Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Athletics
Discus

The discus has been contested in the Olympics since 1896 for men and 1928 women.

At the World Masters Athletics Champs, the event only became available to women from 1977.

It is not a mandatory event to be held but has been contested at every World Masters Indoor Championships so far, where the winter timing can mean throwing in snow.

The men start with a discus of 2kg, which drops to 1.5kg at age 50.It reduces further to 1kg at age 60. The women start with a 1kg discus that is reduced to 750g at age 75.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 3 February 2023.

  M35 W35
WR 71.56 - Virgiljus Alekna (LTU) 2007 69.60 - Faina Myelnik (URS) 1980
2023 48.43 - Stephan Dekker (NED)
45.20 - Jaroslav Stancik (CZE)
44.07 - Ismail Elsharkawy (EGP)
34.42 - Laurensa Britane (GBR)
31.75 - Amanda Watson (USA)
31.34 - Jennifer Vogt (GER)
2022 51.74 - Stephan Dekker (NED)
46.81 - Neemo Kull (EST)
45.16 - Topi Laitila (FIN)
48.81 - Lotta-Kaisa Eliander (FIN)
46.09 - Maria Hansen (DEN)
38.20 - Laurensa Britane (GBR)
2019 46.96 - Krzystof Jackow (POL)
49.50 - Sandris Linbergs (LAT)
45.59 - Christoph Bischlager (GER)
48.38 - Maria Slok Hansen (DEN)
43.46 - Jana Karnikova (CZE)
36.30 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
2018 56.65 - Lis Martinez (ESP)
54.42 - Filipe Silva (POR)
53.37 - Pedro Fernandez (ESP)
52.25 - Sabine Rumpf (GER)
46.62 - Sibylle Retour (FRA)
46.57 - Maria Hansen (DEN)
2017 42.83 - Pavel Kudej (CZE)
42.11 - Pardeep Kumar Mathur (IND)
36.73 - Parvesh Tomar (IND)
33.43 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
26.82 - Zanet Krejci Vaclavkova (CZE)
no third place
2016 53.14 - Petros Mitsides (CYP)
49.80 - Dominik Lewin (GER)
44.70 - Pardeep Mathur (IND)
39.70 - Kelly Hunter (AUS)
34.51 - Jindriska Noasova (CZE)
33.24 - Johanna Leivonen (FIN)
2015 50.94 - Petros Mitsides (CYP)
49.69 - Loic Fournet (FRA)
48.13 - Ivan Tirado (ESP)
46.84 - Marie-Josee Le Jour (CAN)
45.10 - Inga Reschke (GER)
40.81 - Amaia Dublang (ESP)
2014 49.14 - Sandor Bacsko (HUN)
47.22 - Filip Peetrain (BEL)
46.67 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
43.62 - Bianca Overkamp (GER)
39.59 - Andrea Jenkins (GBR)
36.81 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
2013 54.62 - Mika Loikkanen (FIN)
50.13 - Filip Peetrain (BEL)
45.20 - Edward Carrizo (VEN)
44.10 - Martina Greithanner (GER)
30.33 - Sandra Olmos (CHI)
27.90 - Kirsten Havinga (NED)
2012 48.25 - Mika Loikkanen (FIN)
45.41 - Sami Siren (FIN)
44.33 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
42.24 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
37.06 - Martin Magali (FRA)
27.70 - Saija Keranen (FIN)
2011 45.20 - Mark Landa (USA)
42.67 - Pakinder Singh (IND)
38.08 - David Erard (SUI)
45.64 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
40.17 - Ana Carolina Vera (ARG)
40.12 - Catherine Madec (FRA)
2010 46.28 - Gerard Sluiter (NED)
36.44 - Guy Major Ngayo (FRA)
36.15 - John Saari (CAN)
43.05 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
36.42 - Geraldine George‐Francis (TTO)
36.04 - Sigrid Balser (GER)
2009 58.22 - Alexander Borichevskiy (RUS)
57.47 - Mika Loikkanen (FIN)
47.24 - Gerard Sluiter (NED)
43.03 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
38.27 - Santa Jokuma (LAT)
36.47 - Sigrid Balser (GER)
2008 55.82 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
47.57 - Gerard Sluiter (NED)
43.36 - Axel Merten (GER)
40.56 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
38.43 - Idoia Mariezkurrena (ESP)
36.82 - Patrizia Aletta (ITA)
2007 53.64 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
53.26 - John Menton (IRL)
47.77 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
43.12 - Silke Stolt (GER)
42.26 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
36.56 - Karin Egbers (NED)
2006 43.69 - Dimitrios Emmanouilidis (GRE)
43.35 - Reinart Kalle (EST)
43.19 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
46.85 - Sonja Spendelhofer (AUT)
40.49 - Silke Stolt (GER)
37.90 - Sigrid Balser (GER)
2005 43.90 - Jose I. Pardo Modrego (ESP)
42.40 - Carlos Garcia Rodriguez (ESP)
39.38 - Deon Wagner (NZL)
44.00 - Sylvie Margry (FRA)
42.17 - Sigrid Balser (GER)
40.60 - Silke Stolt (GER)
2004 45.47 - Dimitrios Emmanoulidis (GRE)
44.78 - Adrian Ernst (GER)
29.14 - Oleksandr Shtykh (UKR)
40.39 - Silke Stolt (GER)
35.00 - Corinna Minge (GER)
33.16 - Kerstin Hilscher (GER)
2003 competition not open to M35s 43.66 - Silke Stolt (GER)
39.87 - Christine McCahill (NZL)
35.55 - Claudine Chirol (FRA)
2001 competition not open to M35s 47.42 - Dagmar Galler (GER)
42.90 - Lea Vahter (EST)
41.72 - Marie Albertini (FRA)
1999 competition not open to M35s 47.04 - Dagmar Galler (GER)
43.49 - Petra Wersch (GER)
42.67 - Malda Lange (LAT)
1997 competition not open to M35s 41.92 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
37.56 - Nalaly Ivanova (RUS)
32.42 - Guoli Tang (PUR)
1995 competition not open to M35s 48.92 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
37.52 - Dorie Cortejo (PHI)
35.20 - Sarah Boslaugh (USA)
1993 competition not open to M35s 37.32 - Yukari Yoneda (JPN)
34.50 - Zsuzsanna Rakoct (HUN(
34.30 - Gudrun Emmert (GER)
1991 competition not open to M35s 44.08 - Ursula Hohenberg (GER)
40.58 - Lida Berkhout (NED)
39.78 - Svetlana Esajan (URS)
1989 competition not open to M35s 47.62 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
46.04 - Ursula Hohenberg (GER)
43.90 - Lida Berkhout (NED)
1987 competition not open to M35s 47.72 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
43.34 - Edith Anderes (SUI)
42.52 - Adilia Silverio (POR)
1985 competition not open to M35s 40.72 - Janis Kerr (GBR)
37.54 - Nadine De Gheus (BEL)
37.50 - Helena Strelcova (CZE)
1983 competition not open to M35s 42.74 - Janis Kerr (GBR)
38.30 - Nadine De Gheus (BEL)
33.68 - Isolde Roessner (CHI)
1981 competition not open to M35s 41.48 - Gun Johansson (SWE)
33.98 - M Piper (USA)
33.90 - L Sangren (SWE)
1979 competition not open to M35s 47.02 - Gun Johansson (SWE)
46.96 - Ingrid Wehmonen (SWE)
38.18 - H Schettler (GER)
1977 competition not open to M35s 44.12 - Ingrid Wehmonen (SWE)
36.44 - L Sandgren (SWE)
34.52 - E Ozenne (FRA)
1975 competition not open to M35s no discus event
  M40 W40
WR 70.28 - Virgiljus Alekna (LTU) 2012 67.89 - Iryna Yatchenko (BLR) 2008
2023 45.46 - James Taylor (GBR)
44.04 - Krzysztof Jackow (POL)
42.02 - Karsten Friedrich (GER)
44.70 - Maria Slok Hansen (DEN)
37.25 - Elena Lopez (ESP)
33.46 - Angelica Kela (SWE)
2022 47.72 - Matthew Brown (SWE)
44.90 - Juuso Sillanpaa (FIN)
44.90 - Aurelien Carcenac (FRA)
48.48 - Pauliina Aalto (FIN)
45.27 - Tanja Komulainen (FIN)
43.13 - Niina Kelo (FIN)
2019 48.26 - Sean Breathnach (IRL)
46.83 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
42.14 - Alexander Sommer (GER)
34.63 - Vera Yepimashka (BLR)
33.39 - Antonella Chouhal (MLT)
33.15 - Sandrine Dujardin (FRA)
2018 50.66 - James Dennis (USA)
49.23 - Bjorn Pay (NOR)
48.33 - Filip Peetrain (BEL)
41.87 - Lena Bjork (SWE)
41.03 - Bianca Overkamp (GER)
39.25 - Vera Yepimashka (BLR)
2017 43.63 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
38.20 - Matthew Staunton (AUS)
36.75 - Jens Kresalek (GER)
43.89 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
37.45 - Okhee Jeong (KOR)
37.14 - Vera Yepimashka (BLR)
2016 53.25 - Bjorn Terje Pay (NOR)
48.25 - Mika Loikkanen (FIN)
44.37 - Pakinder Singh (IND)
44.06 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
39.76 - Elizabeth Teague (USA)
39.28 - Geraldine George (TTO)
2015 50.89 - Mika Loikkanen (FIN)
47.32 - Fco Guzman Ares (ESP)
47.17 - Erik Boes (FRA)
44.81 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
42.66 - Dunja Koch (GER)
39.67 - Klaudia Sieklinska (POL)
2014 55.10 - Mika Loikkanen (FIN)
52.82 - Szabolcs Bognar (HUN)
45.86 - Jerome Dumas (FRA)
45.70 - Daniele Pion (FRA)
42.37 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
40.24 - Dunja Koch (GER)
2013 51.35 - John Wirtz (USA)
40.35 - Robert Meszaros (HUN)
39.21 - Martin Venter (RSA)
44.20 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
43.47 - Kati Siltovuori (FIN)
36.80 - Geraldine George‐Francis (TTO)
2012 47.15 - Teppo Ryyti (FIN)
33.75 - Kari Korkeasalo (FIN)
33.33 - Juha Olkkonen (FIN)
45.78 - Daniele Pion (FRA)
39.13 - Silke Stolt (GER)
39.13 - Kati Siltovuori (FIN)
2011 53.66 - Sergey Lyakhov (RUS)
50.41 - John Wirtz (USA)
48.15 - Erik Johnson (USA)
39.95 - Silke Stolt (GER)
35.08 - Susan Lawrence (GBR)
34.03 - Sabine Scheffler (GER)
2010 48.21 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
45.59 - Stein Kuiper (NED)
40.35 - Ian Maplethorpe (CAN)
41.42 - Silke Stolt (GER)
30.84 - Jane Camilla Thrush (GBR)
30.61 - Ellen Weller (GER)
2009 54.38 - Yury Seskin (RUS)
53.13 - Johan Akerlund (FIN)
52.62 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
47.47 - Austra Mikelyte (LTU)
33.65 - Seija Eskelinen (FIN)
33.52 - Kerstin Seng (GER)
2008 44.26 - Thomas Lebsa (GER)
42.36 - Kalle Reinart (EST)
41.18 - Jean-Yves Millet (FRA)
42.22 - Silke Stolt (GER)
36.43 - Marie-Helene Aubert (FRA)
33.95 - Judit Horvath (HUN)
2007 53.71 - Kevin Brown (GBR)
47.01 - Norbert Demmel (GER)
42.63 - Adrian Ernst (GER)
38.26 - Jaana Kivistoe (FIN)
33.62 - Nellija Spridzane (LAT)
32.40 - Maria Letizia Bartolozzi (ITA)
2006 48.53 - Kevin Brown (GBR)
38.40 - Braam Botes (RSA)
37.12 - Heino Kaup (GER)
43.52 - Dagmar Galler (GER)
38.87 - Jaana Kivisto (FIN)
38.78 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
2005 50.90 - Stanislav Kovar (CZE)
47.81 - Mieczyslaw Szpak (POL)
47.02 - Kevin Brown (GBR)
42.44 - Jaana Kivisto (FIN)
40.03 - Marie Christine Albertini (FRA)
38.62 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
2004 46.84 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
45.21 - Michael Ruckel (GER)
44.46 - Gernot Brecht (GER)
41.89 - Dagmar Galler (GER)
38.62 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
37.29 - Astrid Jobmann (GER)
2003 46.61 - Mariusz Gurleda (POL)
45.69 - Sylvain Poultier (FRA)
43.63 - Michael Albert (GER)
49.58 - Oneithea Lewis (USA)
44.00 - Marie Albertini (FRA)
41.87 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
