Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Athletics
800m

The 800m is the longest distance to start in separate lanes. It has been contested at the Olympics since 1896 for men and 1928 for women.

Initially, World Masters only offered the event for men so women did not compete in the 800m until the 1979 Championships.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 25 June 2022.

  M35 W35
WR 1:43.36 - Johnny Gray (USA) 1995 1:56.53 - Lyubov Gurina (RUS) 1994
2022 1:53.09 - Diego Menzi (SUI)
1:54.45 - Joe Warne (IRL)
1:54.62 - Renaud Segard (FRA
2:12.76 - Charlotte Taylor-Green (GBR)
2:13.11 - Erika Utriainen (FIN)
2:14.32 - Marta Chylinski (BEL)
2018 1:59.52 - Juan Perez (ESP)
1:59.78 - Pablo Caballero (ESP)
1:59.90 - Aaron Brown (GBR)
2:10.24 - Fiona de Mauhy (GBR)
2:13.24 - Paula Parra (ESP)
2:14.97 - Olga Koppen (GER)
2016 1:54.38 - Juan Ramon Pous (ESP)
1:54.87 - Juan Antonio Gil (ESP)
1:55.10 - Joseph Boland (CAN)
2:10.13 - Aneta Kaczmarek (POL)
2:14.09 - Maria Paula Prosiuk (ARG
2:19.54 - Angue Ross (NZL)
2015 1:54.37 - Juan Ramon Pous (ESP)
1:55.01 - Olivier Baldacchino (FRA)
1:55.66 - Bruno Anicet (FRA)
2:10.04 - Kelly Neely (IRL)
2:14.59 - Denise Toner (IRL)
2:18.55 - Nina Howorka (SVK)
2013 1:54.97 - Wilfredo Borotoche (VEN)
1:56.14 - Christophe Chevaux (FRA)
1:56.41 - Joseph Boland (CAN)
2:13.54 - Anna Titova (LAT)
2:18.80 - Ingrid Grutters (NED)
2:22.69 - Alejandra Cedeno (VEN)
2011 1:57.14 - Michael Schroer (USA)
1:57.74 - Martin Aust (CZE)
1:57.97 - Gabor Boross (HUN)
2:11.70 - Emanuela Baggiolini (ITA)
2:12.63 - Ingrid Grutters (NED)
2:16.98 - Hanna Haavikko (FIN)
2009 1:58.76 - German Hehn (GER)
1:59.03 - Brian Sax (USA)
1:59.16 - Juha Menna (FIN)
2:21.32 - Nina Anderson (GBR)
2:22.09 - Suzy Cole (AUS)
2:22.91 - Paola Tiselli (ITA)
2007 1:54.02 - Alexande Chermoshentesev (RUS)
1:55.80 - Neil Fitzgerald (USA)
1:56.18 - Giuseppe Fatuzzo (ITA)
2:13.60 - Nina Anderson (GBR)
2:16.34 - Veronica Chiusole (ITA)
2:17.16 - Corinne Groene (GER)
2005 1:59.08 - Neil Fitzgerald (USA)
1:59.39 - Pablo Marin Gil (ESP)
1:59.86 - John Nunn (GBR)
2:15.66 - Simone Bruck (GER)
2:17.36 - Dolores Guardeno (ESP)
2:18.10 - Frida Thordardottir (ISL)
2003 competition not open to M35s 2:17.00 - Susanne Falkenstein (GER)
2:20.77 - Rene Odendaal (RSA)
2:21.80 - Angela Mancilla (PUR)
2001 competition not open to M35s 2:13.94 - Tracey Smedley (GBR)
2:16.14 - Maureen Miller (GBR)
2:16.86 - Carol-Ann Gray (GBR)
1999 competition not open to M35s 2:07.91 - Yvonne Joyce (GBR)
2:09.38 - Renee Belanger (CAN)
2:10.87 - Rose Monday (USA)
1997 competition not open to M35s 2:08.74 - Ilze Wicksell (RSA)
2:09.82 - Irena Gazda-Sagolla (GER)
2:12.78 - Annette Koop (GER)
1995 competition not open to M35s 2:14.00 - Jennifer Fisher (BER)
2:16.24 - Katrina Colebrook (GBR)
2:16.56 - Annette Koop (GER)
1993 competition not open to M35s 2:17.11 - Koba Bellingan (RSA)
2:19.11 - Janet Takahashi (CAN)
2:21.20 - Liliana Aguilar (MEX)
1991 competition not open to M35s 2:15.69 - Sally Young (GBR)
2:18.70 - Eva-Maria Michaelek (GER)
2:21.18 - Tuula Torni (FIN)
1989 competition not open to M35s 2:11.83 - Martine Rooms (FRA)
2:14.22 - Jacqueline Nalpole (GBR)
2:14.94 - Eva-Marie Michaelek (GER)
1987 competition not open to M35s 2:19.70 - Debbie Anderson (USA)
2:24.35 - Helen Steadman (AUS)
2:26.32 - Robyn Busteed (AUS)
1985 competition not open to M35s 2:15.90 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
2:16.59 - Judy Daly (AUS)
2:23.87 - Susan Houlton (USA)
1983 competition not open to M35s 2:12.47 - Blauw-Scholteina (NED)
2:14.64 - Erna Kozak (CAN)
2:15.20 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
1981 competition not open to M35s 2:15.65 - Pam Kenny (NZL)
2:19.02 - Marliese Hoffmann (GER)
2:19.18 - Margaret Orman (NZL)
1979 competition not open to M35s 2:13.2 - Marliese Hoffmann (GER)
2:16.6 - F Nicholas (FRA)
2:17.0 - Inge Pfeiffer (GER)
1977 competition not open to M35s 800m event not open to women
1975 competition not open to M35s 800m event not open to women
  M40 W40
WR 1:48.05 - Anthony Whiteman (GBR) 2014 1:59.25 - Yekatarina Podkopayeva (URS) 1994
2022 1:56.82 - Juan Ramon Perez (ESP)
1:57.17 - Abassi Hassani (FRA)
1:58.82 - Bartosz Porzuczek (POL)
2:09.51 - Denise Toner (IRL)
2:09.63 - Olga Koppen (GER)
2:10.34 - Aimee Jessop (CAN)
2018 1:55.61 - Octavio Calatayud (ESP)
1:55.66 - Charlie Thurstan (GBR)
1:55.82 - Bruno Anicet (FRA)
2:12.74 - Kelly Neely (IRL)
2:13.86 - Denise Toner (IRL)
2:14.62 - Zoe Doyle (GBR)
2016 2:00.45 - Christophe Chevaux (FRA)
2:01.40 - Gary Howard (AUS)
2:01.89 - Nathan Crowley (AUS)
2:16.76 - Belinda Martin (AUS)
2:18.06 - Evi Polito (GER)
2:19.59 - Denisa Severova (CZE)
2015 1:51.01 - Anthony Whiteman (GBR)
1:56.57 - Raul Aragon (ESP)
1:57.19 - Mark O'Shea (IRL)
2:15.69 - Louise Rudd (GBR)
2:16.16 - Emanuela Baggiolini (ITA)
2:18.41 - Manon Mensink (NED)
2013 1:56.70 - Paulo Paiutto (BRA)
1:57.58 - Marcio Oliveira (BRA)
2:01.57 - Brent Jones (USA)
2:14.63 - Emanuela Baggiolini (ITA)
2:15.41 - Nina Anderson (GBR)
2:19.38 - Paola Tiselli (ITA)
2011 1:55.70 - Neil Fitzgerald (USA)
1:55.76 - Rich Tremain (CAN)
1:55.83 - Brian Sax (USA)
2:10.02 - Sonja Friend-Uhl (USA)
2:15.28 - Denise Morley (GBR)
2:17.50 - Aeron Arlin Genet (USA)
2009 1:57.50 - John Gercs (GBR)
1:57.55 - Neil Fitzgerald (USA)
1:59.03 - Thomas Biedermann (GER)
2:18.17 - Lisa Valle (USA)
2:18.84 - Annette Weiss (GER)
2:20.05 - Maria Dolores Jimnez (ESP)
2007 1:58.89 - Mark Oldham (GBR)
1:59.16 - Michael Sherar (CAN)
1:59.19 - Paul Osland (CAN)
2:14.07 - Corinne Debaets (BEL)
2:15.34 - Zofia Wieciorkowska (POL)
2:15.74 - Maria Figueiredo (BRA)
2005 2:02.38 - Paul Osland (CAN)
2:02.40 - Jeronimo Cuervo (ESP)
2:02.70 - Pascal Faucheux (FRA)
2:16.12 - Sally Readcayton (GBR)
2:18.14 - Mary Edwards (GBR)
2:19.30 - Bernadette White (IRL)
2003 1:58.84 - Sal Allah (USA)
1:59.60 - Anselm LeBourne (USA)
2:01.56 - Mike Egle (USA)
2:21.76 - Carmen Del Olmo (ESP)
2:22.98 - Marie Heilig-Duventster (GER)
