Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Athletics
Triple Jump

The Triple Jump is an event with an interesting history. It was created from interpretations of the history of ancient Olympic games, where inconceivably long jumps were assumed to have come from a series of jumps but the descriptions could as easily have been artistic license. In the modern Olympic games, the event has been contested since their inception in 1896 for men and from 1996 for women.

To be valid for a record, a time must be run with a wind reading of +2.0 or less.

At the World Masters Athletics Champs, the event only became available to women from 1987.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 17.92 - Jonathan Edwards (GBR) 2001 14.73 - Caterine Ibarguen (COL) 2019
2018 14.86 - Lysvanys Rodriguez (ESP)
14.17 - Andrea Beraz (GER)
13.91 - Lennart Teunissen (NED)
11.69 - Valentina Morogi (ITA)
11.68 - Lenka Brazdilova (CZE)
11.52 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
2016 15.09 - Lawrence Harvey (GBR)
14.21 - Navid Childs (GBR)
13.90 - Adrian Olszewski (POL)
11.42 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
10.95 - Audrey Hustache (FRA)
10.81 - Gunild Kreb (GER)
2015 15.02 - Stavros Georgiou (GRE)
15.01 - Almicar Bonell-Mora (ITA)
14.92 - Andreas Beraz (GER)
12.16 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
11.55 - Jarosla Vaneckova (CZE)
11.37 - Marjorie Nicolai (FRA)
2013 14.38 - Rodrigo Fellini (BRA)
13.94 - Juan Gajardo (CHI)
13.66 - Antonio Assis Junior (BRA)
11.15 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
10.50 - Anne-Catherine Clement (BEL)
9.68 - Tatiana Bravo (CHI)
2011 13.95 - Jose Angel Ipina (ESP)
13.90 - Robert Garcinuno (ESP)
13.39 - Oscar Robinson (USA)
11.70 - Flavia Borgonovo (ITA)
11.57 - Veronique Boyer (PYF)
11.46 - Solange Witteveen (ARG)
2009 14.62 - Trond Erik Nilsen (NOR)
14.61 - Robert Garcinuno (ESP)
14.55 - Maxime Mormin (FRA)
12.47 - Audrea Szirbucz (HUN)
11.42 - Natasha Brunning (GBR)
10.76 - Ruthlyn Greenfield-Webster (USA)
2007 14.98 - Trond Erik Nilsen (NOR)
14.84 - Maxime Mormin (FRA)
14.27 - Petr Remes (CZE)
11.49 - Laila Kurilovica (LAT)
11.40 - Giuseppina Malerba (ITA)
10.92 - Ruthlyn Greenfield-Webster (USA)
2005 14.65 - Martin Rossiter (GBR)
14.32 - Yevgen Tkachenko (UKR)
14.22 - Eduardo Hernandez (ESP)
11.92 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
11.21 - Dagmar Imme (GER)
10.96 - Andrea Thirtey (GER)
2003 competition not open to M35s 11.73 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
10.90 - Marelys Godoy (VEN)
10.63 - Kornelia Wrzesniok (GER)
2001 competition not open to M35s 11.95 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
11.01 - Graciela Acosta (URU)
10.58 - Kornelia Wrzesniok (GER)
1999 competition not open to M35s 11.96 - Petra Herrmann (GER)
11.86 - Evette Finikin (GBR)
10.36 - Deborah Wilks (GBR)
1997 competition not open to M35s 12.28 - Petra Herrmann (GER)
11.84 - Jenny Kingwill (RSA)
11.77 - Regina Hellenbein (AUT)
1995 competition not open to M35s 12.12 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
11.83 - Petra Herrmann (GER)
11.07 - Jenny Brown (GBR)
1993 competition not open to M35s 12.40 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
10.70 - Maret Kalviste (EST)
10.34 - Angelika Holder (GER)
1991 competition not open to M35s 11.57 - Arja Jussila (FIN)
11.48 - Maret Kalviste (EST)
10.64 - Doris Mandl (AUT)
1989 competition not open to M35s 8.75 - Pathadan Annamma (IND)
8.43 - Mudumbilveedu Radha (IND)
8.33 - Charlotte Carter (USA)
1987 competition not open to M35s 11.30 - Eileen Hindle (AUS)
10.49 - Margaret Taylor (AUS)
10.16 - Liz McBlain (CAN)
1985 competition not open to M35s no triple jump event
1983 competition not open to M35s no triple jump event
1981 competition not open to M35s no triple jump event
1979 competition not open to M35s no triple jump event
1977 competition not open to M35s no triple jump event
1975 competition not open to M35s no triple jump event
  M40 W40
WR 16.93 - Fabrizio Donato (ITA) 2016 14.06 - Yamile Aldama (GBR) 2013
2018 14.30 - Samuel Okantey (GHA)
13.59 - Nils Portemer (FRA)
13.51 - Alexander Leprich (AUT)
12.42 - Sandra Kramer (GER)
11.26 - Jaroslava Vaneckova (CZE)
11.00 - Michelle Hastick-Cowell (CAN)
2016 12.62 - Mika Ahomaki (FIN)
12.36 - Jason Melton (USA)
12.15 - David Kellett (AUS)
11.48 - Renata Szykulska (POL)
10.87 - Ayano Murayoshi (JPN)
10.51 - Ann-Catherine Clement (BEL)
2015 14.54 - Samuel Okantey (GHA)
14.17 - Maxime Mormin (FRA)
13.97 - Hugues Valence (FRA)
11.35 - Fiona Davidson (GBR)
11.34 - Maria Sokova (RUS)
10.84 - Laila Petersone (LAT)
2013 13.99 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
13.48 - Mika Ahomaki (FIN)
12.88 - Keith Newton (GBR)
10.71 - Ruth Greenfield-Webster (USA)
10.68 - Bertha Canedo Reyes (MEX)
10.07 - Aila Ahonen (FIN
2011 14.46 - Maxime Mormin (FRA)
12.90 - Keith Newton (GBR)
12.78 - Harold Rucker (USA)
11.36 - Laila Petersone (LAT)
10.83 - Ruth Greenfield-Webster (USA)
10.50 - Bertha Canedo Reyes (MEX)
2009 15.03 - Dmitry Byzov (RUS)
14.19 - Jiri Smetana (CZE)
13.77 - Andre Briscan (FRA)
11.20 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
11.14 - Kaisa Wallinheimo (FIN)
11.00 - Kristiina Jatkola (FIN)
2007 14.26 - Odisseas Skamantzouras (GRE)
14.09 - Jiri Smetana (CZE)
13.92 - Bruno Monnerais (FRA)
11.87 - Elisa Neviani (ITA)
11.32 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
11.28 - Juie Brims (AUS)
2005 14.54 - Beat Ackle (SUI)
13.95 - Ruddy Farquharson (GBR)
13.84 - Karsten Nielsen (DEN)
11.53 - Elisa Neviani (ITA)
11.30 - Renate Keller (GER)
11.24 - Natascha Hillebrecht (GER)
2003 14.93 - Gregory Foster (USA)
14.88 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
14.82 - Ruddy Farquharson (GBR)
10.97 - Manndy Laing (GBR)
10.59 - Janice Pryce (GBR)
10.42 - Patsy Kolhorn (NED)