2001 50.04 - Gary Herrington (GBR)
43.78 - Mariusz Gurleda (POL)
42.95 - John Moreland (GBR)
51.58 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
43.84 - Oneithea Lewis (USA)
42.83 - Malda Lange (LAT)
1999 50.04 - Neville Thompson (GBR)
49.61 - Michael Hambrick (USA)
48.44 - Andrejz Maliszewski (POL)
51.22 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
44.02 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
43.21 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
1997 48.40 - Weinan Li (PUR)
47.16 - Jacobus Van Zyl (RSA)
46.92 - Martin Ruckert (GER)
49.26 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
44.44 - Elizabeth Olaba Anjala (KEN)
42.46 - Valemeune Karsak (UKR)
1995 47.78 - Kazimierz Jankowski (POL)
46.50 - Roger Kamla (USA)
45.62 - Dennis Umshler (USA)
43.40 - Ursula Hohenberg (GER)
42.26 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
41.54 - Janet Wilson (USA)
1993 46.92 - Dennis Umshler (USA)
43.12 - Andre Bozec (FRA)
42.08 - Jorge Grave (POR)
44.32 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
40.84 - Lida Berkhout (NED)
38.22 - Renate Hofuann (GER)
1991 48.36 - Johann Pink (AUT)
45.38 - Viktor Rashupkin (URS)
44.86 - Bengt Nilsson (SWE)
54.34 - Elju Kubi (URS)
49.22 - Skaidrite Baikova (URS)
48.52 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
1989 48.62 - Gary Carlsen (USA)
46.52 - Roland Zuegel (GER)
45.20 - Bengt Nilsson (SWE)
55.46 - Sandorne Pallay (HUN)
41.22 - Edith Anderes (SUI)
39.98 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
1987 59.86 - John Powell (USA)
47.48 - Johann Pink (AUT)
43.34 - Heinz Harre (AUT)
36.50 - Helena Strelcova (CZE)
34.12 - Maria Magyar (HUN)
32.66 - Kaur Gurbans (IND)
1985 48.36 - Ernst Soudek (AUT)
47.38 - Giovanni Brandizzi (ITA)
46.70 - Christopher Ellis (GBR)
45.96 - Gun Johansson (SWE)
33.34 - Karin Schallau (GER)
33.12 - Milada Schreibmelerova (CZE)
1983 45.70 - Ulrich Reuling (GER)
43.16 - Thomas Hartigan (IRL)
43.08 - Ignacio Reinosa (PUR)
46.82 - Gun Johansson (SWE)
37.16 - Sabine Alms (GER)
36.36 - Una Lund (AUS)
1981 45.12 - Hans Rocken (GER)
41.58 - G Plucker (GER)
40.52 - E Kolmel (GER)
43.48 - Valerie Young (NZL)
31.52 - Val Hood (NZL)

30.58 - I I Holzknecht (GER)
1979 54.22 - Fred Schladen (GER)
52.70 - E Marjamaeki (FIN)
50.58 - E Appelfelder (GER)
45.16 - Almut Brommel (GER)
43.90 - A Ruehlow (GER)
41.24 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
1977 60.36 - Al Oerter (USA)
57.78 - L Danek (CZE)
51.54 - E Marjamaki (FIN)
42.64 - Almut Brommel (GER)
32.32 - C Baum (GER)
27.00 - Z Jelenecki (YUG)
1975 49.90 - Edward McComas
48.14 - Hans Potsch (AUT)
46.26 - Enrique Helf (GER)
no discus event
  M45 W45
WR 66.12 - Al Oerter (USA) 1982 64.09 - Zdenka Silhava (CZE) 1999
2023 48.71 - Ralf Mordhorst (GER)
43.73 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
41.79 - Alexander Sommer (GER)
39.97 - Marzena Ignazcak (POL)
37.03 - Angela Herzner (USA)
30.87 - Agnieszka Bartczak (POL)
2022 55.54 - Frantz Kruger (FIN)
48.36 - Ralf Mordhorst (GER)
47.55 - Juha Lahdenranta (FIN)
39.12 - Barbara Lewin (CHL)
38.78 - Lena Bjork (SWE)
33.89 - Andrea Diener (CAN)
2019 50.63 - Ralf Mordhorst (GER)
45.18 - Jarolsav Smely (CZE)
44.99 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
47.86 - Joanna Wisniewska (POL)
41.57 - Marzena Ignaczak (POL)
40.53 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
2018 50.47 - Ralf Mordhorst (GER)
48.93 - Jan Swanepoel (RSA)
46.90 - Michael Taumas (FRA)
44.45 - Alice Matejkova (ESP)
43.57 - Latifa Souiba Allam (MAR)
40.82 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
2017 44.73 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
30.23 - Harald Gijtenbeek (NED)
29.75 - Richard Bot (NED)
37.03 - Silke Stolt (GER)
26.28 - Althea Mackie (AUS)
24.36 - Ling Kuen Chan (HKG)
2016 47.51 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
42.88 - Justin Holzer (AUS)
40.76 - Martin Venter (RSA)
43.52 - Malgorzata Krzyzan (POL)
37.58 - Silke Stolt (GER)
32.46 - Kimberly Lindner (USA)
2015 49.80 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
48.55 - Michael Conjungo (FRA)
45.87 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
41.17 - Sylvie Servant (FRA)
39.10 - Malgorzata Krzyzan (POL)
37.52 - Silke Stolt (GER)
2014 61.30 - Michael Ruckel (GER)
59.82 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
57.29 - Juha Erikkson (FIN)
38.75 - Silke Stolt (GER)
34.66 - Sabine Guerrie (FRA)
32.90 - Floarea Pascal (ROU)
2013 49.86 - Cameron Bolles (USA)
42.00 - Todd Davey (AUS)
40.88 - Kevin Brown (GBR)
40.75 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
39.95 - Silke Stolt (GER)
38.97 - Heleen Knobel (RSA)
2012 44.89 - Johan Akerlund (FIN)
43.82 - Heiko Querner (GER)
41.15 - Pekka Jaakkola (FIN)
44.14 - Olga Chernyavskaya (RUS)
36.91 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
33.66 - Jaana Kivisto (FIN)
2011 49.09 - Cameron Bolles (USA)
47.63 - Steven Muse (USA)
46.77 - Steffen Uhlig (GER)
41.32 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
40.23 - Lea Vahter (EST)
39.05 - Jaana Kivisto (FIN)
2010 45.15 - Kevin Brown (CAN)
35.14 - Marcos Paez (VEN)
32.34 - Pavitar Dosanjh (CAN)
35.22 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
25.70 - Wendy Dunsford (GBR)
18.64 - Carol Dixon (USA)
2009 42.80 - Arnaud Dupuis (FRA)
40.70 - Reima Sillanpaa (FIN)
38.25 - Jan Bakala (CZE)
42.88 - Jaana Kivisto (FIN)
42.26 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
38.04 - Alyson Hourihan (GBR)
2008 43.81 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
41.12 - Arnaud Dupuis (FRA)
38.24 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
41.38 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
38.85 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
35.97 - Helene Vernay (FRA)
2007 48.11 - Mieczyslaw Szpak (POL)
46.58 - Jonas Siaudinis (LTU)
45.22 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
41.95 - Petra Eggebrecht (GER)
40.75 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
40.71 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
2006 46.10 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
42.44 - Sylvain Ephimenco (FRA)
42.29 - Robert Earle (GBR)
39.28 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
32.89 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
32.13 - Elisabeth Fruhauf (AUT)
2005 50.62 - Piet Meijdam (NED)
45.08 - Harry Kuhn (GER)
44.61 - Mariusz Gurzeda (POL)
48.65 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
37.73 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
36.56 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
2004 41.32 - Franciszek Karpinski (POL)
40.44 - Klaus‐Peter Schneider (GER)
39.23 - Joachim Pahl (GER)
33.87 - Claudia Pahl (GER)
31.72 - Astrid Reinhold (GER)
29.27 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
2003 43.76 - Hubert Berger (GER)
41.87 - Francico Ball (PUR)
39.75 - Jan Voigt (GER)
44.60 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
35.65 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
33.48 - Jutta Neumman (GER)
2001 44.01 - Hubert Berger (GER)
37.87 - Patrick Deroche (FRA)
36.14 - Jan Voigt (GER)
40.63 - Tine Schenkels (NED)
37.67 - Valentyna Karsak (UKR)
34.04 - Ruth Welding (USA)
1999 53.18 - Cejza Valent (CZE)
48.97 - Peter Gordon (GBR)
47.70 - Sandor Katona (FRA)
42.30 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
40.50 - Ursula Hohenberg (GER)
38.50 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
1997 47.28 - Peter Gordon (GBR)
40.04 - Bruce Hedendal (USA)
40.00 - Austin Wienand (RSA)
41.00 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
38.36 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
33.64 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
1995 47.56 - Luciano Baraldo (ITA)
46.30 - Ferene Tegla (HUN)
45.62 - Bengt Nilsson (SWE)
40.46 - Edith Anderes (SUI)
38.70 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
38.08 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
1993 47.34 - Luciano Baraldo (ITA)
43.54 - Willi Zaiser (GER)
43.32 - Ants Paju (EST)
37.88 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
35.78 - Inge Faldager (Den)
32.92 - Berthe Chalon (Bel)
1991 50.40 - Juhani Tuomola (FIN)
45.20 - Ulrich Reuling (GER)
42.80 - Rodney Guy (AUS)
39.58 - Maija Jakabsone (URS)
36.36 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
35.08 - Joyce Thomas (TTO)
1989 50.98 - Lloyd Higgins (USA)
45.40 - Ulrich Reuling (GER)
44.82 - Pando Arroyo (MEX(
36.08 - Mary Priest (AUS)
31.86 - Anne-Kathrin Eriksen (GER)
31.22 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
1987 49.38 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
46.76 - Helmut Nysten (GER)
45.18 - Klaus Albers (GER)
35.68 - Una Lund (AUS)
32.20 - Brigitte Lange (GER)
31.34 - Val Hood (NZL)
1985 44.48 - Klaus Albers (GER)
42.72 - Bjorn Heggelund (NOR)
42.02 - Guenter Pluecker (GER)
44.36 - Anne Ruehlow (GER)
35.60 - Corrie Roovers (NED)
29.02 - Yvonne Rojano (MEX)
1983 46.10 - Peter Speckens (GER)
45.10 - Walter Straessner (GER)
43.60 - Bob Humphreys (USA)
40.86 - Almut Brommel (GER)
27.96 - Maria Aguayo (PUR)
27.12 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
1981 46.56 - Peter Speckens (GER)
41.10 - R Williams (NZL)
49.94 - Singh Joginder (IND)
48.24 - Odette Domingos (BRA)
43.08 - Almut Brommel (GER)
40.04 - IE Avellan (ARG)
1979 48.16 - Enrique Helf (GER)
46.50 - C Rado (ITA)
45.86 - L Gundersrud (NOR)
36.22 - Djurdja Kozar (YUG)
28.12 - Gwen Charman (GBR)
27.40 - Elisabeth Dwenger (GER)
1977 46.90 - Bertil Tallberg
46.16 - Enrique Helf (GER)
41.02 - A Lindholm (SWE)
35.82 - Djurdja Kozar (YUG)
34.70 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
30.88 - G Charman (GBR)
1975 45.02 - Stephane Du Plessis (RSA)
42.26 - J Pavelich (CAN)
39.12 - N Hawke (USA)
no discus event
  M50 W50
WR 68.40 - Klaus Weiffenbach (GER) 1997 46.11 - Olga Cherniavskaia (RUS) 2015
2023 51.64 - Helmut Maryniak (GER)
50.72 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
47.98 - Jaroslav Smely (CZE)
41.19 - Joanna Wisniewska (POL)
37.53 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
35.63 - Malgorzata Krzyzan (POL)
2022 55.79 - Mattias Borrman (SWE)