2:23.99 - Luule Lipp (EST)
2001 1:52.46 - Colm Rothery (IRL)
1:53.71 - Sal Allah (USA)
1:54.22 - Alain Flamee (BEL)
2:18.28 - Rose Monday (USA)
2:19.58 - Irma Gazda-Sagdh (GER)
2:20.35 - Alison Hurford (GBR)
1999 1:54.60 - Anselm LeBourne (USA)
1:55.64 - Paul Davidson (AUS)
1:56.47 - Giovanni Ferrari (ITA)
2:15.64 - Annette Koop (GER)
2:15.74 - Katrina Colebrook (GBR)
2:16.24 - Deborah Howard (GBR)
1997 1:56.74 - David Wilcock (GBR)
1:57.52 - Terence Brown (RSA)
1:57.66 - David Anderson (GBR)
2:13.30 - Katrina Colebrook (GBR)
2:16.89 - Sara Montecinos (CHI)
2:18.43 - Carole Smith (GBR)
1995 1:57.98 - Terence Brown (RSA)
1:58.03 - Carlos Cabral (POR)
1:59.16 - Bruce Frey (USA)
2:18.95 - Jacoba Bellingan (RSA)
2:21.73 - Maureen De St Croix (CAN)
2:22.60 - Eva-Maria Michalek (GER)
1993 1:57.25 - Carlos Cabral (POR)
1:57.83 - Ken Popejoy (USA)
1:59.81 - Udo Porcher (GER)
2:22.46 - Athalig Van Beuge (RSA)
2:24.28 - Pamela Hayes (AUS)
2:24.33 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
1991 1:55.94 - Peter Browne (GBR)
1:58.99 - John Molloy (AUS)
1:59.30 - Heikki Vakkuri (FIN)
2:15.66 - Judy Daly (AUS)
2:18.55 - Pam Graham (NZL)
2:19.38 - Unnur Stefansdottir (ISL)
1989 1:55.20 - Peter Browne (GBR)
1:55.84 - Ron Bell (GBR)
1:56.02 - Leslie Duffy (GBR)
2:16.49 - Judy Daly (AUS)
2:19.08 - Jane Holmes (GBR)
2:20.84 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
1987 1:59.35 - Ron Bell (GBR)
2:00.69 - Roy Tucker (CAN)
2:00.89 - Reiner Bruhnke (GER)
2:13.81 - Judy Daly (AUS)
2:14.40 - Anne Holcombe (AUS)
2:14.84 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
1985 1:56.92 - George Smith (CAN)
1:57.49 - Wiliam Wilkinson (GBR)
1:57.51 - Raimo Karsikas (FIN)
2:14.12 - Erna Kozak (CAN)
2:24.97 - Ingeborg Konjack (GER)
2:26.21 - Leena Halme (FIN)
1983 1:56.30 - George Smith (CAN)
1:56.90 - Manuel Ulacio (VEN)
1:57.20 - George Cohen (USA)
2:22.96 - Susanna Wold (NOR)
2:23.91 - Valerie Robinson (NZL)
2:24.83 - Kristina Carlsson (SWE)
1981 1:55.50 - George Cohen (USA)
1:56.09 - EP Owers (USA)
1:58.44 - Alan Bradford (AUS)
2:19.56 - Antje Gleichfeld (GER)
2:19.60 - Valerie Robinson (NZL)
2:21.97 - S Knott (USA)
1979 1:56.6 - Ernest Billups (USA)
1:59.0 - C Anderson (GBR)
1:59.3 - T Bojfot (NOR)
2:20.3 - Judy Chandler (NZL)
2:20.5 - J Eksteen (ZIM)
2:20.8 - H Balzer (GER)
1977 1:54.8 - Tony Blue (AUS)
1:54.8 - Noel Clough (AUS)
1:55.6 - K Mainka (GER)
800m event not open to women
1975 2:00.2 - L Means (USA)
2:00.4 - T Roberts (AUS)
2:00.9 - B Bullen (GBR)
800m event not open to women
  M45 W45
WR 1:49.86 - Anthony Whiteman (GBR) 2017 2:02.82 - Yekatarina Podkopayeva (URS) 1998
2022 1:56.18 - Bruno Anicet (FRA)
1:56.78 - Charlie Thurstan (GBR)
1:59.63 - Nathan Crowley (AUS)
2:22.50 - Sharon Davis (AUS)
2:22.61 - Nuria Aranzubia (ESP)
2:23.47 - Denisa Severova (CZE)
2018 1:59.99 - Spencer Moraope (RSA)
2:01.26 - Mark Williams (USA)
2:02.08 - Paulo Paiutto (BRA)
2:21.36 - Courtney Babcock (CAN)
2:21.41 - Sharon Davis (AUS)
2:22.41 - Paolo Tiselli (ITA)
2016 2:03.05 - Mike Toal (GBR)
2:04.00 - Craig Sanford (AUS)
2:04.71 - Robert Cepek (CZE)
2:17.97 - Nicole Weijling-Dissel (NED)
2:24.83 - Simona Prunea (ITA)
2:28.15 - Christine Gentile (USA)
2015 2:02.31 - Hubert Leineweber (GER)
2:02.59 - Hugo Dante Berra (ARG)
2:02.66 - Nicholas Berra (USA)
2:18.73 - Nicole Weijling-Dissel (NED)
2:20.54 - Tanja Nehme (GER)
2:22.15 - Christine Gentile (USA)
2013 2:02.75 - Soren Persson (SWE)
2:03.10 - Robert Cepek (CZE)
2:03.26 - Paul Osland (CAN)
2:17.12 - Salome Vermeulen (RSA)
2:18.95 - Nicole Weijling-Dissel (NED)
2:26.64 - Gigliola Giorgi (ITA)
2011 1:58.11 - Michael Sherar (CAN)
1:59.89 - Joe Carnegie (USA)
2:00.08 - Robert Schwerkolt (AUS)
2:20.73 - Lisa Valle (USA)
2:21.29 - Corinne Debaets (BEL)
2:23.54 - Annie Bunting (CAN)
2009 2:01.37 - Michael Sherar (CAN)
2:02.27 - Jesus Borrego (ESP)
2:02.78 - Paul Osland (CAN)
2:22.40 - Karin Wahlstedt (SWE)
2:24.86 - Renee Belanger (CAN)
2:26.52 - Loraine Jasper (USA)
2007 2:02.63 - Anselm LeBourne (USA)
2:04.43 - Johan Engholm (SWE)
2:04.65 - Arnold Ruedisueli (SUI)
2:19.51 - Elaine Pretorius (RSA)
2:10.93 - Sonia Armitage (GBR)
2:20.11 - Karin Wahlstedt (SWE)
2005 1:57.60 - Anselm Lebourne (USA)
2:00.23 - Kevin Paulk (USA)
2:00.85 - Jeff Lindsay (USA)
2:23.31 - Aurora Perez Gutierrez (ESP)
2:23.95 - Cristine Penn (AUS)
2:24.84 - Loretta Rubini (ITA)
2003 2:01.26 - David Crossland (GBR)
2:03.09 - Roberto Castillo (USA)
2:03.32 - Gonzalo Mendez (ESP)
2:31.75 - Maria Fernandez (MEX)
2:39.98 - Carmen Diaz (PUR)
2:42.91 - Shew Lee (MAS)
2001 1:57.91 - David Wilcock (GBR)
1:59.08 - Alastair Dunlop (GBR)
1:59.09 - Terence Brown (RSA)
2:18.20 - Maureen De St Croix (CAN)
2:25.80 - Olia lnak-Price (GBR)
2:26.10 - Ana Jerman (SLO)
1999 1:57.97 - David Wilcock (GBR)
1:59.69 - Jorge Rivera (PUR)
2:00.52 - Francois Martel (CAN)
2:21.26 - Dagmar Gocht (GER)
2:21.35 - Ottilie Nitsche (GER)
2:21.64 - Maureen De St Croix (CAN)
1997 1:58.05 - Harald Nygard (NOR)
1:58.64 - Carlos Cabral (POR)
1:59.69 - Yair Karni (ISR)
2:17.49 - Barbara Blurton (AUS)
2:19.00 - Ottilie Nitsche (GER)
2:19.87 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
1995 2:00.08 - Peter Browne (GBR)
2:00.79 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
2:01.61 - Norman Cornwell (USA)
2:19.25 - Barbara Blurton (AUS)
2:20.67 - Dee Dee Grafius (USA)
2:21.45 - Judith Rowland-Smith (AUS)
1993 1:59.19 - Ronald Mercelina (NED)
2:00.67 - Leslie Duffy (GBR)
2:01.00 - Heikki Vakkuri (FIN)
2:17.06 - Judy Bandiera (AUS)
2:18.75 - Avril Douglas (CAN)
2:20.91 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
1991 1:56.42 - Ronald Mercelina (NED)
1:57.85 - Leslie Duffy (GBR)
2:00.39 - Aimo Peltonen (FIN)
2:19.98 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
2:25.29 - Leena Halme (FIN)
2:26.52 - Margaret Orman (NZL)
1989 1:59.04 - Don Parker (USA)
1:59.11 - Neil MacDonald (AUS)
1:59.41 - George Smith (CAN)
2:20.00 - Barbara Lehmann (GER)
