Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
200m

The 200m has been contested at the Olympics since 1900 for men and 1948 for women. The event used to be contested at the IAAF World Indoor Championships but was removed after 2004 due to the perceived disadvantage of drawing an inside lane assignment being a bigger factor than talent in determining results.

It has been a part of the World Masters Indoor Championships since the first champs in 2004.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 31 December 2018..

  M35 W35
WR 20.59 - Doug Turner (GBR) 2002 23.04 - Sandra Myers (ESP) 1996
2019 22:13 - Damien Broothaerts (BEL)
22.43 - Rondrick Parker (USA)
23.25 - Imad Rahoui (FRA)
25.68 - Snezana Bechtina (IRL)
25.73 - Aneta Grot (POL)
26.14 - Easter Grant (USA)
2017 22.68 - Jay Stone (AUS)
22.90 - Liam Collins (GBR)
22.95 - Jose Alaves Clemente (ESP)
25.11 - Carolina Garcia (ESP)
25.75 - Snezeana (IRL)
25.93 - Claire Spurway (GBR)s
2014 22.33 - Silviu Adrian Nisu (ROM)
22.41 - Samba Niangane (FRA)
22.55 - Richard Beardsell (GBR)
25.50 - Ellena Ruddock (GBR)
25.74 - Carolina Garcia (ESP)
25.94 - Owusu Lesley (GBR)
2012 21.89 - Antwon Dussett (USA)
22.70 - Ivan Zaitcev (RUS)
22.85 - Samba Niangane (FRA)
25.47 - Ellena Ruddock (GBR)
25.80 - Julia Hubbard (GBR)
26.47 - Emilia Paunica (ESP)
2010 23.50 - Alfy Pettes (USA)
23.74 - Lawrence Williams (CAN)
24.56 - Daniel Murdock (USA)
25.96 - Latrica Dendy (USA)
27.52 - Merlina Arnaudova (BUL)
27.64 - Eulalia Torrescasana (ESP)
2008 21.62 - Darren Scott (GBR)
21.67 - Christophe Cheval (FRA)
22.26 - Mark Dunwell (GBR)
25.27 - Tiziana Bignami (ITA)
25.92 - Lisa Daley (USA)
26.49 - Sharon Trusch (GBR)
2006 22.66 - Mark Dunwell (GBR)
22.75 - Robert Thomas (USA)
22.84 - Antonello Palla (ITA)
25.46 - Angelique Hogeveen-Smit (NED)
25.81 - Simone Noack (GER)
26.19 - Katalin Deak (HUN)
2004 22.64 - Robert Thomas (USA)
22.76 - Dominic Ullrich (GER)
23.27 - Bernd Lachmann (GER)
25.05 - Angelika Forster (GER)
25.94 - Claudia Wiederkehr (SUI)
26.17 - Simone Noack (GER)
  M40 W40
WR 21.71 - Darren Scott (GBR) 2010 23.93 - Merlene Ottey (SLO) 2003
2019 22.47 - Lion Martinez (SWE)
22.66 - Gavin Stephens (GBR)
22.70 - Dominic Bradley (GBR)
25.99 - Malgorzata Gasowska (POL)
26.11 - Susie McLoughlin (GBR)
26.57 - Adina Gheirghiu (ROU)
2017 22.25 - Tamunonegive-ofori Ossai (GBR)
22.50 - Antwon Dussett (USA)
22.72 - Jochen Gippert (GER)
26.86 - Ludmi Nefjodova-Volkova (LAT)
27.10 - Vanessa Story (NZL)
27.44 - Jenny Akervall (SWE)
2014 22.27 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
23.08 - Sandor Beres (HUN)
23.73 - Ricardo Lemos (POR)
26.43 - Emilia Paunica (ESP)
27.02 - Heike Martin (GER)
27.08 - Sharon Greenwood (GBR)
2012 22.58 - Christophe Cheval (FRA)
23.54 - Paolo Chiapperini (ITA)
23.60 - Pierluigi Acciaccaferri (ITA)
26.29 - Denise Neumann (ITA)
27.05 - Piret Granovskaja (EST)
27.07 - Merlina Arnaudova (BUL)
2010 23.31 - Robert Thomas (USA)
23.76 - Will MacGee (GBR)
23.93 - Andrew Wilcox (AUS)
26.02 - Maryvonne Icarre (FRA)
26.62 - Lisa Daley (USA)
26.83 - Julie Brims (AUS)
2008 22.14 - Enrico Saraceni (ITA)
22.88 - Robert Thomas (USA)
23.01 - Timothy McCrossen (USA)
25.34 - Renee Henderson (USA)
26.07 - Simone Noack (GER)
26.35 - Maryvonee Icarre (FRA)
2006 22.09 - Enrico Saraceni (ITA)
22.86 - Jean-Michel Nitharum (FRA)
23.68 - Gerfried Krifka (AUT)