51.41 - Helmut Maryniak (GER)
49.44 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
42.76 - Joanna Wisniewska (POL)
42.07 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
38.20 - Malgorzata Krzyzan (POL)
2019 50.93 - Marek Stolarczyk (POL)
48.67 - Iver Hytten (NOR)
48.61 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
37.48 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
36.96 - Malgorzata Krzyzan (POL)
36.71 - Vita Zarankiene (LTU)
2018 58.63 - Gabriel Pedroso (ESP)
55.60 - Helmut Maryniak (GER)
55.30 -Otto Benczenleitner (HUN)
41.66 - Vivia Krafft (DEN)
40.89 - Malgorzata Krzyzan (POL)
38.32 - Svitlana Sorochuk (UKR)
2017 47.26 - Yeongcheol Kim (KOR)
45.12 - Kevin Brown (GBR)
37.43 - Timo Lassmann (GER)
39.52 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
32.79 - Ellen Weller (GER)
31.91 - Nataliia Rosetska (UKR)
2016 51.77 - Martin Harland (AUS)
50.94 - Todd Davey (AUS)
50.39 - Harri Uurainen (FIN)
40.96 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
36.23 - Raylene Bates (NZL)
34.48 - Ellen Weller (GER)
2015 54.05 - Norbert Demmel (GER)
53.56 - Marek Stolarczyk (POL)
50.09 - Pekka Jaakkola (FIN)
46.11 - Olga Cherniavskaia (RUS)
44.87 - Eha Runne (EST)
40.72 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
2014 51.30 - Mieczyslaw Szpak (POL)
50.05 - Pekka Jaakkola (FIN)
49.78 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
44.68 - Eha Runne (EST)
39.53 - Janina Lapienienie (LTU)
36.71 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
2013 46.72 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
45.39 - Arnaud Dupuis (FRA)
44.98 - Harri Uurainen (FIN)
38.42 - Lea Vahter (EST)
38.23 - Jaana Kivisto (FIN)
35.51 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
2012 49.33 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
48.34 - Michel Leinders (NED)
45.86 - Juha Hietala (FIN)
38.65 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
37.64 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
36.42 - Lapieniene Janina (LTU)
2011 54.23 - Ed Riewerts (USA)
52.13 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
45.75 - Randy Wilson (USA)
39.95 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
39.52 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
38.89 - Gale Grover (USA)
2010 43.80 - Lance Neubauer (USA)
34.87 - Alexandr Medvedev (RUS)
32.65 - Gary Dixon (USA)
36.07 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
27.84 - Linn Dunton (USA)
27.82 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
2009 56.77 - Pieter Meijdam (NED)
52.96 - Jonas Siaudinis (LTU)
51.34 - Domingo Sanchez (ESP)
42.70 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
42.33 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
41.31 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
2008 51.29 - Gejza Valent (CZE)
43.28 - Victor Prishivalko (RUS)
41.60 - Jaroslav Hubacek (CZE)
34.66 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
29.42 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
28.87 - Jennifer Ibbitson (GBR)
2007 59.61 - Ralph Fruguglietti (USA)
57.01 - Neville Thompson (GBR)
56.66 - Gejza Valent (CZE)
43.43 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
37.34 - Gwen Bird (GBR)
37.14 - Mare Kuelv (EST)
2006 39.90 - Rauno Mottonen (FIN)
39.19 - Holger Kriedel (GER)
38.17 - Peter Hiller (AUT)
39.26 - Tine Schenkels (NED)
29.71 - Astrid Reinhold (GER)
28.28 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
2005 55.51 - Neville Thompson (GBR)
54.77 - Gejza Valent (CZE)
52.70 - Sandor Katona (FRA)
33.70 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
31.98 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
31.42 - Lone Sorensen (DEN)
2004 42.41 - Bedrich Rechka (CZE)
39.78 - Mohamed Zaky Koura (EGY)
38.97 - Peter Busch (GER)
31.25 - Svetlana Yesayan (ARM)
28.40 - Claudia Vollert (GER)
26.63 - Zsuzsanna Kothencz (GER)
2003 59.77 - Peter Gordon (GBR)
50.89 - Lothar Pongratz (GER)
46.07 - Dennis Umshler (USA)
37.92 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
36.48 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
34.43 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2001 56.97 - Peter Gordon (GBR)
52.24 - Thomas Fahey (USA)
48.80 - Vlastiml Koca (CZE)
40.01 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
36.07 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
33.18 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
1999 54.29 - Neil Griffin (GBR)
52.66 - Thomas Fahey (USA)
50.69 - Stillianos Agloupas (GRE)
38.13 - Johanna Van Anholt (NED)
38.04 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
37.94 - Edith Anderes (SUI)
1997 53.64 - Ladislav Patakj (USA)
51.60 - Luciano Baraldo (ITA)
49.58 - Zdenek Karasek (CZE)
40.42 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
38.58 - Marja-Leena Parviainen (AUS)
33.12 - Gun Johans (SWE)
1995 59.10 - Art Swarts (USA)
55.80 - Lloyd Higgins (USA)
54.62 - Larry Pratt (USA)
40.12 - Karin Illgen (GER)
37.02 - Hella Boeker (GER)
36.86 - Vanessa Hilliard (USA)
1993 53.58 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
49.32 - Roland Heiler (GER)
44.32 - Richard Hotchkiss (USA)
40.26 - Karin Illgen (GER)
31.20 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
28.92 - Karin Schallau (GER)
1991 60.90 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
51.24 - Joe Keshmiri (USA)
49.80 - Ron Mickle (USA)
44.48 - Lyudmila Khmelyevskaya (BLR)
43.56 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
42.06 - Karin Illgen (GER)
1989 62.74 - Al Oerter (USA)
53.30 - Peter Speckens (GER)
48.04 - Richard Hotchkiss (USA)
40.92 - Anne Ruehlow (GER)
38.30 - Almut Brommel (GER)
31.64 - Gisela Boelli (GER)
1987 50.44 - Peter Speckens (GER)
50.12 - Bob Humphreys (USA)
47.74 - Leifs Gundersrud (NOR)
43.54 - Valerie Young (NZL)
36.92 - Zsuzsana Serei (HUN)
36.08 - Corrie Roovers (NED)
1985 53.86 - Parry O'Brien (USA)
53.16 - Peter Speckens (GER)
49.90 - Carmelo Rado (ITA)
43.64 - Odette Domingos (BRA)
34.82 - Isabel De Neefe (AUS)
32.24 - Almut Brommel (GER)
1983 52.92 - Enrique Helf (GER)
52.70 - Dagoberto Gonzalez (PUR)
45.00 - Pentti Hakkinen (FIN)
27.96 - Gwendoline Charman (GBR)
24.71 - Wendy Feldmanis (GBR)
22.76 - Iris O'Kinghton (CHI)
1981 48.62 - Karl-Heinz Wendel (GER)
45.12 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
43.74 - Graeme Lawless (NZL)
34.38 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
31.44 - SR White (AUS)
29.34 - E Bahamondes (CHI)
1979 46.86 - A Lindholm (SWE)
46.74 - Rolf Strandli (SWE)
46.50 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
33.98 - I Kirsten (GER)
33.10 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
31.91 - A Stachuvicova (CZE)
1977 47.00 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
46.92 - B Hallinder (SWE)
46.02 - Rolf Strandli (SWE)
30.26 - L Grobler (USA)
22.38 - Audrey Wood (NZL)
21.18 - J Pleuger (GER)
1975 51.62 - Kauko Jouppila (FIN)
48.20 - Hermann Hombrecher (GER)
44.24 - G Ker (USA)
no discus event
  M55 W55
WR 64.58 - Klaus Liedtke (GER) 2000 43.36 - Tamara Danilova (RUS) 1996
2023 46.69 - Marek Stolarczyk (POL)
45.96 - Jan Cordius (DEN)
45.19 - Andrea Glueck (GER)
34.49 - Svitlana Sorochuk (UKR)
33.82 - Silke Stolt (GER)
33.67 - Christine Ecker (GER)
2022 49.52 - Jan Cordius (DEN)
46.32 - Anders Larsson (SWE)
41.20 - Christophe Martin (FRA)
36.03 - Christine Ecker (GER)
36.02 - Svitlana Sorochuk (UKR)
34.19 - Vivian Christensen (DEN)
2019 47.56 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
47.46 - Mieczyslaw Szpak (POL)
44.72 - Karsten Schneider (GER)
39.88 - Janina Lapienine (LTU)
34.98 - Olena Poblichko (UKR)
34.57 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
2018 53.27 - Norbert Demmel (GER)
50.06 - Victor DeMarines (USA)
48.06 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
40.90 - Eha Runne (EST)
40.25 - Jorunn Hole (NOR)
28.31 - Janine Lapieniene (LTU)
2017 42.86 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
42.66 - Andre Loicq (FRA)
36.00 - Yi-Han Yao (TPE)
28.84 - Katrina Geurkink (USA)
26.65 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
23.22 - Wendy Dunsford (GBR)
2016 51.19 - Burton Haupt (RSA)
45.11 - Arnuid Dupuis (FRA)
43.54 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
39.26 - Jorunn Hole (NOR)
38.01 - Lea Vahter (EST)
31.86 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
2015 47.32 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
47.22 - Mariusz Gurzeda (POL)
46.27 - Rolf Heinzmann (GER)
38.20 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
34.78 - Mare Kuelv (EST)
32.61 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
2014 45.98 - Jerzy Duber (POL)
45.37 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
43.22 - Frank Hoffmann (GER)
35.20 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
33.64 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
29.47 - Carola Petersen (GER)
2013 48.04 - Ralph Fruguglietti (USA)
42.87 - Frank Hoffmann (GER)
42.36 - Luis Garcia (ECU)
38.17 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
31.78 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
28.83 - Sharon Gibbins (AUS)
2012 42.84 - Victor Prishivalko (RUS)
41.28 - Tapani Kananen (FIN)
40.04 - Veini Holopainen (FIN)
35.51 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
26.47 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
25.87 - Carine Joye (BEL)
2011 52.25 - Ralph Fruguglietti (USA)
47.24 - Sandor Katona (FRA)
46.31 - Steve Patridge (USA)
38.32 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
31.91 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
30.45 - Claudia Vollert (GER)
2010 42.93 - Donald Allemeersch (CAN)
41.85 - Timothy Muller (USA)
38.57 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
26.94 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
25.14 - Linda Cohn (USA)
22.57 - Christel Junker (GER)
2009 50.72 - Sandor Katona (FRA)
49.01 - Lothar Pongratz (GER)
48.92 - Gejza Valent (CZE)
35.27 - Gwen Bird (GBR)
31.89 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
30.03 - Claudia Vollert (GER)
2008 42.28 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
40.05 - Rauno Mottonen (FIN)
38.49 - Richard Bauder (GER)