2:22.51 - Leena Halme (FIN)
2:24.56 - Margaret Orman (NZL)
1987 2:02.16 - David Sirl (NZL)
2:03.59 - Paul Critchley (AUS)
2:03.91 - Alan Bradford (AUS)
2:26.08 - Pam Kenny (NZL)
2:26.18 - Leena Halme (FIN)
2:26.53 - Jan Morrey (AUS)
1985 2:02.69 - Hans-Georg Wodarz (GER)
2:02.74 - Alan Bradford (AUS)
2:02.93 - Herbert Cordewener (GER)
2:19.23 - Godelieva Roggeman (BEL)
2:22.32 - Antje Gleichfeld (GER)
2:24.72 - Jillian Conradie (USA)
1983 1:58.20 - Ernest Billups (USA)
2:00.30 - Kenneth Baker (USA)
2:00.30 - William Baillie (NZL)
2:32.86 - Pirkko Martin (FIN)
2:33.45 - Gretchen Snyder (USA)
2:34.60 - Judy Chandler (NZL)
1981 2:02.37 - William Baillie (NZL)
2:03.12 - Thomas Roberts (AUS)
2:03.86 - P Mayoor (NED)
2:35.55 - Daphne Pirie (AUS)
2:39.37 - J Crisp (NZL)
2:44.45 - JS Smith (AUS)
1979 2:00.3 - Milo Grujic (ZIM)
2:00.3 - Thomas Roberts (AUS)
2:01.7 - J Clarke (AUS)
2:29.5 - Lydia Diehl (GER)
2:34.8 - Ulla Seger (SWE)
2:36.0 - Hazel Rider (GBR)
1977 1:57.9 - Jan Hesselberg (NOR)
1:59.3 - Piet Majoor (NED)
1:59.9 - Ed Whitlock (CAN)
800m event not open to women
1975 2:02.6 - Leif Vagsmyr (NOR)
2:03.2 - C Simpson (GBR)
2:04.8 - N Toft (GER)
800m event not open to women
  M50 W50
WR 1:58.65 - Nolan Shaheed (USA) 2000 2:12.50 - Eva Trost (GER) 2018
2022 2:00.76 - Mark O'Shea (IRL)
2:01.03 - Mark Symes (GBR)
2:02.64 - Bruno Genteuil (FRA)
2:21.44 - Maria Carabante (ESP)
2:21.52 - Marta Camps Gali (ESP)
2:23.07 - Simona Prunea (ITA)
2018 2:03.42 - Charles Novak (USA)
2:03.54 - Adrian Haines (GBR)
2:03.63 - Margus Kirt (EST)
2:18.25 - Eva Trost (GER)
2:19.91 - Nicole Weijling-Dissel (NED)
2:20.20 - Anne Gilshinan (IRL)
2016 2:05.84 - Francisco D'Agostino (ITA)
2:05.89 - Landen Summay (USA)
2:06.68 - Richard Polkinghorne (AUS)
2:22.70 - Salome Vermeulen (RSA)
2:29.18 - Donna Burgess (AUS)
2:30.07 - Corinne Debaets (BEL)
2015 2:01.93 - David Heath (GBR)
2:04.85 - Gunnar Duren (SWE)
2:04.91 - Michael Sherar (CAN)
2:26.63 - Zofia Wieciorkowska (POL)
2:28.35 - Annie Bunting (CAN)
2:32.76 - Marilyn Georgel (FRA)
2013 2:02.12 - Gunnar Duren (SWE)
2:03.01 - Allan Cook (AUS)
2:03.81 - Habib Abdellaoui (FRA)
2:22.67 - Charlo Fabricius-Rahbek (DEN)
2:23.18 - Zofia Wieciorkowska (POL)
2:27.10 - Lorraine Jasper (USA)
2011 2:01.30 - Anselm LeBourne (USA)
2:02.32 - Ray Knerr (USA)
2:03.42 - George Shackelford (USA)
2:23.73 - Elaine Pretorius (RSA)
2:24.72 - Laura Mahady (GBR)
2:28.14 - Monica Regonesi (CHI)
2009 2:00.99 - Andre Lafere (BEL)
2:01.40 - Anselm LeBourne (USA)
2:04.65 - Steven Smith (GBR)
2:19.50 - Laura Mahady (GBR)
2:23.11 - Annette Koop (GER)
2:26.62 - Cristine Penn (AUS)
2007 2:05.55 - Steve Gallegos (USA)
2:06.45 - Milos Trivunivic (SRB)
2:07.06 - Lucien Heyde (BEL)
2:27.46 - Elizabeth Alexander (RSA)
2:27.73 - Inger Lise Faengsrud (NOR)
2:30.70 - Lilly Wizen (SWE)
2005 2:03.08 - Jorge Ortiz Rivera (PUR)
2:03.14 - Alastair Dunlop (GBR)
2:03.21 - Gonzalo Fraguas (ESP)
2:21.32 - Maureen De St Croix (CAN)
2:21.84 - Elizabeth Alexander (RSA)
2:22.03 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
2003 2:06.51 - Carlos Loaiza (COL)
2:06.81 - Joseph Gough (IRL)
2:07.66 - Carlos Cabral (POR)
2:20.18 - Maureen De St Croix (CAN)
2:25.42 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
2:28.44 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
2001 2:01.09 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
2:02.04 - Carl Londono (COL)
2:02.56 - Stanley lmmelman (RSA)
2:28.25 - Barbara Blurton (AUS)
2:30.45 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
2:30.86 - Pamela lmmelman (RSA)
1999 2:05.04 - Peter Browne (GBR)
2:05.86 - Stanley lmmelman (RSA)
2:06.19 - Heikki Vakkuri (FIN)
2:25.83 - Sheila Carey (GBR)
2:26.69 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
2:26.82 - Pamela lmmelman (RSA)
1997 2:05.14 - Bjorn-Erik Franzen (SWE)
2:05.81 - Malcolm Martin (GBR)
2:06.26 - Murray Clarkson (NZL)
2:34;42 - Marge Allison (AUS)
2:38.28 - Rigmor Osterlund (DEN)
2:39.29 - Bjorg Moen (NOR)
1995 2:03.62 - Reginald Phipps (GBR)
2:04.01 - Kenneth Sparks (USA)
2:08.77 - Harold MacDonald (AUS)
2:30.27 - Milde Kade (EST)
2:31.85 - Rigmor Osterlund (DEN)
2:36.12 - Leena Halme (FIN)
1993 2:03.42 - Harold Morioka (CAN)
2:04.99 - Neil Macdonald (AUS)
2:06.84 - Michael Smith (GBR)
2:28.97 - Margaret Orman (NZL)
2:31.61 - Kristina Carlsson (SWE)
2:33.84 - Linda Upton (USA)
1991 2:02.86 - Nelson Gomes (BRA)
2:04.10 - Frank Hearns (IRL)
2:06.34 - Valdislav Pomoshnikov (URS)
2:28.63 - Walburga Klockers (GER)
2:29.96 - Gerda Van Kooten (NED)
2:30.20 - Susanna Kristoff (NOR)
1989 2:00.40 - Alan Bradford (AUS)
2:01.30 - Silva Gromes (BRA)
2:02.23 - Gerhardt Kruse (DEN)
2:31.13 - Pirkko Martin (FIN)
2:33.91 - Jeanne Hoagland (USA)
2:35.70 - Carolyn Cappetta (USA)
1987 2:08.40 - Ian Babe (NZL)
2:08.52 - Ken Baker (USA)
2:09.24 - Thomas Roberts (AUS)
2:28.62 - Pirkko Martin (FIN)
2:36.64 - Kim Maxwell (CAN)
2:42.56 - Lorraine Woodman (AUS)
1985 2:06.73 - Thomas Robert (AUS)
2:06.87 - Clifford Pauling (USA)
2:06.96 - Louis Vink (NED)
2:33.33 - Margrit Oberhoff (GER)
2:35.36 - Ursula Astfalk (GER)
2:39.24 - Noemi Gastaldi (ITA)
1983 2:06.20 - Berthold Neumann (GER)
2:06.90 - Lee Blount (USA)
2:08.10 - Wilhelm Lipka (GER)
2:39.92 - Noemi Gastaldi (ITA)
2:41.58 - Chris McKenzie (USA)
2:43.01 - Maria Naranjo (ESP)
1981 2:06.53 - W Grady (AUS)
2:06.96 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
2:07.47 - Kelsey Brown (USA)
2:39.61 - Ulla Seger (SWE)
2:42.52 - C McKerr (AUS)
2:46.26 - CJ Cleator (CAN)
1979 2:03.5 - D Smith (USA)
2:04.6 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
2:05.3 - Kelsey Brown (USA)
2:43.6 - Aloisia Haushofer (GER)
2:45.8 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
2:46.8 - Gunnel Lundkvist (SWE)
1977 2:05.7 - D Smith (USA)
2:08.8 - G Paterbough (USA)
2:09.0 - B Sieben (USA)
800m event not open to women
1975 2:01.9 - Bill Fitzgerald (USA)
2:08.2 - G Paterbough (USA)
2:09.1 - R Clarke (AUS)
800m event not open to women
  M55 W55