2001 14.58 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
14.53 - Ruddy Farquharson (GBR)
14.14 - Fernando Osoro (ESP)
12.18 - Jenny Kingwill (RSA)
11.96 - Petra Hemnann (GER)
11.45 - Glynis Cearns (AUS)
1999 15.58 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
14.70 - Rene Gloor (SUI)
14.19 - Jon Oddsson (ISL)
10.95 - Jenny Brown (GBR)
10.39 - Evie Roelands (NED)
10.07 - Danes Herron (IRL)
1997 14.32 - Wolfram Walther (GER)
13.91 - Eugueni Poudovnikov (RUS)
13.86 - Jaroslav Calda (CZE)
12.48 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
10.25 - Carole Filer (GBR)
10.01 - Dace Brakanska (LAT)
1995 14.54 - Wolfram Walther (GER)
14.30 - Keith Witherspoon (USA)
14.07 - Heinz-Arno Kueppers (GER)
11.76 - Anna Wlodarczyk (POL)
10.46 - Amy Heidarsdottir (ISL)
9.95 - Sigrid Schwarz (GER)
1993 13.97 - Crescenzi Marchetti (ITA)
13.53 - Joachim Meyer (GER)
13.43 - Yutaka Harama (JPN)
12.00 - Akiko Ohinata (JPN)
9.65 - Kurumi Kodama (JPN)
9.12 - Szalai Lencsesne (HUN)
1991 15.20 - Milan Tiff (USA)
14.42 - Crescenzio Marchetti (ITA)
13.67 - Jiri Krzystek (CZE)
12.07 - Anna Wlodarczyk (POL)
11.59 - Danielle Desmier (FRA)
11.58 - Kapitalina Lotova (URS)
1989 15.70 - Milan Tiff (USA)
14.07 - Richard Kick (USA)
13.91 - Garcia Aluarez (ESP)
11.35 - Phil Raschker (USA)
11.22 - Danielle Desmier (FRA)
10.60 - Eileen Hindle (AUS)
1987 13.81 - Veijo Nieminen (FIN)
1361 - Michel Regner (FRA)
13.30 - Ken Simpson (NZL)
11.29 - Phil Raschker (USA)
10.63 - Raelene Tregenza (AUS)
10.44 - Janet Johnson (AUS)
1985 14.46 - Michael Sauer (GER)
13.85 - Josef Urbam (CZE)
13.80 - Michel Regner (FRA)
no triple jump event
1983 12.22 - Norberto Simontachi (ARG)
11.63 - Guido Riquelme (CHI)
10.41 - Toro Bellido (PUR)
no triple jump event
1981 13.20 - Heinz Thomann (GER)
12.25 - K Tajimo (JPN)
12.02 - K Konoike (JPN)
no triple jump event
1979 14.40 - Godfrey Zwakala (ZIM)
14.01 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
13.83 - J Freund (GER)
no triple jump event
1977 14.31 - Horst Mandl (AUT)
14.20 - G Bortolozzi (ITA)
13.96 - O Bergh (NOR)
no triple jump event
1975 13.63 - David Jackson (USA)
13.49 - A Andrews (USA)
12.81 - B Vsn Houten (RSA)
no triple jump event
  M45 W45
WR 15.13 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER) 2005 12.30 - Barbarah Lah (ITA) 2019
2018 13.44 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
13.41 - Marek Volf (CZE)
13.34 - Mario Estrada (ESP)
11.87 - Andrea Szirbucz (HUN)
10.58 - Dagmar Suhling (GER)
10.36 - Eva Solera (ESP)
2016 14.23 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
13.00 - Hugues Valence (FRA)
12.55 - Keith Newton (GBR)
10.34 - Ana Mrcic (CRO)
9.88 - Gaelyne Kenshole (AUS)
9.74 - Lisa Limonas (AUS)
2015 14.15 - Dmitry Byzov (RUS)
13.77 - Vladimir Pankratov (RUS)
13.32 - Vasiliy Sokov (RUS)
12.01 - Murielle Glovil (FRA)
11.04 - Desiree Henry (FRA)
10.98 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
2013 13.08 - Edson Pessanha Junior (BRA)
12.89 - Papaladji Konate (FRA)
12.52 - John Araneda (CHI)
10.57 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
10.16 - Ana Mrcic (CRO)
9.97 - Kornelia Wrzesniok (GER)
2011 13.88 - Dmitry Piterman (USA)
13.58 - Andre Briscan (FRA)
13.30 - Gregory Foster (USA)
10.95 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
10.92 - Reeth Abraham (IND)
10.49 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
2009 12.96 - Oddvar Viulsrod (NOR)
12.95 - Igor Gavenciak (SVK)
12.90 - Paul Zipperle (ITA)
10.77 - Liubov Stolyar (RUS)
10.53 - Dominique Beaufour (FRA)
10.52 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
2007 14.33 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
13.85 - Stanislaw Chmielewski (POL)
13.61 - Rez Cameron (GBR)
10.72 - Dagmar Urbankova (CZE)
10.47 - Susanne Hedeager (DEN)
10.38 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
2005 14.78 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
14.64 - Willie Banks (USA)
13.67 - Rez Cameron (GBR)
11.31 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
10.98 - Maria Escribano Checa (ESP)
10.95 - Manndy Laing (GBR)
2003 13.14 - Wolfram Walther (GER)
12.43 - Finn Pedersen (NOR)
12.33 - Florencio Martinez (ESP)
10.90 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
10.60 - Angelika Benzing (GER)
9.24 - Irene Thompson (USA)
2001 13.91 - Jordi Vila (ESP)
13.56 - David Quick (USA)
13.42 - Manfred Wenzke (GER)
10.31 - Julie Smith (AUS)
9.63 - Gabriele Reppe (GER)
9.35 - Gra Perez Deniro (ARG)
1999 13.51 - Manfred Wenzke (GER)
13.48 - Eugueni Poudovnikov (RUS)
13.44 - Jerzy Kaduszkiewicz (RUS)
10.62 - Janine Kortbeek (NED)
10.00 - Weia Reinboud (NED)
9.80 - Gwen Cunningham (GBR)
1997 13.75 - Manfred Wenzke (GER)
13.64 - Vlad Chernyatevych (UKR)
12.07 - Julian Pelka (POL)
10.97 - Kapitolina Lotova (RUS)
9.87 - Margaritte Dahler (SUI)
9.05 - Emme Missene (CHI)
1995 14.11 - Vlad Chernyatevych (UKR)
13.28 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
13.25 - Bernard Lejeune (FRA)
10.66 - Phil Raschker (USA)
10.01 - Margaritte Dahler (SUI)
8.90 - Michael Marie Hill (USA)
1993 13.52 - Yoshihito Imahashi (JPN)
13.16 - Tapani Taavitsainen (SUI)
13.01 - Gabriel Mankowski (POL)
10.50 - Phil Raschker (USA)
9.74 - Margaritte Dahler (SUI)
9.74 - Jorunn Sundal (NOR)
1991 13.65 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
13.27 - Claus‐Werner Kreft (GER)
13.03 - Michel Regner (FRA)
9.64 - Edith Graff (BEL)
9.29 - Patricia McNab (GBR)
9.03 - Jacqueline Wladika (AUT)
1989 13.72 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
13.11 - Leonel Carvalho (POR)
12.99 - Josef Urban (CZE)
9.39 - Patricia McNab (GBR)
9.26 - Christine Battersby (AUS)
8.46 - Erika Sauer (GER)
1987 14.13 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
14.03 - Derek Boosey (AUS)
12.57 - John Kelly (USA)
9.98 - Una Lund (AUS)
9.75 - Helen Searle (AUS)
8.83 - Anita Welz (GER)
