)
15.72 - Edeltraud Strasdas (GER)
15.92 - Rita Blair (RSA)
2003 12.90 - Bob Lida (USA)
13.05 - Gary Sims (USA)
13.11 - Wayne Bennett (USA)
15.68 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
15.80 - Ingeborg Schott (GER)
16.01 - Audrey Lary (USA)
2001 12.95 - Karl-Heinz Neumann (GER)
13.01 - Paul Johnson (USA)
13.02 - Hugh Coogan (AUS)
15.40 - Hildegund Burkle (GER)
15.62 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
16.17 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
1999 12.97 - Lawrence Richards (USA)
13.31 - Rudolf Boeckl (GER)
13.32 - Charles Williams (GBR)
14.29 - Irene Obera (USA)
14.94 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
15.70 - Hildegund Burkle (GER)
1997 12.92 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
13.10 - Harry Brown (USA)
13.48 - Marion Sanchez (USA)
14.86 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
15.87 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
16.05 - Veronica Welgemoed (RSA)
1995 12.87 - Harry Brown (USA)
12.88 - Morio Kowaguchi (JPN)
12.91 - Allan Meddings (GBR)
15.09 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
15.83 - Juana Raspaldo (PUR)
15.98 - Ruth Hunkel (GER)
1993 12.71 - Allan Meddings (GBR)
12.78 - Jim Law (USA)
13.15 - Melvin Larsen (USA)
14.98 - Shirley Peterson (NZL)
16.71 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
16.92 - Suste Barnes (USA)
1991 12.92 - Hugo Schlegel (GER)
13.21 - Jim Law (USA)
13.36 - Ernst Ritter (GER)
15.33 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
15.68 - Joy Bannister (AUS)
16.16 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
1989 13.52 - Ewald Kleinmann (GER)
13.52 - Tim Murphy (USA)
13.53 - Fred O'Connor (AUS)
15.11 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
15.89 - Aileen Hogan (AUS)
15.98 - Gwen Davidson (AUS)
1987 13.17 - Siahidiman Roesli (INA)
13.31 - Tom Patsalis (USA)
13.44 - David Rohena (USA)
15.23 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
15.75 - Aileen Hogan (AUS)
16.09 - Gwen Davidson (AUS)
1985 13.34 - David Lawyer (USA)
13.63 - Andreas Elnes (NOR)
13.63 - John Grant (CAN)
16.92 - Elisabeth Haule (GER)
17.80 - Mary Bowermaster (USA)
21.46 - Gertrud Knyz (AUT)
1983 12.78 - Payton Jordan (USA)
12.89 - Fritz Assmy (GER)
13.43 - Josef Humbach (GER)
16.13 - Winifred Reid (USA)
16.31 - Mary Bowermaster (USA)
16.74 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
1981 12.89 - Fritz Assmy (GER)
13.79 - Y Brange (SWE)
13.88 - A Lasch (GER)
16.21 - Winfred Reid (NED)
16.59 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
16.73 - S Pierce (NZL)
1979 13.10 - Y Brange (SWE)
13.27 - W Rumig (GER)
13.82 - G Hara (BRA)
16.62 - Isobel Saumier (CAN)
17.36 - Nora Wedemo (SWE)
18.51 - Helga Mitschke (GER)
1977 13.4 - O Granas (NOR)
13.5 - Anthony Castro (USA)
13.4 - A Brhlik (CZE)
16.4 - PR Clarke (USA)
no second or third place
1975 13.6 - J Caruso (USA)
13.6 - K Carnine (USA)
14.00 - M d'Elia (USA)
no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M70 W70
WR 12.77 - Bobby Whilden (USA) 2005 14.73 - Ingrid Meier (GER) 2017
2018 13.22 - Charlies Allie(USA)
13.85 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
14.21 - Masahiko Yamasaki (JPN)
16.59 - Aletta Ungerer (RSA)
16.65 - Sherly Gower (NZL)
17.25 - Maria Area (ESP)
2016 13.07 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
13.26 - Roberto Paesani (ITA)
13.37 - Victor Novell (GBR)
15.26 - Aletta Ungerer (RSA)
15.44 - Brenda Fee (GBR)
15.55 - Fuen Teng (CHN)
2015 12.99 - Glyn Sutton (GBR)
13.20 - Kenton Brown (USA)
13.24 - Wilfredo Picorelli (PUR)
15.88 - Barbro Boback (SWE)
16.26 - Marge Allison (AUS)
16.52 - Christine Waring (NZL)
2013 13.16 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
13.39 - Neville McIntyre (AUS)
13.57 - Friedhelm Adorf (GER)
16.14 - Christine Waring (NZL)
16.77 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
17.28 - Kerstin Nilsson (SWE)
2011 13.35 - Albert Williams (USA)
14.06 - Eugene Mocka (FRA)
14.18 - Arno Hamaekers (GER)
14.90 - Kathy Bergen (USA)
16.57 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