25.29 - Violetta Lapierre (FRA)
26.24 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
27.13 - Petra Rappe (GER)
2004 22.93 - Eric Roeske (NED)
23.25 - Kay Schaafsma (NED)
23.42 - Juergen Hallmaier (GER)
26.02 - Ulrike Gorling (GER)
26.49 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
27.38 - Brigitte Heidrich (GER)
  M45 W45
WR 22.52 - Darren Scott (GBR) 2015 25.44 - Maryvonne Icarre (FRA) 2011
2019 23.16 - Michael Coogan (GBR)
23.46 - Marc Ozier (FRA)
23.47 - Mark Giglio (AUS)
26.28 - Joanna Balcerzak (POL)
26.41 - Michelle Thomas (GBR)
26.62 - Helen Hermundstad (SWE)
2017 23.17 - Juan Luis Lopez Anaya (ESP)
23.17 - Mattia Sunneborn (SWE)
24.69 - Koji Kodaka (JPN)
26.24 - Janlle Delaney (AUS)
26.54 - Lenore Lambert (AUS)
26.86 - Michelle Tomas (GBR)
2014 23.85 - Petteri Soini (FIN)
24.23 - Martin Prime (TTO)
24.51 - Pat Logan (GBR)
27.17 - Juliette Beaujean (FRA)
27.18 - Piret Granovskaja (EST)
27.18 - Katrin Mertanen (FIN)
2012 24.40 - Pat Logan (GBR)
24.73 - Neil Tunstall (GBR)
25.21 - Vincent Bernard (FRA)
26.07 - Heike Joerg (GER)
27.35 - Katrin Kreen (FIN)
27.80 - Valerie Klostermann (NED)
2010 24.17 - Michael Waller (USA)
24.63 - Bruno Dupuy (FRA)
24.91 - James Chinn (USA)
27.17 - Noella Lee Pong (CAN)
27.54 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
27.60 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
2008 23.82 - Val Barnwell (USA)
24.45 - Ulrich Dirking (GER)
24.45 - Rudolf Konig (GER)
25.85 - Marie Kay (AUS)
26.16 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
26.44 - Kirstin King (GBR)
2006 23.58 - Kerry Smith (CAN)
24.42 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
24.43 - Reinhard Michelchen (GER)
26.21 - Joy Upshaw-Margerum (USA)
26.53 - Anke Moritz (GER)
26.81 - Christine Mueller (SUI)
2004 23.45 - Stephen Peters (GBR)
24.05 - Alasdair Ross (GBR)
24.19 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
26.07 - Christine Mueller (SUI)
26.74 - Averil McClelland (GBR)
27.97 - Sonja Oost (NED)
  M50 W50
WR 22.99 - Bill Collins (USA) 2002 25.94 - Maryvonne Icarre (FRA) 2016
2019 24.00 - Bernd Lachmann (GER)
24.59 - Meinert Moller (GER)
24.60 - Andrew Wilcox (AUS)
26.80 - Emmanuelle McGowan (USA)
27.00 - Iris Opitz (GER)
28.12 - Katrin Mertanen (FIN)
2017 23.63 - Roland Groger (GER)
23.74 - Robert Thomas (USA)
23.80 - Francois Bontemps (FRA)
26.11 - Julie Brims (AUS)
26.34 - Maryvonne Icarre (FRA)
27.39 - Iris Opitz (GER)
2014 23.85 - Petteri Soini (FIN)
24.23 - Martin Prime (TTO)
24.51 - Pat Logan (GBR)
26.73 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
27.20 - Katja Berend (GER)
27.22 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
2012 24.40 - Pat Logan (GBR)
24.73 - Neil Tunstall (GBR)
25.21 - Vincent Bernard (FRA)
27.21 - Marie Kay (AUS)
28.09 - Petra Lauerhof (GER)
28.15 - Averil McClelland (GBR)
2010 24.17 - Michael Waller (USA)
24.63 - Bruno Dupuy (FRA)
24.91 - James Chinn (USA)
27.33 - Marie Kay (AUS)
28.15 - Averil McClelland (GBR)
29.24 - Wendy Alexis (CAN)
2008 23.82 - Val Barnwell (USA)
24.45 - Ulrich Dirking (GER)
24.45 - Rudolf Konig (GER)
27.89 - Jane Horder (GBR)
27.95 - Sonja Oost (NED)
28.16 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
2006 23.58 - Kerry Smith (CAN)
24.42 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
24.43 - Reinhard Michelchen (GER)
26.56 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