1985 13.78 - Darrell Horn (USA)
13.33 - Giorgio Bortolozzi (ITA)
13.32 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
no triple jump event
1983 13.42 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
13.00 - Ira Davis (USA)
12.91 - Franz-Josef Scherer (GER)
no triple jump event
1981 12.07 - J Sturzaker (AUS)
11.71 - CF Kuo (TPE)
11.35 - A Schnappauf (GER)
no triple jump event
1979 13.47 - Hermann Strauss (GER)
13.19 - David Jackson (USA)
12.65 - J Sturzaker (AUS)
no triple jump event
1977 13.90 - Hermann Strauss (GER)
13.77 - David Jackson (USA)
12.79 - Carlos Vera-Guardia (VEN)
no triple jump event
1975 12.76 - Carlos Vera-Guardia (VEN)
12.34 - S Davisson (USA)
12.13 - Roger Ruth (CAN)
no triple jump event
  M50 W50
WR 14.44 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER) 2009 11.66 - Akiko Ohinata (JPN) 2004
2018 13.35 - Jose Escalera (PUR)
12.98 - Bruno Dufag (FRA)
12.86 - Michele Tico (ITA)
10.86 - Neringa Jakstiene (LTU)
10.32 - Kaori Nishizawa (JPN)
10.08 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
2016 13.51 - Andre Briscan (FRA)
12.99 - Nick Hodgson (AUS)
11.27 - Martin Baranzke (GER)
10.88 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
10.37 - Kirsti Siekkinen (FIN)
10.23 - Reeth Abraham (IND)
2015 13.29 - Andre Briscan (FRA)
13.12 - Jose Quinaliza (ECU)
13.11 - Alberto Quintano (ESP)
10.36 - Reeth Abraham (IND)
9.88 - Francesca Iuri (ITA)
9.40 - Dominique Beaufour (FRA)
2013 12.88 - Jose Quinaliza (ECU)
12.80 - Vincent McBride (RSA)
12.10 - Martin Baranzke (GER)
9.69 - Reeth Abraham (IND)
8.35 - Sigrun Lazik (GER)
8.10 - Maria Donoso (CHI)
2011 13.90 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
13.28 - David McFadgen (USA)
13.19 - Alfrederick Joyner (USA)
10.19 - Susanne Hedeager (DEN)
8.81 - Susanne Lauridsen (CAN)
8.73 - Annika Savolainen (FIN)
2009 12.69 - Giancarlo Ciceri (ITA)
12.64 - Stein Tore Klungland (NOR)
12.17 - Albert Earle (GBR)
10.17 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
8.57 - Annie Dorina (FRA)
8.55 - Lucy Moore-Fox (IRL)
2007 13.10 - William Banks (USA)
12.96 - Georg Werthner (AUT)
12.83 - Valter Fassio (ITA)
10.46 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
10.11 - Janine Kortbeek (NED)
9.92 - Renate Behrens (GER)
2005 13.16 - Heinz Arno Kuppers (GER)
12.70 - Valery Zvezdkin (RUS)
12.47 - Wolfram Walter (GER)
10.35 - Janine Kortbeek (NED)
9.78 - Angelika Benzing (GER)
9.58 - Arny Heidarsdottir (ISL)
2003 13.01 - Jaroslav Calda (CZE)
12.92 - Crescenzio Marchetti (ITA)
12.61 - David Johnson (GBR)
11.03 - Anna Wlodarczyk (POL)
8.87 - Mette Fossberg (CAN)
no third place
2001 12.97 - Arvids Vitols (LAT)
12.87 - Crescenzi Marchetti (ITA)
12.01 - Julian Pelka (POL)
11.37 - Anna Wlodarczyk (POL)
10.59 - Margaret Taylor (AUS)
9.19 - Jean Fail (GBR)
1999 13.03 - Vlad Chernyatevych (UKR)
12.58 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
12.32 - Claus‐Werner Kreft (GER)
9.73 - Margaritte Dahler (SUI)
9.32 - Mariene Simmonds (GBR)
9.17 - Hillen Stubendorff (GER)
1997 13.11 - Claus‐Werner Kreft (GER)
12.98 - Richard Kick (GER)
12.85 - Tapani Taavitsainen (SUI)
10.49 - Phil Raschker (USA)
9.53 - Erika Springmann (GER)
8.23 - Dagmar Widmann (GER)
1995 13.41 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
13.08 - Claus‐Werner Kreft (GER)
12.73 - Leonel Carvalho (POR)
9.94 - Erika Springmann (GER)
9.55 - Galina Morosanova (RUS)
9.23 - Frances Harris (AUS)
1993 13.02 - Sean Power (GBR)
12.82 - Leonel Carvalho (POR)
12.82 - Derek Boosey (CAN)
10.08 - Erika Springmann (GER)
2nd - Helen Searle (AUS)
third place unknown
1991 13.36 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
12.69 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
12.05 - Enno Akkel (URS)
9.77 - Helen Searle (AUS)
9.69 - Hella Kuppe (NAM)
8.81 - Becky Sisley (USA)
1989 12.73 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
12.63 - Alvin Henry (USA)
12.39 - Mario Gomes (BRA)
9.66 - Helen Searle (AUS)
9.19 - Grethe Bolstad (NOR)
8.58 - Marianne Stenholm (SWE)
1987 13.30 - Horst Mandl (AUT)
13.18 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
12.90 - Giorgio Bortolozzi (ITA)
9.28 - Dorothy Wittam (AUS)
8.78 - Christel Miller (USA)
8.61 - Joy Parker (NZL)
1985 12.99 - Hermann Strauss (GER)
12.96 - David Jackson (USA)
12.23 - Viljo Knaappila (FIN)
no triple jump event
1983 12.82 - David Jackson (USA)
12.40 - OIavi Niemi (FIN)
11.75 - Phil Mulkey (USA)
no triple jump event
1981 12.29 - Carlos Vera-Guardia (VEN)
12.07 - Vaclav Bartl (SWE)
11.31 - H Fackler (GER)
no triple jump event
1979 13.04 - Carlos Vera-Guardia (VEN)
11.66 - N Milicevic (USA)
11.51 - E Honkanen (FIN)
no triple jump event
1977 12.25 - Vaclav Bartl (SWE)
11.22 - E Guldseth (NOR)
11.11 - R Hochreiter (AUS)
no triple jump event
1975 11.00 - Graham Bartlett (AUS)
10.93 - Edwin Lukens (USA)
10.35 - K Pavasars (CAN)
no triple jump event
  M55 W55
WR 14.13 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER) 2014 10.97 - Akiko Ohinata (JPN) 2006
2018 12.54 - Hideharu Aoki (JPN)
12.44 - Jose Quinaliza (ECU)
12.37 - Alfred Stummer (AUT)
10.18 - Reeth Abraham (IND)
10.16 - Alicia Hernandez (ESP)
9.46 - Janice Pryce (GBR)
2016 12.85 - Jose Quinaliza (ECU)
11.86 - David Dixon (GBR)
11.71 - Valeri Fedjushin (EST)
9.65 - Anna‐Liisa Salminen (FIN)
9.57 - Annika Savolainen (FIN)
8.75 - Zuzana Pumprlova (CZE)
2015 13.89 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
12.30 - Stanislaw Chmielewski (POL)
11.95 - Giancarlo Ciceri (ITA)
10.82 - Petra Herrmann (GER)
10.24 - Maria Escribano Checa (ESP)
10.23 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
2013 11.66 - Alexandr Kornazhitskiy (RUS)
11.59 - Wieslaw Musial (POL)
11.48 - Wolfram Walther (GER)
9.10 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
8.71 - Rita de Cassia Dias (BRA)
8.68 - Tuula Siekkinen (FIN)
2011 12.48 - Georg Werthner (AUT)
