Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

NZ National Masters
10km Road Walk

The 10000m walk was held sporadically at the Olympics until 1924. After that it became a road race but the distance was changed to 20km and 50km after 1952. The 10km road walk returned briefly for the 1992 and 1996 Olympics as events for women, before giving way to the 20km distance.

Sometimes instead of a 10km Road Walk, a 20km Road Walk was held instead, such as for the 1981 Champs.

The 10km Road Walk was removed from the standard programme from 2018 and replaced with the 5000m Track Walk.

Performances by guest athletes from outside New Zealand are marked [IE].

NZMA Championship Records from NZ Masters Athletics as at 8 March 2019. NZ Records from NZ Masters Athletics as at 15 February 2020. South Island Championship Records from NZ Masters Athletics as at November 2019. North Island Championship Records from NZ Masters Athletics as at December 2019. Wellington Records as at 15 February 2020.

  M35 W35
CR 47:57.0 - Leon McPhillips (2001) 47:29.0 - Gabrielle Gorst (2003)
NZ Rec 47:57.0 - Leon McPhillips (2001) 47:01.0 - Gabrielle Gorst (2003)
WLG Rec no record 1:15:32 - Melanie Watson
2017
2016
not contested not contested
2015 1:18:59 - Damien Wood
no second or third place
1:19:52 - Vicky Jones
no second or third place
2014
2009
not contested not contested
2008 not contested 1:09:20 - Katie Tahere
no second or third place
2007 not contested not contested
2006 not contested 57:42 - Michelle Lei
no second or third place
2005 not contested 1:08:27 - Diana Pittwood
no second or third place
2004 not contested not contested
2003 not contested 47:29 - Gabrielle Gorst
no second or third place
2002 not contested 1:10:39 - Janice McCallum
no second or third place
2001 47:57 - Leon McPhillips
51:17 - Rodney Gillum
no third place
51:40 - Gabrielle Gorst
no second or third place
2000 51:13 - Leon McPhillips
51:44 - Rodney Gillum
1:02:18 - Darrin Heaven
56:32 - Gillian MacDougall
no second or third place
1999 not contested 57:53 - Gillian MacDougall
no second or third place
1998 not contested 54:20 - Christine Tuka
1:15:32 - Melanie Watson
no third place
1997 not contested not contested
1996 not contested 53:59 - Diane Barrett
no second or third place
1995
1994
not contested not contested
1993 not contested 1:08:51 - Jo Hurring
no second or third place
1992 not contested 58:16 - Sharon de Groot Green
1:02:19 - Ailsa Milner
1:07:11 - Lynda Woodward
1991 51:07 - N Bishop
no second or third place
1:03:30 - H Smith
no second or third place
1990 57:43 - Wayne Parsons
no second or third place
not contested
1989 not contested 1:08:55.8 - Nancy Teale
1:10:05.1 - Dianne Kelly
no third place
1988 52:02.9 - Kevin Henwood
no second or third place
not contested
1987 1:03:46 - Murray Gowans
no second or third place
not contested
1986 48:44.8 - K Taylor
no second or third place
53:10.6 - Jane Jackson
no second or third place
1985 not contested not contested
1984 not contested 1:05:21.6 - N Harris
no second or third place
1983
1976
not contested not contested
  M40 W40
CR 44:39.9 - Maurice Hinton (1980) 53:04.0 - Diane Barrett (2000)
NZ Rec 44:39.9 - Maurice Hinton (1980) 49:58.03 - Jane Jackson (1989)
WLG Rec 56:53 - N Wilton 57:00 - Amelia De Lorenzo
2017
2014
not contested not contested
2013 50:19 - Mike Morresey
no second or third place
59:51 - Julie Edmunds
no second or third place
2012 not contested 1:09:07 - Larissa Wildsmith
no second or third place
2011 not contested not contested