27.33 - Dagmar Fuhrmann (GER)
28.41 - Helen Godsell (GBR)
2004 23.45 - Stephen Peters (GBR)
24.05 - Alasdair Ross (GBR)
24.19 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
28.25 - Helen Godsell (GBR)
28.93 - Geraldine Otto (GER)
30.00 - Ulrike Hiltscher (GER)
  M55 W55
WR 23.36 - Bill Collins (USA) 2006 26.13 - Nicole Alexis (FRA) 2015
2019 24.33 - Petteri Soini (FIN)
24.66 - Patrice Carnier (FRA)
25.03 - David Pitts (USA)
27.80 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
27.96 - Sigrid Gutierrez Marin (CRC)
28.06 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
2017 24.82 - William Yelverton (USA)
25.44 - Shane Sheridan (GBR)
25.64 - Neil Tunstall (GBR)
27.97 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
28.49 - Joelle Zongo (FRA)
29.46 - Averil Mccclelland (GBR)
2014 24.41 - Gabor Bodnar (HUN)
24.83 - Mykhaylo Ostashevskyy (UKR)
25.21 - Gerhard Zorn (GER)
28.46 - Wendy Alexis (CAN)
28.52 - Averil Mcclelland (GBR)
29.53 - Carole Filer (GBR)
2012 24.95 - Reinaldo Sosa (VEN)
25.18 - David Elderfield (GBR)
25.42 - Harri Huoitari (FIN)
28.33 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
28.56 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
29.44 - Annu Undheim (NOR)
2010 24.32 - Bill Collins (USA)
25.97 - Volodymyr Bagrin (UKR)
26.43 - George Haywood (USA)
28.35 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
31.01 - Kathryn Heagney (AUS)
32.79 - Jeanne Bowman (USA)
2008 23.73 - Bill Collins (USA)
24.67 - Walwyn Franklyn (GBR)
24.71 - Alasdair Ross (GBR)
29.85 - Ulrike Hiltscher (GER)
30.34 - Lieve De Roock (BEL)
30.37 - Anna Micheletti (ITA)
2006 23.36 - Bill Collins (USA)
25.12 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
25.34 - Franz Hohl (AUT)
28.71 - Vivien Bonner (GBR)
28.92 - Valerie Parsons (GBR)
29.97 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
2004 25.00 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
25.16 - Franz Hohl (AUT)
25.44 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
28.16 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
28.40 - Brigitte Schommler (GER)
30.38 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
  M60 W60
WR 24.32 - Bill Collins (USA) 2011 28.23 - Karla Del Grande (CAN) 2014
2019 25.30 - Gerhard Zorn (GER)
25.60 - Guner Gungor (TUR)
25.69 - Charly Perochon (FRA)
31.35 - Anny Undheim (NOR)
31.42 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
32.10 - Petra Krajan (GER)
2017 26.77 - Raimo Koskela (FIN)
26.83 - Simon Barrett (GBR)
27.06 - Volodymyr Bagrin (UKR)
29.06 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
29.26 - Wendy Alexis (CAN)
29.50 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
2014 24.70 - Bill Collins (USA)
25.24 - Alasdair Ross (GBR)
25.69 - Rudolf Konig (GER)
28.23 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
29.44 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
30.93 - Ulrike Hiltscher (GER)
2012 25.09 - Bill Collins (USA)
25.88 - Alasdair Ross (GBR)
26.85- Reijo Vauhkonen (FIN)
30.60 - Kathryn Heagney (AUS)
31.88 - Moira West (GBR)
31.91 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
2010 27.34 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
27.79 - Tony Deleiros (NZL)
28.05 - Ahmad As‐Siddiq (TTO)
31.19 - Phil Raschker (USA)
32.46 - Brenda Matthews (USA)
33.12 - Rhona Trott (CAN)
2008 24.95 - Charles Allie (USA)