12.31 - William Banks (USA)
11.87 - Arne Tefre (NOR)
8.96 - Linda Cohn (USA)
8.91 - Irenilta Nunes (BRA)
8.69 - Linda Lowery (USA)
2009 12.41 - Heinz Arno Kuppers (GER)
12.22 - Valery Zvezdkin (RUS)
11.90 - Vladimirs Polakovs (LAT)
9.13 - Ewa Bartosik (POL)
9.03 - Linda Cohn (USA)
8.62 - Sue Yeomans (GBR)
2007 12.25 - Crescenzio Marchetti (ITA)
11.72 - Istvan Koroesi (HUN)
11.66 - Iurii Shukevych (UKR)
9.41 - Ewa Bartosik (POL)
9.09 - Marja Metsaenkylae (FIN)
8.82 - Maria Grazia Raftu (ITA)
2005 11.90 - Yuriy Shukevych (UKR)
11.54 - Ruslan Bozhayen (UKR)
11.05 - Valdis Cela (LAT)
9.17- Gertrude Reismann (GER)
8.96 - Margaritte Dahler-Stettler (SUI)
8.71 - Anne Hunter (NZL)
2003 12.10 - Claus‐Werner Kreft (GER)
12.02 - Tapani Taavitsainen (SUI)
11.79 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
9.81 - Phil Raschker (USA)
9.17 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
8.72 - Margaritte Dahler(SUI)
2001 12.49 - Claus‐Werner Kreft (GER)
12.42 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN
12.14 - Murray Tolbert (AUS)
9.47 - Edith Graff (BEL)
8.87 - Patricia Oakes (GBR)
8.19 - Grethe-Ma Myklestad (NOR)
1999 12.93 - Tapani Taavitsainen (SUI)
12.85 - Sean Power (GBR)
12.58 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
9.22 - Edith Graff (BEL)
9.04 - Erika Springmann (GER)
8.57 - Sylvia Wood (GBR)
1997 13.15 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
12.15 - Dia Mansour (SEN)
11.40 - John Hunt (AUS)
9.23 - Hella Kuppe (NAM)
9.01 - Edith Graff (BEL)
8.56 - Frances Harris (AUS)
1995 13.77 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
12.38 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
11.78 - Vladimir Roitman (RUS)
9.96 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
9.46 - Helen Searle (AUS)
8.85 - Hella Kuppe (NAM)
1993 12.86 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
11.96 - Norio Aibe (JPN)
11.93 - Lothar Best (GER)
9.82 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
8.90 - Carina Graham (GBR)
8.77 - Maria Zahn (GER)
1991 12.73 - Horst Mandl (AUT)
11.98 - OIavi Niemi (FIN)
11.94 - David Jackson (USA)
8.84 - Grethe Bolstad (NOR)
7.99 - Christel Miller (USA)
7.67 - Aita Peters (URS)
1989 12.63 - OIavi Niemi (FIN)
12.11 - David Jackson (USA)
11.42 - Phil Mulkey (USA)
9.68 - Elzbieta Krzesinska (POL)
8.74 - Unni Saether (NOR)
8.32 - Gerd Mjelde (NOR)
1987 12.36 - David Jackson (USA)
11.96 - OIavi Niemi (FIN)
10.55 - Quentin Anthony (AUS)
8.75 - Patricia Carr (AUS)
8.56 - Magdalena Kuehne (USA)
8.54 - Unni Saether (NOR)
1985 12.22 - Vaclav Bartl (SWE)
12.11 - Carlos Vera-Guardia (VEN)
12.10 - Jakob Rypdal (NOR)
no triple jump event
1983 12.38 - Carlos Vera-Guardia (VEN)
12.16 - Jakob Rypdal (NOR)
11.49 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
no triple jump event
1981 11.89 - KA McConnell (AUS)
10.94 - D Tomovic (YUG)
10.78 - Siegfried Cordes (GER)
no triple jump event
1979 12.09 - Tom Patsalis (USA)
11.11 - E Guldseth (NOR)
10.93 - David Brown (USA)
no triple jump event
1977 11.88 - Tom Patsalis (USA)
10.79 - Bob Morcom (USA)
10.68 - PM Moniz (POR)
no triple jump event
1975 10.79 - G Farrell (USA)
10.18 - A Hatteland (NOR)
10.03 - Norbert Barth (GER)
no triple jump event
  M60 W60
WR 12.68 - Stig Backlund (FIN) 2000 11.04 - Akiko Ohinata (JPN) 2010
2018 11.46 - Wieslaw Musial (POL)
11.38 - Stein Tore Klungland (NOR)
11.06 - Massimo Fiorini (ITA)
10.01 - Conceicao Geremias (BRA)
9.22 - Anna-Liisa Salminent (FIN)
8.69 - Irenilta Nunes (BRA)
2016 11.04 - Hasan Kasap (TUR)
10.95 - Wolfram Walther (GER)
10.90 - Ari Aartola (FIN)
8.75 - Margaret Tweedie (AUS)
8.44 - Irenilta Nunes (BRA)
7.68 - Dace Brakanska (LAT)
2015 12.03 - Valerii Zvezdkin (RUS)
11.85 - Arne Tefre (NOR)
11.81 - Alexander Kornazhitskiy (RUS)
9.12 - Chantal Freund (SUI)
9.03 - Christina Friedrich (GER)
8.50 - Irenilta Nunes (BRA)
2013 10.75 - Arto Miikkulainen (FIN)
10.69 - Iurii Shukevych, (UKR)
10.67 - Thevarajan Sinnathurai (CAN)
8.12 - Sue Yeomans (GBR)
6.55 - Elba Farias Rojas (CHI)
6.23 - Ann Gail Standen R. (CHI)
2011 11.82 - Yutaka Harama (JPN)
11.35 - Iurii Shukevych (UKR)
11.24 - Volodymyr Chernyatevych (UKR)
9.56 - Margaret Taylor (AUS)
9.50 - Anna Wlodarczyk (POL)
8.80 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
2009 11.77 - Bernard Lejeune (FRA)
11.66 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
11.52 - Valentin Stabrovskiy (RUS)
9.03 - Margaret Taylor (AUS)
8.47 - Margaritha Dahler (SUI)
7.92 - Hillen Von Maltzahn (GER)
2007 11.51 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
11.40 - Lamberto Boranga (ITA)
11.34 - Claus-Werner Kreft (GER)
9.46 - Phil Raschker (USA)
9.09 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
8.82 - Margaritte Dahler-Stettler (SUI)
2005 11.83 - Tapani Taavitsainen (SUI)
11.71 - Claus-Werner Kreft (GER)
11.39 - Sean Power (GBR)
= Shiro Asamura (JPN)
9.02 - Edith Graff (BEL)
8.23 - Erika Springmann (GER)
7.78 - Jacqueline Wladika (AUT)
2003 11.99 - Sean Power (GBR)
10.93 - Fedor Shcherbina (RUS)
10.91 - Leonel Carvalho (POR)
9.18 - Erika Springmann (GER)
8.95 - Rietje Dijkman (NED)
8.25 - Jackie Charles (GBR)
2001 12.43  - Stig Backlund (FIN)
11.29 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
10.19 - Spencer Herft (AUS)
9.18 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
8.80 - Una Lund (AUS)
8.65 - Noriko Nakamura (JPN)
1999 11.72 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
11.56 - Hidenori Omine (JPN)
11.42 - Vladimir Roitman (RUS)
9.61 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
8.96 - Riebje Dykman (NED)
7.91 - Leili Kaas (EST)
1997 12.33 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
11.74 - Horst Mandl (AUT)
11.64 - Vladimir Roitman (RUS)
10.03 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
8.45 - Leili Kaas (EST)
8.40 - Carina Graham (GBR)
1995 11.23 - Olavi Niemi (FIN)