2010 not contested 58:41.88 - Nyle Sunderland
no second or third place
2009 not contested 1:04:30 - Nyle Sunderland
no second or third place
2008
2007
not contested not contested
2006 not contested 1:01:03 - Vanessa Lowl
1:06.38 - Christine Tuka
no third place
2005 not contested not contested
2004 54:47 - Leon McPhillips
no second or third place
59:20 - Gillian MacDougall
no second or third place
2003 not contested 58:49 - Gillian MacDougall
no second or third place
2002 53:28 - Rodney Gillum
no second or third place
54:09 - Amelia De Lorenzo
57:54 - Gillian MacDougall
no third place
2001 not contested 54:11 - Diane Barrett
no second or third place
2000 54:07 - Kevin Burge
no second or third place
53:04 - Diane Barrett
no second or third place
1999 not contested not contested
1998 55:10 - Robert Radley
no second or third place
1:06:22 - Helen Roebuck
no second or third place
1997 not contested 1:03:43.6 - Lynda Woodward
no second or third place
1996 not contested 1:06:41 - Helen Roebuck
1:07.42 - Jo Hurring
no third place
1995 55:26 - Robert Green
1:03:27 - Barrie Sheehy
no third place
1:00:44 - Raelane Stephenson
1:07:24 - Jo Hurring
no third place
1994 not contested 58:37 - Raelane Stephenson
no second or third place
1993 1:05:52 - N Campbell
no second or third place
1:00:15 - Dianne Kelly
no second or third place
1992 not contested 57:40 - Noeline Dean
1:01:05 - Dianne Kelly
no third place
1991 48:39 - R Smyth
1:00:43 - N Campbell
no third place
1:04:00 - Carol Bone
no second or third place
1990 not contested not contested
1989 55:12.1 - Kevin Henwood
no second or third place
53:06.6 - Jane Jackson
1:04:36.1 - Nini Harris
no third place
1988 53:05.09 - Dave Cameron
no second or third place
not contested
1987 53:13.0 - Dave Cameron
59:17 - Tommy Lamason
no third place
not contested
1986 56:44.4 - R Pilkington
59:17.2 - Norm Wilton
no third place
55:31.4 - Rona Patterson
55:39.5- N Harris
no third place
1985 52:06.0 - D Cameron
56:53 - Norm Wilton
56:56 - D Jackson
1:04:53 - Denese Puckett
no second or third place
1984 58:15.8 - Norm Wilton
no second or third place
59:42.3 - Rona Patterson
no second or third place
1983 1:01:23.9 - Norm Wilton
1:05:31.7 - R Bennett
no third place
1:03:16 - Rona Patterson
1:17:18 - Gwyn Heseltine
no third place
1982 1:01:13.5 - Norm Wilton
no second or third place
1:21:55.0 - Sue Dumble
no second or third place
1981
1978
not contested not contested
1977 53:08.6 - Maurice Hinton
no second or third place
not contested
1976 51:33.08 - Maurice Hinton
53:04.01 - N Read
1:06:59.04 - R Pilkington
not contested
  M45 W45
CR 46:16.1 - Gary Little (1989) 54:54.0 - Neroli Amyes (2002)
NZ Rec 43:43.6 - Gary Little (1991) 52:57 - Jane Jackson (1992)
WLG Rec 55:54 - N Wilton 1:08:22 - Maryanne Palmer
2017 1:01:39 - Sean Lake
no second or third place
1:01:21 - Nyle Sunderland
no second or third place
2016
2014
not contested not contested
2013 not contested 1:07:53 - Serena Coombes
no second or third place
2012 not contested 1:07:37 - Serena Coombes
no second or third place
2011 1:11:32 - Christopher Bowman
no second or third place
not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2009 58:30 - Stephen Farquhar
no second or third place
1:02:40 - Yvonne Shaw
no second or third place
2008 53:10 - David Sim
1:10:17 - Christopher Bowman
no third place
not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2006 not contested 1:02:40 - Marcia Soanes
1:05.34 - Lois Blackmore
no third place
2005 not contested not contested
2004 49:48 - Stephen Apel
