Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Athletics
Weight Throw

The Weight Throw is not an event officially recognised by the IAAF, although a 56lb superweight was contested in the 1904 and 1920 Olympics and is featured in the Scottish Highland games.

The men start with a weight of 15.88kg. At age 50, the weight reduces to 11.34kg, then 9.08kg at age 60, 7.26kg at age 70 and 5.45kg at age 80. The women start with 9.08kg, go down to 7.26kg at age 50, 5.45kg at age 60 and 4kg at age 75.

The Weight Throw was introduced as a separate event in 2005. Prior to that, it was only competed in as part of the throws pentathlon.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 25 June 2022.

  M35 W35
WR 25.17 - Juriy Tamm (EST) 1992 19.27 - Silva Vania(POR) 2018
2022 16.26 - John Dwyer (IRL)
16.25 - Neemo Kull (FIN)
14.99 - Tuomas Mikkola (FIN)
15.09 - Maria Hansen (DEN)
13.90 - Sini Haapalainen (FIN)
13.35 - Geraldine Davin (LUX)
2018 16.17 - Genro Pas (EST)
16.10 - Jiri Koukai (SVK)
15.66 - Joan Bea (ESP)
18.34 - Silva Vania (POR)
15.11 - MAria Hansen (DEN)
14.34 - Dan Wang (CHN)
2016 15.36 - Jamie Muscat (AUS)
15.30 - Darrin Norwood (AUS)
13.82 - Mike Scholten (NZL)
16.28 - Byrony Glass (AUS)
13.25 - Johanna Leivonen (FIN)
10.90 - Sally Sims (AUS)
2015 18.45 - Juhana Makela (FIN)
17.61 - Jason Baines (CAN)
14.15 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
16.63 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
16.54 - Byrony Glass (AUS)
16.12 - Marie-Josee Le Jour (CAN)
2013 15.84 - Simon Destefanis (ARG)
14.08 - Grzegorz Urbanowicz (AUS)
11.83 - Edward Carrizo (VEN)
17.76 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
16.44 - Byrony Glass (AUS)
15.66 - Violeta Guzman (MEX)
2011 18.06 - Ignacio Calderon (ESP)
16.71 - Daniel Korhonen (SWE)
15.49 - Mark Landa (USA)
15.42 - Andrea Jenkins (GBR)
15.35 - Catherine Madec (FRA)
13.94 - Virginie Scribe (FRA)
2009 19.04 - Tero Makela (FIN)
16.73 - Antonios Kontos (GER)
16.71 - Mathys Venter (RSA)
14.40 - Virginie Scribe (FRA)
12.06 - Tiina Ranta (FIN)
11.39 - Yvette Bot‐Vleerlaag (NED)
2007 18.36 - Tero Makela (FIN)
16.54 - Steve Tonizzo (LUX)
16.44 - Mikael Nystrom (SWE)
15.66 - Maria Trnchina (ITA)
15.37 - Patrizia Aletta (ITA)
13.56 - Santa Sapienza (ITA)
2005 13.42 - Andreas Pierrot (GER)
11.90 - Deon Wagner (NZL)
no third place
14.01 - Kathleen De Wolf (BEL)
12.44 - Jane Thrush (GBR)
11.43 - Ingrid Vos (BEL)
  M40 W40
WR 21.66 - Christian Harmse (RSA) 2017 19.09 - Oneithea Lewis (USA) 2002
2022 17.25 - Genro Paas (EST)
17.05 - Juhana Makela (FIN)
15.63 - Petri Rautio (FIN)
16.00 - Lucy Marshall (GBR)
12.92 - Severine Madic (FRA)
12.86 - Kati Mottonen (FIN)
2018 16.73 - Ignacio Aguado (ESP)
16.42 - Aldo Morillo (VEN)
15.37 - Jussi Murtasaari (FIN)
15.42 - Byrony Glass (AUS)
15.38 - Belen Fernandez (ESP)
14.94 - Violeta Guzman (MEX)
2016 16.65 - Ricard Meiring (AUS)
13.69 - Matthew Staunton (AUS)
12.44 - Robert Fettus (AUS)
15.50 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
15.11 - Andrea Jenkins (GBR)
14.18 - Elizabeth Teague (USA)
2015 19.25 - Mariusz Walczak (POL)
17.16 - Tero Makela (FIN)
15.20 - Jarkko Karstila (FIN)
13.55 - Elizabeth Teague (USA)
13.06 - Laurence Reckelbus (BEL)
12.85 - Anna Ek (SWE)
2013 15.69 - Martin Venter (RSA)
13.91 - Olavo Jose Reali (BRA)
13.11 - Robert Meszaros (HUN)
14.94 - Catherine Madec (FRA)
13.81 - Virginie Scribe (FRA)
13.30 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
2011 16.79 - Martin Venter (RSA)
15.91 - Nick White (USA)
15.01 - Otto Benczenleitner (HUN)
12.96 - Mireill Tonizzo-kosmala (LUX)
12.26 - Kathleen De Wolf (BEL)
12.25 - Jane Thrush (GBR)
2009 20.02 - Ralf Jossa (GER)
19.16 - Oleksandr Drygol (UKR)
16.10 - Martin Gleixner (GER)
12.93 - Kathleen De Wolf (BEL)
12.04 - Jane Thrush (GBR)
11.89 - Lilian Sepp (EST)
2007 20.98 - Ralf Jossa (GER)
17.34 - Steven Sammut (GBR)
15.98 - Braam Botes (RSA)
15.81 - Claudine Cacaut (FRA)
15.15 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
15.04 - Gonny Mik (NED)
2005 16.19 - Steve Whyte (GBR)
14.81 - David Burrell (GBR)
14.81 - Stephan Frey (GER)
15.23 - Claudine Chirol (FRA)
14.90 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
14.08 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