25.81 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
25.86 - Charles Cilla (FRA)
29.42 - Phil Raschker (USA)
31.20 - Karin Foerster (GER)
31.73 - Ulla Littenheim (SWE)
2006 25.49 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
25.59 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
26.06 - Wilfredo Picorelli (PUR)
31.03 - Yvonne Priestman (GBR)
32.20 - Esther Linaker (GBR)
32.26 - Christl Weniger (GER)
2004 25.98 - Paul Edens (USA)
26.60 - Gerold Schmitt (GER)
26.71 - Werner Gross (GER)
30.48 - Esther Linaker (GBR)
31.18 - Friderun Kuemmerle-Valk (GER)
32.10 - Christa Stedtler (GER)
  M65 W65
WR 24.94 - Bill Collins (USA) 2016 30.10 - Ingrid Meier (GER) 2012
2019 26.04 - Thomas Jones (USA)
26.42 - Rudolf Konig (GER)
27.45 - Raoul Prado (FRA)
29.73 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
30.61 - Caroline Powells (GBR)
31.75 - Joylyn Saunders-Mullins (GBR)
2017 25.50 - Bill Collins (USA)
25.54 - Charles Allie (USA)
26.57 - Mario Soru (ITA)
31.68 - Caroline Marler (GBR)
31.92 - Lyn Peake (AUS)
34.46 - Marja Metsankyla (FIN)
2014 25.44 - Charles Allie (USA)
27.05 - Rudolf Frei (ITA)
27.33 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
31.13 - Brigitte Schommler (GER)
31.15 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
33.01 - Ulla Littenheim (SWE)
2012 27.12 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
27.50 - Hans Juergen Fruehauf (GER)
28.00 - Friedhelm Adorf (GER)
30.10 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
30.28 - Phil Raschker (USA)
33.76 - Karin Foerster (GER)
2010 26.95 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
27.48 - Roger Pierce (USA)
28.19 - Jelle Van der Schaaf (NED)
30.86 - Carol LaFayette‐Boyd (CAN)
31.79 - Marjorie Allison (AUS)
34.68 - Maria Hopchin (CAN)
2008 25.76 - Guido Mueller (GER)
25.81 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
26.74 - Hans-Jurgen Wolff (GER)
33.34 - Friderun Kuemmerle-Valk (GER)
36.02 - Kerstin Nilsson (SWE)
36.59 - Ann Bolitho (GBR)
2006 26.19 - Guido Mueller (GER)
27.12 - Paul Edens (USA)
27.46 - Harry Tolliver (USA)
32.31 - Friderun Kuemmerle-Valk (GER)
32.68 - Rietje Dijkman (NED)
33.04 - Renate Kimmel (GER)
2004 26.05 - Guido Mueller (GER)
26.97 - Tristano Tamaro (ITA)
27.83 - Hans Juergen Gasper (GER)
31.46 - Gertrud Reichert (GER)
32.73 - Elfriede Hofmann (GER)
33.24 - Rosmarie Mahnke (GER)
  M70 W70
WR 26.45 - Charles Allie (USA) 2018 31.86 - Kathy Bergen (USA) 2012
2019 26.11 - Charles Allis (USA)
28.34 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
28.64 - Trevor Guptill (NZL)
34.13 - Sheryl Gower (NZL)
35.93 - Ingela Bluhm (DEN)
36.56 - Karmella Michlfeit (AUT)
2017 27.30 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
28.63 - Trevor Guptill (NZL)
29.25 - Jelle van der Schaaf (NED)
36.10 - Christine Waring (NZL)
39.49 - Jean Hampson (AUS)
44.54 - Woosun Lee (KOR)
2014 28.56 - Neville McIntyre (AUS)
28.78 - Fritz Reichle (GER)
29.17 - Terry Bissett (GBR)
33.51 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN)
34.02 - Riet Jonkers-Slegers (NED)
35.10 - Christine Waring (NZL)
2012 27.52 - Guido Mueller (GER)
29.39 - Sakari Hallia (FIN)
29.41 - Aimo Mikkola (FIN)
35.86 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
36.33 - Klavdiya Babushkina (RUS)
36.73 - Hannelore Venn (GER)
2010 29.78 - James Paddie (USA)
30.08 - Eugene Mocka (FRA)
30.91 - Andy Aadmi (CAN)