no second or third place
not contested
2003 1:03:14 - John Beckham
no second or third place
not contested
2002 54:44 - Michael Harte
no second or third place
54:54 - Neroli Aymes
1:00:44 - Sharon McDonald
no third place
2001 54:17 - Michael Harte
no second or third place
1:01:01 - Sharon McDonald
no second or third place
2000 58:08 - Michael Harte
no second or third place
1:01:10 - Sharon McDonald
1:03:34 - Sue Hoskin
no third place
1999 56:41 - Kevin Taylor
no second or third place
1:03:31 - Sue Hoskin
1:04:20 - Alisa Milner
1:04:29 - Lynda Woodward
1998 not contested not contested
1997 1:10:27.5 - Keith Rutherford
1:09:24.0 - Phillip Rolston
no third place
1:03:57.5 - Raelene Stephenson
1:07:53.2 - Shirley Rolston
1:09:23.7 - Diane Sommerville
1996 1:00:20 - John Lambert
no second or third place
1:00:22 - Barbara Lambert
no second or third place
1995 59:23 - Keith Rutherford
no second or third place
1:12:06 - Diane Sommerville
no second or third place
1994 not contested 58:25 - Carol Bone
1:01:56 - N Dean
no third place
1993 52:27 - Gordon Inglis
no second or third place
1:01:35 - Carol Bone
1:04:39 - J Cowling
1:09:19 - N Harris
1992 52:15 - Gordon Inglis
1:03:32 - Tom Lamason
1:06:01 - Peter O'Connell
1:18:26 - Joy Hotter
no second or third place
1991 49:57 - Gordon Inglis
52:56 - K Hallaway
56:07 - D Kirby
1:05:41 - N Harris
no second or third place
1990 58:36 - D Jackson
1:05:55 - Peter O'Connell
1:09:46 - E Jones
59:53 - Loloma Foster
1:11:45.8 - Judy Mildoon
no third place
1989 46:16.1 - Gary Little
55:32.6 - D Cameron
no third place
1:05:14.4 - Loloma Foster
no second or third place
1988 1:02:57.7 - John Henderson
1:05:23.3 - Peter O'Connell
1:09:21.1 - T Steele
not contested
1987 59:35 - Norm Wilton
no second or third place
1:17:30 - Sue Dumble
no second or third place
1986 not contested 1:15:16.4 - Gwyn Heseltine
no second or third place
1985 49:41 - Maurice Hinton
no second or third place
1:11:44 - Gwyn Heseltine
1:15:33 - Sue Dumble
no third place
1984 51:37.2 - Maurice Hinton
58:25.5 - T Fulcher
59:37.6 - R Bennett
1:08:25.2 - Gwyn Heseltine
1:08:50.1 - B Jeffries
1:16:46.7 - Sue Dumble
1983 49:15.2 - Maurice Hinton
no second or third place
not contested
1982
1979
not contested not contested
1978 59:14.3 - P Quested
1:00:9.4 - Ted Guy
no third place
not contested
1977 1:06:55.6 - Ted Guy
no second or third place
not contested
1976 not contested not contested
  M50 W50
CR 48 47.11 - Maurice Hinton (1986) 57:50.0 - Barbara Lambert (2001)
NZ Rec 42:42.0 - Gary Little (1992) 57:16 - Loloma Foster (1991)
WLG Rec 57:48 - D Kirby 59:24.36 - Robyn McArthur
2017 1:10:40 - Joseph Antcliff
no second or third place
1:08:52 - Serena Coombes
no second or third place
2016 not contested not contested
2015 1:06:16 - Mark Gray
no second or third place
not contested
2014
2013
not contested not contested
2012 1:05:41 - Mark Gray
no second or third place
not contested
2011 not contested 1:04:34 - Robyn McArthur
1:07:47 - Terri Grimmett
no third place
2010 1:02:03.74 - Stephen Farquhar
no second or third place
1:10:34.35 - Theresa Large
no second or third place
2009 not contested not contested
2008 53:47 - Mike Parker
no second or third place
not contested
2007 not contested 1:03:25 - Julie Helean
1:10:32 - Michele Stainburn
1:13:25 - Michele Helean
2006 52:51 - Eric Kemsley
1:00:20 - Ian Bailey
no third place
not contested
2005 54:32 - Michael Harte
no second or third place
1:05:00 - Sharon McDonald
no second or third place
2005 not contested not contested
2004 50:35 - Michael Harte
