Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Athletics
Throws Pentathlon

The Throws Pentathlon consists of five separate events with grading tables used to convert individual event performances to points. The athlete that accumulates the most points wins.

The events contested are all five of the throw events: hammer, discus, shot put, javelin and weight throw.

The event was introduced to the Champs in 1987 and became a regular event from 1993.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 25 June 2022.

Note 1: age factor points tables were updated by World Masters in 2010 and revised again in 2015. Points quoted in results are the original scores.

Note 2:  The javelin was redesigned for men in April 1986 and women in 1999 to reduce the distances the implement could travel. Additionally, in 2014 the W60-70 javelin underwent a change from 400gm to 500gm. These changes necessitated the segregation of previous records. Modifications in design (using holes, rough paint or dimples to increase tail draft) were outlawed at the end of 1991 and related records reset.

  M35 W35
WR 4415 - Alfred Kruger III (USA) 2014 4114 - Marie-Josee Le Jour (CAN) 2015
2022 3294 - Neemo Kull (EST)
3268 - John Dwyer (IRL)
3152 - Jussi Tukeva (FIN)
3700 - Maria Hansen (DEN)
3138 - Laura Lehto (FIN)
2761 - Amanda Watson (USA)
2018 3560 - Genro Paas (EST)
3069- Geert Bruuinx (BEL)
2865 - Pascal Nolin (FRA)
4110 - Maria Hansen (DEN)
3472 - Dan Wang (CHN)
3315 - Wilma Jansen (GER)
2016 3532 - Petros Mitsides (CYP)
3289 - Darrin Norwood (AUS)
2882 - Mike Scholten (NZL)
3436 - Byrony Glass (AUS)
3164 - Johanna Leivonen (FIN)
2806 - Jindriska Noasova (CZE)
2015 3384 - Hendrik Szabo (GER)
3365 - Petros Mitsides (CYP)
3279 - Sylvain Weiler (FRA)
4114 - Marie-Josee Le Jour (CAN)
3644 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
3624 - Byrony Glass (AUS)
2013 3144 - Simon Destefanis (ARG)
2996 - Grzegorz Urbanowicz (AUS)
2694 - Sami Salo (FIN)
3604 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
3376 - Byrony Glass (AUS)
2383 - Aave Hommik (EST)
2011 3718 - Mark Landa (USA)
3242 - Daniel Korhonen (SWE)
3216 - Ignacio Calderon (ESP)
3648 - Catherine Madec (FRA)
3580 - Andrea Jenkins (GBR)
3037 - Virginie Scribe (FRA)
2009 3579 - Erno Ranta (FIN)
3526 - Tero Makela (FIN)
3456 - Mathys Venter (RSA)
3601 - Virginie Scribe (FRA)
3485 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
3375 - Kristina Telge (GER)
2007 3579 - Jochen Koppenhoefer (GER)
3572 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
3504 - Tero Makela (FIN)
3848 - Patrizia Aletta (ITA)
3791 - Maria Tranchina (ITA)
3510 - Kristina Telge (GER)
2005 3628 - Jochen Koppenhoefer (GER)
2897 - Sven Suhling (GER)
2793 - Deon Wagner (NZL)
3196 - Kathleen De Wolf (BEL)
3185 - Daniela Lachat (SUI)
3121 - Jane Thrush (GBR)
2003 competition not open to M35s 3879 - Christine McCahill (NZL)
second place unknown
third place unknown
2001 competition not open to M35s 3848 - Christine McCahill (NZL)
3750 - Carmen Grell (GER)
3494 - Angelika Anton (GER)
1999 competition not open to M35s old javelin model:
3524 - Angelika Anton (GER)
3267 - Susanne Strohm (GER)
3265 - Jayne Hardy (AUS)
1997 competition not open to M35s old javelin model:
3047 - Sabine Rogge (GER)
2773 - Rulh Breinsberger (AUT)
2769 - Claire Camerson (GBR)
1995 competition not open to M35s old javelin model:
3159 - Sarah Boslaugh (USA)
2880 - Gudrun Emmert (GER)
2391 - Jenny Earle (GBR)
1993 competition not open to M35s old javelin model:
3559 - Awwe Dewen (DEN)
3554 - Zsuzsanna Rakoczt (HUN)
3514 - Gudrun Emmert (GER)
1991 competition not open to M35s no throws pentathlon event
1989 competition not open to M35s no throws pentathlon event
1987 competition not open to M35s old javelin model:
3271 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
2784 - Joan Stratton (USA)
no third place
  M40 W40
WR 4852 - Chris Harmse (RSA) 2015 4841 - Oneithea Lewis (USA) 2003
2022 3804 - Genro Paas (EST)
3463 - Petros Mitsides (CYP)
3422 - Aki Nurminen (FIN)
3248 - Jemma Bate (GBR)
3244 - Janne Ojala (EST)
3036 - Kati Mottonen (FIN)
2018 3685 - Petros Mitsides (CYP)
3632 - Gwenael Vandeville (FRA)
3435 - Miguel Cuervo (ESP)
3690 - Byrony Glass (AUS)
3536 - Andrea Jenkins (GBR)
3350 - Jindriska Noasova (CZE)
2016 3247 - Matthew Staunton (AUS)
3103 - Ricard Meiring (AUS)
3015 - Harri Leivonen (FIN)
3704 - Andrea Jenkins (GBR)
3596 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
3511 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
2015 3734 - Sam Siren (FIN)
3644 - Brian Lesterhuis (NED)
3536 - Martin Ventner (RSA)
3538 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
3502 - Leonie Berden (NED)
3379 - Birgit Keller (GER)
2013 3722 - Martin Venter (RSA)
3600 - John Wirtz (USA)
3143 - Jarkko Karstila (FIN)
3676 - Catherine Madec (FRA)
3584 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
3160 - Anna Ek (SWE)
2011 4065 - Martin Venter (RSA)
4008 - Steven Fritz (USA)
3825 - Otto Benczenleitner (HUN)
3216 - Jane Thrush (GBR)
3152 - Alena Shiman (RUS)
2866 - Susan Lawrence (GBR)
2009 3886 - Iver Hytten (NOR)
3787 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
3499 - Ralf Jossa (GER)
4004 - Gonny Mik (NED)
3497 - Kathleen De Wolf (BEL)
3367 - Jane Thrush (GBR)
2007 3886 - Ralf Jossa (GER)
3798 - Norbert Dammel (GER)