38.40 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
39.37 - Louise Reed (CAN)
41.10 - Alda Lima (BRA)
2008 27.24 - Bob Lida (USA)
29.07 - Tony Bowman (GBR)
29.16 - Alan Carter (GBR)
35.49 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
37.12 - Leili Kaas (EST)
38.62 - Astrid Nilsson (SWE)
2006 28.41 - Tony Bowman (GBR)
29.46 - Harry Geier (GER)
29.76 - Mohd Tamin Merican (MAS)
36.53 - Astrid Nilsson (SWE)
36.67 - Leili Kaas (EST)
37.22 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
2004 28.63 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
28.85 - Alan Mellett (GBR)
28.98 - Bertil Hedstrom (SWE)
35.47 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
36.95 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
39.88 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
  M75 W75
WR 27.64 - Robert Lida (USA) 2012 33.06 - Kathy Bergen (USA) 2015
2019 29.73 - Larry Barnum (SUA)
30.10 - Allan Long (GBR)
30.38 - Friedhelm Adorf (GER)
37.50 - Christine Waring (NZL)
38.70 - Hannelore Venn (GER)
39.83 - Kerstin Nilsson (SWE)
2017 30.71 - Anthony Treacher (GBR)
31.32 - Eugene Mocka (FRA)
31.87 - Heinz Keck (GER)
39.35 - Marie-Louise Michelsohn (USA)
41.54 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
42.35 - Frances Bayler (NZL)
2014 27.99 - Guido Muller (GER)
29.20 - Hermann Beckering (GER)
30.02 - Aimo Mikkola (FIN)
39.01 - Jean Daprano (USA)
40.52 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
42.99 - Judy Hammond (NZL)
2012 27.64 - Robert Lida (USA)
30.38 - Anthony Bowman (GBR)
31.67 - Hans Koechling (GER)
34.84 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
36.29 - Jean Daprano (USA)
37.38 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
2010 31.58 - Robert Hewitt (USA)
32.52 - Ted Rowan (CAN)
33.40 - David Burton (GBR)
45.63 - Klazina Noort (CAN)
51.67 - Ruth Carrier (CAN)
55.63 - Gwendolyn Boivin (CAN)
2008 31.01 - Manfred Konopka (GER)
31.04 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
33.34 - Felix Hoppe (GBR)
40.94 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
45.65 - Christa Happ (GER)
48.13 - Ingrid Stolting (GER)
2006 29.45 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
30.39 - Manfred Konopka (GER)
30.59 - Earl Fee (CAN)
40.20 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
46.82 - Christa Kreuzwieser (GER)
no third place
2004 30.93 - Allan Meddings (GBR)
31.55 - Hans Meeder (GER)
33.52 - Hans Hoffmann (GER)
41.25 - Christel Franzen (GER)
41.28 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
no third place
  M80 W80
WR 29.15 - Robert Lida (USA) 2017 36.53 - Irene Obera (USA) 2014
2019 31.14 - Robert Lida (USA)
32.67 - Guido Mueller (GER)
33.43 - Adolf Nehren (GER)
39.50 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
39.60 - Rose Green (USA)
43.49 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
2017 29.15 - Robert Lida (USA)
32.34 - Robert Cozens (USA)
32.34 - Tony Bowman (GBR)
38.32 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
no second or third place
2014 34.16 - Alan Mellett (GBR)
35.30 - Herbert E Muller (GER)
35.67 - Ivan Vyuzhanin (RUS)
39.52 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
41.44 - Alice Cole (CAN)
52.58 - Ruth Helfenstein (NED)
2012 34.28 - Jaakko Nieminen (FIN)
34.46 - Unto Nattsson (FIN)
34.70 - Bure Elfstrom (SWE)
51.23 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