10.94 - David Jackson (USA)
10.92 - Brynjule Skinlo (NOR)
8.06 - Astri Forde (NOR)
7.87 - Hideko Koshikawa (JPN)
7.83 - Berry Steedman (GBR)
1993 11.53 - David Jackson (USA)
11.51 - OIavi Niemi (FIN)
11.45 - Ariel Standen (CHI)
8.50 - Gerd Mjelde (NOR)
8.32 - Patricia Carr (AUS)
8.25 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
1991 12.33 - Hermann Strauss (GER)
10.51 - Jerzy Przyborowski (POL)
10.31 - Valto Kivimaki (FIN)
8.18 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
7.97 - Leonore McDaniels (USA)
7.65 - Kazuyo Yokoi (JPN)
1989 11.58 - Carlos Vera-Guardia (VEN)
11.39 - Jakob Rypdal (NOR)
11.01 - Vaclav Bartl (SWE)
8.21 - Shirley Peterson (NZL)
7.77 - Kirsten Hveem (NOR)
7.12 - Margaret MacKinnon (AUS)
1987 12.01 - Jakob Rypdal (NOR)
12.01 - Vaclav Bartl (SWE)
11.67 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
8.78 - Kirsten Hveem (NOR)
7.03 - Audrey Wood (NZL)
6.00 - Rose Lamech (IND)
1985 11.45 - Amelio Compri (ITA)
10.84 - Esten Guldseth (NOR)
10.81 - Kenneth McConnell (AUS)
no triple jump event
1983 11.61 - Tom Patsalis (USA)
10.62 - Leslie Williams (GBR)
10.51 - Edwin Lukens (USA)
no triple jump event
1981 10.55 - CG West (AUS)
10.26 - Raino Rainio (FIN)
9.84 - Norbert Barth (GER)
no triple jump event
1979 10.33 - Ian Hume (CAN)
10.00 - Gunaar Erdal-Aase (NOR)
9.87 - H Stork (GER)
no triple jump event
1977 10.70 - E Seater (NOR)
10.50 - Ian Hume (CAN)
9.97 - H Schneider (GER)
no triple jump event
1975 10.45 - Ian Hume (CAN)
10.13 - J Damski (USA)
9.87 - T Miyata (JPN)
no triple jump event
  M65 W65
WR 11.94 - Hermann Strauss (GER) 1996 9.81 - Akiko Ohinata (JPN) 2015
2018 11.13 - Crescenzio Marchetti (ITA)
10.73 - Ignazio Manfre (ITA)
10.66 - Slawomir Drag (POL)
9.03 - Akiko Ohinata (JPN)
7.97 - Maria Grazia (ITA)
7.93 - Linda Cohn (USA)
2016 10.93 - Istvan Korosi (HUN)
10.41 - Paul Henry (BEL)
10.29 - Yutaka Harama (JPN)
8.44 - Margaret Taylor (AUS)
8.39 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
8.07 - Siling Bi (CHN)
2015 10.76 - Leonid Kryazhkov (RUS)
10.76 - Valentin Stabrovskii (RUS)
10.73 - Giuliano Costantini (ITA)
8.30 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
8.08 - Margaret Taylor (AUS)
8.08 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
2013 10.91 - Claus-Werner Kreft (GER)
10.71 - Volodymyr Chernyatevych (UKR)
10.54 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
8.57 - Phil Raschker (USA)
8.50 - Margaret Taylor (AUS)
8.30 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
2011 11.28 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
10.75 - Claus-Werner Kreft (GER)
9.08 - Leonel Carvalho (POR)
8.39 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN)
7.40 - Helgard Houben (GER)
7.28 - Sharada Sarnaik (USA)
2009 11.26 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
10.57 - Manuel Union (ESP)
10.53 - Koji Nakamura (JPN)
9.13 - Edith Graff (BEL)
8.56 - Erika Springmann (GER)
7.67 - Helgard Houben (GER)
2007 10.09 - Siegbert Gnoth (GER)
9.96 - Hiromu Shimizu (BRA)
9.59 - Kyoesti Poutianen (FIN)
9.53 - Edith Graff (BEL)
7.89 - Jackie Charles (GBR)
7.05 - Fanny Preciado (COL)
2005 11.33 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
10.46 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
10.44 - Giorgio Bortolozzi (ITA)
8.53 - Rietje Dijkman (NED)
7.08 - Barbara Jordan (USA)
5.16 - Tokiko Ichigaki (JPN)
2003 10.89 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
10.23 - Vladimir Mokry (SVK)
10.17 - Pericles Pinto (POR)
8.41 - Audrey Lary (USA)
6.96 - Carina Graham (GBR)
4.42 - Dolores de Cabrera (MEX)
2001 11.06 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
10.48 - Timo Junttila (FIN)
9.90 - Hikmet Kandeydi (TUR)
7.80 - Hideko Koshikawa (JPN)
7.40 - Anne Martin (GBR)
7.03 - Leili Kaas (EST)
1999 10.31 - Shoji Ito (JPN)
10.25 - Angel Joaniquet (ESP)
10.10 - Harri Reidma (EST)
8.33 - Astri Forde (NOR)
8.12 - Audrey Lary (USA)
8.03 - Patricia Carr (AUS)
1997 10.88 - Shoji Ito (JPN)
10.75 - Ariel Standen (CHI)
10.71 - OIavi Niemi (FIN)
7.89 - Patricia Carr (AUS)
7.74 - Kazuyo Yokoi (JPN)
7.44 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
1995 10.89 - Ariel Standen (CHI)
10.42 - James Stookey (USA)
10.11 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
7.49 - Leonore McDaniels (USA)
7.22 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
6.06 - Maria Matulessy (INA)
1993 10.86 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
10.46 - Jakob Rypdal (NOR)
10.43 - Yoshiyuki Shimzu (BRA)
9.03 - Shirley Peterson (NZL)
7.66 - Leonore McDaniels (USA)
6.73 - Marianne Barth (GER)
1991 11.11 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
10.78 - Amelio Compri (ITA)
10.62 - Jakob Rypdal (NOR)
not contested
1989 10.46 - Juji Tanaka (JPN)
10.15 - Gudmund Skrivervik (NOR)
10.02 - Edwin Lukens (USA)
7.37 - Gwen Davidson (AUS)
6.51 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
1987 10.84 - Tom Patsalis (USA)
9.75 - Mike Johnston (AUS)
9.67 - James Johnson (USA)
7.22 - Gwen Davidson (AUS)
6.97 - Marie Partridge (AUS)
6.60 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
1985 10.31- Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
10.10 - Valemar Rainio (FIN)
9.82 - Norbert Barth (GER)
no triple jump event
1983 10.54 - Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
9.59 - Gunaar Erdal-Aase (NOR)
9.50 - Takuro Miura (JPN)
no triple jump event
1981 10.66 - Ian Hume (CAN)
9.65 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
9.21 - J Schneider (GER)
no triple jump event
1979 10.54 - H Simola (FIN)
10.34 - Ivar Sand (NOR)
9.97 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
no triple jump event
1977 10.42 - I Sand (NOR)
9.79 - T Miyata (JPN)
8.94 - Claude Hills (USA)
no triple jump event
1975 8.57 - J Caruso (USA)
8.52 - W McFadden (USA)
7.10 - W Wesbrook (USA)
no triple jump event