53:26 - Eric Kemsley
no third place
1:00:36 - Sharon McDonald
1:15:19 - Sheryl Miratana
no third place
2003 57:48 - Keith Rutherford
no second or third place
1:09:31- Barbara Lambert
no second or third place
2002 58:00 - Rupert Watson
1:10:19 - Mick Rice
no third place
not contested
2001 53:45 - Kevin Taylor
57:24 - John Lambert
no third place
57:50 - Barbara Lambert
1:05:21 - Carol Bone
no third place
2000 not contested 59:07 - Barbara Lambert
1:04:30 - Shirley Barber
no third place
1999 57:48 - Keith Rutherford
no second or third place
1:06:56 - Shirley Rolston
no second or third place
1998 1:04:35 - Gerald Manderson
no second or third place
not contested
1997 59:57.3 - Bruce Patton
no second or third place
not contested
1996 1:04:02 - T Lamason
1:08:46 - B Walker
no third place
not contested
1995 1:00:05 - Bruce Patton
no second or third place
1:23:10 - B Roff
no second or third place
1994 not contested 1:09:18 - Elizabeth Marshall
no second or third place
1993 57:48 - D Kirby
59:36 - K Hallaway
no third place
1:02:29 - Loloma Foster
1:10:14 - B Maitland
1:14:00 - Juy Mildon
1992 1:06:35 - Hohepa Winika
no second or third place
59:46 - Loloma Foster
1:04:42 - Beverley Anderson
1:15:51 - Maureen Griggs
1991 52:48 - Eric Saxby
1:01:48 - B O'Shea
no third place
58:30 - Loloma Foster
no second or third place
1990 1:05:44 - John Henderson
no second or third place
1:05:55 - Shirley Cooper
1:15:50 - Gwyn Heseltine
no third place
1989 51:27.1 - Maurice Hinton
1:03:31.3 - Robert Bennett
no third place
not contested
1988 53:58.5 - Eric Saxby
1:11:18.7 - W Hill
no third place
1:17:02.8 - Sue Dumble
1:20:17.7 - Gwyn Heseltine
no third place
1987 50:57 - Maurice Hinton
1:06:39 - Mike Dickson
1:06:43 - Brian Read
not contested
1986 48:47.11 - Maurice Hinton
no second or third place
not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1984 53:32.7 - N Read
1:03:31.1 - Ted Guy
no third place
not contested
1983 1:04:31.5 - Ted Guy
no second or third place
not contested
1982 1:13.06.5 - D Cowie
no second or third place
not contested
1981
1976
not contested not contested
  M55 W55
CR 45:40.9 - Gary Little (1997*)
*1998 Champs held in calendar year 1997
1:02:54.5 - Wini Pepene (1986)
NZ Rec 45:39.0 - Gary Little (1998) 1:01:02 - Sue Hoskin (2007)
WLG Rec 1:04:03 - Mike Burkinshaw 1:01:11 - Terri Grimmett
2017 not contested 1:10:02 - Terri Grimmett
no second or third place
2016 not contested 1:08:06 - Terri Grimmett
no second or third place
2015
2014
not contested not contested
2013 not contested 1:07:06 - Theresa Large
no second or third place
2012 49:50 - Mike Parker
no second or third place
not contested
2011 not contested 1:13:48 - Theresa Large
no second or third place
2010 57:30.94 - Eric Kemsley
no second or third place
not contested
2009 not contested 1:15:20 - Sheryl Miratana
no second or third place
2008 1:00:33 - Russell Smyth
1:04:10 - Tony Burrell
1:15:00 - David Barrett
1:09:06 - Marlene White
no second or third place
2007 not contested not contested
2006 55:43 - Peter Baillie
no second or third place
1:11:39 - Sheryl Miratana
1:25.48 - Margaret Bray
no third place
2005 1:00:10 - Roger Denton
no second or third place
1:12:12 - Diane Sommerville
no second or third place
2005 not contested not contested
2004 1:07:30 - Tom Lamason
no second or third place
1:04:48 - Shirley Barber
no second or third place
2003 59:31 - John Lambert
further results unavailable
not contested
2002 not contested not contested
2001 48:47 - Gary Little
1:10.57 - Jeff Wells
no third place