3572 - Steven Sammut (GBR)
4178 - Gonny Mik (NED)
3907 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
3709 - Claudia Schmid (AUT)
2005 4176 - Steve Whyte (GBR)
3650 - Stuart Gyngell (AUS)
3364 - Michael Albert (GER)
4072 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
3860 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
3689 - Susanne Strohm (GER)
2003 3343 - Michael Albert (GER)
3212 - Karl Hoff (NOR)
3120 - Arnaud Dupuis (FRA)
4934 - Oneithea Lewis (USA)
second place unknown
third place unknown
2001 3637 - Kenneth Jansson (USA)
3416 - Jeffrey Halley (AUS)
3332 - Karl Hoff (NOR)
4308 - Oneithea Lewis (USA)
3882 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
3368 - Christin Wartlik (GER)
1999 3937 - Kenneth Jansson (USA)
3679 - Velerio Schutz (GER)
3679 - Michael Hambrick (GER)
old javelin model:
4120 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
3588 - Liz Glavind (DEN)
3588 - Cornelia Uthe (GER)
1997 3652 - Vasilios Manganas (GRE)
3299 - Jan Voigt (GER)
3100 - Jurgen Sachse (GER)
old javelin model:
3186 - Zsuzsanna Rakoczi (HUN)
2496 - Ina Uys (RSA)
2367 - Aletta Ellis (RSA)
1995 7473 - Stan Vegar (USA)
6870 - Roland Hepperle (GER)
6728 - Klaus-Peter Neuendorf (GER)
old javelin model:
4015 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
3667 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
3594 - Joan Stratton (USA)
1993 3624 - Jorge Grave (POR)
3269 - Royston Steventon (GBR)
3187 - Gary Kelmenson (USA)
old javelin model:
4200 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
3816 - Joan Stratton (USA)
3661 - Annie Bellanger (FRA)
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 3279 - Wolf Bialonczyk (AUT)
3226 - Rod Guy (AUS)
2470 - John Reynolds (AUS)
old javelin model:
2272 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
2088 - Maria Magyar (HUN)
1690 - Christine Battersby (AUS)
  M45 W45
WR 4616 - Iver Hytten (NOR) 2012 4752 - Oneithea Lewis (USA) 2005
2022 4198 - Fred Vali (EST)
3660 - Teemu Jutila (FIN)
3641 - Tuomo Tarvainen (FIN)
3736 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
3682 - Minna Henttonen (FIN)
3592 - Anna Ek (SWE)
2018 4112 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
3945 - Ralf Mordhorst (GER)
3924 - Jon Bragason (ISL)
3736 - Dagmar Suhling (GER)
3621 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
3343 - Johana Rojas (ESP)
2016 4120 - Mariusz Walczak (POL)
4104 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
3526 - Martin Ventner (RSA)
3301 - Sue Lawrence (GBR)
3265 - Kimberly Lindner (USA)
3246 - Brenda Davis (NZL)
2015 4415 - Iver Hytten (NOR)
4200 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
4148 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
3816 - Gabriele Watts (AUS)
3752 - Kristina Telge (GER)
3599 - Ellen Weller (GER)
2013 3262 - Todd Davey (AUS)
3229 - Rik Demuynck (BEL)
3197 - Graham Morfitt (CAN)
3844 - Heleen Knobel (RSA)
3658 - Ellen Weller (GER)
3362 - Cristine Neher (BRA)
2011 4394 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
4166 - Stuart Gyngell (AUS)
3744 - Arnaud Dupuis (FRA)
4034 - Gonny Mik (NED)
3968 - Christine McCahill (NZL)
3907 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
2009 4188 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
3557 - Arnaud Dupuis (FRA)
3486 - Pekka Sinisaari (FIN)
4664 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
4577 - Eha Runne (EST)
4182 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
2007 3987 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
3550 - Timo Suomalainen (FIN)
3532 - Kenneth Jansson (USA)
4771 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
4699 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
4455 - Carmen Grell (GER)
2005 3843 - Kenneth Jansson (USA)
3784 - Piet Meijdam (NED)
3705 - Karl Hoff (NOR)
4911 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
4660 - Magy Duss-Muller (SUI)
4543 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
2003 3773 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
second place unknown
third place unknown
4960 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
second place unknown
third place unknown
2001 4590 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
3561 - Jean Grunenwald (FRA)
3320 - Jan Voigt (GER)
3875 - Tine Schenkels (NED)
3616 - Lisa Kirsch (AUS)
3527 - Ruth Welding (USA)
1999 4267 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
4011 - Edward Healey (IRL)
3742 - Jan Voigt (GER)
old javelin model:
4092 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
3983 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
3673 - Annie Bellanger (FRA)
1997 3616 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
3527 - Vlastimil Koca (CZE)
3492 - Dieter Kassner (GER)
old javelin model:
4492 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
3720 - Danuta Scepanskiene (LTU)
3657 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
1995 3782 - Jan Roodt (RSA)
3721 - Marten Regtop (NED)
3651 - Vlastimil Koca (CZE)
old javelin model:
3692 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
3508 - Hester Du Plessis (RSA)
3051 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
1993 3572 - Jostein Myrvang (NOR)
3442 - Gerald Landzettel (AUT)
3408 - John Solms (RSA)
old javelin model:
3846 Inge Faldager (DEN)