16.57 - Noriko Nakamura (JPN)
2009 13.17 - Guido Muller (GER)
13.24 - Aimo Mikkola (FIN)
13.63 - Hermann Beckering (GER)
15.62 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
15.85 - Renate Kimmel (GER)
15.97 - Noriko Nakamura (JPN)
2007 13.26 - Bob Lida (USA)
13.38 - Bruno Kimmel (GER)
13.67 - Juergen Radke (GER)
16.05 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
16.75 - Rota Pheiffer (RSA)
16.87 - Barbara Jordan (USA)
2005 13.20 - Bruno Kimmel (GER)
13.34 - Hugh Coogan (AUS)
13.51 - Armando Garcia (ESP)
15.08 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
15.12 - Irene Obera (USA)
16.65 - Lea Vilpas (FIN)
2003 13.65 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
13.68 - Harry Brown (USA)
13.72 - Manfred Konopka (GER)
17.65 - Sara Sandoval (COL)
17.87 - Doreen Carmichael (CAN)
17.89 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
2001 13.36 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
13.61 - Harry Brown (USA)
13.78 - Terho Valimaki (FIN)
16.86 - Juana Raspaldo (PUR)
17.47 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
17.52 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
1999 13.48 - Allan Meddings (GBR)
13.93 - William Melville (USA)
14.23 - Wilford Scott (USA)
15.78 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
16.64 - Juana Raspaldo (PUR)
16.98 - Patricia Peterson (USA)
1997 13.70 - Wilhelm Selzer (GER)
13.91 - Melvin Larsen (USA)
13.94 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
16.35 - Juana Raspaldo (PUR)
16.49 - Patricia Peterson (USA)
16.93 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
1995 13.13 - Jose Luis Ubarri (PUR)
13.14 - Ernst Ritter (GER)
13.46 - John O'Neill (CAN)
15.99 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
16.67 - Anna Mangler (GER)
16.91 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
1993 13.45 - Bernard Hogan (AUS)
13.52 - Tim Murphy (USA)
13.64 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
15.42 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
16.09 - Anna Mangler (GER)
16.21 - Sheila Campbell (RSA)
1991 13.93 - Bernard Hogan (AUS)
14.14 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
14.19 - Fritz Muhle (GER)
16.79 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
17.52 - Eila Hogqvist (FIN)
17.99 - Elisabeth Haule (GER)
1989 13.28 - Payton Jordan (USA)
13.81 - Bill Weinacht (USA)
13.81 - Fritz Muehle (GER)
18.74 - Anna Binder (GER)
18.75 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
20.84 - Irene Crane (USA)
1987 12.72 - Payton Jordan (USA)
13.47 - Friedrich Meyer (GER)
13.62 - Giuseppe Marabotti (ITA)
16.41 - Mary Bowermaster (USA)
18.36 - Nora Wedemo (SWE)
19.79 - Gerida Bergman (AUS)
1985 13.54 - Fritz Assmy (GER)
13.73 - Percival Duncan (CAN)
14.04 - Gilberto Gonzalez (PUR)
16.73 - Winifred Reid (USA)
17.93 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
18.16 - Isobel Saumier (CAN)
1983 13.69 - Gilberto Gonzalez (PUR)
13.97 - Robert Reckwardt (GER)
13.98 - Frederick Reid (USA)
16.46 - Polly Clarke (USA)
17.39 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
19.38 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
1981 13.69 - FP Reid (NED)
14.36 - H Regemeutter (BEL)
14.52 - Anthony Castro (USA)
19.58 - Bess James (USA)
27.67 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
29.53 - J Fischer-Webb (NZL)
1979 13.80 - Frederick Reid (ZIM)
14.34 - Heinrich Killing (GER)
14.98 - Fritz Philipps (GER)
not contested
1977 13.9 - J Packard (USA)
14.6 - G Simpson (AUS)
15.2 - Sing Lum (USA)
not contested
1975 14.6 - Winfield McFadden (USA)
15.0 - Sing Lum (USA)
15.2 - N Martin (GBR)
no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M75 W75
WR 13.25 - Kenton Brown (USA) 2020 15.03 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN) 2018
2018 14.43 - Hartmut Kraemer (GER)
14.75 - Fritz Reichle (GER)
15.02 - Jaime Pallete (PER)
15.41 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN)
17.66 - Christine Waring (NZL)
17.96 - Hannelore Venn (GER)
2016 14.33 - Barrie Jernaghan (AUS)
14.41 - Hermann Beckering (GER)