  M45 W45
WR 20.79 - Oleksandr Drygol (UKR) 2011 17.88 - Oneithea Lewis (USA) 2005
2022 17.88 - Dorian Collaku (ALB)
16.53 - Christer Hagberg (SWE)
15.78 - Fred Vali (EST)
15.09 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
13.97 - Violeta Guzman (MEX)
13.83 - Antonella Chouhal (MAL)
2018 17.69 - Mariusz Walczak (POL)
17.35 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
17.08 - Sami Siren (FIN)
13.75 - Nataliia Radionova (UKR)
13.32 - Heidi Siimumae (EST)
12.76 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
2016 19.28 - Mariusz Walczak (POL)
16.86 - Martin Venter (RSA)
15.99 - Adrian Marzo (ARG)
13.21 - Mireill Tonizzo-Kosmala (LUX)
11.84 - Sue Lawrence (GBR)
11.81 - Kathleen De Wolf (BEL)
2015 16.87 - Laurent Bettolo (FRA)
15.98 - Adrian Marzo (ARG)
15.12 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
13.57 - Althea Mackie (AUS)
13.42 - Mireill Tonizzo-Kosmala (LUX)
13.34 - Heidi Siimumae (EST)
2013 14.73 - Rik Demuynck (BEL)
14.14 - Guillermo Guzman (MEX)
13.09 - Jiri Matura (CZE)
13.56 - Janet Smith (GBR)
12.75 - Heleen Knobel (RSA)
12.49 - Kathleen De Wolf (BEL)
2011 14.37 - Michael Ostrom (USA)
14.07 - Stuart Gyngell (AUS)
13.78 - David Bickel (USA)
15.48 - Christine McCahill (NZL)
15.10 - Gonny Mik (NED)
13.29 - Janet Smith (GBR)
2009 15.32 - Erwin Suvaal (NED)
14.95 - Stephan Frey (GER)
13.77 - Jan Bakala (CZE)
14.66 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
13.82 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
12.27 - Sabine Rogge (GER)
2007 16.30 - Jose Luis Velasco (ESP)
16.19 - Kenneth Jansson (USA)
15.86 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
15.10 - Magy Duss (SUI)
14.80 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
14.48 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
2005 16.98 - Kenneth Jansson (USA)
15.58 - Valerij Schutz (GER)
14.06 - Hartmut Nuschke (GER)
15.26 - Magy Duss-Muller (SUI)
13.77 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
11.98 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
  M50 W50
WR 24.24 - Jud Logan (USA) 2009 18.76 - Oneithea Lewis (USA) 2011
2022 22.84 - Mariusz Walczak (POL)
20.64 - Tero Makela (FIN)
20.54 - Mattias Borrman (SWE)
15.62 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
15.25 - Satu Lehtonen (FIN)
15.23 - Mireille Kosmala (LUX)
2018 21.15 - Laurent Bettolo (FRA)
19.93 - Jan Cordius (DEN)
17.84 - Guillermo Guzman (MEX)
15.98 - Gabriele Watts (AUS)
15.85 - Margret Klein-Raber (GER)
14.79 - Janet Smith (GBR)
2016 19.65 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
18.73 - Mark Cumming (NZL)
17.82 - Leif Lundahl (SWE)
15.12 - Claudine Cacaut (FRA)
14.34 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
14.02 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
2015 19.40 - Rimvydas Medisauskas (LTU)
19.40 - Lech Kowalski (POL)
19.10 - Gudmundur Karlsson (ISL)
16.27 - Gonny Mik (NED)
15.60 - Heleen Knobel (RSA)
15.29 - Claudine Cacaut (FRA)
2013 18.72 - Michel Leinders (NED)
18.25 - Mark Cumming (NZL)
17.67 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
15.69 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
14.64 - Erika Fandrich (GER)
14.46 - Jayne Hardy (AUS)
2011 17.08 - Robert Arello (USA)
16.93 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
16.82 - Tim Morse (USA)
18.76 - Oneithea Lewis (USA)
15.42 - Magy Duss (SUI)
14.51 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
2009 18.51 - Ralf Hognas (FIN)
18.34 - Pieter Gerrit Meijdam (NED)
18.09 - Hartmot Nuschke (GER)
16.21 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
15.03 - Magy Duss (SUI)
14.84 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
2007 21.21 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
19.75 - Malcolm Fenton (GBR)
19.19 - Charles Koen (RSA)
14.99 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
13.82 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
12.51 - Alexandra Adlerova (CZE)
2005 21.54 - Vasilis Maganas (GRE)
17.92 - Basie Koen (RSA)
16.04 - Marius Bester (RSA)
13.60 - Elisabeth Kirsch (AUS)
13.36 - Annie Bellanger (FRA)
13.36 - Lone Sorensen (DEN)
  M55 W55
WR 21.73 - Jud Logan (USA) 2014 17.50 - Gonny Mik (NED) 2020
2022 19.20 - Gintautas Misevicius (LTU)
17.74 - Onno Heerlien (NED)