34.79 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
29.60 - Marie-Jo Leroy (FRA)
28.40 - Natalija Kurcikova (SVK)
2007 54.10 - Lothar Pongratz (GER)
50.99 - Thomas Fahey (USA)
48.75 - Tim Muller (USA)
37.23 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
33.83 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
33.13 - Lone Sorensen (DEN)
2006 46.23 - Alwin Wagner (GER)
41.38 - Bedrich Rechka (CZE)
41.29 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
34.86 - Gertrud Heinrich (GER)
33.10 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
32.90 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2005 50.63 - Alwin Wagner (GER)
48.56 - Tadeusz Laska (POL)
47.77- Thomas Fahey (USA)
35.42 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
35.00 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
34.47 - Edith Anderes (SUI)
2004 48.33 - Marten Regtop (NED)
47.37 - Neil Griffin (GBR)
45.13 - Tadeusz Laska (POL)
33.19 - Johanna van Anholt (NED)
30.39 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
24.26 - Ardienette Tucker (USA)
2003 51.42 - Thomas Fahey (USA)
47.58 - Tadeusz Laska (POL)
45.98 - Heinz Harre (AUT)
37.07 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
32.61 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
30.75 - Maria Magyar (HUN)
2001 52.68 - Ladislav Patakj (USA)
46.03 - Heinz Harre (AUT)
43.69 - Zdenek Karasek (CZE)
36.10 - Gertrude Heinrich (GER)
31.65 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
30.32 - Marja-Leena Parviainen (AUS)
1999 48.32 - Zdenek Karasek (CZE)
47.69 - Ulrich Reuling (GER)
46.84 - Klaus Albers (GER)
40.32 - Karin Illgen (GER)
37.06 - Ingrid Miller (SWE)
35.51 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
1997 49.78 - Joe Keshmiri (USA)
49.26 - Roland Heiler (GER)
47.88 - Klaus Albers (GER)
37.88 - Karin Illgen (GER)
30.08 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
29.12 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
1995 50.88 - Joe Keshmiri (USA)
47.38 - Roland Heiler (GER)
46.12 - Klaus Albers (GER)
40.68 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
39.02 - Lyudmila Khmelyevskaya (BLR)
27.22 - Anne Ruhlow (GER)
1993 51.38 - Joe Keshmiri (USA)
49.28 - Peter Speckens (GER)
44.68 - Bjorn Heggelund (NOR)
37.72 - Odette Domingos (BRA)
28.80 - Corrie Roovers (NED)
27.46 - Maria Zahn (GER)
1991 50.34 - Peter Speckens (GER)
44.70 - Veikko Ryyti (FIN)
43.86 - Arnost Boldan (CZE)
35.54 - Asta Satsi (URS)
35.28 - Almut Brommel (GER)
32.32 - Antonina Ivanova (URS)
1989 47.82 - Wendell Palmer (USA)
40.46 - Leonard Olson (USA)
37.88 - Heinz Schulz (GER)
40.86 - Rosemary Chrimes (GBR)
38.86 - Laszline Wissinger (HUN)
32.28 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
1987 47.38 - Pentti Hakkinen (FIN)
45.76 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
45.66 - Guy Husson (FRA)
27.36 - Gwendoline Charman (GBR)
26.02 - Unni Saether (NOR)
23.14 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
1985 45.50 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
46.40 - Pentti Hakkinen (FIN)
43.82 - Kurt Homme (NOR)
34.20 - Sylvia White (AUS)
33.68 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
30.18 - Ilse Kirsten (GER)
1983 44.68 - Rolf Strandli (SWE)
43.80 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
41.04 - Bob Richards (USA)
32.51 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
25.98 - Bernice Holland (USA)
23.50 - Maria Barth (GER)
1981 43.76 - Rolf Strandli (SWE)
40.68 - V Jonsson (SWE)
38.40 - ED Porta (ARG)
23.46 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
21.84 - Kirsten Hveem (NOR)
21.68 - Audrey Wood (NZL)
1979 49.34 - Kauko Jouppila (FIN)
43.08 - Helge Fossnes (NOR)
42.40 - William Walmroth (USA)
29.28 - H Grobler (ZIM)
27.40 - Lore Eifler (GER)
25.40 - L Klitsch (GER)
1977 50.57 - Kauko Jouppila (FIN)
43.17 - G Steen (SWE)
39.66 - D Hogberg (SWE)
28.02 - Annchen Reile (GER)
no second or third place
1975 40.78 - Thomas McDermott (USA)
40.72 - D Aldrich (USA)
34.50 - N Heard (USA)
no discus event
  M60 W60
WR 66.36 - Klaus Liedtke (GER) 2001 40.76 - Carol Finrud (USA) 2017
2023 56.17 - David Eriksson (USA)
51.73 - Engelbert Stampfl (AUT)
48.80 - John Moreland (GBR)
33.78 - Jorunn Hole (NOR)
33.38 - Janina Lapienine (LTU)
25.28 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
2022 57.26 - David Eriksson (USA)
52.21 - Pekka Jaakkola (FIN)
51.34 - Seppo Paavola (FIN)
33.21 - Jorunn Hole (NOR)
33.07 - Lea Vahter (EST)
27.64 - Yaneth Tenorio (COL)
2019 54.24 - John Moreland (GBR)
49.50 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
49.36 - Karel Hosek (CZE)
20.71 - Irena Stahlova (CZE)
20.33 - Hose Van Appeven (NED)
20.02 - Teresa Piwowarska (POL)
2018 50.79 - Giovanni Rastelli (ITA)
50.79 - Karel Hosek (CZE)
49.72 - Jiri Solar (CZE)
40.73 - Carol Finrud (USA)
36.73 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
33.40 - Tiny Hellendoorn (NED)
2017 46.62 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
45.70 - Chien-Min Yu (TPE)
44.28 - Jan Voigt (GER)
26.35 - Iryna Zozulia (UKR)
25.34 - Siv Karlstrom (FIN)
24.37 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
2016 54.45 - Ralph Fruguglietti (USA)
47.13 - Thomas Gravestock (AUS)
46.42 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
29.52 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
29.01 - Dorn Jenkins (AUS)
27.15 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
2015 57.16 - Ralph Fruguglietti (USA)
51.60 - John Goldhammer (USA)
48.22 - Sandor Katona (FRA)
31.19 - Anne Jensen (DEN)
30.51 - Hermine Bajare (LAT)
29.33 - Lone Sorensen (DEN)
2014 53.25 - Milos Gryc (CZE)
49.73 - Kjell Adamski (NOR)
46.42 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
32.10 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
31.96 - Hermine Bajare (LAT)
30.39 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2013 47.28 - Milos Gryc (CZE)
47.10 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
46.77 - Waclaw Krankowski (CZE)
28.39 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
28.30 - Christine Schultz (AUS)
22.62 - Angelin Plascencia (MEX)
2012 50.55 - Milos Gryc (VZE)
46.24 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
46.00 - Heikki Myllykangas (FIN)
29.74 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
27.50 - Tamara Bufetova (RUS)
25.43 - Marie Deschamps (BEL)
2011 50.51 - Milos Gryc (CZE)
48.65 - Timothy Muller (USA)
47.40 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
32.92 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
30.91 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
28.16 - Miriam Finochietti (URU)
2010 45.48 - Hank Konen (USA)
44.05 - Douglas Watson (USA)
42.67 - Bob Banens (AUS)
32.19 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
30.59 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
25.10 - Myrle Mensey (USA)
2009 55.98 - Tadeusz Laska (POL)
49.31 - Milos Gryc (CZE)
47.75 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
31.24 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
30.20 - Edith Anderes (SUI)
28.04 - Miriam Finochietti (URU)
2008 46.59 - Jean-Pierre Mayer (CAN)
45.44 - Michael Hazlewood (GBR)
41.86 - Jean-Yves Prevost (FRA)
29.06 - Katarina Tosic (CRO)
28.82 - Maria Magyar (HUN)
28.39 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
2007 56.85 - Tadeusz Laska (POL)
52.85 - Julio Calvo (ESP)
52.03 - Felix Mohr (GER)
32.50 - Annie Van Anholt (NED)
31.50 - Evi Von Ow (GER)
30.92 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
2006 47.36 - Heinz Harre (AUT)
45.23 - Michael Hazlewood (GBR)
44.03 - Ferenc Toth (HUN)
32.05 - Karin Illgen (GER)
31.17 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
29.92 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
2005 49.63 - Felix Mohr (GER)
49.00 - Heinz Harre (AUT)
48.69 - Julio Calvo Redondo (ESP)
31.74 - Karin Illgen (GER)
30.00 - Hella Boeker (GER)
26.32 - Eva Polukov (SVK)
2004 46.48 - Hans Rocken (GER)
46.25 - Attila Jeremias (HUN)
46.03 - Alfred Abeln (GER)
30.89 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
28.43 - Hella Boeker (GER)
23.53 - Gisela Stecher (GER)
2003 48.63 - Glen Johnson (USA)
51.98 - Klaus Albers (GER)
50.85 - Roland Heiler (GER)
37.47 - Karin Illgen (GER)
29.43 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
28.53 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2001 55.00 - Klaus Albers (GER)
49.43 - Selvey Warwick (AUS)
47.85 - Johann Hansen (GER)
36.81 - Karin Illgen (GER)
31.47 - lnkeri Lehtonen (FIN)
31.41 - Una Lund (AUS)
1999 55.80 - Jaarro Lesrinen (FIN)
53.42 - Peter Speckens (GER)
50.11 - Bjorn Heggelund (NOR)
33.23 - Anne Rushlow (GER)
29.82 - Helen Searle (AUS)
29.06 - Asta Satsi (EST)
1997 56.66 - Peter Speckens (GER)
48.92 - Enrique Helf (GER)
47.74 - Gerd Glaser (GER)
36.06 - Odette Domingos (BRA)
35.06 - Zsuzsanna Wissinger (GER)
30.98 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
1995 57.00 - Peter Speckens (GER)
54.72 - Wendell Palmer (USA)
49.88 - Ladislav Petrovic (SVK)
35.44 - Odette Domingos (BRA)
31.80 - Antonina Ivanova (RUS)
31.32 - Asta Satsi (EST)
1993 53.54 - Horst Helf (GER)
47.28 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
46.20 - Leonard Olson (USA)
37.56 - Rosemary Chrimes (GBR)
33.72 - Antonina Ivanova (RUS)
31.78 - Nina Ponomaryeva (UKR)
1991 50.46 - Ladislav Filip (CZE)
50.20 - Karl-Heinz Wendel (GER)
49.12 - Pentti Hakkinen (FIN)
29.76 - Nina Ponomaryeva (URS)
28.82 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
23.86 - Martta Nystrom (FIN)
1989 51.52 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
50.76 - Ladislav Filip (CZE)
50.10 - Rolf Strandli (SWE)
32.68 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
31.18 - Ilse Kirsten (GER)
27.78 - Bernice Holland (USA)
1987 52.00 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
51.38 - Rolf Strandli (SWE)
49.22 - Pentti Saarikoski (FIN)
27.50 - Bernice Holland (USA)
25.66 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
24.40 - Marianne Barth (GER)
1985 51.96 - Kauko Jouppila (FIN)
45.30 - Giovanni Aghem (ITA)
42.82 - Siegfried Franz (GER)
24.70 - Gertrud Jennby (SWE)
23.54 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