  M70 W70
WR 10.75 - Lamberto Boranga (ITA) 2012 8.65 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER) 2009
2018 10.35 - Valdis Cela (LAT)
9.69 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
9.52 -Geoff Shaw (AUS)
7.80 - Margaret Taylor (AUS)
7.51 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
7.45 - Margaret Crooke (NZL)
2016 10.88 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
10.56 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
9.11 - David Anstiss (NZL)
7.03 - Helgard Houben (GER)
6.82 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
6.41 - Patricia Oakes (GBR)
2015 10.18 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
9.73 - Koji Nakamura (JPN)
9.37 - Aleksandr Abramov (RUS)
7.69 - Erika Springmann (GER)
7.11 - Iris Holder (GBR)
6.39 - Jacqueline Wladika (AUT)
2013 9.12 - Fedor Shcherbina (RUS)
9.11 - Jan-Claude Chaumont (FRA)
8.94 - Raul Kohnenkampf (CHI)
7.58 - Erika Springmann (GER)
6.91 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
6.59 - Grethe Myklestad (NOR)
2011 10.41 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
10.17 - Hiromu Shimizu (BRA)
9.43 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
7.33 - Christa Bortignon (CAN
7.21 - Iris Holder (GBR)
4.93 - Jane Simpson (USA)
2009 9.97 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
9.70 - Muzaffer Guven (TUR)
9.37 - Giorgio Bortolozzi (ITA)
8.65 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
7.10 - Noriko Nakamura (JPN)
6.84 - Anne Martin (GBR)
2007 10.34 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
10.14 - Giorgio Bortolozzi (ITA)
9.94 - Juan Manuel Perez (ESP)
8.46 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
6.98 - Barbara Jordan (USA)
6.80 - Hideko Koshikawa (JPN)
2005 10.04 - Vladimir Popov (RUS)
9.48 - Hikmet Kandeydi (TUR)
9.19 - Robert Hewitt (USA)
7.30 - Hideko Koshikawa (JPN)
7.13 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
7.03 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
2003 10.27 - Vladimir Popov (RUS)
9.81 - Shoji Ito (JPN)
9.36 - James Stookey (USA)
7.55 - Hideko Koshikawa (JPN)
7.20 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
6.77 - Gerd Mjelde (NOR)
2001 10.49 - Shoji Ito (JPN)
9.94 - James Stookey (USA)
9.79 - Jerzy Przyborowski (POL)
7.41 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
7.10 - Kazuyo Yokoi (JPN)
7.07 - Shirley Peterson (NZL)
1999 10.12 - Jacob Rypdal (NOR)
9.79 - Geza Dobriban (HUN)
9.60 - Michio Kobayashi (JPN)
6.78 - Kaleria Gomberadze (RUS)
6.71 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
6.23 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
1997 10.21 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
9.86 - Jakob Rypdal (NOR)
9.77 - Michio Kobayashi (JPN)
6.62 - Helgi Pedel (CAN)
6.34 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
5.97 - Idia Mardones (CHI)
1995 9.76 - Edwin Lukens (USA)
9.61 - Juji Tanaka (JPN)
9.52 - Aatos Sainio (FIN)
not contested
1993 9.58 - Juji Tanaka (JPN)
9.30 - Olli Aura (FIN)
9.30 - Tsutomu Sasaki (JPN)
6.85 - Muriel Campbell (RSA)
6.03 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
1991 10.17 - Gudmund Skrivervik (NOR)
9.42 - Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
9.40 - Norbert Barth (GER)
6.72 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
5.64 - Elga Meri (CAN)
5.10 - Linnea Lehtonen (FIN)
1989 9.14 - Johann Jonsson (ISL)
9.07 - Raino Rainio (FIN)
8.34 - Robert Sorlien (USA)
5.77 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
4.81 - Gertrud Knyz (AUT)
no third place
1987 9.61 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
9.55 - Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
9.39 - Esko Kolhonen (FIN)
not contested
1985 10.17 - Ian Hume (CAN)
10.10 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
9.85 - Esko Kolhonen (FIN)
no triple jump event
1983 9.79 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
9.27 - Gilberto Gonzalez (PUR)
8.84 - Fred White (USA)
no triple jump event
1981 8.27 - Gunner Tang-Holbek (DEN)
7.99 - S Thompson (USA)
7.60 - F Graf (GER)
no triple jump event
1979 8.86 - Gunner Tang-Holbek (DEN)
8.02 - Homer Van Gelder (USA)
7.93 - Birger Haug (NOR)
no triple jump event
1977 8.40 - W McFadden (USA)
7.34 - Homer Van Gelder (USA)
7.32 - George Simpson (AUS)
no triple jump event
1975 not contested no triple jump event
  M75 W75
WR 10.10 - Lothar Fischer (GER) 2011 8.19 - Christa Bortignon (CAN) 2017
2018 8.97 - Koji Nakamura (JPN)
8.65 - Janis Mankovskis (LAT)
8.54 - Hiromu Shimizu (BRA)
7.98 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN)
6.86- Erika Springmann (GER)
5.98 - Iris Holder (GBR)
2016 9.33 - Takehiro Yasui (JPN)
8.67 - Hiromu Shimizu (BRA)
8.48 - Julian Jacotine (AUS)
7.15 - Miriam Cudmore (AUS)
7.07 - Iris Holder (GBR)
6.03 - Ruth Johnson (AUS)
2015 8.96 - Giorgio Mari Bortolozzi (ITA)
8.76 - Pinchas Shechter (ISR)
8.69 - Janis Mankovskis (LAT)
7.84 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
7.77 - Rietje Dijkman (NED)
7.43 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
2013 9.76 - Giorgio Bortolozzi (ITA)
9.10 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
7.95 - Kiyoshi Konoike (JPN)
7.60 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
7.26 - Miriam Cudmore (AUS)
6.07 - Christel Donley (USA)
2011 9.71 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
8.68 - Robert Hewitt (USA)
8.63 - Norman MacLeod (USA)
6.99 - Barbara Jordan (USA)
6.91 - Audrey Lary (USA)
6.67 - Florence Meiler (USA)
2009 9.58 - Timo Junttila (FIN)
8.71 - Samuli Korpi (FIN)
8.64 - Viljo Knaappila (FIN)
5.27 - Eila Mikola (FIN)
no second or third place
2007 9.17 - Vladimir Popov (RUS)
8.45 - Hikmet Kandeydi (TUR)
8.09 - Harald Sobstad (NOR)
6.96 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
6.74 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