16.59 - Guillermo Guzman (MEX)
15.53 - Margret Klein-Raber (GER)
14.97 - Gonny Mik (NED)
13.32 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
2018 19.21 - Norbert Demmel (GER)
17.60 - Lech Kowalski (POL)
17.57 - Pekka Sinisaari (FIN)
15.02 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
14.12 - Dominique Beaufour (FRA)
14.09 - Erika Fandrich (GER)
2016 20.68 - Phillip Spivey (GBR)
18.90 - Burton Haupt (RSA)
16.89 - Gottfried Gassenbauer (AUT)
14.45 - Magy Duss (SUI)
13.77 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
13.33 - Lea Vahter (EST)
2015 18.53 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
17.56 - Hartmut Nuschke (GER)
17.41 - Sergrei Vasenko (RUS)
13.59 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
13.47 - Magy Duss (SUI)
12.58 - Sharon Gibbins (AUS)
2013 17.52 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
16.63 - Daniel De Zuani (ARG)
16.07 - Peer Jensen (DEN)
13.54 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
12.42 - Gunnevi Magnusson (SWE)
12.30 - Gabriela Ehn (AUT)
2011 18.94 - John Goldhammer (USA)
17.04 - Thomas Meyer (USA)
16.65 - Bob Cedrone (USA)
12.83 - Ruth Welding (USA)
12.42 - Christel Junker (GER)
12.24 - Winifred Harding (NZL)
2009 20.21 - Vasilios Manganas (GRE)
17.57 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
17.15 - Jerzy Mathia (POL)
11.66 - Magdolna Benes (HUN)
11.43 - Lone Sorensen (DEN)
10.98 - Hilkka Huhta-Koivisto (FIN)
2007 20.12 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
20.01 - Christopher Black (GBR)
18.99 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
14.29 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
13.53 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
13.31 - Myrle Mensey (USA)
2005 19.70 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
18.98 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
17.72 - Florian Kulczynski (POL)
14.94 - Annie Van Anholt (NED)
14.32 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
13.82 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
  M60 W60
WR 24.20 - Arild Busterud (NOR) 2008 18.90 - Mirja Kokko (FIN) 2022
2022 20.07 - Rimvydas Medisauskas (LTU)
19.09 - Augusto Cavaleiro (POR)
19.06 - Pekka Sinisaari (FIN)
18.26 - Mirja Kokko (FIN)
16.19 - Erika Fandrich (GER)
15.10 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
2018 19.03 - Gottfried Gassenbauer (AUT)
18.61 - Daniel Gustavo De Zuani (ARG)
18.20 - Vasileios Manganas (GRE)
14.89 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
14.66 - Liisa Makitorma (FIN)
14.34 - Tiny Hellendoorn (NED)
2016 17.75 - Lucien Noluveau (FRA)
17.38 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
16.99 - Geoffrey Gee (AUS)
16.57 - Dorn Jenkins (AUS)
15.21 - Siv Karlstrom (FIN)
13.43 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
2015 20.26 - John Goldhammer (USA)
19.10 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
18.18 - Heikki Kangas (FIN)
14.71 - Magdolna Benes (HUN)
14.07 - Lone Sorensen (DEN)
13.87 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
2013 22.07 - Heikki Kangas (FIN)
18.03 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
17.12 - Milos Gryc (CZE)
15.02 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
13.48 - Eva Nohl (GER)
12.79 - Jarmila Longauerova (SVK)
2011 21.28 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
20.65 - Heikki Kangas (FIN)
19.65 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
16.23 - Myrle Mensey (USA)
15.86 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
15.74 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
2009 21.42 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
18.87 - Seppo Hjelm (FIN)
18.19 - Jorge Grave (POR)
16.21 - Annie Van Anholt (NED)
15.05 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
13.32 - Eva Nohl (GER)
2007 20.34 - Paul Economides (USA)
20.30 - Lutz Caspers (GER)
20.01 - Jan Roodt (RSA)
17.36 - Annie Van Anholt (NED)
15.22 - Teodora Albrecht (GER)
13.74 - Ute Mackenroth (GER)
2005 19.84 - George Mathews (USA)
19.65 - Ryszard Krzesinski (POL)
19.65 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
14.49 - Hella Boeker (GER)
14.10 - Janice Banens (AUS)
13.31 - Brunella Del Giudice (ITA)
  M65 W65
WR 22.10 - Arild Busterud (NOR) 2015 17.34 - Annie van Anholt (NED) 2014