3803 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
3335 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
3514 - Carl Wallin (USA)
2754 - Ken Readwin (AUS)
2699 - Bernard Rehpenning (GER)
old javelin model:
2447 - Una Lund (AUS)
1756 - Val Hood (NZL)
1627 - Berny McGrath (AUS)
  M50 W50
WR 4696 - Norbert Demmel (GER) 2016 4800 - Oneithea Lewis (USA) 2010
2022 4673 - Mattias Borrman (SWE)
4121 - Jon Bjarni Bragason (ISL)
4022 - Eric Cole (USA)
4096 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
3897 - Dagmar Suhling (GER)
3834 - Jaana Siekkinen (FIN)
2018 4592 - Jan Cordius (DEN)
4480 - Iver Hyten (NOR)
3538 - Joachim Rieck (GER)
4166 - Gabriele Watts (AUS)
4120 - Gwendolyn Smith (TTO)
4118 - Heleen Knoble (RSA)
2016 3944 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
3684 - Todd Davey (AUS)
2666 - Matthew Lovell (AUS)
4070 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
4021 - Raylene Bates (NZL)
3892 - Jayne Hardy (AUS)
2015 4238 - Norbert Demmel (GER)
4147 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
4014 - Marek Stolarczyk (POL)
4471 - Gonny Mik (NED)
4266 - Heleen Knobel (RSA)
3907 - Claudine Cacaut (FRA)
2013 4266 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
3747 - Joachim Pohl (GER)
3738 - Michel Leinders (NED)
4237 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
3923 - Jayne Hardy (AUS)
3916 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
2011 4408 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
3663 - Randy Wilson (USA)
3489 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
4563 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
4560 - Oneithea Lewis (USA)
4250 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
2009 4119 - Karl Hoff (NOR)
4015 - Ralf Hognas (FIN)
3916 - Juha Hietala (FIN)
4492 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
3755 - Mare Kulv (EST)
3623 - Monica Widjeskog (FIN)
2007 4243 - Sylvain Ephimenco (FRA)
4119 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
3553 - Georg Werthner (AUT)
4742 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
3873 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
3679 - Mare Kulv (EST)
2005 4036 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
3951 - Michael Small (GBR)
3523 - Dieter Kassner (GER)
4153 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
3953 - Elisabeth Kirsch (AUS)
3786 - Annie Bellanger (FRA)
2003 4012 - Vlastimil Koca (CZE)
3936 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
3582 - Dieter Kassner (GER)
results not available
2001 4568 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4376 - Vlastimil Koca (CZE)
4239 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
4455 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
4090 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
3850 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
1999 4697 - Ladlslav Patakl (USA)
4588 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4314 - Jan Roodt (NOR)
old javelin model:
4313 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
4047 - Johann Van Anholt (NED)
3489 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
1997 4235 - Ryszard Krzesinski (POL)
3944 - Jan Roodt (RSA)
3853 - Heinz Harre (AUT)
old javelin model:
3982 - Marja-Leena Parviainen (AUS)
3634 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
3556 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
1995 4701 - Thomas Gage (USA)
4356 - Graeme Rose (AUS)
4137 - Ryszard Krzesinski (POL)
old javelin model:
4051 - Vanessa Hilliard (USA)
4043 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
3909 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
1993 4606 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
4295 - Hans Roecken (GER)
4124 - Richard Hotchkiss (USA)
old javelin model:
4018 - Helen Searle (AUS)
3529 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
3522 - Janice Davies (AUS)
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
3161 - Bob Humphreys (USA)
3029 - Leif Gundersrud (NOR)
2943 - Nils Borstad (NOR)
old javelin model:
2159 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
2111 - Heather Doherty (AUS)
1988 - Zsuzanna Seredi (HUN)
  M55 W55
WR 5103 - Norbert Demmel (GER) 2018 4581 - Margaretta Tomanek (BEL) 2005
2022 4583 - Jan Cordius (DEN)
3767 - Sven Suhling (GER)
3660 - Onno Heerlien (NED)
4270 - Margret Klein-Raber (GER)
4001 - Gwendolyn Smith (TRI)
3745 - Ellen Weller (GER)
2018 5103 - Norbert Demmel (GER)
4130 - Tom Jensen (GBR)
3925 - Pekka Sinisaari (FIN)
4266 - Ceu Cunha (POR)
4182 - Dominique Beaufour (FRA)
4125 - Erika Fandrich (GER)
2016 4800 - Burton Haupt (RSA)
3998 - Arnaud Dupuis (FRA)
3949 - Joachim Pohl (GER)
4178 - Lea Vahter (EST)
4100 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
3614 - Magy Duss (SUI)
2015 4626 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
4026 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
3864 - Sergrei Vasenko (RUS)
4067 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
4057 - Mare Kylv (EST)
3831 - Liisa Makitorma (FIN)
2013 3826 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
3694 - Peer Jensen (DEN)
3570 - Stephen Kichenbrand (RSA)
4099 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
3924 - Liisa Makitorma (FIN)
3713 - Gunnevi Magnusson (SWE)
2011 4602 - John Goldhammer (USA)