6.51 - Kaleriya Gomberadze (RUS)
2005 8.27- Ariel Standen Levis (CHI)
8.23 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
8.22 - Albert Stoppel (AUT)
6.18 - Kaleriya Gomberadze (RUS)
5.38 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
5.23 - Leonore McDaniels (USA)
2003 8.54 - Geza Dobriban (HUN)
8.25 - Michio Kobayashi (JPN)
8.16 - Jakob Rypdal (NOR)
6.37 - Leonore McDaniels (USA)
4.80 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
no third place
2001 9.04 - Geza Dobriban (HUN)
9.00 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
8.65 - Juji Tanaka (JPN)
5.80 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
5.32 - Gwen Davidson (AUS)
5.11 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
1999 9.30 - Edwin Lukens (USA)
9.25 - Fred O'Connor (AUS)
9.03 - Juji Tanaka (JPN)
5.62 - Idia Mardones (CHI)
5.16 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
5.02 - Gunni Svensson (SWE)
1997 9.24 - Edwin Lukens (USA)
7.90 - Charles Mercurio (USA)
7.69 - Herbert Knauber (GER)
4.99 - Gunni Svensson (SWE)
no second or third place
1995 8.31 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN)
8.39 - Massao lshida (BRA)
7.80 - Charles Mercurio (USA)
4.27 - Aili Kaukinen (FIN)
no second or third place
1993 8.53 - Esko Kolhonen (FIN)
8.29 - Satoshi Tsunose (JPN)
7.93 - Masayasu Hosokawa (JPN)
5.66 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
4.21 - Ali Kaukinen (FIN)
no third place
1991 9.31 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
9.18 - Teodor Solheim (NOR)
9.13 - Esko Kolhonen (FIN)
5.83 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
4.70 - Gertrud Knyz (AUT)
no third place
1989 9.78 - Esko Kolhonen (FIN)
9.56 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
7.80 - Yuichi Tateishi (JPN)
3.92 - Edith Mendyka (USA)
no second or third place
1987 9.52 - Heikki Simola (FIN)
8.14 - Olav Jossing (NOR)
8.01 - Antonio Rodriguez (USA)
not contested
1985 8.98 - Gulab Singh (IND)
8.43 - Karl Trei (CAN)
7.43 - Tormod Resell (NOR)
no triple jump event
1983 8.65 - Gulab Singh (IND)
6.96 - Malawa Ram (IND)
6.76 - Robert Bauer (GER)
no triple jump event
1981 8.72 - Gulab Singh (IND)
8.39 - Winfield McFadden (USA)
7.21 - Homer Van Gelder (USA)
no triple jump event
1979 7.51 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
6.22 - Konrad Boas (USA)
no third place
no triple jump event
1977 8.36 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
6.79 - M Cullen (GBR)
no third place
no triple jump event
1975 not contested no triple jump event
  M80 W80
WR 9.04 - Lothar Fischer (GER) 2016 7.37 - Rietje Dijkman (NED) 2019
2018 7.65 - Adolf Appel (GER)
7.47 - Karl-Heinz Nitschke (GER)
7.46 - John Arve Johansen (NOR)
6.85 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
6.36 - Miriam Cudmore (AUS)
5.83 - Shiu0Yu Lin (TPE)
2016 7.30 - Kvetoslav Vykydal (CZE)
7.22 - Brian Greaves (AUS)
6.17 - Charles Crowley (AUS)
5.87 - Christel Donley (USA)
5.74 - Irene Obera (USA)
5.35 - Anne Martin (GBR)
2015 7.94 - Timo Junttila (FIN)
7.83 - Nobuo Ishikawa (JPN)
7.08 - Symeon Symeonidis (GRE)
5.91 - Florence Meiler (USA)
5.70 - Christel Donley (USA)
4.54 - Natalia Aseeva (RUS)
2013 8.68 - Timo Junttila (FIN)
7.50 - Maxim Wong Moran (MEX)
7.37 - Hikmet Kandeydi (TUR)
4.88 - Wanda Sakata (BRA)
3.63 - Maria Matulessy (INA)
no third place
2011 7.80 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
7.09 - Harri Reidma (EST)
6.87 - Gordon Chalmers (CAN)
5.45 - Magdalena Kuehne (USA)
4.71 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no third place
2009 8.66 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
8.14 - Aatos Sainio (FIN)
7.13 - Eino Tuomisto (FIN)
4.63 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
4.28 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
3.68 - Anna‐Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
2007 8.26 - Aatos Sainio (FIN)
8.01 - Karl Porep (GER)
8.00 - Michio Kobayashi (JPN)
4.60 - Shirley Brasher
4.37 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
no third place
2005 8.34 - Aatos Sainio (FIN)
7.95 - Frederick O`Connor (AUS)
7.23 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
4.08 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
3.22 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
2003 8.84 - Juji Tanaka (JPN)
7.68 - Gudmund Skrivervik (NOR)
7.47 - Tom Kennell (USA)
3.74 - Margaret Hinton (USA)
no second or third place
2001 7.87 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
7.74 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN)
7.29 - Massao lshida (BRA)
4.07 - Linnea Lehtonen (FIN)
no second or third place
1999 7.63 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN)
6.91 - Talcuru Miura (JPN)
6.70 - Raymond Revault (FRA)
4.00 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
3.92 - Aili Kaukinen (FIN)
no third place
1997 7.93 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
7.51 - Esko Kolhonen (FIN)
6.82 - Shen-Tu Chen (CHN)
4.30 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
no second or third place
1995 8.69 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
7.63 - Yuichi Tateishi (JPN)
7.58 - Giichi Suda (JPN)
4.66 - Sheila Evns (USA)
no second or third place
1993 8.96 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
8.24 - Yuichi Tateishi (JPN)
7.95 - Vladimir Younger (AUS)
5.65 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no second or third place
1991 6.95 - Ahti Pajunen (FIN)
6.63 - Veikko Kylmala (FIN)
6.54 - Lauri Ormo (FIN)
5.22 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no second or third place
1989 784 - Gulab Singh (IND)
6.98 - Karl Trei (CAN)
6.46 - Robert Ulsh (USA)
not contested
1987 8.29 - Gulab Singh (IND)
5.08 - George Simpson (AUS)
no third place
not contested
1985 7.73 - Winfield McFadden (USA)
6.23 - Homer Van Gelder (USA)
5.34 - Arling Pitcher (USA)