2022 18.54 - Lucien Noluveau (FRA)
17.76 - Jarmo Myllymaki (FIN)
15.89 - Guy Dirkin (GBR)
14.45 - Alexandra Adlerova (CZE)
14.43 - Liisa Makitorma (FIN)
13.62 - Mare Kulv (EST)
2018 17.11 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
16.45 - Guy Dirkin (GBR)
16.33 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
13.86 - Eva Nohl (GER)
12.69 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
12.47 - Elisa Yli-Hallila (FIN)
2016 21.15 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
18.61 - Kenneth Jansson (SWE)
17.75 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
15.15 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
15.07 - Eva Nohl (GER)
14.33 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2015 22.10 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
18.21 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
17.92 - Kenneth Jansson (SWE)
14.82 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
14.78 - Annie van Anholt (NED)
14.56 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2013 21.59 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
17.34 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
15.66 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
14.66 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
11.57 - Irma del Carmen Perez (ARG)
11.20 - Beverley Hamilton (AUS)
2011 17.54 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
17.40 - Bob Cahners (USA)
16.81 - George Mathews (USA)
12.58 - Janice Banens (AUS)
10.37 - Tiia Krutob (EST)
10.26 - Georgia Cutler (USA)
2009 19.52 - Heimo Viertbaker (AUT)
18.99 - Ed Burke (USA)
18.98 - George Mathews (USA)
13.40 - Brunella Del Giudice (ITA)
13.13 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
12.99 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
2007 17.19 - Bob Cahners (USA)
16.34 - William Gentleman (GBR)
16.14 - Llorenc Cassi (ESP)
14.63 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
13.60 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
13.18 - Janice Banens (AUS)
2005 17.38 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
16.85 - Gerhard Bruckhaus (GER)
16.76 - Hermann Albrecht (GER)
14.03 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
13.36 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
12.01 - Irma Niemi Pynttari (FIN)
  M70 W70
WR 23.15 - Arild Busterud (NOR) 2018 15.09 - Myrle Mensey (USA) 2019
2022 19.90 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
19.08 - Heikki Kangas (FIN)
17.42 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
13.49 - Eva Nohl (GER)
12.68 - Genovaite Kazlauskiene (LTU)
12.66 - Paula Makela (FIN)
2018 23.15 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
20.50 - Jerzy Jablonski (POL)
20.40 - Gerard Guyot (FRA)
11.34 - Inge Faldaver (DEN)
11.15 - Jadvyga Putiniene (LTU)
11.04 - Grete Rivenes (NOR)
2016 19.65 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
18.80 - Jerzy Jablonski (POL)
18.54 - Gerard Guyot (FRA)
11.96 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
11.44 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
10.84 - Beverley Hamilton (AUS)
2015 19.74 - Gerard Guyot (FRA)
19.47 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
18.81 - George Mathews (USA)
11.39 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
11.31 - Janice Banens (AUS)
10.86 - Marita Horn (GER)
2013 18.13 - Esko Palviainen (FIN)
18.06 - Peter Hackenschmidt (SWE)
17.65 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
12.10 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
12.09 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
11.79 - Janice Banens (AUS)
2011 19.12 - Ed Burke (USA)
18.74 - Esko Palviainen (FIN)
17.94 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
12.78 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
12.46 - Margaret Tosh (CAN)
12.10 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2009 18.64 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
18.01 - Waldemar Villhauer (GER)
17.43 - Richard Hotchkiss (USA)
11.07 - Irma Niemi-Pynttari (FIN)
10.05 - Brigitte Schmidt (GER)
9.99 - Irene Merjamaa (FIN)
2007 20.71 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
19.02 - Waldemar Villhauer (GER)