14.45 - Zhixiao Sun (CHN)
15.56 - Kathy Bergen (USA)
17.56 - Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto (BRA)
17.73 - Miriam Cudmore (AUS)
2015 13.83 - Guido Muller (GER)
13.98 - Aimo Mikkola (FIN)
14.59 - Juhan Tennasilm (EST)
16.31 - Kathy Bergen (USA)
16.87 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
18.71 - Leontine Vitola (LAT)
2013 13.75 - Bob Lida (USA)
14.77 - Oswald Rogers (TTO)
14.82 - Karl Schmid (GER)
15.94 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
17.40 - Miriam Cudmore (AUS)
17.71 - Monica Tang Wing (TTO)
2011 14.12 - Hugh Coogan (AUS)
14.42 - Robert Cozens (USA)
14.49 - Jostein Haraldseid (NOR)
16.09 - Irene Obera (USA)
16.49 - Barbara Jordan (USA)
16.98 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
2009 13.63 - Bruno Kimmel (GER)
13.97 - Rudolf Bockl (GER)
14.45 - Alan Mellett (GBR)
16.46 - Margaret Peters (NZL)
18.78 - Ernestin Garcia (MEX)
19.53 - Christine McLennan (GBR)
2007 13.98 - Charles Williams (GBR)
14.27 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
14.30 - Saburo Ishigami (JPN)
16.79 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
17.85 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
17.91 - Isabel Hofmeyr (RSA)
2005 13.71 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
14.62 - Wilhelm Selzer (GER)
14.83 - George Cheetham (GBR)
16.47 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
17.37 - Isabel Hofmeyr (RSA)
17.70 - Juana Raspaldo (PUR)
2003 14.08 - Allan Meddings (GBR)
14.33 - William Melville (USA)
14.60 - Melvin Larsen (USA)
17.62 - Juana Raspaldo (PUR)
18.22 - Patricia Peterson (USA)
18.35 - Sumi Onodera‐Leonard (USA)
2001 14.43 - Melvin Larsen (USA)
14.43 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
14.64 - Hideya Yamazaki (JPN)
18.13 - Patricia Peterson (USA)
18.90 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
18.94 - Mitsu Monita (JPN)
1999 14.13 - Melvin Larsen (USA)
14.25 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
14.39 - John O'Neill (CAN)
16.51 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
17.82 - Mitsu Monita (JPN)
18.12 - Mary Holland (USA)
1997 14.52 - Tim Murphy (USA)
14.58 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
14.94 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
16.12 - Paula Schneiderhan (GER)
17.90 - Gunni Svennson (SWE)
19.20 - Diane Friedman (USA)
1995 14.89 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
15.01 - Guiseppe Marabotti (ITA)
15.02 - Milton Silverstein (USA)
19.38 - Elisabeth Haule (GER)
21.56 - Carla Convery (USA)
30.60 - Gertrude Antonijevic (USA)
1993 13.99 - Walter Rennschuh (GER)
13.99 - William Weinacht (USA)
14.23 - Guiseppe Marabotti (ITA)
19.11 - Isobel Saumier (CAN)
19.74 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
19.96 - Fumi Yamada (JPN)
1991 14.29 - Fritz Assmy (GER)
14.83 - Guiseppe Marabotti (ITA)
15.39 - Herbert Miller (USA)
18.80 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
18.85 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
18.92 - Isobel Saumier (CAN)
1989 15.30 - Yuichi Tateishi (JPN)
15.39 - Torgeir Brandvold (NOR)
15.42 - Gilberto Gonzalez (USA)
18.46 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
19.06 - Polly Clarke (USA)
19.36 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
1987 14.24 - Heikki Simola (FIN)
14.47 - Anthony Castro (USA)
14.62 - Helmuth Gehm (GER)
20.15 - Margaret Jackson (USA)
20.22 - Maud Norklit (SWE)
20.65 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
1985 15.18 - Frederick Reid (USA)
15.36 - Anthony Castro (USA)
15.80 - Ahti Pajunen (FIN)
19.08 - Irja Sarnama (FIN)
20.92 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
no third place
1983 15.00 - Harry Gathercole (AUS)
15.20 - Manfred D'Elia (USA)
15.30 - Singh Gulab (IND)
19.30 - Irja Sarnama (FIN)
28.00 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no third place
1981 15.71 - HR Meyers (USA)
16.06 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
16.34 - Winfield McFadden (USA)
19.25 - Irja Sarnama (FIN)
19.79 - R Rothfare (USA)
no third place