WR 2:02.92 - Peter Oberliessen  (GER) 2016 2:19.63 - Anne Gilshinan (IRL) 2019
2022 2:06.71 - Marc van Gils (NED)
2:07.30 - Andrew Ridley (GBR)
2:08.03 - Margus Kirt (EST)
2:21.16 - Anne Gilshinan (IRL)
2:22.82 - Michelle Rohl (USA)
2:25.46 - Virginia Mitchell (GBR)
2018 2:09.90 - Ray Knerr (USA)
2:09.95 - Simon Bickers (GBR)
2:10.00 - Giuseppe Ugolini (ITA)
2:26.08 - Virginia Mitchell (GBR)
2:30.76 - Yvonne Crily (GBR)
2:32.47 - Christine Anthony (GBR)
2016 2:15.34 - Ian Calder (NZL)
2:16.25 - Andrew Eggington (AUS)
2:17.35 - Peter Fitzgerald (NZL)
2:32.14 - Lorraine Jasper (USA)
2:33.64 - Elaine Pretorius (RSA)
2:35.49 - Victoria Gunn (AUS)
2015 2:04.79 - Anselm LeBourne (USA)
2:05.29 - Ray Knerr (USA)
2:05.99 - Benoit Zavattero (FRA)
2:36.90 - Karin Wahlstedt (SWE)
2:38.12 - Lesley Chaplin (USA)
2:39.76 - Karen Brooks (GBR)
2013 2:10.88 - Zhavdat Zagitov (RUS)
2:11.78 - Manuel Carrasco (ESP)
2:12.21 - John Thomson (GBR)
2:33.79 - Laura Mahady (GBR)
2:40.95 - Ma Del Fernandez (MEX)
2:41.58 - Elisabeth Henn (GER)
2011 2:07.87- Peter Hawes (AUS)
2:09.12 - Alastair Dunlop (GBR)
2:09.67 - Horace Grant (USA)
2:37.00 - Rita Quibell (CAN)
2:38.07 - Ma Fern Penafiel (MEX)
2:39.32 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
2009 2:09.17 - Francois Martel (CAN)
2:09.58 - Jorge Ortiz Rivera (PUR)
2:10.11 - Alastair Dunlop (GBR)
2:37.52 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
2:42.35 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
2:47.18 - Eliisa Reijonen (FIN)
2007 2:10.68 - Carlos Loaiza (COL)
2:10.72 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
1:11.48 - Robert Minting (GBR)
2:32.07 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
2:32.34 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
2:32.47 - Agnes Hitchmouch (GBR)
2005 2:07.99 - Robert Minting (GBR)
2:10.96 - Johann Schrodel (GER)
2:11.17 - Kurt Herbicht (GER)
2:30.02 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
2:30.34 - Agnes Hitchmouch (GBR)
2:32.14 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
2003 2:09.70 - Colin McCurry (AUS)
2:11.73 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
2:11.92 - Heikki Vakkuri (FIN)
2:37.82 - Marge Allison (AUS)
2:47.76 - Linda Findley (CAN)
2:48.85 - Eva Novotna (CZE)
2001 2:12.11 - Neil Macdonald (AUS)
2:13.38 - Kennet lvehag (SWE)
2:13.52 - William Reiter (USA)
2:36.07 - Marge Allison (AUS)
2:40.17 - Rae Baymiller (USA)
2:40.28 - Anne Stobaus (AUS)
1999 2:06.33 - Reginald Phipps (GBR)
2:07.23 - James O'Neil (IRL)
2:07.62 - James Whiteford (GBR)
2:32.29 - Peggy Macliver (AUS)
2:32.44 - Anne Stobaus (AUS)
2:37.56 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
1997 2:08.19 - James O'Neil (IRL)
2:10.07 - Alexej Malii (UKR)
2:10.15 - Francisco Souza (BRA)
2:33.89 - Margaret Orman (NZL)
2:38.09 - Gerda Van Kooten (NED)
2:39.35 - Kristina Carlsson (SWE)
1995 2:11.67 - Alan Bradford (AUS)
2:13.50 - Sidney Howard (USA)
2:15.15 - John Ross (GBR)
2:32.17 - Diane Palmason (CAN)
2:36.96 - Gerda Van Kooten (NED)
2:41.10 - Walburga Kloeckers (GER)
1993 2:11.57 - John Ross (GBR)
2:11.63 - Ken Baker (USA)
2:12.98 - Gerhardt Hansen (DEN)
2:43.49 - Judy Chandler (NZL)
2:56.54 - Katie MacIntyre (USA)
3:06.28 - Hisae Ago (JPN)
1991 2:10.55 - Clifford Pauling (USA)
2:11.52 - John Conner (USA)
2:12.94 - Esa Paldanius (FIN)
2:37.42 - Edeltraud Pohl (GER)
2:38.01 - Albina Tshernova (URS)
2:38.70 - Anny Van Der Vleuten (CAN)
1989 2:05.07 - Thomas Roberts (AUS)
2:08.41 - Alain Wiart (FRA)
2:08.65 - Berthold Neumann (GER)
2:44.47 - Jean Horne (CAN)
2:50.56 - Grace Butcher (USA)
2:51.11 - Joyce Hals (USA)
1987 2:08.07 - Tony Churchill (GBR)
2:09.78 - David Carr (AUS)
2:10.02 - Ralph Miller (USA)
2:46.98 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
2:54.92 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
2:57.47 - Ulla Seger (SWE)
1985 2:08.37 - Unto Mattsson (FIN)
2:08.86 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
2:09.75 - Lodovico Bonvecchio (ITA)
2:46.93 - Aloisia Haushofer (GER)
2:59.64 - Marion Irvine (USA)
3:10.22 - Haruko Asayama (JPN)
1983 2:10.40 - Frank Evans (NZL)
2:12.60 - Kelsey Brown (USA)
2:14.80 - Richard James (AUS)
2:49.25 - Aloisia Haushofer (GER)
2:54.84 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
3:00.30 - Melba Hatch (USA)
1981 2:08.66 - Frank Evans (NZL)
2:10.11 - CS Kernahan (NZL)

2:12.58 - RD McRae (AUS)
2:43.41 - AE McKenzie (BEL)
2:52.13 - B Newman (AUS)
3:20.96 - ME Gibbs (AUS)
1979 2:12.1 - Toivo Vikman (FIN)
2:13.3 - W Sheppard (AUS)
2:13.6 - Basil Nielsen (GBR)
2:57.9 - Elisabeth Haule (GER)
3:09.5 - N Du Plessis (ZIM)
3:58.4 - Nola Green (NZL)
1977 2:14.5 - John Gilmour (AUS)
2:15.6 - O Hasle (NOR)
2:15.7 - W Sheppard (AUS)
800m event not open to women
1975 2:21.3 - J Stevens (AUS)
2:21.8 - E Halpin (USA)
2:22.9 - H Fairbank (USA)
800m event not open to women
  M60 W60
WR 2:08.56 - Nolan Shaheed (USA) 2011 2:33.09 - Lidia Zentner (GER) 2013
2022 2:13.75 - Mark Pinckard (CAN)
2:14.46 - David Clarke (GBR)
2:15.52 - Rene Pedersen (DEN)
2:33.14 - Yvonne Crilly (GBR)
2:36.89 - Monika Gippert (GER)
2:41.63 - Susan Howell (AUS)
2018 2:14.98 - Pierre-Jean Marique (FRA)
2:15.51 - Ian Calder (NZL)
2:15.77 - Alfredon Bonetti (ITA)
2:38.22 - Patty Blanchard (CAN)
2:38.25 - Lesley HInz (USA)
2:42.58 - Deborah Drennan (AUS)
2016 2:18.46 - Peter Hawes (AUS)
2:20.80 - Oleksandr Lysenko (UKR)
2:23.22 - Michael Barrand (AUS)
2:44.51 - Jeanette Flynn (AUS)
2:44.96 - Liz Alexander (RSA)
2:47.42 - Margaret Saunders (AUS)
2015 2:15.90 - Joe Gough (IRL)
2:16.79 - Omar Clok (URU)
2:17.10 - Carlos Londono (COL)
2:41.50 - Jeanette Flynn (AUS)
2:46.10 - Lilly Wizen (SWE)
2:48.32 - Rita Schubert (GER)
2013 2:16.57 - Carlos Londono (COL)
2:17.86 - David Oxland (GBR)
2:22.06 - Len Claassen (RSA)
2:47.41 - Caroline Marler (GBR)
2:48.29 - Kathryn Heagney (AUS)
2:51.76 - Ulla Karneback (SWE)
2011 2:11.65 - Carlos Loaiza (COL)
2:11.98 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
2:13.22 - Dennis Lang (CAN)