4051 - David Abernethy (GBR)
3670 - Jeffrey Baty (USA)
4101 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
3797 - Vilma Thompson (GBR)
3460 - Christel Junker (GER)
2009 4386 - Vasilis Manganas (GRE)
4301 - Michael Small (GBR)
3875 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
4608 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
3638 - Hilkka Huhta-Koivisto (FIN)
3632 - Vilma Thompson (GBR)
2007 4665 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4278 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
4016 - Kenneth Jansson (SWE)
4464 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
4108 - Annie Bellanger (FRA)
4063 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
2005 4254 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
4213 - Neil Griffin (GBR)
4007 - Florian Kulczynski (POL)
4589 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
4131 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
4015 - Annie Van Anholt (NED)
2003 results not available results not available
2001 5366 - Ladlslav Patakl (USA)
4478 - Graeme Rose (AUS)
4448 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
4228 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
4070 - Marja-Leena Parviainen (AUS)
3956 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
1999 4749 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
4553 - Graeme Rose (AUS)
4324 - Ryszard Krzesinski (POL)
old javelin model:
4515 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
4424 - Hella Boeker (GER)
4192 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
1997 4371 - Kurt Bradal (DEN)
3936 - William Gentleman (GBR)
3923 - Oiavi Koivukangas (FIN)
old javelin model:
4538 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
4250 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
4210 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
1995 4489 - Richard Hotchkiss (USA)
4253 - Johann Hansen (GER)
4016 - Aleksander Sakow (POL)
old javelin model:
4469 - Helen Searle (AUS)
4372 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
3682 - Joann Grissom (USA)
1993 4377 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4195 - Johan Hansen (GER)
3960 - Bernd Rehpenning (GER)
old javelin model:
4655 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
3642 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
2704 - Inkeri Lindstrom (FIN)
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
3737 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
3031 - Cliff Blair (USA)
2840 - Leonard Olson (USA)
old javelin model:
1677 - Unni Saether (NOR)
1109 - Wini Pepene (NZL)
412 - Alba De Neirotti (URU)
  M60 W60
WR 4955 - Arild Busterud (NOR) 2010 4727 - Carol Finsrud (USA) 2017
2022 4308 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
3926 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
3829 - Pekka Sinisaari (FIN)
4774 - Mirja Kokko (FIN)
4396 - Lea Vahter (EST)
4342 - Erika Fandrich (GER)
2018 4073 - David Abernethy (GBR)
4043 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
3895 - Rainer Horstmann (GER)
3047 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
2958 - Tiny Hellendoorn (NED)
2602 - Liisa Makitorma (FIN)
2016 3993 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
3787 -Miro Prstec (SLO)
3676 - Geoffrey Gee (AUS)
4449 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
3757 - June Lowe (AUS)
3744 - Elisa Yli-Hallila (FIN)
2015 4596 - John Goldhammer (USA)
3978 - Anatolii Vlasov (UKR)
3949 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
4519 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
3573 - Claudia Vollert (GER)
3569 - Iryna Zozulia (UKR)
2013 4093 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
3763 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
3755 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
old javelin weight:
4177 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
3750 - Eva Nohl (GER)
3715 - Juraci Moro (BRA)
2011 4630 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4080 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
3904 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
old javelin weight:
4394 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
4171 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
4127 - Mary Hartzler (USA)
2009 5087 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4598 - Michael Hazlewood (GBR)
4490 - Seppo Hjelm (FIN)
old javelin weight:
4295 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
4023 - Eva Nohl (GER)
3802 - Jarmila Klimesova (CZE)
2007 4461 - Josef Kropac (CZE)
4441 - Jan Roodt (RSA)
4389 - Lutz Caspers (GER)
old javelin weight:
4919 - Annie Van Anholt (NED)
4085 - Ute Mackenroth (GER)
3946 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
2005 4223 - Ian Percy (GBR)
4130 - George Mathews (USA)
4109 - Marek Glowacki (CAN)
old javelin weight:
4274 - Karin Illgen (GER)
4091 - Hella Boeker (GER)
3907 - Georgia Cutler (USA)
2003 4199 - Klaus Albers (GER)
3971 - Vladimir Horak (CZE)
3749 - Eulogio Arroyo (MEX)
results not available
2001 4662 - Johann Hansen (GER)
4538 - Aleksander Sakow (POL)
4317 - Hiroshi Yamada (JPN)
old javelin weight:
4977 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
4631 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
4464 - Karin Illgen (GER)