no second or third place
2010 34.86 - Norm Lesage (CAN)
35.31 - Edward Cox (USA)
38.30 - Bill Thompson (CAN)
48.64 - Betty McQuarrie (CAN)
51.91 - Sumi Onodera‐Leonard (USA)
59.22 - Leona Smith (CAN)
2008 36.18 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
36.99 - Erhard Dippell (GER)
39.47 - Luis Marimon (ESP)
not contested
2006 34.01 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
35.69 - Helmut Klafki (GER)
37.32 - Kurt Byggmastar (FIN)
not contested
2004 32.49 - Gote Lindblad (SWE)
34.35 - Rudolf Breder (GER)
36.45 - Romain Maynard (FRA)
not contested
  M85 W85
WR 33.76 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN) 2017 51.80 - Nora Wedemo (SWE) 2001
2019 33.90 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
39.20 - Herbert Muller (GER)
47.40 - William Jankovich (USA)
44.18 - Irene Obera (USA)
44.28 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
1:54:54 - Stanislawa Wroniecka (POL)
2017 33.76 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
38.75 - Hardey Singh (IND)
no third place
not contested
2014 41.85 - Konstan Chatziemmanouil (GRE)
42.41 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
44.03 - Magne Limevaag (NOR)
1:03.77 - Emilia Garcia (COL)
no second or third place
2012 41.57 - Kurt Byggmastar (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
2010 42.82 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
43.72 - Harry Thompson (CAN)
no third place
not contested
2008 38.01 - Bruni Sobrebo (ITA)
39.11 - Henry Maynard (FRA)
no third place
not contested
2006 36.65 - Bruni Sobrebo (ITA)
36.73 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
38.94 - Tibor Mihaly (HUN)
not contested
2004 34.42 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
48.45 - Hans Wefelscheid (GER)
50.68 - Eugen Eble (GER)
52.68 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
  M90 W90
WR 40.34 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA) 2010 1:00.72 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2010
2019 44.85 - Marco Bermejo Garcia (ESP)
48.33 - Konstantinos Chatziemmanouil (GRE)
56.82 - Dalbir Singh Deol (GBR)
1:03:52 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
1:40:52 - Elzbieta Kalinowska (POL)
no third place
2017 50:13 - James Sinclair (AUS)
no second or third place
2:24.19 - Suet-Ling Cheung (HKG)
no second or third place
2014 50.33 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
59.53 - Andrea Polychronopoulos (GRE)
no third place
not contested
2012 56.12 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
1:10.77 - Ilmari Koppinen (FIN)
no third place
1:18.75 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2010 41.13 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
46.86 - Orville Rogers (USA)
56.55 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
1:00.72 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 not contested not contested
2006 1:00.86 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M95 W95
WR 54.77 - Charles Eugster (GBR) 2015 1:14.14 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2019 1:02.03 - Pekka Penttila (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 1:56.32 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
1:14.14 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 1:40.94 - Orville Rogers (USA) 2018 no record
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 21 July 2019