no triple jump event
1983 6.77 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
6.63 - Arling Pitcher (USA)
6.30 - Konrad Boas (USA)
no triple jump event
1981 5.22 - Sven Falk (SWE)
no second or third place
no triple jump event
1979 5.73 - Sven Falk (SWE)
no second or third place
no triple jump event
1977 6.44- Sven Falk (SWE)
no second or third place
no triple jump event
1975 not contested no triple jump event
  M85 W85
WR 8.17 - Aatos Saino (FIN) 2010 5.50 - Ruth Frith (AUS) 1995
2018 6.37 - Ted Rowan (CAN)
5.90 - Mario Calderon (GUA)
5.79 - Hardev Singh (IND)
4.21 - Clasina van der Veeken (NZL)
no second or third place
2016 6.59 - Mario Cesar Calderon (GUA)
6.07 - Leo Coffey (AUS)
5.82 - Ake Lund (FIN)
3.87 - Clasina van der Veeken (NZL)
2.88 - Maria Matulessy (INA)
no third place
2015 7.66 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
6.87 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
6.65 - Horst Pfeiffer (GER)
4.16 - Maria Matulessy (INA)
3.62 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
no third place
2013 8.08 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
4.53 - Radovan Leovic (AUS)
no third place
not contested
2011 not contested 4.55 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
no second or third place
2009 7.47 - Juji Tanaka (JPN)
7.27 - Gerhard Windolf (GER)
6.55 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
not contested
2007 6.65 - Aate Lehtimaeki (FIN)
6.43 - Tom Parsalis (USA)
6.39 - Tom Kennell (USA)
3.57 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no second or third place
2005 7.16 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN)
7.05- Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
5.65 - Matti Niemi (FIN)
3.91 - Alicia Canal (COL)
no second or third place
2003 4.48 - Maxwell Springer (USA)
4.21 - Ensio Kamalainen (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2001 6.68 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
5.87 - Reino Taskinen (FIN)
5.49 - Vic Younger (AUS)
4.66 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
no second or third place
1999 7.37 - Mazumi Morita (JPN)
7.30 - Esko Kolhonen (FIN)
6.60 - Vittorio Colo (ITA)
not contested
1997 7.32 - Vittorio Colo (ITA)
6.53 - Klzo Kimura (JPN)
6.11 - Ahti Pajunen (FIN)
not contested
1995 6.71 - Karl Trei (CAN)
6.57 - Ahti Pajunen (FIN)
6.03 - Sant Singh (IND)
5.18 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no second or third place
1993 6.16 - Kunio Hosokawa (JPN)
5.83 - Kumazo Kashiwada (JPN)
5.22 - Masami Okazaki (JPN)
not contested
1991 4.60 - Konrad Boas (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1989 4.94 - Konrad Boas (USA)
4.34 - Buell Crane (USA)
3.62 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
not contested
1987 5.56 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
5.32 - Buell Crane (USA)
3.85 - Arling Pitcher (USA)
not contested
1985 not contested no triple jump event
1983 4.71 - Sven Falk (SWE)
no second or third place
no triple jump event
1981 not contested no triple jump event
1979 not contested no triple jump event
1977 not contested no triple jump event
1975 not contested no triple jump event
  M90 W90
WR 7.10 - Aatos Saino (FIN) 2015 4.25 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2009
2018 6.98 - Yoshiyuki Shimizu (BRA)
4.51 - Pengxue Su (CHN)
2.79 - Istvan Kovacs (HUN)
3.40 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
no second or third place
2016 not contested not contested
2015 4.48 - Hiroshi Miyamoto (JPN)
no second or third place
not contested
2013 5.79 - Eugenio Epi Mejia Julca (PER)
5.23 - Tsutomu Ieiri (BRA)
no third place
2.42 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2011 4.18 - Daniel Bulkley (USA)
no second or third place
3.72 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2009 5.02 - Ilmari Koppinen (FIN)
3.04 - Efrain Wachs (ARG)
no third place
4.02 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2007 not contested not contested
2005 4.25 - Max Springer (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 5.25 - Karl Trei (CAN)
4.45 - Alexander Pittendrich (AUS)
no third place
not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 4.04 - Waldo McBurney (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 4.64 - Buell Crane (USA)
2.84 - Mikko Salonen (FIN)
no third place
not contested
1989 3.56 - Mikko Salonen (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested no triple jump event
1983 not contested no triple jump event
1981 not contested no triple jump event
1979 not contested no triple jump event
1977 not contested no triple jump event
1975 not contested no triple jump event
  M95 W95
WR 5.23 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT) 2015 3.37 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 5.23 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
3.27 - Valentin Huch (ESP)
no third place
not contested
2013 1.81 - Efrain Wachs (ARG)
no second or third place
not contested
2011 2.42 - Leland McPhie (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 not contested not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested no triple jump event
1983 not contested no triple jump event
1981 not contested no triple jump event
1979 not contested no triple jump event
1977 not contested no triple jump event
1975 not contested no triple jump event
  M100 W100
WR 3.52 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA) 2016 none
2018 2.23 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 not contested not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested no triple jump event
1983 not contested no triple jump event
1981 not contested no triple jump event
1979 not contested no triple jump event
1977 not contested no triple jump event
1975 not contested no triple jump event

  

 Contact Us

  Last Updated 18 October 2020