1999 4942 - Wladyslaw Kowalczyk (GER)
4730 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4696 - Franz Ratzer (AUT)
old javelin model:
5256 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
4752 - Helen Searle (AUS)
4747 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
1997 4814 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4655 - Gerd Glasser (GER)
4486 - Heinz Janson (GER)
old javelin model:
4605 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
4250 - Zsuzsanna Wissinger (GER)
3866 - Almut Broemmel (GER)
1995 4548 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4500 - Enrique Helf (GER)
4393 - Wendell Palmer (USA)
old javelin model:
5061 - Jutter Schaefer (GER)
4656 - Antonina Ivanova (RUS)
3792 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
1993 4832 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
4364 - Leonard Olson (USA)
3999 - Heinz Schulz (GER)
old javelin model:
4661 - Jutter Schaefer (GER)
4117 - Elisabeth Dwenger (GER)
3507 - Sally Polk (USA)
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
3353 - Rolf Strandli (SWE)
3190 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
3176 - Aivars Pavulins (AUS)
old javelin model:
1932 - Bernice Holland (USA)
1705 - Marianne Barth (GER)
1551 - Bettina Woodburn (AUS)
  M65 W65
WR 5255 - Arild Busterud (NOR) 2013 5419 - Anne Jensen (DEN) 2019
2022 4171 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
4093 - Miro Prstec (SLV)
4041 - Don Maki (USA)
4776 - Liisa Makitorma (FIN)
4730 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
4603 - Mare Kulv (EST)
2018 4048 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
4024 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
3799 - Joseph Myers (USA)
2892 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2608 - Eva Nohl (GER)
2607 - Toini Nousiainen (FIN)
2016 4853 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4368 - Lembut Talpsepp (EST)
4241 - Kenneth Jansson (SWE)
4383 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
4186 - Eva Nohl (GER)
3625 - Jarmila Klimesova (CZE)
2015 5043 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4362 - Kjell Adamski (NOR)
4361 - Kenneth Jansson (SWE)
4599 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
4495 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
4196 - Eva Nohl (GER)
2013 5255 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4139 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
3656 - Andrzej Semborowski (POL)
old javelin weight:
4504 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
3673 - Beverley Hamilton (AUS)
3646 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
2011 4357 - Paul Economides (USA)
3775 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
3770 - Knud Hoyer (DEN)
old javelin weight:
3562 - Janice Banens (AUS)
3370 - Sharon Raham (USA)
3211 - Grethe-Maren Myklestad (NOR)
2009 4836 - Peter Hackenschmidt (SWE)
4641 - Esko Kuutti (FIN)
4608 - George Mathews (USA)
old javelin weight:
4486 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
4471 - Brunella Del Giudice (ITA)
4393 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
2007 4479 - Kenneth Arvidsson (SWE)
4444 - Svein Hytten (NOR)
4388 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
old javelin weight:
4870 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
4740 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
4445 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
2005 4657 - Johann Hansen (GER)
4625 - Svein Hytten (NOR)
4545 - Klaus Albers (GER)
old javelin weight:
5574 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
4965 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
3927 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
2003 4777 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4515 - Johann Hansen (GER)
4377 - Bob Humphreys (USA)
results not available
2001 5141 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4583 - Robert Humphreys (USA)
4495 - Thomas Hancock (AUS)
old javelin weight:
5222 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
4447 - Almut Brommel (GER)
3959 - Annemar Scholten (GER)
1999 4741 - Robert Ward (USA)
4642 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
4448 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
old javelin model:
4927 - Jutter Schaefer (GER)
4232 - Elisabeth Dwanger (GER)
3765 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
1997 4910 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
4550 - Leonard Olson (USA)
4474 - Arne Saether (NOR)
old javelin model:
5350 - Jutter Schaefer (GER)
3761 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
3545 - Marianne Neubert (AUT)
1995 5229 - Karl-Heinz Wendel (GER)
5214 - Ladislav Filip (CZE)
5071 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
old javelin model:
3641 - Marianne Barth (GER)
3514 - Jeanne De Wilde (BEL)
3492 - Bernice Holland (USA)
1993 4163 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
3896 - Horst Vieweg (GER)
3857 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
old javelin model:
4126 - Bernice Holland (USA)
4040 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
3563 - Bodil Hestmann (NOR)
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
2787 - Sam Johnson (NZL)
2553 - Max Carr (NZL)

2542 - Alfio Smrza (ITA)
old javelin model:
1234 - Heather May (NZL)
1215 - Ilse Bellin (GER)
825 - June Husband (NZL)
  M70 W70
WR 5067 - Arild Busterud (NOR) 2018 4826 - Myrle Mensey (USA) 2019
2022 4425 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4187 - Xhavit Derhemi (ALB)
4104 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
4364 - Magdalini Roilidou-Tsitsoula (GRE)
4345 - Eva Nohl (GER)
3922 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
2018 5067 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
4647 - Seppo Hjelm (FIN)
4378 - Barry Hawksworth (GBR)
4129 - Jadvyga (LTU)
3960 - Grete Rivenes (NOR)
3915 - Jarmila Klimesova (CZE)
2016 3811 - Knud Hoeyer (DEN)
3570 - Rein Kaljumae (EST)
3532 - Jerzy Jablonski (POL)
4079 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
3991 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
3822 - Beverley Hamilton (AUS)
2015 4246 - Pet Hackenschmidt (SWE)
4177 - Bernd Hasieber (GER)
4034 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
4407 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
4081 - Maria Luisa Fancello (ITA)
3920 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
2013 4276 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
4210 - Peter Hackenschmidt (SWE)
3992 - Marek Glowacki (CAN)
old javelin weight:
4499 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
4178 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
3846 - Janice Banens (AUS)
2011 4508 - Ed Burke (USA)
4476 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
4402 - Svein Hytten (NOR)
old javelin weight:
5418 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
4295 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
4277 - Margaret Tosh (CAN)
2009 4879 - Franz Ratzer (AUT)
4679 - Arno Willershauser (GER)
4612 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
old javelin weight:
5771 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
3882 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
2562 - Brigitte Schmidt (GER)
2007 4857 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4768 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
4648 - Antanas Cerniauskas (LTU)
old javelin weight:
4920 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
4655 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
4127 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
2005 4626 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4454 - Antanas Cerniauskas (LTU)
4237 - Arnost Boldan (CZE)
old javelin weight:
5181 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
5087 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
4794 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
2003 results not available results not available
2001 4853 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
4730 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
4384 - Heiner Will (GER)
old javelin weight:
3977 - Marianne Neubert (AUT)
3793 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
3552 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
1999 4385 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
4317 - Harry Hawke (USA)
4269 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
old javelin model:
4026 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
3856 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
3856 - Marianne Neubert (AUT)
1997 4575 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
4378 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
4248 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
old javelin model:
4058 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
4049 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
3984 - Marianne Barth (GER)
1995 4262 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
4135 - Feliks Jekabsons (AUS)
3845 - Johannes Visser (RSA)
old javelin model:
3936 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
3478 - Hanna Kiehr (GER)
3171 - Libby Hagemann (USA)
1993 4265 - Sam Johnson (NZL)
4250 - Arthur Dreher (GER)
3955 - Valto Makela (FIN)
old javelin model:
4118 - Lena Grobler (RSA)
3751 - Heather May (NZL)
3190 - Jlse Bellin (GER)
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
2614 - Royce Foley (AUS)
2528 - Elmer Shaw (USA)
2326 - Leo Sahlstrom (FIN)
not contested
  M75 W75
WR 5182 - Carmelo Rado (ITA) 2008 5528 - Evaun Williams (GBR) 2013
2022 4275 - Seppo Hjelm (FIN)
4158 - Barry Hawksworth (GBR)
3682 - Esko Kuutti (FIN)
4559 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
4012 - Rauha Ervalahti (FIN)
3674 - Kirsten Onsberg (DEN)
2018 4207 - Gunther Fandrich (GER)
4041 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
4016 - Claude Letourneur (FRA)
4451 - Maria Fancello (ITA)
4128 - Jeanette Williamson (AUS)
4036 - Adelheid Graber-Bolliger (SUI)
2016 4516 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
4377 - Esko Palviainen (FIN)
4215 - Jouni Tenhu (FIN)
4380 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
4182 - Janice Banens (AUS)
4129 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
2015 4735 - Hermann Albrecht (GER)
4190 - Eero Jarvenpaa (FIN)
4140 - Jouni Tenhu (FIN)
3759 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
3480 - Ingrid Schafer (GER)
3437 - Maria Kern (GER)
2013 4322 - Johann Hansen (GER)
4218 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