23.12 - Isuzu Tsujii (JPN)
1983 50.98 - Kauko Jouppila (FIN)
43.72 - George Ker (USA)
42.98 - Helge Fossnes (NOR)
23.75 - Isuzu Tsujii (JPN)
20.46 - Heather May (NZL)
19.33 - Mary Garcia (COL)
1981 40.10 - A Koch (GER)
39.88 - O Bror (SWE)
39.60 - Aloysius Sibidol (BRU)
14.40 - M Cahill (AUS)
13.16 - D Callan (USA)
12.54 - M Stevens (AUS)
1979 47.24 - Ernst Figgen (GER)
45.24 - A Dille (SWE)
44.72 - Thomas McDermott (USA)
28.34 - Annchen Reile (GER)
23.40 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
no third place
1977 45.58 - Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
42.97 - J Thatcher (USA)
42.42 - Royce Foley (AUS)
not contested
1975 42.76 - K Maksimczyk (GBR)
37.62 - Fanning (USA)
32.58 - Fraser (GBR)
no discus event
  M65 W65
WR 59.75 - Klaus Liedtke (GER) 2007 37.62 - Tamara Danilova (RUS) 2005
2023 46.20 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
44.41 - Jerxy Duber (POL)
44.21 - Miro Prstec (SLO)
29.80 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
25.23 - Daina Amosova (LAT)
24.80 - Mercedes Ribella (ESP)
2022 44.39 - Jiri Solar (CZE)
44.28 - Don Maki (USA)
44.05 - Giulio Dondi (ITA)
32.78 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
30.52 - Mare Kulv (EST)
27.11 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
2019 45.17 - Aldis Putns (LAT)
45.13 - Ake Ruus (SWE)
44.05 - Siegfried Greiner (GER)
27.60 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
27.32 - Doreen Garner (CAN)
26.03 - Hermine Bajare (LAT)
2018 39.46 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
37.62 - Cristian Smitmans (CHI)
36.07 - Geoffrey Taylor (GBR)
30.35 - Hermine Bajere (LAT)
28.16 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
27.73 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2017 47.99 - Milo Gryc (CZE)
42.13 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
41.44 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
22.53 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
21.74 - Karin Schmitt (GER)
19.59 - Marjeta Cad (SLO)
2016 45.82 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
45.36 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
44.47 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
29.33 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
27.04 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
26.20 - Monika Hedderich (GER)
2015 47.89 - Milos Gryc (CZE)
46.87 - Kjell Adamski (NOR)
46.70 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
30.05 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
28.01 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
26.30 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
2014 48.07 - Teo Maat (NED)
47.04 - Tadeusz Laska (POL)
44.70 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
29.89 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
29.08 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
23.86 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
2013 48.84 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
45.43 - Bobrzyk Leszek (POL)
43.17 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
29.59 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
25.18 - Gosztolai Maria (HUN)
24.61 - Ester Cabrie (CHI)
2012 42.80 - Franz Didio (GER)
41.86 - Knut Dahle (NOR)
41.71 - Timo Korpikokko (FIN)
28.03 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
21.76 - Elisabeth Klotzmann (AUT)
20.64 - Jadvyga Putiniene (LTU)
2011 45.98 - Felix Mohr (GER)
43.67 - John Hiney (USA)
42.87 - Timo Korpi-Kokko (FIN)
28.01 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
21.44 - Adelheid Graber (SUI)
20.85 - Maria Garcia (GUA)
2010 32.07 - Mike Miyoshi (CAN)
28.86 - Arthur Gee (CAN)
25.57 - Robert Edwards (CAN)
26.23 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
17.97 - Adela Ochoa (MEX)
17.59 - Jan Banens (AUS)
2009 52.98 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
52.87 - Julio Calvo (ESP)
49.03 - Klaus Albers (GER)
33.80 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
27.80 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
27.07 - Karin Illgen (GER)
2008 51.96 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
42.29 - Eulogio  Pando (MEX)
40.71 - Alain Guillon (FRA)
25.49 - Brunella Giudice (ITA)
25.38 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
24.70 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
2007 51.33 - Pemtti Sangi (FIN)
49.03 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
47.68 - Kenneth Arvidsson (SWE)
35.45 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
32.98 - Karin Illgen (GER)
28.14 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
2006 45.34 - Franz Ratzer (AUT)
45.14 - Wilfried Hack (GER)
44.23 - Willi Verstegen (GER)
35.21 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
27.84 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
25.80 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2005 50.26 - Roland Heiler (GER)
50.12 - Klaus Albers (GER)
44.95 - Svein Hytten (NOR)
37.62 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
28.65 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
26.60 - Helvi Erlkson (EST)
2004 45.28 - Wilfried Hack (GER)
43.68 - Gerhard Bruckhaus (GER)
38.85 - Bernd Rehpenning (GER)
21.52 - Maria Kern (GER)
20.88 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
19.16 - Kerttu Kangasmaki (FIN)
2003 50.93 - Peter Speckens (GER)
47.77 - Johann Hansen (GER)
42.70 - Bjorn Heggelund (NOR)
29.83 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
29.72 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
29.62 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
2001 51.69 - Peter Speckens (GER)
47.62 - Robert Humphreys (USA)
44.25 - Thomas Hancock (AUS)
31.01 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
28.61 - Heather Doherty (AUS)
27.76 - Asta Satsi (EST)
1999 49.06 - Arnost Boldan (CZE)
46.28 - Leonhard Jansen (GER)
44.46 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
33.27 - Rosemary Chrimes (GBR)
29.95 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
27.97 - Ingeborg Pfuller (ARG)
1997 47.34 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
45.52 - P Aguirregomezcor (ESP)
45.36 - Ladislav Filip (CZE)
30.00 - Ingeborg Pfuller (ARG)
27.42 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
25.98 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
1995 48.42 - Ladislav Filip (CZE)
48.36 - Urho Lamminem (FIN)
47.24 - Karl-Heinz Wendel (GER)
29.98 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
23.56 - Ruth Uckel (GER)
23.24 - Marianne Barth (GER)
1993 49.90 - Ladislav Filip (CZE)
44.78 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
43.32 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
28.46 - Marianne Hamm (GER)
25.28 - Bernice Holland (USA)
24.78 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
1991 49.92 - Pentti Saarikoski (FIN)
46.54 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
46.14 - Jan Vyskovsky (CZE)
25.54 - Margareta Holm (SWE)
23.38 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
22.56 - Marianne Barth (GER)
1989 47.28 - Victor Jonsson (SWE)
41.42 - Carl Lindstedt (SWE)
41.08 - Bill Bangert (USA)
23.48 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
22.98 - Isuzu Tsujii (JPN)
22.50 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
1987 47.92 - Kauko Jouppila (FIN)
44.64 - Dan Aldrich (USA)
42.04 - Carl Lindstedt (SWE)
21.72 - Heather May (NZL)
18.54 - Ilse Bellin (GER)
17.16 - Mary Garcia (COL)
1985 46.94 - Daniel Aldrich (USA)
45.56 - Hans Bitter (GER)
44.48 - Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
24.24 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
24.18 - Hildegard Groth (GER)
14.54 - Marlis Fleckner (CHI)
1983 46.88 - Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
46.22 - Daniel Aldrich (USA)
42.42 - Thomas McDermott (USA)
25.36 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
16.03 - Rosaline Sole (NZL)
15.25 - Eillen Beaudry (USA)
1981 39.74 - Mario Ribeni (ITA)
37.96 - J Frochte (GER)
36.10 - B Porceddu (ITA)
26.54 - Annchen Reile (GER)
21.04 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
13.78 - Kay Kenneth-Low (NZL)
1979 50.42 - K Maksimczyk (GBR)
41.64 - O Reppen (NOR)
41.14 - J Nesbitt (IRL)
13.22 - Dorothy Herrmann (USA)
no second or third place
1977 45.42 - O Reppen (NOR)
43.76 - J Celaya (ESP)
37.92 - E Weitz (GER)
not contested
1975 32.30 - K Carnine (USA)
30.38 - T Resell (NOR)
21.28 - P Barnes (AUS)
no discus event
  M70 W70
WR 55.27 - Carmelo Rado (ITA) 2007 33.55 - Tamara Danilova (RUS) 2010
2023 42.77 - Guy Dirkin (GBR)
42.62 - Milo Gryc (CZE)
42.50 - Jan Van Hooft (NED)
26.13 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
23.03 - Brigitte Bonadt (GER)
22.95 - Laura Hessel (CAN)
2022 42.09 - Xhavit Derhemi (ALB)
40.01 - Kjell Viggo Adamski (NOR)
39.32 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
26.40 - Maria Gosztoloai (HUN)
24.50 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
20.55 - Monika Hedderich (GER)
2019 44.37 - Vaclav Sosna (CZE)
43.63 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
41.97 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
26.16 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
23.46 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
22.10 - Irena Baranowska (POL)
2018 46.34 - Julio Calvio Redondo (ESP)
44.41 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
42.84 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
26.14 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
25.03 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
24.87 - Monika Hedderich (GER)
2017 38.80 - William Harvey (USA)
37.85 - Knud Hoeyer (DEN)
36.82 - Jerzy Jablonski (POL)
22.53 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
21.74 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
16.63 - Juminah Wiryo Suparno (INA)
2016 37.93 - William Harvey (USA)
37.51 - Knud Hoeyer (DEN)
36.82 - Rein Kaljumae (EST)
23.13 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
22.07 - Beverley Hamilton (AUS)
19.19 - Lorraine Birtwell (AUS)
2015 47.31 - Julio Calvo Redondo (ESP)
43.54 - Bill Hiney (USA)