2:38.93 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
2:40.54 - Angela Copson (GBR)
2:41.54 - Kathryn Heagney (AUS)
2009 2:18.57 - Johann Schrodel (GER)
2:19.87 - Hans Smeets (NED)
2:20.18 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
2:51.01 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
2:54.30 - Ulla Littenheim (SWE)
2:54.60 - Rosemarie Lang (GER)
2007 2:18.44 - Stan Immelman (RSA)
2:18.81 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
2:19.27 - Rudolf Thiele (GER)
2:46.07 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
2:48.03 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
2:48.41 - Roswitha Schaeffler (GER)
2005 2:15.28 - Larry Barnum (USA)
2:16.07- Reginald Phipps (GBR)
2:17.20 - Wolfgang Beyermaidhof (GER)
2:43.57 - Oddbjorg Haakensveen (NOR)
2:44.98 - Marie-Lousie Michelsohn (USA)
2:45.56 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
2003 2:15.26 - Harold Morioka (CAN)
2:17.37 - Vytautas Kasparaitis (LTU)
2:18.18 - Federico Diaz (MEX)
2:47.51 - Marie‐Louise Michelsohn (USA)
2:48.92 - Magdalena Tomlinson (RSA)
3:02.70 - Eva Carlsen (NOR)
2001 2:14.71 - Alan Bradford (AUS)
2:17.81 - Sidney Howard (USA)
2:18.32 - John Warren (AUS)
2:40.11 - Gerda Van Kooten (NED)
2:41.20 - Jan Morrey (AUS)
2:46.21 - Jean Daprano (USA)
1999 2:10.42 - Alan Bradford (AUS)
2:11.29 - Francisco Souza (BRA)
2:12.71 - Sidney Howard (USA)
2:36.94 - Gerda Van Kooten (NED)
2:40.91 - Carolyn Cappetta (USA)
2:44.90 - Jeanne Hoagland (USA)
1997 2:20.07 - John Wilson (GBR)
2:22.56 - Winfried Helm (GER)
2:23.73 - Alfred Engfer (GER)
2:41.01 - Jeanne Hoagland (USA)
2:49.42 - Jean Horne (CAN)
2:52.90 - Jofrid Jansen (NOR)
1995 2:17.25 - Miloje Grujic (RSA)
2:17.67 - Berthold Neumann (GER)
2:19.35 - Thomas Roberts (AUS)
2:49.72 - Jean Horne (CAN)
2:53.04 - Ase Nyland (NOR)
2:57.45 - Rita Kerr (USA)
1993 2:14.90 - Berthold Neumann (GER)
2:15.56 - David Carr (AUS)
2:15.81 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:51.27 - Jean Horne (CAN)
2:58.00 - Noemi Gastaldi (ITA)
3:03.84 - Yoko Ishikawa (JPN)
1991 2:13.98 - James Sutton (USA)
2:14.50 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:15.21 - Unto Mattsson (FIN)
2:58.44 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
2:59.09 - Helene Glet (FRA)
2:59.16 - Ruth Carrier (CAN)
1989 2:14.53 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
2:15.12 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:15.69 - Frank Evans (NZL)
2:52.66 - Ann Cooper (AUS)
2:54.59 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
2:54.89 - Ingrid Sogstad (NOR)
1987 2:18.42 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
2:18.44 - Frank Evans (NZL)

2:20.02 - Kelsey Brown (USA)
2:56.48 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
3:00.72 - Gunnel Lundkvist (SWE)
3:08.10 - Hazel Cameron (CAN)
1985 2:14.79 - Frank Evans (NZL)
2:15.81 - Harry Tampan (GBR)
2:15.99 - Toivo Vikman (FIN)
2:59.52 - Erika Werner (GER)
3:08.58 - Anna Mengler (GER)
3:12.09 - Bettina Woodburn (AUS)
1983 2:18.50 - Toivo Vikman (FIN)
2:20.10 - Basil Nielsen (GBR)
2:21.50 - Archie Messenger (USA)
3:00.06 - Erika Werner (GER)
3:04.45 - Lenore Marvin (GER)
3:20.83 - Elisabeth Haule (GER)
1981 2:16.98 - John Gilmour (AUS)
2:17.54 - Francis McGrath (AUS)
2:20.41 - M Bass (USA)
3:00.95 - Britta Tibbling (SWE)
3:05.48 - Elisabeth Haule (GER)
3:14.47 - E Falke (GER)
1979 2:19.3 - John Gilmour (AUS)
2:21.6 - O Elvland (SWE)
2:24.8 - Herbert Taylor (GBR)
3:04.9 - Britta Tibbling (SWE)
3:23.5 - Ewa Eriksson (SWE)
3:35.3 - Gerda Mueller (GER)
1977 2:23.1 - R Isman (TUR)
2:24.6 - J Stevens (AUS)
2:28.2 - H Stannhage (SWE)
800m event not open to women
1975 2:23.9 - RM Isman (TUR)
2:25.3 - H Strannhage (SWE)
2:27.3 - L Batt (GBR)
800m event not open to women
  M65 W65
WR 2:14.33 - Earl Fee (CAN) 1995 2:39.61 - Sabra Harvey (USA)) 2016
2022 2:14.67 - Paul Forbes (GBR)
2:23.56 - Peteris Arents (LAT)
2:26.60 - Ryuichi Sato (JPN)
2:47.36 - Alison Bourgeois (GBR)
2:58.97 - Ulla Karneback (SWE)
3:04.24 - Judy Claes (BEL)
2018 2:16.38 - Joe Gough (IRL)
2:19.96 - Michael Barrand (AUS)
2:21.30 - Carol Lonodon (COL)
2:44.62 - Alison Bourgeois (GBR)
2:46.45 - Sabra Harvey (USA)
2:55.52 - Ulla Karneback (SWE)
2016 2:24.19 - Carlos Loaiza Londono (COL)
2:25.93 - Hans Smeets (NED)
2:26.15 - Leonard John Claassen (RSA)
2:39.61 - Sabra Harvey (USA)
2:41.34 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
2:47.98 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
2015 2:23.06 - Giovanni Finielli (ITA)
2:23.67 - Hans Smeets (NED)
2:24.09 - Alain Aguero (FRA)
2:49.21 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
2:51.08 - Komae Kyotani (JPN)
2:53.48 - Ingerlise Jensen (DEN)
2013 2:26.05 - Hans Smeets )NED)
2:26.22 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
2:29.30 - Gary Patton (USA)
2:58.63 - Maija Kumpula (FIN)
3:04.37 - Sueko Nakaharada (BRA)
3:18.52 - Maria Visser (RSA)
2011 2:21.25 - Gary Patton (USA)
2:23.64 - Charles Lawson (USA)
2:25.09 - Donald Mathewson (AUS)
2:52.57 - Oddbjoerg Haakensveen (NOR)
2:53.58 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
2:57.28 - Marge Allison (AUS)
2009 2:23.97 - Ragnar Jakobsen (NOR)
2:26.23 - Sten Haglund (FIN)
2:27.24 - Donald Mathewson (AUS)
3:01.27 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
3:03.81 - Rigmor Osterlund (DEN)
3:07.23 - Leena Halme (FIN)
2007 2:22.51 - Tony Ireland (AUS)
2:22.75 - Miguel Diaz-Mendez (ESP)
2:24.03 - Josef Schett (AUT)
2:53.19 - Marie-Louise Michelson (USA)
2:54.34 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
3:02.71 - Kristina Carlsson (SWE)
2005 2:23.87 - Willi Klaus (GER)
2:24.57 - Santiago Aguirre (ESP)
2:24.59 - Willi Scheidt (GER)
2:54.09 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
2:57.91 - Kathleen Stewart (GBR)
3:07.93 - Jean Daprano (USA)
2003 2:26.24 - Mack Stewart (USA)
2:31.91 - Alfred Engfer (GER)
2:33.92 - Winfried Helm (GER)
2:52.23 - Jean Daprano (USA)
2:53.52 - Birgitta Eklund (SWE)