1979 15.59 - F Duchene (AUS)
15.60 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
15.97 - Konrad Boas (USA)
not contested
1977 14.8 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
15.4 - Harold Chapson (USA)
15.6 - N Martin (GBR)
not contested
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M80 W80
WR 14.35 - Payton Jordan (USA) 1997 16.26 - Kathy Bergen (USA) 2021
2018 14.98 - Robert Lida (USA)
15.86 - Oswald Rogers(TTO)
16.03 - Francisco Morrongiello (ARG)
18.10 - Rose Green (USA)
18.28 - Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto(BRA)
18.86 - Miriam Cudmore (AUS)
2016 14.85 - Tony Bowman (GBR)
15.64 - Jostein Haraldseid (NOR)
15.65 - Robert Cozens (USA)
16.67 [IW] - Irene Obera (USA)
18.44 - Corinne Collins (AUS)
18.51 - Jean Daprano (USA)
2015 14.98 - Hans Bloechlinger (SUI)
15.02 - Dick Richards (USA)
15.29 - Monty Hacker (RSA)
17.57 - Irene Obera (USA)
19.39 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
19.51 - Mitsu Shimizu (BRA)
2013 15.24 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
16.39 - Luis Guzman (VEN)
16.44 - Helmut Kaleve (GER)
19.15 - Mitsu Shimizu (BRA)
19.66 - Christie du Plooy (RSA)
19.75 - Ernestin Garcia (MEX)
2011 14.70 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
15.33 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
16.20 - Felix Hoppe (GER)
18.83 - Ernestina Ramirez (MEX)
18.91 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
19.37 - Austra Reinberga (LAT)
2009 15.07 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
16.10 - Hideya Yamazaki (JPN)
16.25 - Luis Osorio (COL)
19.77 - Austra Reinberga (LAT)
20.49 - Bhopinder Kaur (IND)
21.47 - Sumi Onodera-Leonard (USA)
2007 15.33 - Bill Melville (USA)
15.36 - Hans Eberle (GER)
15.52 - Melvin Larsen (USA)
19.75 - Juana Raspaldo (PUR)
20.19 - Austra Reinberga (LAT)
21.28 - Patricia Peterson (USA)
2005 14.99 - Melvin Larsen (USA)
15.33 - Hideya Yamazaki (JPN)
15.34 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
20.89 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
21.96 - Flora Mcleod-Smith (CAN)
24.74 - Margarete Strueven (GER)
2003 15.87 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
16.04 - Juji Tanaka (JPN)
16.99 - Tom Kennell (USA)
23.78 - Alicia Canal (COL)
25.89 - Maria Abarca (MEX)
no third place
2001 15.25 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
15.73 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
16.07 - Bemard Hogan (AUS)
21.12 - Marion Skarratt (AUS)
21.45 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
23.03 - Annie Fleming (CAN)
1999 15.18 - Roderick Parker (USA)
15.56 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
15.77 - William Weinacht (USA)
21.49 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
21.59 - Annie Fleming (CAN)
25.84 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
1997 15.61 - William Weinacht (USA)
17.62 - Guiseppe Marabotti (ITA)
18.19 - Wolfgang Muller (GER)
21.71 - Isobel Cunningham (CAN)
23.19 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
no third place
1995 16.06 - Giichi Suda (JPN)
16.47 - Giovanni di Guardo (ITA)
16.57 - Yoshio Okazaki (JPN)
20.52 - Nora Wedemo (SWE)
22.10 - Isobel Cunningham (CAN)
22.42 - Anna Binder (GER)
1993 15.33 - Yuichi Tateishi (JPN)
15.57 - Giichi Suda (JPN)
16.17 - Yasaburo Okada (JPN)
18.41 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
19.41 - Nora Wedema (SWE)
20.67 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
1991 16.70 - Ahti Pajunen (FIN)
17.77 - Eskil Bergqvist (SWE)
18.09 - Jakob Dengler (GER)
22.55 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
26.72 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
32.90 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
1989 15.63 - Harry Gathercole (AUS)
16.47 - Gulab Singh (IND)
16.52 - Byron Fike (USA)
20.93 - Bertha Hielscher (GER)
22.75 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no third place
1987 15.70 - Harry Gathercole (AUS)
16.41 - Singh Gulab (IND)
17.41 - Blain Till (CAN)
not contested
1985 17.82 - Jakob Schumann (GER)
18.35 - Winfield McFadden (USA)