4189 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
5715 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
3894 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
3723 - Brita Kiesheyer (GER)
2011 4290 - Thomas Hancock (AUS)
4245 - Peter Speckens (GER)
3181 - Marko Sluga (SLO)
3906 - Christa Winkelmann (GER)
3707 - Valerie Worrell (AUS)
3564 - Myrtle Acton (CAN)
2009 5267 - Antanas Cerniauskas (LTU)
4801 - Arnost Boldan (CZE)
4135 - Vaino Isosaari (FIN)
3404 - Maria San Martin Conti (URU)
2999 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
2401 - Taeko Mitomo (JPN)
2007 4600 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
4451 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
4345 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
4428 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
3605 - Justine Schirmer (GER)
3497 - Maria Lidia San Martin (URU)
2005 5007 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
4963 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
4301 - William Garrahan (USA)
4535 - Marianne Neubert (AUT)
4435 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
3941 - Justine Schirmer (GER)
2003 4298 - Heiner Will (GER)
3871 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
2147 - Jacob Stein (USA)
results not available
2001 4826 - Hans Schuffenhauer (GER)
4196 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
4117 - Katsuya Aso (JPN)
3973 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
3412 - Gwen Davidson (AUS)
3358 - Nora Kutti (EST)
1999 4582 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
4122 - Arthur Dreher (GER)
4009 - Helge Fossnes (NOR)
old javelin model:
4234 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
2893 - Nora Kutti (EST)
2543 - Idia Mardones (CHI)
1997 4489 - Arthur Dreher (GER)
4116 - Hans Sieder (GER)
3826 - Jerzy Krawczyk (POL)
old javelin model:
2960 - Jlse Bellin (GER)
2776 - Mirjam Ronni (FIN)
2230 - Marlis Fleckner (CHI)
1995 4287 - Ilmari Liitia (FIN)
4146 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
4099 - Norbert Barth (GER)
old javelin model:
3013 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
2778 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
2747 - Aili Kaukinen (FIN)
1993 4314 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
4009 - Royce Foley (AUS)
3680 - Artur FIeischauer (GER)
old javelin model:
3317 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
3115 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
2935 - Aili Kaukinen (FIN)
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
2282 - Osmo Renvall (FIN)
1853 - Berno Wischmann (GER)
1381 - Norman Hawke (NZL)
not contested
  M80 W80
WR 5317 - Hermann Albrecht (GER) 2020 6080 - Evaun Williams (GBR) 2018
2022 4707 - Jouni Tenhu (FIN)
4342 - Czeslaw Roszczak (CZE)
4280 - Henn Parn (EST)
4282 - Elise Marie Wale (NOR)
4008 - Tiia Krutob (EST)
3799 - Varpu Holmberg (FIN)
2018 4825 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
4686 - Andrzej Rzepecki (RSA)
4494 - Herbert Rami (GER)
6080 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
4401 - Sumiko Imoto (BRA)
3463 - Brita Kiesheyer (GER)
2016 4947 - Andrzej Rzepecki )RSA)
4741 - Thomas Hancock (AUS)
3542 - Finn Ankerstjerne (DEN)
3407 - Valerie Worrell (AUS)
3370 - Mary Roman (USA)
3364 - Heather Doherty (AUS)
2015 4939 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
4803 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
4709 - Peter Speckens (GER)
4437 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
3675 - Asta Satsi (EST)
3568 - Valerie Worrell (AUS)
2013 4187 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
4037 - Anton Laus (EST)
4021 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
4569 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
4345 - Ludmila Tisinova (ARG)
2903 - Ngawini Pepene (NZL)
2011 4432 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
4303 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
4015 - Harvey Lewellen (USA)
4788 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
3894 - Maria San Martin Conti (URU)
3818 - Gloria Krug (USA)
2009 4985 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
4761 - Arnie Gaynor (USA)
4417 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
5225 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
4628 - Marianne Neubert (GER)
4227 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
2007 4588 - Yrjoe Maekelae (FIN)
4293 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
4188 - Katsuya Aso (JPN)
4482 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
3849 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
3384 - Nora Kutti (EST)
2005 4700 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
3666 - Valto Makela (FIN)
3422 - Bertil Larsson (SWE)
2948 - Flora Mcleod-Smith (CAN)
3706 - Nora Kutti (EST)
no third place
2003 3393 - Valto Makela (FIN)
no second or third place
results not available
2001 3478 - Jerzy Krawczyk (POL)
3342 - David Scratton (NZL)
3323 - Philipp Frech (GER)
2712 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
2677 - Melanie Reske (USA)
no third place
1999 4174 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
3218 - Ensio Kamalainen (FIN)
2981 - Royce Foley (AUS)
old javelin model:
2712 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