43.48 - Frantisek Uhlik (CZE)
26.86 - Carol Frost (USA)
26.14 - Maria Luisa Fancello (ITA)
25.19 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
2014 42.70 - Helmut Lang (AUT)
41.85 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
38.27 - Brazhnik Igor (RUS)
29.63 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
25.67 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
24.55 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
2013 43.93 - Roland Heiler (GER)
41.49 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
40.81 - Gunther Fandrich (GER)
23.52 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
21.60 - Adelheid Graber-Bolliger (SUI)
21.51 - Karin Illgen (GER)
2012 38.20 - Into Turvanen (FIN)
37.65 - Guenter Pluecker (GER)
37.28 - Veikko Tarkkio (FIN)
29.08 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
26.64 - Hella Boeker (GER)
23.83 - Karin Illgen (GER)
2011 44.93 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
43.45 - Larry Pratt (USA)
43.42 - Roger Busch (USA)
27.15 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
25.76 - Karin Illgen (GER)
23.65 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2010 34.08 - Jozef Ursic (SLO)
32.18 - Vladimir Lushchikov (RUS)
29.62 - Robert Fulton (USA)
19.55 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
no second or third place
2009 45.16 - Roland Heiler (GER)
43.80 - Franz Ratzer (AUT)
43.05 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
28.86 - Anne Ruhlow (GER)
25.33 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
20.21 - Corrie Roovers (NED)
2008 44.04 - Peter Speckens (GER)
43.00 - Heinz Janson (GBR)
42.41 - Johann Hansen (GER)
25.87 - Penka Haralambieva (BUL)
18.18 - Algina Vilcinskiene (LTU)
no third place
2007 45.69 - Carmelo Rado (ITA)
45.30 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
43.78 - Peter Speckens (GER)
28.47 - Anne Ruhlow (GER)
26.28 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
25.89 - Penka Haralambieva (BUL)
2006 45.28 - Peter Speckens (GER)
41.37 - Gunter Karaczko (GER)
40.33 - Raimo Leino (FIN)
25.73 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
21.61 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
20.77 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2005 43.74 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
43.58 - Peter Speckens (GER)
41.11 - Ladislav Petrovic (SVK)
25.57 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
25.56 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
24.44 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
2004 44.10 - Carmelo Rado (ITA)
38.68 - Leonhard Jansen (GER)
33.76 - Gotthard Zog (GER)
25.35 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
23.45 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
22.14 - Elisabeth Dwenger (GER)
2003 43.20 - Leonhard Jansen (GER)
40.43 - Anton Laus (EST)
39.42 - Matsushima Takumi (BRA)
31.29 - Rosemary Chrimes (GBR)
23.49 - Ingeborg Pfuller (ARG)
22.51 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2001 46.20 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
38.88 - Milton P Dos Santos (BRA)
37.30 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
22.82 - Rulh Uckel (GER)
20.20 - Jul Huapaya Martine (PER)
20.07 - Bernice Holland (USA)
1999 42.75 - Tauno Kivi (FIN)
41.24 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
39.92 - Arnold Gaynor (USA)
23.42 - Rulh Uckel (GER)
21.23 - Bernice Holland (USA)
21.11 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
1997 42.00 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
41.80 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
37.60 - Hans Schuffenhauer (GER)
22.54 - Bernice Holland (USA)
21.24 - Marianne Barth (GER)
20.80 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
1995 38.96 - Kauko Jouppila (FIN)
38.42 - Pauli Tiisala (FIN)
37.80 - Arnold Randma (EST)
21.62 - Hanna Kiehr (GER)
20.56 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
17.80 - Anarita Pinto de Lugo (COL)
1993 40.00 - Philipp Frech (GER)
37.98 - Sam Johnson (NZL)
35.56 - Arthur Dreher (GER)
22.94 - Lena Grobler (RSA)
19.76 - Hildegard Groth (GER)
18.76 - Heather May (NZL)
1991 47.76 - Kauko Jouppila (FIN)
41.70 - Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
41.06 - Eino Ruuska (FIN)
22.22 - Elga Meri (CAN)
21.00 - Hildegard Groth (GER)
18.26 - Katrina Smildzina (URS)
1989 42.10 - Thomas McDermott (USA)
41.12 - Eino Ruuska (FIN)
40.24 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
22.36 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
17.69 - Jozsefne Sik (HUN)
15.86 - Anna Binder (GER)
1987 44.24 - Rolf Gustavson (SWE)
39.08 - Ross Carter (USA)
37.96 - Mario Ribeni (ITA)
22.58 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
19.98 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
16.62 - Gerida Bergman (AUS)
1985 41.18 - Voitto Elo (FIN)
40.16 - Osmo Renvall (FIN)
39.60 - Ross Carter (USA)
20.30 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
19.88 - Vera Wischmann (GER)
16.66 - Edith Mendyka (USA)
1983 37.78 - Mario Ribeni (ITA)
37.52 - Aarne Miettinen (FIN)
36.54 - Engelbert Weitz (GER)
20.20 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
18.75 - Vera Wischmann (GER)
no third place
1981 31.78 - Robert Sattler (GER)
29.58 - W Streubel (GER)
29.26 - L Peresenyi (USA)
not contested
1979 39.44 - F Erausquin (ESP)
37.80 - Werner Andersson (SWE)
37.58 - Karl Willms (GER)
not contested
1977 38.00 - Werner Andersson (SWE)
35.66 - R Doms (USA)
34.00 - Stan Herrmann (USA)
not contested
1975 33.08 - Stan Herrmann (USA)
29.50 - M Cullen (GBR)
27.82 - Winfield McFadden (USA)
no discus event
  M75 W75
WR 49.21 - Carmelo Rado (ITA) 2008 31.56 - Tamara Danilova (RUS) 2015
2023 40.46 - Arild Busterud (NOR)
39.51 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
37.63 - Jean-Pierre Mayer (CAN)
28.69 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
26.47 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
23.69 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
2022 38.83 - Seppo Hjelm (FIN)
36.57 - Pentti Holopainen (FIN)
35.39 - Kalevi Karmitsa (FIN)
24.64 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
24.14 - Rauha Ervalahti (FIN)
22.70 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
2019 39.39 - John Watts (GBR)
35.78 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
31.02 - Joel Olliver (FRA)
25.17 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
22.76 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
19.25 - Varpu Holmberg (FIN)
2018 39.53 - John Watts (GBR)
38.11 - Roland Heiler (GER)
36.78 - Gunther Fandrich (GER)
29.09 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
25.99 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
25.10 - Maria Fancello (ITA)
2017 32.26 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
29.66 - Jozef Urzic (SLO)
29.62 - Joel Ollivier (FA)
23.77 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
21.30 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
18.40 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
2016 43.17 - Roger Busch (USA)
39.44 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
38.92 - Dick Schrieken (NED)
24.51 - Tomoko Kanari (JPN)
22.04 - Sumiko Imoto (BRA)
21.92 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
2015 37.95 - Dick Schrieken (NED)
34.02 - Alain Guillon (FRA)
33.18 - Johann Hansen (GER)
22.72 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
22.44 - Masako Gemba (JPN)
21.69 - Maria Kern (GER)
2014 41.45 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
37.16 - Peter Speckens (GER)
34.92 - Herman Henriksen (NOR)
22.26 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
21.98 - Brunhilde Ponzelar (GER)
21.21 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
2013 37.36 - Peter Speckens (GER)
37.35 - Johann Hansen (GER)
34.00 - Kjartan Solvberg (NOR)
24.35 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
23.82 - Sumiko Imoto (BRA)
20.52 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
2012 40.69 - Peter Speckens (GER)
39.64 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
35.27 - Kaarle Tuovinen (FIN)
21.26 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
20.91 - Asta Satsi (EST)
19.76 - Algina Vilcinskiene (LTU)
2011 40.56 - Peter Speckens (GER)
35.59 - Kaarle Tuovinen (FIN)
34.81 - Ladislav Petrovic (SVK)
20.14 - Florence Meiler (USA)
18.72 - Valerie Worrell (AUS)
18.23 - Per Thompson Morales (PAN)
2010 26.97 - Wayne Sabin (USA)
24.14 - Ray Feick (USA)
no third place
19.29 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
17.98 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
15.46 - Myrtle Acton (CAN)
2009 36.83 - Leonhard Jansen (GER)
36.01 - Arnost Boldan (CZE)
35.84 - Anton Laus (EST)
22.36 - Ingeborg Pfuller (ARG)
18.04 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
14.96 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
2008 35.05 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
31.05 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
29.58 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
16.72 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
15.84 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
no third place
2007 36.10 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
36.05 - Pedro Agirregomezkorta
33.54 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
25.07 - Ingerborg Pfuller (ARG)
19.71 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
18.49 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
2006 33.48 - Mykhaylo Lytvynenko (UKR)
32.12 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
30.21 - Heiner Will (GER)
18.02 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
16.82 - Christa Happ (GER)
15.22 - Helga Schneider (GER)
2005 37.99 - Heinz Brandt (GER)
33.58 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
29.88 - Jaroslav Hanus (GBR)
18.61 - Ruth Uckel (GER)
18.33 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
17.88 - Milena Aravena (CHI)
2004 30.63 - Edmund Seib (GER)
30.34 - Horst Fuhrmann (GER)
30.32 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
19.00 - Marianne Barth (GER)
17.63 - Helga Schneider (GER)