3:19.01 - Ingrid Lauricks (GER)
2001 2:22.86 - David Carr (AUS)
2:24.98 - Frank Haviland (USA)
2:28.59 - Helgo Staack (GER)
2:53.12 - Carolyn Cappetta (USA)
2:58.65 - Jean Horne (CAN)
3:17.26 - Noemi Gastaldi (ITA)
1999 2:23.08 - David Carr (AUS)
2:23.50 - Michael McAvoy (AUS)
2:24.06 - Mike Fox (GBR)
2:51.41 - Jean Horne (CAN)
3:01.80 - Suzanne Macleod (USA)
3:03.60 - Mathilde Pelisek (GER)
1997 2:19.08 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:20.10 - Berthold Neumann (GER)
2:22.17 - David Carr (AUS)
3:08.01 - Toni Borthwick (GBR)
3:10.10 - Ruth Carrier (CAN)
3:11.35 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
1995 2:14.33 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:20.93 - Unto Mattsson (FIN)
2:27.94 - Tadatoshi Someda (JPN)
3:14.72 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
3:15.13 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
3:15.87 - Sumi Onodera-Leonard (USA)
1993 2:27.99 - Norm Windred (AUS)
2:28.32 - Hein Zethof (NED)
2:28.47 - Gert Ekman (SWE)
3:09.29 - Jane Geldenhuys (RSA)
3:15.71 - Maija Suominen (FIN)
3:22.53 - Sumi Onodera-Leonard (USA)
1991 2:28.18 - Gert Ekman (SWE)
2:30.11 - Giles Brindley (GBR)
2:30.64 - Archie Messenger (USA)
3:19.08 - Erika Werner (GER)
3:20.91 - Anna Mangler (GER)
3:21.33 - Louise Adams (USA)
1989 2:24.94 - Toivo Vikman (FIN)
2:26.90 - Gordon McKeown (AUS)
2:30.10 - Archie Messenger (USA)
3:03.10 - Anna Mangler (GER)
3:05.05 - Hazel Cameron (CAN)
3:06.07 - Erika Werner (GER)
1987 2:20.60 - Jack Ryan (AUS)
2:27.14 - Jack Rice (USA)
2:27.85 - Hugh Clark (NZL)
3:16.72 - Lenore Marvin (GER)
3:24.28 - Pat Dixon (USA)
3:27.56 - Gerry Davidson (USA)
1985 2:23.49 - Francis McGrath (AUS)
2:25.69 - Nils Roupe (SWE)
2:25.95 - Edward Obree (GBR)
3:17.18 - Lenore Marvin (GER)
3:49.31 - Mavis Collins (AUS)
no third place
1983 2:23.70 - Jack Stevens (AUS)
2:33.90 - Frank Finger (USA)
2:35.00 - Jay Sponseller (USA)
3:34.69 - Britta Tibbling (SWE)
3:59.08 - Dorothy Stotsenberg (USA)
no third place
1981 2:27.84 - Frank Finger (USA)
2:32.20 - EG Stotsenberg (USA)
2:34.21 - S Singh (IND)
3:34.62 - S Pierce (NZL)
4:06.79 - Dorothy Stotsenberg (USA)
4:11.66 - A Ott (GER)
1979 2:30.1 - W Andberg (USA)
2:30.9 - Henry Strannhage (SWE)
2:32.4 - Walter Stubbings (AUS)
not contested
1977 2:28.0 - B Andberg (USA)
2:33.0 - Mervyn Jenkinson (AUS)
2:35.0 - L Rolls (GBR)
800m event not open to women
1975 2:27.2 - N Bright (USA)
2:30.6 - Mervyn Jenkinson (AUS)
2:30.7 - CE Kline (USA)
800m event not open to women
  M70 W70
WR 2:20.52 - Earl Fee (CAN) 1999 2:50.66 - Sabra Harvey (USA) 2019
2022 2:29.22 - Alston Brown (USA)
2:34.13 - Giovanni Finielli (ITA)
2:37.27 - Stewart Thorp (GBR)
3:04.34 - Margret Goettnauer (GER)
3:05.64 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
3:09.60 - Ingerlise Villum (DEN)
2018 2:30.11 - Hans Smeets (NED)
2:30.45 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
2:31.93 - Carlo Runciman (PER)
2:54.63 - Angela Copson (GBR)
3:07.22 - Maija Kumpula (FIN)
3:18.12 - Anne Dockery (GBR)
2016 2:29.38 - Noel Haynes (USA)
2:30.42 - Jean Claude Demarque (FRA)
2:34.13 - Gary Patton (USA)
3:13.32 - Anne Lang (AUS)
3:14.27 - Mizue Matsuda (JPN)
3:18.70 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
2015 2:35.76 - Winston Laing (GBR)
2:35.85 - Donald Mathewson (AUS)
2:37.71 - Frederick Lindsley (USA)
3:14.06 - Riet Jonkers-Slegers (NED)
3:17.45 - Rigmor Osterlund (DEN)
3:19.62 - Anne Lang (AUS)
2013 2:38.06 - Winston Laing (GBR)
2:44.21 - Federico Valles (MEX)
2:44.67 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
3:04.82- Riet Jonkers-Slegers (NED)
3:12.61 - Anne Lang (AUS)
3:13.27 - Beverley Wills (USA)
2011 2:34.37 - Maurice McDonald (USA)
2:36.44 - Sid Howard (USA)
2:36.73 - Axel Wendt (GER)
3:03.13 - Jean Daprano (USA)
3:03.94 - Anne Stobaus (AUS)
2:10.54 - Lorraine Lopes (AUS)
2009 2:28.78 - Alan Bradford (AUS)
2:29.01 - Sid Howard (USA)
2:34.08 - Willi Scheidt (GER)
3:07.31 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
3:11.29 - Jean Daprano (USA)
3:16.09 - Ikuko Suzuki (JPN)
2007 2:37.88 - Janusz Kociszewski (POL)
2:38.56 - Jose Sitja (ESP)
2:40.18 - Giuseppe Capuzzo (ITA)
3:07.89 - Jean Daprano (USA)
3:12.84 - Jean Horne (CAN)
3:14.64 - Irma Tomzak (POL)
2005 2:31.39 - Janusz Kociszewski (POL)
2:33.08 - David Carr (AUS)
2:36.67- Constantino Del Castillo (ESP)
3:07.37 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
3:10.58 - Jean Horne (CAN)
3:13.70 - Helly Visser (CAN)
2003 2:25.14 - David Carr (AUS)
2:26.09 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:41.88 - Carlos Odriozola (URU)
3:12.82 - Jean Horne (CAN)
3:24.69 - June Miles (NZL)
3:30.72 - Maria Borovkova (RUS)
2001 2:27.24 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:27.94 - John Downey (NZL)
2:41.09 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
3:40.20 - Sumi Onodera-Leonard (USA)
3:42.20 - Ruth Carrier (CAN)
3:44.70 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
1999 2:21.95 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:34.70 - James Beall (USA)
2:37.96 - Rodney Brown (USA)
3:21.99 - Berthilia De Preter (BEL)
3:25.70 - Helene Glet (FRA)
3:29.87 - Sumi Onodera-Leonard (USA)
1997 2:28.37 - Derek Turnbull (NZL)
2:40.09 - Rodney Brown (USA)
2:42.15 - Ake Jonsson (SWE)
3:20.62 - Jane Geldenhuys (RSA)
3:25.06 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
3:32.24 - Mirka Mettifogo (ITA)
1995 2:37.14 - Frank Evans (AUS)
2:43.63 - Toivo Vikman (FIN)
2:44.56 - Archie Messenger (USA)
3:13.66 - Nina Naumenko (RUS)
3:31.43 - Anna Mangler (GER)
3:45.36 - Maria Suarez (COL)
1993 2:36.57 - Gordon McKeown (AUS)
2:36.68 - Lucas Nel (RSA)
2:37.36 - James Todd (GBR)
3:26.00 - Anna Mangler (GER)
3:27.08 - Erika Werner (GER)
no third place
1991 2:27.57 - James Lytjen (USA)
2:32.37 - Dumitru Talmaciu (ROU)
2:41.76 - Tibor Mihaly (HUN)
3:24.80 - Gerry Davidson (USA)
3:30.34 - Marie Stafford (USA)
3:47.58 - Carol Peebles (USA)
1989 2:37.76 - Daniel Bulkley (USA)