not contested
2000 48:24 - Gary Little
no second or third place
1:05:24 - Loloma Foster
no second or third place
1999 1:01:18 - Bruce Patton
no second or third place
1:11:19 - Ann Henderson
no second or third place
1998 45:40.9 - Gary Little
1:15:22 - Darol Pointon
no third place
1:05:44 - Loloma Foster
1:15:18 - Elizabeth Marshall
no third place
1997 not contested 1:04:04.9 - Beverley Anderson
1:05:43.6 - Loloma Foster
no third place
1996 55:39 - Jack Tregurtha
no second or third place
1:04:13 - Loloma Foster
1:14.31 - Eizabeth Marshall
no third place
1995 55:26 - Eric Saxby
1:03:37 - Dave Reid
no third place
1:04:48 - Beverley Anderson
no second or third place
1994 55:19 - Eric Saxby
55:49 - Jack Tregurtha
no third place
not contested
1993 55:02 - Maurice Hinton
59:58 - Jack Tregurtha
1:02:04 - Bryan Slattery
1:04:49 - Beverley Anderson
1:13:37 - E Wilson
1:17:41 - L Hinton
1992 54:25 - Eric Saxby
57:29 - Bryan Slattery
no third place
1:08:33 - Marie Slattery
no second or third place
1991 47:43 - Maurice Hinton
56:58 - B Preston
no third place
1:03:52 - Shirley Cooper
no second or third place
1990 1:16:45 - R Ayers
no second or third place
not contested
1989 1:00:45.2 - Ted Guy
1:18.06.0 - John Ayers
no third place
not contested
1988 1:20:17.7 - Jim Sprague
no second or third place
1:11:18 - Fay McCracken
no second or third place
1987 not contested not contested
1986 59:50.8 - Owen Mildon
1:02:44.3 - Ted Guy
1:06:28.2 - D Harris
1:02:54.5 - Wini Pepene
no second or third place
1985 58:18 - Frank Aplin
1:05:22 - Peter Tearle
no third place
not contested
1984 59:15.3 - Frank Aplin
1:05:36.4 - Peter Tearle
1:06:35.2 - D Cowie
not contested
1983
1976
not contested not contested
  M60 W60
CR 49:01.0 - Gary Little (2004) 1:01:21 - Sue Hoskin (2013)
NZ Rec 49:01.0 - Gary Little (2004) 1:01:21 - Sue Hoskin (2013)
WLG Rec 1:00:29 - Peter Tearle 1:07:35 - Noeleen Perry
2017 not contested not contested
2016 1:30:00 - Malcolm Taylor
no second or third place
not contested
2015 1:06:41 - Bob Gardner
1:26:12 - Malcolm Taylor
no third place
1:03:10 - Sue Hoskin
no second or third place
2014 1:19:10 - Barrie Sheehy
no second or third place
not contested
2013 not contested 1:01:21 - Sue Hoskin
1:12:55 - Marlene White
1:15:15 - Sheryl Miratana
2012 not contested 1:05:36 - Marlene White
1:12:31 - Sheryl Miratana
no third place
2011 not contested 1:16:18 - Sheryl Miratana
no second or third place
2010 not contested 1:17:07.44 - Sheryl Miratana
no second or third place
2009 1:21:50 - Tom Lamason
no second or third place
1:05:60 - Marlene White
no second or third place
2008 not contested 1:04:31 - Shirley Barber
no second or third place
2007 not contested not contested
2006 55:01 - Gary Little
1:08:01 - Michael Burkinshaw
no third place
1:13:32 - Marion McIntosh
no second or third place
2005 1:23:08 - Danny Knudson
no second or third place
1:13:39 - Loloma Foster
1:18.40 - Ann Henderson
no third place
2005 not contested not contested
2004 49:01 - Gary Little
1:06:13 - Michael Burkinshaw
no third place
1:09:32 - Loloma Foster
no second or third place
2003 1:00:43 - Dave Reid
no second or third place
1:08:44 - Loloma Foster
no second or third place
2002 1:05:18 - Michael Burkinshaw
no second or third place
1:05:28 - Loloma Foster
no second or third place
2001 57:43 - Eric Saxby
1:01:54 - Jack Tregurtha
no third place
1:06:13 - Loloma Foster
1:14:02 - Pamela May
no third place
2000 not contested 1:18:17 - Lynn Fraser
no second or third place
1999 57:31 - Eric Saxby
no second or third place