18.47 - Sing Lum (USA)
31.47 - Evelia Martinez (COL)
no second or third place
1983 16.40 - Konrad Boas (USA)
16.60 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
17.00 - Nestor Jalonen (FIN)
not contested
1981 20.82 - Sven Falk (SWE)
21.33 - Paul Spangler (USA)
24.01 - Milan Zemljak (YUG)
not contested
1979 25.78 - P Goic (YUG)
no second or third place
not contested
1977 21.7 - D MacLean (GBR)
no second or third place
not contested
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M85 W85
WR 15.08 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN) 2017 19.37 - Emiko Saitou (JPN) 2018
2018 16.68 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
16.84 - Henri Lenoir (BEL)
18.27 - Robert Moumetou (FRA)
23.52 - Ernestin Garcia (MEX)
26.50 - Clasina van der Veeken (NZL)
29.07 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
2016 15.82 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
16.80 - Michel Claverie (FRA)
19.45 - Leo Coffey (AUS)
21.25 - Ernestina Garcia (MEX)
22.10 - Anna Du Plooy (RSA)
23.89 - Clasina van der Veeken (NZL)
2015 16.75 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
17.14 - Michel Claverie (FRA)
17.64 - Luis Osorio (COL)
21.13 - Ernestin Garcia (MEX)
22.14 - Austra Reinberga (LAT)
23.51 - Maria Londono (COL)
2013 15.97 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
17.50 - Washinton Flores (URU)
17.76 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
23.95 - Emilia de Fontan (COL)
25.66 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
26.85 - Mavis Hutchison (RSA)
2011 17.07 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
18.19 - Mamoru Ussami (BRA)
18.93 - Santiago Mata (MEX)
22.30 - Patricia Peterson (USA)
23.51 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
24.69 - Emilia de Fontan (COL)
2009 16.40 - Jose Ubarri (PUR)
16.46 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
16.74 - Melvin Larsen (USA)
20.09 - Mitsu Morita (JPN)
no second or third place
2007 17.04 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
17.06 - Mike Johnston (AUS)
17.91 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
25.97 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
30.54 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no third place
2005 17.10 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
17.66 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
17.83 - Julio Parra (CHI)
22.34 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
24.69 - Alicia Canal (COL)
25.40 - Modesta Martinez (MEX)
2003 16.73 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
21.87 - Eugen Eble (GER)
22.77 - Fritz Muehle (GER)
28.06 - Modesta Martinez (MEX)
29.93 - Maria Ramirez (MEX)
37.92 - Vernice McBurney (USA)
2001 not contested 22.44 - Nora Wedema (SWE)
25.85 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
56.45 - Margaret Russell (AUS)
1999 18.15 - Vittorio Colo (ITA)
18.33 - Torgeir Brandvold (NOR)
18.79 - Friedrich Mahlo (GER)
21.98 - Nora Wedemo (SWE)
24.41 - Isobel Cunningham (CAN)
no third place
1997 16.58 - Vittorio Colo (ITA)
17.02 - Friedrich Mahlo (GER)
17.43 - Kizo Kimura (JPN)
28.61 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
no second or third place
1995 17.95 - Kozo Haraguchi (JPN)
18.39 - Ahti Pajunen (FIN)
18.41 - Russell Randall (USA)
29.89 - Judit Forero de Gaona (COL)
no second or third place
1993 17.28 - Richard Gathercole (AUS)
17.96 - Tokutaro Sano (JPN)
20.18 - Kumazo Kashiwada (JPN)
not contested
1991 19.37 - Masami Okazaki (JPN)
21.16 - Sing Lum (USA)
21.23 - Konrad Boas (USA)
not contested
1989 16.98 - Charles Booth (AUS)
18.91 - Konrad Boas (USA)
19.41 - Arling Pitcher (USA)
not contested
1987 18.70 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
19.37 - Arling Pitcher (USA)
20.29 - N Gudibanda (IND)
not contested
1985 19.93 - Louis Van Rensburg (USA)
23.81 - Bill Empey (AUS)
no third place
not contested
1983 21.00 - Sven Falk (SWE)
22.30 - Bill Empey (AUS)
31.00 - PS Azaro (IND)
not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M90 W90