2:39.02 - John Gilmour (AUS)
2:40.89 - T McPherson (NZL)
3:14.90 - Britta Tibbling (SWE)
3:26.39 - Marie Stafford (USA)
3:51.91 - Irene Crane (USA)
1987 2:44.32 - Daniel Bulkley (USA)
2:46.22 - Takuro Miura (JPN)
2:47.31 - David Morrison (GBR)
3:32.29 - Johanna Luther (GER)
3:45.25 - Ewa Eriksson (SWE)
4:02.17 - Mavis Collins (AUS)
1985 2:42.27 - Attilio Parma (ITA)
2:47.14 - Eino Salminen (FIN)
2:47.68 - Andrew Smith (AUS)
3:19.03 - Johanna Luther (GER)
3:59.68 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
4:02.65 - Arley Nicholls (AUS)
1983 2:47.00 - Walter Stubbings (AUS)
2:58.60 - Patrick Whelan (IRL)
2:59.30 - Toshio Tanaka (JPN)
3:34.69 - Polly Clarke (USA)
3:48.01 - Bess James (USA)
4:53.00 - Ailsa Forbes (NZL)
1981 2:38.90 - Mervyn Jenkinson (AUS)
3:00.16 - GE De Bell (NZL)
3:01.48 - A Lauxmann (GER)
3:53.34 - Bess James (USA)
5:12.72 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
5:49.25 - J Fischer-Webb (NZL)
1979 2:37.4 - Mervyn Jenkinson (AUS
2:47.3 - Guenther Stolzenberg (GER)
2:49.1 - Paul Fairbank (USA)
not contested
1977 2:50.0 - K Kiuchi (JPN)
2:50.6 - R Bredenbeck (USA)
2:54.0 - P Fairbank (USA)
800m event not open to women
1975 not contested 800m event not open to women
  M75 W75
WR 2:30.59 - Jose VR Lopez (ESP) 2016 3:07.35 - Jean Daprano (USA) 2011
2022 2:38.66 - Hans Smeets (NED)
2:39.71 - Gary Patton (USA)
2:51.47 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
3:07.19 - Angela Copson (GBR)
3:20.26 - Maija Kumpula (FIN)
3:38.32 - Eva Widelund (SWE)
2018 2:48.86 - Sten Haglund (FIN)
2:50.80 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
2:51.66 - Tormod Boenes (NOR)
3:32.88 - Inkeri Janhunen (FIN)
3:35.43 -Berverley Wills (USA)
3:36.82 - Anne Lang (AUS)
2016 2:40.41 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
2:49.16 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
2:56.60 - Hartmann Knorr (GER)
3:19.52 - Inkeri Janhunen (FIN)
3:31.47 - Kathleen Stewart (GBR)
3:44.97 - Kristina Karlsson (SWE)
2015 2:36.84- Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
2:47.08 - John Newcombe (GBR)
2:47.94 - Hartmann Knorr (GER)
3:22.90 - Yolande Marchal (FRA)
3:24.96 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
3:27.45 - Kathleen Stewart (GBR)
2013 2:51.80 - Yurii Savenkov (RUS)
2:54.81 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
2:56.06 - Angel Cano Alcolea (ESP)
3:28.76 - Jean Daprano (USA)
3:38.99 - Ikuko Suzuki (JPN)
3:52.23 - Marth Arevalo (MEX)
2011 2:46.02 - David Carr (AUS)
2:46.82 - Manuel Domingo (ESP)
2:56.07 - Bill Spencer (USA)
3:46.59 - Helly Visser (CAN)
3:48.14 - Anne Martin (GBR)
4:05.76 - Mary Harada (USA)
2009 2:44.23 - Janusz Kociszewski (POL)
2:44.90 - David Carr (AUS)
2:51.69 - Pauli Ahokas (FIN)
3:35.54 - Alice Cole (CAN)
3:46.83 - Helly Visser (CAN)
3:48.99 - Dawn Cumming (NZL)
2007 2:38.99 - David Carr (AUS)
2:39.67 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:48.75 - Francisco Lora (MEX)
3:44.91 - Thelma Wilson (USA)
3:45.35 - Velta Vitola (LAT)
4:08.78 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
2005 2:36.28 - Earl Fee (CAN)
2:44.41 - Francisco Lora (MEX)
2:47.20 - Unto Mattsson (FIN)
3:54.41 - Thelma Wilson (USA)
4:14.50 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
4:28.91 - Sumi Onodera-Leonard (USA)
2003 2:57.63 - Alf Igesund (NOR)
2:57.80 - Rodney Brown (USA)
3:02.45 - Samuel Ojeda (CHI)
3:48.52 - Sumi Onodera-Leonard (USA)
4:13.66 - Nancy Smalley (USA)
4:16.49 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
2001 2:51.79 - Ake Jonsson (SWE)
2:52.23 - Norman Pearce (AUS)
2:59.78 - Ravil Gumabaev (RUS)
3:44.87 - Maria Suarez (COL)
4:17.33 - Louise Adam (USA)
5:18.20 - Olena Chub (UKR)
1999 2:47.65 - Lucas Nel (RSA)
2:51.71 - Carl-Johann Lill (FIN)
2:54.16 - Tolvo Vikman (FIN)
3:48.41 - Maria Suarez (COL)
4:32.92 - Gerry Davidson (USA)
5:48.60 - Mary Garcia (COL)
1997 2:45.82 - James Todd (GBR)
2:57.03 - Mike Johnston (AUS)
3:03.23 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
3:43.11 - Jose Waller (GBR)
no second or third place
1995 2:59.57 - Joseph Botha (RSA)
3:01.57 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
3:06.38 - Otto Ludzuweit (GER)
5:10.80 - Ewa Eriksson (SWE)
no second or third place
1993 2:47.61 - James Bulkley (USA)
2:49.76 - Izo Sato (JPN)
2:50.38 - Jay Sponseller (USA)
3:42.86 - Britta Tibbling (SWE)
4:55.23 - Tama Nakashima (JPN)
no third place
1991 2:59.96 - Eero Santala (FIN)
3:03.59 - Paul Kalinowski (GER)
3:04.10 - Grisanthos Biliouris (GRE)
3:39.25 - Johanna Luther (GER)
4:00.41 - Pearl Mehl (USA)
4:34.74 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
1989 2:52.66 - Hans Weickhardt (CAN)
3:05.70 - Henry Strannhage (SWE)
3:07.57 - Eino Salminen (FIN)
3:32.98 - Johanna Luther (GER)
3:59.12 - Pearl Mehl (USA)
4:15.07 - Bess James (USA)
1987 3:02.50 - Waichi Masuda (JPN)
3:02.96 - Eduard Pfanzelt (GER)
3:03.91 - Tauno Raskinen (FIN)
4:21.55 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
no second or third place
1985 3:05.28 - Erkki Haapelainen (FIN)
3:18.66 - Henry Regemeutter (BEL)
3:18.82 - Caldwell Nixon (USA)
4:06.13 - Bess James (USA)
6:13.78 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no third place
1983 3:20.40 - Pedro Torres (COL)
4:01.70 - Warren Ling (TPE)
no third place
6:03.90 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no second or third place
1981 2:45.52 - Harold Chapson (USA)
3:23.53 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
3:48.10 - HW Millard (AUS)
4:30.08 - R Rothfare (USA)
no second or third place
1979 2:45.3 - Harold Chapson (USA)
3:13.0 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
3:20.0 - Mark Brennan (CAN)
not contested
1977 2:41.4 - Harold Chapson (USA)
3:10.3 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
3:11.0 - L Gregory (USA)
800m event not open to women
1975 not contested 800m event not open to women
  M80 W80
WR 2:41.59 - Jose VR Lopez (ESP) 2021 3:30.41 - Yoko Nakano (JPN) 2018