1:07:03 - Beverley Anderson
1:15:43 - Lynn Fraser
no third place
1998 55:51 - Jack Tregurtha
58:48 - Eric Saxby
1:11:11 - Trevor Suthon
not contested
1997
1996
not contested not contested
1995 1:17:42 - A Mahan
no second or third place
not contested
1994 1:07:08 - B Read
1:40:40 - J Sprague
no third place
1:09:22 - Noeleen Perry
no second or third place
1993 1:02:55 - O Mildon
1:03:40 - P Williams
1:07:13 - T Guy
1:11:36 - Noeleen Perry
1:13:07 - Jessica Dunn
1:17:23 - P LIndstrom
1992 1:00:49 - Frank Aplin
no second or third place
1:18:16 - Ann Austin
no second or third place
1991 1:01:03 - O Mildon
1:01:49 - Peter TEarle
1:02:49 - T Guy
1:14:54 - Fay McCracken
1:30:43 - P Lindstrom
1:30:43 - M Calder
1990 59:46 - Frank Aplin
no second or third place
not contested
1989 1:01:43.7 - Peter Tearle
1:04:54.5 - Dudley Harris
no third place
1:08:48.7 - Fay McCracken
no second or third place
1988 1:02:32.1 - Peter Tearle
no second or third place
not contested
1987 1:00:29.0 - Peter Tearle
no second or third place
not contested
1986 1:02:19.5 - Peter Tearle
no second or third place
not contested
1985 1:05:22 - J Blois
no second or third place
1:26:06 - T Adamson
no second or third place
1984 1:08:26.3 - J Blois
no second or third place
not contested
1983 not contested

 

1:32:50 - T Adamson
no second or third place
1982
1976
not contested not contested
  M65 W65
CR 58:25.0 - L Watkins (1988) 1:06:46 - Jacqueline Wilson (2015)
NZ Rec 57:25.0 - Maurice Hinton (2001) 1:04:11 - Jacqueline Wilson (2015)
1:04:11 - Sue Hoskin (2016)
WLG Rec 55:38 - Peter Baillie (2015) 1:04:11 - Jacqueline Wilson (2015)
1:04:11 - Sue Hoskin (2016)
2017 1:03:04 - Clive McGovern
no second or third place
not contested
2016 1:17:03 - Geoff Iremonger
no second or third place
not contested
2015 1:12:58 - Geoff Iremonger
no second or third place
1:06:46 - Jacqueline Wilson
no second or third place
2014 1:14:30 - Geoff Iremonger
1:29:30 - Mike Piper
no third place
1:09:10 - Jacqueline Wilson
no second or third place
2013 1:10:21 - Geoff Iremonger
no second or third place
1:07:18 - Jacqueline Wilson
no second or third place
2012 not contested 1:09:19 - Shirley Barber
no second or third place
2011 57:37 - George White [IE]
not contested
1:11:36 - Jacqueline Wilson
1:19:04 - Lynne Schickert [IE]
no second or third place
2010 1:14:09.33 - Danny Knudson
no second or third place
1:17:11.54 - Ann Henderson
no second or third place
2009
2008
not contested not contested
2007 not contested 1:17:07 - Ann Henderson
no second or third place
2006 not contested 1:14:35 - Loloma Foster
no second or third place
2005 1:00:29 - Eric Saxby
no second or third place
not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2004 1:00:13 - Eric Saxby
no second or third place
1:16:43 - Alett Tentusscher
no second or third place
2003 not contested 1:09:11 - Beverley Anderson
no second or third place
2002 not contested 1:14:53 - Lynn Fraser
no second or third place
2001 58:54 - Maurice Hinton
no second or third place
1:14:31 - Alett Tentusscher
1:19:51 - Pamela McKenzie
no third place
2000 not contested not contested
1999 not contested 1:21:06 - Pamela McKenzie
no second or third place
1998
1997
not contested not contested
1996 1:08:16 - T Guy
no second or third place
1:09:54 - Noeleen Perry
no second or third place
1995 not contested not contested
1994 1:03:33 - P Williams
no second or third place
1:18:31 - Fay McCracken
no second or third place
1993 1:07:53 - K Sanders
no second or third place
not contested