18.95 - Peter Speckens (GER)
12.46 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
11.40 - Valerie Worrell (AUS)
11.09 - Patricia Drayton (NZL)
2005 19.00 - Waldemar Villhauer (GER)
18.08 - Raimo Leino (FIN)
17.30 - Peter Speckens (GER)
13.66 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
11.93 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
11.45 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
  M75 W75
WR 20.06 - Klaus Albers (GER) 2015 14.74 - Evaun Williams (GBR) 2013
2022 18.41 - Jerzy Jablonski (POL)
17.64 - Seppo Hjelm (FIN)
16.40 - Barry Hawksworth (GBR)
13.72 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
12.09 - Mirja Mantyla (FIN)
11.80 - Helena Ringa (LAT)
2018 17.41 - George Mathews (USA)
16.95 - Gerard Vignot (FRA)
16.78 - John Watts (GBR)
12.75 - Janice Banens (AUS)
11.65 - Tiia Krutob (EST)
11.16 - Elise Waale(NOR)
2016 18.47 - Esko Palviainen (FIN)
16.12  - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
15.06 - Hiroshi Yamada (JPN)
13.48 - Janice Banens (AUS)
10.73 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
10.22 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
2015 18.70 - Hermann Albrecht (GER)
17.60 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
15.22 - Gilbert Storq (FRA)
12.97 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
10.68 - Ingrid Schafer (GER)
10.35 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
2013 16.74 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
15.22 - Peter Speckens (GER)
14.63 - Johann Hansen (GER)
14.74 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
10.23 - Brita Kiesheyer (GER)
9.78 - Sumiko Imoto (BRA)
2011 15.90 - Peter Speckens (GER)
15.18 - Emil Muller (CAN)
14.91 - Thomas Hancock (AUS)
10.48 - Valerie Worrell (AUS)
10.15 - Mary Roman (USA)
9.41 - Christa Winkelmann (GER)
2009 15.36 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
15.12 - Werner Erben (GER)
15.08 - Arnost Boldan (CZE)
8.24 - Eila Mikola (FIN)
7.11 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
6.03 - Taeko Mitomo (JPN)
2007 17.43 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
16.04 - Seppo Salanto (FIN)
15.10 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
10.09 - Justine Schirmer (GER)
9.48 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
8.85 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
2005 17.40 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
15.56 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
13.93 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
10.12 - Marianne Neubert (GER)
9.59 - Justine Schirmer (GER)
9.33 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
  M80 W80
WR 19.91 - Rado Carmelo (ITA) 2013 12.68 - Evaun Williams (GBR) 2018
2022 17.13 - Gunther Fandrich (GER)
16.77 - Robert Cahners (USA)
16.54 - Esko Palviainen (FIN)
11.01 - Tiia Krutob (EST)
10.88 - Elise Marie Wale (NOR)
9.92 - Inkeri Falt (FIN)
2018 17.99 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
17.06 - Ernest Tuff (GBR)
16.84 - Antoni Kargol (POL)
10.04 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGA)
9.51 - Sumiko Imoto (BRA)
9.02 - Asta Satsi (EST)
2016 19.06 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
16.15 - Henryk Plukarz (POL)
14.97 - Thomas Hancock (AUS)
9.92 - Mary Roman (USA)
8.49 - Val Worrell (AUS)
8.21 - Haather Doherty (AUS)
2015 18.50 - Peter Speckens (GER)
16.33 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
16.30 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
10.40 - Eila Mikola (FIN)
9.91 - Asta Satsi (EST)
9.63 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
2013 13.47 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
13.25 - Anton Laus (EST)
12.86 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
8.96 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
7.48 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
6.96 - Ngawini Pepene (NZL)
2011 16.25 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
14.45 - Harvey Lewellen (USA)
13.80 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
9.64 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
8.72 - Maria San Martin Conti (URU)
8.09 - Gloria Krug (USA)
2009 14.83 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