2677 - Aennchen Reile (GER)
2839 - Aino Korkeila (FIN)
1997 3409 - Ahlmann Neilsen (DEN)
3369 - Ensio Kamalainen (FIN)
3225 - Emil Scholtle (GER)
old javelin model:
2967 - Aennchen Reile (GER)
1807 - Elli Puttich (GER)
no third place
1995 3744 - Emil Scholtle (GER)
3431 - Artur FIeischauer (GER)
3301 - Gerhard Schepe (GER)
old javelin model:
3260 - Aino Korkeila (FIN)
no second or third place
1993 4623 - Gerhard Schepe (GER)
3403 - Ludwig Herbst (GER)
3227 - Bruno Porceddu (ITA)
old javelin model:
3424 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no second or third place
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
1971 - Karsten Brodersen (GER)
728 - Ernst Schmidt (GER)
53 - Albert White (CAN)
not contested
  M85 W85
WR 5460 - Osten Edlund (SWE) 2020 4846 - Rachel Hanssens (TUR) 2014
2022 4605 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
2148 - Aimo Kapiainen (FIN)
no tird place
3373 - Eila Elli Mikola (FIN)
no second or third place
2018 4023 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
4000 - Anton Laus (EST)
3820 - Wendelin Acker (GER)
not contested
2016 3593 - Arne Saether (NOR)
3458 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
3111 - Dave Douglass (USA)
not contested
2015 3687 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
2973 - Pavel Jilek (CZE)
2590 - Christian Tittel (AUS)
4585 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
3716 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
no third place
2013 4198 - Borge Stannius (RSA)
2863 - Christian Tittel (AUS)
2560 - Carlos Busaniche (ARG)
4107 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
no second or third place
2011 3814 - Armas Rantala (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
2009 4902 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
4398 - Bertil Larsson (SWE)
3979 - Valto Makela (FIN)
4168 - Nora Kutti (EST)
no second or third place
2007 4689 - Gerhart Bachman (CAN)
2733 - Giuseppe Rovelli (ITA)
2270 - Istvan Erszegi (HUN)
4665 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2005 4194 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
4044 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
3919 - Philipp Frech (GER)
not contested
2003 4275 - Heige Lonnroth (FIN)
3832 - Ensio Kamalainen (FIN)
2942 - Ernesto Gundlach (FIN)
not contested
2001 3640 - Ahlmann Neilsen (DEN)
3540 - Laurence Wale (RSA)
3403 - John Fraser (AUS)
2870 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
no second or third place
1999 4104 - Kasimir Gassmann (SUI)
no second or third place
old javelin model:
3121 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no second or third place
1997 3627 - Bemo Wischmann (GER)
3195 - Claude Sterley (RSA)
2864 - Frantisek Klempa (CZE)
old javelin model:
3394 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no second or third place
1995 3079 - Paavo Patinen (FIN)
no second or third place
old javelin model:
3623 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no second or third place
1993 not contested not contested
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 old javelin model:
557 - Buell Crane (USA)
512 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
no third place
not contested
  M90 W90
WR 4927 - Willima Platts (USA) 2019 4090 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2009
2022 4211 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
3002 - Martti Makela (FIN)
2894 - Jim Blair (NZL)
3733 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2018 2901 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
2500 - Georges Frustler (FRA)
2175 - Christian Tittel (AUS)
3709 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
no second or third place
2016 1825 - Basil Henney (CAN)
no second or third place
not contested
2015 2274 - Hugh Gallagher (IRL)
no second or third place
3903 - Nora Kutti (EST)
no second or third place
2013 3769 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
2164 - Axel Magnusson (SWE)
no third place
not contested
2011 3356 - Philipp Frech (GER)
2962 - Idolf Sandahl (SWE)
2071 - Seymour Lampert (USA)
4263 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2009 4486 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
4017 - Giuseppe Rovelli (ITA)
no third place
5905 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2007 5032 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
3764 - Laurence Wale (RSA)
no third place
3413 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
no second or third place
2005 4058 - Torgeir Brandvold (NOR)
3498 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no third place
not contested
2003 3859 - Howard West (CAN)
3442 - Anton Polgar (GER)
3287 - Gilberto Gonzalez (PUR)
not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 2225 - Everett Hosack (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 not contested not contested
  M95 W95
WR 3874 - Trent Lane (USA) 2005 5016 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2022 3115 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 2533 - Ottaviani Giuseppe (ITA) 2017 5180 - Ruth Frith (AUS) 2011
2022 not contested not contested
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1989 no throws pentathlon event no throws pentathlon event
1987 not contested not contested

  

 Contact Us

  Last Updated 16 January 2023