1992 1:03:57 - Peter Tearle
no second or third place
not contested
1991
1989
not contested not contested
1988 58:25 - Len Watkins
no second or third place
not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1986 1:15:51.3 - R Willywri
further results unavailable
not contested
1985 1:01:20 - Len Watkins
no second or third place
not contested
1984 not contested 1:13:28.3 - Kay Kenneth-Low
no second or third place
1983   1:18:19 - Kay Kenneth-Low
no second or third place
1982
1979
not contested not contested
1978 1:00:10.4 - L Collins
no second or third place
not contested
1977
1976
not contested not contested
  M70 W70
CR 1:00:28 - L Watkins (1990) 1:05:40 - Jacqueline Wilson (2016)
NZ Rec 1:00:18 - Eric Saxby (2007) 1:02:52 - Jacqueline Wilson (2017)
WLG Rec 1:09:09 - Andrew Kefalas (1987) 1:02:52 - Jacqueline Wilson (2017)
2017 not contested 1:06:26 - Jacqueline Wilson
no second or third place
2016 not contested 1:05:40 - Jacqueline Wilson
1:16:55 - Daphne Jones
no second or third place
2015 not contested 1:17:38 - Daphne Jones
no second or third place
2014 1:25:20 - Danny Knudson
no second or third place
not contested
2013
2008
not contested not contested
2007 1:01:45 - Eric Saxby
no second or third place
1:13:48 - Dorothy Larsen
no second or third place
2006
1991
not contested not contested
1990 1:00:28 - Len Watkins
no second or third place
not contested
1989
1988
not contested not contested
1987 1:09:09 - Andrew Kefelas
no second or third place
not contested
1986 not contested 1:15:51.3 - Kay Kenneth-Low
no second or third place
1985
1984
not contested not contested
1983 1:15:00 - Ted Hamilton
1:17:18.4 - Jim Jamieson
no third place
1:19:58 - Ailsa Forbes
no second or third place
1982 1:19:50.0 - Jim Jamieson
no second or third place
not contested
1981
1976
not contested not contested
  M75 W75
CR 1:07:19 - Peter Davis (2003) 1:15:36.0 - Doreen Torbit (2004)
NZ Rec 1:07:19 - Peter Davis (2003) 1:13:30 - Daphne Jones (2016)
WLG Rec 1:12:34 - Andrew Kefalas (1989) 1:13:30 - Daphne Jones (2016)
2017 not contested not contested
2016 not contested 1:30:00 - Valerie Ann Henderson
no second or third place
2015
2010
not contested not contested
2009 1:22:10 - Ted Guy
no second or third place
1:29:60 - Eva Guy
no second or third place
2008
2005
not contested not contested
2004 1:22:58 - Thomas McSweeney
no second or third place
1:15:36 - Doreen Torbit
no second or third place
2003 1:07:19 - Peter Davis
no second or third place
not contested
2002 1:09:02 - Peter Davis
no second or third place
not contested
2001
1993
not contested not contested
1992 1:18:26 - George Currie
no second or third place
not contested
1991
1990
not contested not contested
1989 1:12:33.5 - Andrew Kefalas
no second or third place
not contested
1988
1985
not contested not contested
1984 1:14:25 - Jim Jamieson
no second or third place
not contested
1983
1976
not contested not contested
  M80 W80
CR 1:30:43 - Jim Jamieson (1991) no record
NZ Rec 1:15:08.0 - Ron Johnson (2015) no record
WLG Rec 1:23:35 - John Hines (2018) no record
2017
1992
not contested not contested
1991 1:30:43 - Jim Jamieson
no second or third place
not contested
1990
1976
not contested not contested
  M85 W85
CR no record no record
NZ Rec no record no record
WLG Rec no record no record
2017
1976
not contested not contested
  M90 W90
CR no record no record
NZ Rec 1:49:54 - Peter Tearle (2018) no record
WLG Rec 1:49:54 - Peter Tearle (2018) no record
2017
1976
not contested not contested

  

 Contact Us

  Last Updated 25 March 2020