14.10 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
14.06 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
8.66 - Marianne Neubert (GER)
8.44 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
7.84 - Justine Schirmer (GER)
2007 16.09 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
16.00 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
14.77 - Yrjoe Maekelae (FIN)
9.57 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
7.73 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
6.35 - Nora Kutti (EST)
2005 14.56 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
12.88 - Havard Lund (NOR)
12.00 - Valto Makela (FIN)
7.46 - Anna-Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
6.10 - Nora Kutti (EST)
no third place
  M85 W85
WR 16.65 - Rado Carmelo (ITA) 2019 9.87 - Myrtle Acton (CAN) 2020
2022 17.14 - Walter Krifka (AUT)
13.52 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
12.95 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
7.94 - Anne Martin (GBR)
7.09 - Eila Elli Mikola (FIN)
no third place
2018 12.54 - Helmut Bruning (GER)
11.59 - Wendelin Acker (GER)
11.50 - Anton Laus (EST)
not contested
2016 11.54 - Dave Douglass (USA)
11.47 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
11.27 - Arne Saether (NOR)
not contested
2015 11.74 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
11.14 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
9.46 - Radomir Skoko (STB)
8.89 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
8.75 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
6.86 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
2013 11.25 - Borge Stannius (RSA)
10.22 - Christian Tittel (AUS)
6.40 - Radovan Leovic (AUS)
9.02 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
no second or third place
2011 11.20 - Armas Rantala (FIN)
6.26 - Joseph Monesmith (USA)
no third place
not contested
2009 13.38 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
11.15 - Valto Makela (FIN)
10.11 - Marcel Batby (FRA)
5.29 - Nora Kutti (EST)
no second or third place
2007 13.31 - Gerhart Bachman (CAN)
8.63 - Werner Lasch (GER)
no third place
7.18 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2005 11.68 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
9.76 - Alois Meier (GER)
9.36 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN
not contested
  M90 W90
WR 10.59 - Torgeir Brandvold (NOR) 2004 8.08 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST) 2017
2022 11.19 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
9.75 - Josef Haneberg (GER)
8.75 - Raimo Kietavainen (FIN)
6.79 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2018 7.66 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
7.04 - Christian Tittel (AUS)
6.68 - Georges Frustier (FRA)
7.57 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
no second or third place
2016 5.13 - Basil Henney (CAN)
no second or third place
not contested
2015 6.53 - Hugh Gallagher (IRL)
no second or third place
7.03 - Nora Kutti (EST)
no second or third place
2013 9.02 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
no second or third place
6.06 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2011 7.65 - Philipp Frech (GER)
7.45 - Idolf Sandahl (SWE)
6.60 - Leslie D'Arcy (GBR)
6.77 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2009 8.16 - Giuseppe Rovelli (ITA)
7.85 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
no third place
6.49 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2007 9.25 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
no second or third place
5.27 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
no second or third place
2005 9.00 - Torgeir Brandvold (NOR)
7.10 - Mario Riboni (ITA)
6.47 - Anton Polgar (GER)
not contested
  M95 W95
WR 7.61 - Lauri Helle FIN (2020) 6.72 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2022 6.88 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 5.85 - Valentin Huch (ESP)
no second or third place
not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 4.21 - Ottaviani Giuseppe (ITA) 2017 4.68 - Ruth Frith (AUS) 2011
2022 not contested not contested
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested

  

 Contact Us

  Last Updated 16 January 2023