16.54 - Marianne Neubert (GER)
2003 34.72 - Heiner Will (GER)
32.40 - Edmund Seib (GER)
29.58 - Jan Oerlemans (NED)
19.04 - Hilina Bakhoff (EST)
18.73 - Bernice Holland (USA)
17.09 - Ursula Foerster (GER)
2001 36.39 - Hans Schuffenhauer (GER)
35.30 - Katsuya Aso (JPN)
34.59 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
18.62 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
17.11 - Ursula Foerster (GER)
16.78 - Nora Kutti (EST)
1999 36.24 - Helge Fossnes (NOR)
32.67 - Victor Jonsson (SWE)
30.47 - Erkko Simola (FIN)
20.31 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
16.79 - Olse Pleuger (GER)
16.33 - Nora Kutti (EST)
1997 31.72 - Arthur Dreher (GER)
31.12 - Philipp Frech (GER)
30.96 - Norbert Barth (GER)
14.54 - Mary Garc Jadelires (COL)
13.38 - Jise Bellin (GER)
12.56 - Mirjam Ronni (FIN)
1995 38.06 - Ola Gjul (NOR)
37.46 - Philipp Frech (GER)
35.98 - Taavi Tulonen (FIN)
20.40 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
18.30 - Hildegard Groth (GER)
15.14 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
1993 33.96 - Royce Foley (AUS)
32.56 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
31.50 - Takeo Nonaka (JPN)
21.22 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
15.98 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
15.72 - Jozsefne Sik (HUN)
1991 34.80 - Mario Ribeni (ITA)
34.76 - Ross Carter (USA)
27.74 - Leon Joslin (USA)
20.84 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
17.60 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
14.74 - Anna Binder (GER)
1989 35.74 - Mario Ribeni (ITA)
35.54 - Ross Carter (USA)
33.10 - Werner Frey (GER)
19.44 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
16.20 - Masayo Kono (JPN)
14.54 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
1987 40.84 - Osmo Renvall (FIN)
31.96 - Berno Wischmann (GER)
31.42 - Olav Jossing (NOR)
14.80 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
9.50 - Margar Thesleff- Sarvana (FIN)
6.12 - Lillian White (CAN)
1985 31.10 - Ken Carnine (USA)
29.78 - Robert Sattler (GER)
27.82 - Viljo Viitala (FIN)
16.26 - Irja Sarnama (FIN)
14.94 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no third place
1983 38.76 - Karsten Brodersen (CHI)
27.44 - Singh Gulab (IND)
23.40 - Malawa Ram (IND)
17.04 - Irja Sarnama (FIN)
7.08 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no third place
1981 35.62 - Werner Andersson (SWE)
25.58 - Arnolds Ticmanis (CAN)
24.36 - Winfield McFadden (USA)
15.26 - Irja Sarnama (FIN)
no second or third place
1979 31.34 - Jacob Schumann (GER)
30.44 - Stan Herrmann (USA)
30.44 - Ernste Korte (GER)
not contested
1977 31.58 - M Cullen (GBR)
28.08 - P Kupper (GER)
28.06 - H Anderson (USA)
not contested
1975 not contested no discus event
  M80 W80
WR 41.13 - ึsten Edlund (SWE) 2016 26.53 - Anne Chatrine Ruhlow (GER) 2017
2023 29.19 - Henn Parn (EST)
28.35 - Czeslaw Roszczak (CZE)
28.31 - Reinhard Dahms (GER)
20.60 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
17.71 - Marta Adamsone (LAT)
16.41 - Olga Hradecka (SVK)
2022 35.83 - Roland Heiler (GER)
31.03 - Czeslaw Roszczak (CZE)
30.33 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
18.79 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
17.95 - Elise Marie Wale (NOR)
17.24 - Tiia Krutob (EST)
2019 37.44 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
36.09 - Roland Heiler (GER)
30.34 - Herman Henriksen (NOR)
18.97 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
14.84 - Ingrid Schafer (GER)
14.04 - Ewa Frackowiak (POL)
2018 36.11 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
30.24 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
29.30 - Herbert Rami (GER)
23.74 - Sumiko Imoto (BRA)
22.23 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
20.63 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGA)
2017 not contested 11.16 - Hartini Joko (INA)
9.33 - Barbara Dunsford (GBR)
8.26 - Marietje Elizabeth Rorek (INA)
2016 33.64 - Kaarle Tuovinen (FIN)
31.88 - Thomas Hancock (AUS)
29.85 - Kjartan Solvberg (NOR)
20.22 - Heather Doherty (AUS)
16.59 - Val Worrell (AUS)
13.00 - Mary Roman (USA)
2015 37.94 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
32.51 - Peter Speckens (GER)
31.85 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
19.84 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
19.17 - Asta Satsi (EST)
17.93 - Florence Meiler (USA)
2014 28.08 - Antanas Cerniauskas (LTU)
24.40 - Skoko Radomir (SRB)
23.86 - Raul Sanchez (ESP)
22.76 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
17.74 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
14.38 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2013 29.30 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
28.72 - Anton Laus (EST)
28.51 - Helmut Kaleve (GER)
21.20 - Christine Chrimes (GBR)
18.94 - Ludmila Tisinova (ARG)
16.73 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
2012 32.85 - Simo Helminen (FIN)
29.38 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
28.67 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
18.93 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
17.04 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
13.91 - Christa Happ (GER)
2011 29.80 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
27.57 - William Platts (USA)
27.44 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
19.02 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
17.73 - Maria Conti (URU)
16.45 - Gloria Krug (USA)
2010 21.61 - Gordon Chalmers (CAN)
20.21 - Gerald Wojcik (USA)
13.19 - Ralph Bergland (CAN)
19.03 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
15.51 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
9.62 - Doreen Erskine (CAN)
2009 33.39 - Arnie Gaynor (USA)
30.55 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
29.62 - Martti Kamila (FIN)
19.76 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
18.52 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
17.26 - Marianne Neubert (GER)
2008 27.79 - Horst Vieweg (GER)
27.70 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
27.21 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
17.47 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
no second or third place
2007 29.12 - Helmuth Duholm (DEN)
28.89 - Heiner Will (GER)
28.32 - Friedrich Morgenroth (GER)
18.71 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
17.04 - Austra Reinberga (LAT)
16.50- Julia Huapaya (PER)
2006 30.17 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
24.60 - Paul Nobbe (GER)
23.94 - Helmut Klafki (GER)
13.11 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
11.37 - Margarete Struven (GER)
10.30 - Helga Langer (GER)
2005 26.34 - Walter Reidinger (AUT)
24.73 - Pierre Darrot (FRA)
23.88 - Havard Lund (NOR)
16.48 - Nora Kutti (EST)
16.16 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
12.57 - Margarete Strueven (GER)
2004 26.24 - Helmer Heinonen (FIN)
23.38 - Norbert Barth (GER)
20.31 - Alois Meier (GER)
16.34 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
15.86 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
13.29 - Margarete Struven (GER)
2003 26.62 - Gudmund Skrivervik (NOR)
25.34 - Pierre Darrot (FRA)
25.21 - Marcel Batby (FRA)
15.77 - Nora Kutti (EST)
11.46 - Alicia Canal (COL)
10.47 - Margaret Hinton (USA)
2001 29.36 - Alberto Eggeling (CHI)
26.38 - Jerzy Krawczyk (POL)
24.70 - Philipp Frech (GER)
13.42 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
11.98 - Melanie Reske (USA)
11.28 - Alicia Canal (COL)
1999 27.78 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
23.99 - Ensio Kamalainen (FIN)
23.11 - Klaus Langer (GER)
16.65 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
15.39 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
12.48 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
1997 32.50 - Ross Carter (USA)
29.10 - Mario Ribeni (ITA)
26.02 - Laurie Wale (RSA)
18.50 - Aannchen Reile (GER)
12.52 - Lotte Dezenter (GER)
10.84 - Isidor Mercer Carter (URU)
1995 35.44 - Ross Carter (USA)
29.30 - Mario Ribeni (ITA)
26.62 - Yoshio Okazaki (JPN)
12.04 - Anna Binder (GER)
11.36- Aino Korkeila (FIN)
9.34 - Maria Izquierdo Torre (COL)
1993 32.18 - Mario Ribeni (ITA)
24.54 - Ludwig Herbst (GER)
23.26 - Bruni Porceddu (ITA)
15.90 - Johanna Gelbrich (GER)
no second or third place
1991 37.86 - Osmo Renvall (FIN)
29.30 - Salvador Jose Celaya (ESP)
26.20 - Paavo Patinen (FIN)
12.50 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
11.46 - Margar Thesleff- Sarvana (FIN)
5.52 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
1989 32.16 - Karsten Brodersen (CHI)
26.59 - Ken Carnine (USA)
25.10 - Lamberto Cicconi (ITA)
11.34 - Margar Thesleff- Sarvana (FIN)
no second or third place
1987 34.08 - Karsten Brodersen (GER)
29.12 - Lamberto Cicconi (ITA)
24.54 - Singh Gulab (IND)
16.60 - Irja Sarnama (FIN)
no second or third place
1985 29.02 - Jacob Schumann (GER)
23.78 - Masamu Okazaki (JPN)
18.48 - Sing Lum (USA)
not contested
1983 26.28 - Jacob Schumann (GER)
20.62 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
16.70 - Uttam Singh (IND)
not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 25.38 - P Goic (YUG)
no second or third place
not contested
1977 29.42 - P Goic (YUG)
no second or third place
not contested
1975 not contested no discus event
  M85 W85
WR 35.92 - Carmelo Rado (ITA) 2019 19.49 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL) 2014
2023 30.06 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
26.68 - Tauno Tukkinen (FIN)
26.25 - Aulos Savola (FIN)
21.22 - Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto (BRA)
12.20 - Ewa Frackowiak (POL)
5.13 - Erna Antritter (GER)
2022 25.53 - Kaarle Tuovinen (FIN)
25.47 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
17.59 - Lech Kowalski (POL)
11.53 - Eila Elli Mikola (FIN)
8.74 - Erna Antritter (GER)
no third place
2019 24.57 - Anton Laus (EST)
19.69 - Ed Kent (USA)
18.79 - Jim Blair (NZL)
14.99 - Gloria Krug (USA)
12.87 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
12.59 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2018 28.02 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
25.87 - Anton Laus (EST)
22.40 - Emiliio D'Andun (MEX)