WR 16.86 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN) 20127 23.15 - Mitsu Morita (JPN) 2013
2018 18.46 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
25.29 - Dalbir Singh Deol (GBR)
26.98 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
30.02 - Elena Pagu (ROU)
no second or third place
2016 20.14 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
20.61 - James Sinclair (AUS)
21.30 - Dalbur Singh Deol (GBR)
31.60 - Shirley Dietderich (USA)
1:34.91  - Joy Duncan (AUS)
no third place
2015 19.76 - Hugo Delgado (PER)
19.83 - Mamoru Ussami (BRA)
19.89 - James Sinclair (AUS)
26.06 - Emilia de Fontan (COL)
no second or third place
2013 17.76 - Lucas Nel (RSA)
18.45 - Otto Nawrocki (GER)
20.75 - Tsutomu Ieiri (BRA)
33.71 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2011 19.19 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
19.33 - Jim Manno (USA)
19.39 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
27.56 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
39.18 - Ma Ramirez vda de Banue (MEX)
no third place
2009 17.82 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
19.83 - Herbert Liedtke (SWE)
21.48 - Ilmari Koppinen (FIN)
25.05 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
31.18 - Modesta Martinez (MEX)
34.53 - Ma Ramirez vda de Banue (MEX)
2007 17.53 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
1:01.27 - Jack Stevens (AUS)
no third place
33.56 - Maria Ramirez Bautista (MEX)
no second or third place
2005 20.30 - Friedrich Mahlo (GER)
25.22 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
37.49 - Manuel Munoz (MEX)
57.58 - Rosario Iglesias (MEX)
no second or third place
2003 19.24 - Friedrich Mahlo (GER)
20.33 - Moises Zamorano (CHI)
26.13 - Gilberto Gonzalez (PUR)
38.02 - Rosario Iglesias (MEX)
no second or third place
2001 not contested not contested
1999 24.24 - Karl Trei (CAN)
30.42 - Kumazo Kashiwada (JPN)
no third place
not contested
1997 19.99 - Richard Gathercole (AUS)
23.45 - Jehanbax Kapadia (IND)
25.67 - Federico Briones (ARG)
not contested
1995 23.43 - Asdrubal Capo (URU)
25.28 - Federico Briones (ARG)
30.32 - Konrad Boas (USA)
not contested
1993 26.01 - Kazuhiko Tsutsumi JPN)
no second or third place
not contested
1991 21.44 - Murthy Narayana (IND)
22.28 - Buell Crane (USA)
35.57 - Mikki Salonen (FIN)
not contested
1989 23.15 - Ching-Chang Wang (TPE)
28.41 - Mikki Salonen (FIN)
no third place
not contested
1987 20.67 - Ching-Chang Wang (TPE)
25.08 - Bill Empey (AUS)
33.46 - Tom Jones (AUS)
not contested
1985 29.95 - Singh Azad Pirthi (IND)
43.34 - Francesco Tocco (ITA)
no third place
not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M95 W95
WR 20.41 - Frederico Fischer (USA) 2012 30.18 - Diane Friedman (USA) 2017
2018 not contested not contested
2016 35.55 - Arthur Carbon (AUS)
no third place
not contested
2015 23.50 - Charles Eugster (GBR)
24.89 - Frederico Fischer (USA)
no third place
not contested
2013 21.12 - Frederico Fischer (USA)
42.29 - Jose Escobar (ARG)
55.05 - Efrain Wachs (ARG)
not contested
2011 26.27 - Antonio Fonseca (BRA)
28.05 - Leland McPhie (USA)
no third place
1:01.87 - Man Kaur (IND)
no second or third place
2009 not contested not contested
2007 21.44 - Friedrich Mahlo (GER)
46.02 - Manuel Munoz (MEX)
no third place
not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 20.82 - Singh Joginder (IND)
no second or third place
not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 39.00 - Prithvi Azad (IND)
no second or third place
not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M100 W100
WR 26.99 - Don Pellmann (USA) 2015 39.62 - Julia Hawkins (USA) 2017
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 39.97 - Waldo McBurney (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 not contested not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)
  M105 W105
WR 34.50 - Stanistaw Kowalski (POL) 2015 none
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 not contested not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no grade (W50+ competed as one)

  

 Contact Us

  Last Updated 6 January 2022