12.49 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
11.88 - Rozka Stancheva (BUL)
10.75 - Maria Ortiz (ESP)
2017 23.21 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
18.04 - Ray Feick (USA)
15.69 - Manfred Kunze (GER)
15.75 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2016 21.77 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
18.90 - Dave Douglass (USA)
17/12 - Manfred Kunze (GER)
not contested
2015 21.79 - Radomir Skoko (SRB)
21.56 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
21.18 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
16.97 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
14.38 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
13.00 - Austra Reinberga (LAT)
2014 23.89 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
20.56 - Walter Reidinger (AUT)
19.25 - Joachim Fiedler (GER)
not contested
2013 25.05 - Borge Stannius (RSA)
16.59 - William Daprano (USA)
15.76 - Osvaldo Arriagada (CHI)
14.33 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
10.65 - Mavis Hutchison (RSA)
7.60 - Ethel Ospina (COL)
2012 23.50 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
20.24 - Bertil Larsson (SWE)
no third place
14.83 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
12.94 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
no third place
2011 22.75 - Armas Rantala (FIN)
22.39 - Richard Mulkern (USA)
19.77 - Gilbert Jovane (PAN)
9.11 - Ethel Ospina (COL)
no second or third place
2010 12.10 - William Falconer (CAN)
no second or third place
14.90 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
no second or third place
2009 21.77 - Bertil Larsson (SWE)
20.03 - Viljo Pylkko (FIN)
19.86 - Marcel Batby (FRA)
14.82 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
14.66 - Nora Kutti (EST)
no third place
2008 18.39 - Roger Chazal (FRA)
no second or third place
not contested
2007 24.20 - Gerhart Bachman (CAN)
19.32 - Werner Lasch (GER)
14.03 - Frederico Hochstatter (BRA)
14.61 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
11.88 - Helga Lange (GER)
8.42 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
2006 18.73 - Hans Bitter (GER)
17.30 - Aloysius Meier (GER)
no third place
not contested
2005 27.71 - Philipp Frech (GER)
23.79 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
20.76 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
12.72 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
7.62 - Margaretha Nyberg (SWE)
no third place
2004 25.12 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
20.13 - Ensio Hamalainen (FIN)
19.81 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
13.91 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2003 24.37 - Frededrico Fischer (BRA)
21.12 - Heige Lonnroth (FIN)
20.50 - Ensio Kamalainen (FIN)
not contested
2001 26.24 - Hung Liio (TPE)
23.24 - Laurence Wale (RSA)
22.78 - Antonio Fonseca (BRA)
12.15 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
9.52 - Nora Wedema (SWE)
9.01 - Margaret Russell (AUS)
1999 30.23 - Ross Carter (USA)
23.57 - Torgeir Brandvold (NOR)
21.80 - Eduard Tamm (EST)
12.39 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
8.85 - Ethel Paveley (GBR)
no third place
1997 22.50 - Berno Wischmann (GER)
20.62 - Aldo Amoretti (ITA)
19.88 - Oaude Sterley (RSA)
12.24 - Ruth Frith (AUS)
no second or third place
1995 22.44 - Paavo Patinen (FIN)
22.38 - Alfred Proksh)
19.68 - Robert Sattler (GER)
not contested
1993 24.00 - Lamberto Cicconi (ITA)
18.94 - Masami Okazaki (JPN)
15.26 - Akira Gyoten (JPN)
not contested
1991 25.30 - Lamberto Cicconi (ITA)
21.06 - Masami Okazaki (JPN)
19.28 - Ernst Schmidt (GER)
13.80 - Irja Sarnama (FIN)
no second or third place
1989 20.34 - Earl Salisbury (USA)
18.06 - Buell Crane (USA)
15.16 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
not contested
1987 19.38 - Buell Crane (USA)
16.40 - Arling Pitcher (USA)
13.78 - Singh Valto Uttam (IND)
not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 10.40 - Sven Falk (SWE)
no second or third place
not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no discus event
  M90 W90
WR 28.49 - Ian Reed (USA) 2017 14.80 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2009
2023 16.18 - Jim Blair (NZL)
13.40 - Czeslaw Pluszczewski (POL)
11.48 - Henryk Wierzchowksi (POL)
9.18 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2022 26.91 - Takumi Matsushima (BRA)
14.72 - Martti Makela (FIN)
no third place
11.93 - Gloria Krug (USA)
10.03 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
4.77 - Bhagwani Devi (IND)
2019 20.20 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
19.37 - Franz Gries (GER)
14.86 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
5.83 - Elzbieta Kalinowska (POL)
no second or third place
2018 16.82 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
15.81 - Rene Turpin (FRA)
13.05 - Bingxiang Fei (CHN)
12.18 - Julia Huapaya (PER)
no second or third place
2017 not contested not contested
2016 19.12 - Maurice Dauphinet (AUS)
17.83 - Sudarshanam Pakerla (IND)
12.86 - Peter Tearle (NZL)
9.23 - Shirley Dietderich (USA)
no second or third place
2015 19.79 - Walter Reidinger (AUT)
17.88 - Paul Ebinger (SUI)
14.34 - Mamoru Ussami (BRA)
13.06 - Nora Kutti (EST)
no second or third place
2014 16.71 - Istvan Tatos (HUN)
14.69 - Adriano Gomes (POR)
no third place
not contested
2013 16.89 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
13.86 - Angel Assismonti (URU)
12.77 - Axel Magnusson (SWE)
11.02 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 13.61 - Axel Magnusson (SWE)
no second or third place
12.49 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
7.62 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
2011 21.32 - Gudmund Skrivervik (NOR)
18.86 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
18.25 - Philipp Frech (GER)
12.69 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2010 not contested 12.99 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2009 18.06 - Giuseppe Rovelli (ITA)
16.38 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
16.15 - Klaus Langer (GER)
13.92 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
12.55 - Ljubica Gabre Gabric (ITA)
7.20 - Sirkka Rannema (FIN)
2008 15.41 - Klaus Langer (GER)
no second or third place
11.49 - Gabre Gabric (ITA)
no second or third place
2007 19.94 - Antonio Fonseca (BRA)
17.99 - Mario Riboni (ITA)
17.68 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
11.45 - Gabre Gabric (ITA)
11.36 - Betty Jarvis (USA)
7.91 - Margaretha Nyberg (SWE)
2006 13.04 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2005 20.58 - Antonio Fonseca (BRA)
19.35 - Mario Riboni (ITA)
18.09 - Torgeir Brandvold (NOR)
not contested
2004 20.27 - Mario Riboni (ITA)
15.34 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no third place
not contested
2003 23.15 - Mario Riboni (ITA)
17.60 - Pedro Villanueva (COL)
16.91 - Friedrich Mahlo (GER)
not contested
2001 13.08 - Aldo Amoretti (ITA)
12.66 - Eskil Bergqvist (SWE)
no third place
not contested
1999 17.95 - Karl Trei (CAN)
13.78 - Edward DeGroot Jr (USA)
7.59 - Alipio Santos (POR)
not contested
1997 14.42 - Richard Gathercole (AUS)
14.30 - Luis Rodriguez (CHI)
no third place
not contested
1995 22.06 - Lamberto Cicconi (ITA)
9.84 - Konrad Boas (USA)
no third place
not contested
1993 9.38 - Yosio Okita (JPN)
no second or third place
not contested
1991 17.76 - Buell Crane (USA)
7.66 - Mikko Salonen (FIN)
no third place
not contested
1989 9.08 - Mikko Salonen (FIN)
8.80 - Ching-Chang Wang (TPE)
no third place
not contested
1987 10.54 - Otto Porath (GER)
7.18 - Ching-Chang Wang (TPE)
no third place
not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no discus event
  M95 W95
WR 18.92 - Donald Pellmann (USA) 2011 12.86 - Gabre Gabric (ITA) 2010
2023 9.50 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
no second or third place
4.67 - Bhagwani Devi (IND)
no second or third place
2022 12.75 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
2019 7.14 - Jerzy Prejzner (POL)
no second or third place
not contested
2018 not contested 10.08 - Nora Kutti(EST)
no second or third place
2017 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 14.57 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
13.21 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
11.34 - Valentin Huch (ESP)
not contested
2014 14.20 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
11.17 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2013 16.30 - Frederico Fischer (BRA)
14.74 - Antonio Fonseca (BRA)
5.48 - Efrain Wachs (ARG)
not contested
2012 14.16 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
11.82 - Ilmari Saunamaki (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2011 14.77 - Antonio Fonseca (BRA)
no second or third place
not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2008 8.51 - Alfred Proksch (AUT)
no second or third place
not contested
2007 10.22 - Alfred Proksch (AUT)
no second or third place
not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2005 10.53 - Alfred Proksch (AUT)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 13.56 - Waldo McBurney USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 16.12 - Singh Joginder (IND)
8.90 - Otto Porath (GER)
no third place
not contested
1989 10.64 - Otto Porath (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no discus event
  M100 W100
WR 14.86 - Donald Pellmann (USA) 2015 9.30 - Ruth Frith (AUS) 2011
2023 not contested not contested
2022 not contested not contested
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 5.61 - Alfred Proksch (AUT)
no second or third place
not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 not contested not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no discus event
  M105 W105
WR 7.50 - Stanistaw Kowalski (POL) 2015 no record
2023 not contested not contested
2022 not contested not contested
2018 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 not contested not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 not contested not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested not contested
1975 not contested no discus event

  

 Contact Us

  Last Updated 27 May 2023