2022 2:47.52 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
3:09.52 - Hartmann Knorr (GER)
3:13.46 - Ake Jonson (SWE)
4:16.52 - Viveka Ruffel (SWE)
4:18.91 - Inkeri Janhunen (FIN)
no third place
2018 2:59.88 - Manuel Domingo (ESP)
3:04.78 - Angel Cano (ESP)
3:!2.82 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
3:30.41 - Yoko Nakano (JPN)
3:58.96 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
4:00.30 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
2016 3:08.53 - Rodney Mills (GBR)
3:09.26 - David Carr (AUS)
3:15.05 - Jose Teobaldo Luduena (ARG)
3:47.07 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
4:34.67 - Anne Martin (GBR)
5:32.76 - Mary Harada (USA)
2015 3:07.75 - David Carr (AUS)
3:18.75 - Ryosuke Takahara (JPN)
3:18.88 - Bruno Baggia (ITA)
3:57.18 - Lynne Hurrell (USA)
4:02.86 - Helly Visser (CAN)
5:27.84 - Mary Harada (USA)
2013 2:53.74 - David Carr (AUS)
3:21.46 - Sadao Tabira (JPN)
3:49.06 - Karel Matzner (CZE)
4:11.10 - Claudine Crippa (FRA)
4:13.39 - Thelma Wilson (USA)
4:24.96 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
2011 2:53.71 - Earl Fee (CAN)
3:03.67 - Michio Kumamoto (JPN)
3:16.06 - Hisashi Nakagawa (JPN)
4:00.53 - Lenore Montgomery (CAN)
4:20.62 - Thelma Wilson (USA)
5:17.32 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
2009 2:49.92 - Earl Fee (CAN)
3:07.36 - Rainer Pelkonen (FIN)
3:13.13 - Yrjo Torikka (FIN)
3:53.43 - Nina Naumenko (RUS)
4:37.68 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
5:25.02 - Sumi Onodera-Leonard (USA)
2007 3:16.15 - Yrjo Torikka (FIN)
3:37.33 - Claude Vidal (FRA)
3:42.75 - Ingvar Jonsson (SWE)
4:35.48 - Tomico Saito (BRA)
4:42.05 - Shirley Brasher (AUS)
5:25.17 - Maria Alves (BRA)
2005 3:03.38 - Yrjo Torikka (FIN)
3:07.08 - Fernando Delgado (CHI)
3:12.31 - Lucas Nel (RSA)
3:45.00 - Nina Naumenko (RUS)
4:34.13 - Mavis Hutchison (RSA)
4:54.87 - Emilia De Fontan (COL)
2003 3:13.56 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
3:14.27 - Archie Messenger (USA)
3:21.34 - Harry Thompson (CAN)
5:00.21 - Louise Adams (USA)
no second or third place
2001 3:17.50 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
3:30.30 - John Giimour (AUS)
3:38.40 - Otto Ludzuweit (GER)
4:03.47 - Lenore Marvin (CAN)
4:18.22 - Gerry Davidson (USA)
4:20.88 - Marion Skarrat (AUS)
1999 3:04.29 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
3:08.52 - Daniel Buildey (USA)
3:10.61 - Holger Josefsson (SWE)
5:21.00 - Friedegard Liedtke (GER)
no second or third place
1997 3:08.57 - Torsten Stale (SWE)
3:15.14 - Otto Luzuweit (GER)
3:34.58 - Antonio Fonseca (BRA)
5:05.04 - Friedegard Liedtke (GER)
5:11.81 - Mary Haines (USA)
no third place
1995 3:16.21 - Antonio Fonseca (BRA)
3:18.85 - William Dyer (USA)
3:46.64 - Giichi Suda (JPN)
4:31.35 - Rosario Iglesias (MEX)
5:51.51 - Pearl Mehl (USA)
6:32.29 - Ida Keeling (USA)
1993 3:18.62 - Denkichi Takahashi (JPN)
3:22.50 - Giichi Suda (JPN)
3:31.20 - Pierre Mascre (FRA)
3:54.81 - Johanna Luther (GER)
4:23.48 - Rosario Iglesias (MEX)
4:48.59 - Ivy Granstrom (CAN)
1991 3:24.61 - Ed Benham (USA)
3:32.22 - Wilhelm Dietrich (GER)
3:52.56 - La Grand Nielsen (USA)
not contested
1989 3:09.10 - Ed Benham (USA)
2:35.67 - Byron Fike (USA)
4:05.42 - La Grand Nielsen (USA)
4:18.12 - Bertha Hielsher (GER)
6:55.25 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no third place
1987 3:05.53 - Ed Benham (USA)
3:52.12 - Hiroshi Kato (JPN)
5:03.55 - Sing Lum (USA)
6:47.67 - Marilla Salisbury (USA)
no second or third place
1985 4:56.68 - Nat Pisciotta (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1983 3:36.90 - Herbert Anderson (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1981 3:37.77 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested 800m event not open to women
1975 not contested 800m event not open to women
  M85 W85
WR 3:06.69 - David Carr (AUS) 2017 3:58.15 Yoko Nakano (JPN) 2021
2022 3:44.33 - Francesco Paderno (ITA)
3:54.86 - Karl Mey (CAN)
3:58.14 - Jean-Pierre Wermuth (FRA)
5:12.45 - Lynne Hurrell (USA)
no second or third place
2018 3:33.03 - David Carr (AUS)
3:41.90 - Earl Fee (CAN)
3:50.72 - Herbet Muller (GER)
4:37.36 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER)
4:52.32 - Alice Cole (CAN)
5:24.92 - Thelma Wilson (AUS)
2016 3:25.36 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
3:43.96 - Heinz Ebermann (GER)
4:08.15 - Christian Larcher (FRA)
5:35.14 - Christiane Dauphinet (AUS)
5:46.06 - Clasina van der Veeken (NZL)
5:46.60 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
2015 4:02.04 - Christian Larcher (FRA)
4:27.14 - Luis Torres Rosa (PUR)
4:29.09 - Eckart Maas (GER)
4:15.99 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER)
no second or third place
2013 3:17.45 - Francisco Oliveira (BRA)
4:06.54 - Jose Canelo (POR)
4:08.63 - Luis Torres Rosa (PUR)
7:10.55 - Vera Venske de Lima (BRA)
7:14.67 - Tomico Saito (BRA)
9:13.06 - Maria Alves (BRA)
2011 4:27.12- Roy Englert (USA)
11:43.13 - Chaman Lal Saihgal (IND)
no third place
5:23.52 - Tomico Saito (BRA)
6:58.03 - Maria Alves (BRA)
no third place
2009 3:56.49 - Pentti Saukkosaari (FIN)
4:00.00 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
4:00.00 - Herbert Buchwald (GER)
not contested
2007 3:45.17 - Eric Delatour (NZL)
3:45.20 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
3:47.89 - Mike Johnston (AUS)
not contested
2005 3:39.62 - Eric Delautour (NZL)
3:57.88 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
4:42.36 - Frederic Tompkins (USA)
not contested
2003 4:15.93 - Les Leyland (CAN)
4:21.77 - Otto Ludzuweit (GER)
4:39.09 - Eugen Eble (GER)
not contested
2001 4:21.00 - Eddie Gamble (AUS)
4:37.00 - Toru Kudo (JPN)
5:10.10 - Andy Smith (AUS)
5:46.85 - Friedegard Liedtke (GER)
no second or third place
1999 3:54.10 - Max Springer (USA)
3:58.97 - Tuplet Vasconcelos (BRA)
3:59.60 - Phillip Lawrence (USA)
6:18.29 - Rosario Iglesias (MEX)
no second or third place
1997 3:59.94 - Friedrich Mahlo (GER)
4:11.67 - Kichisuke Ishikawa (JPN)
4:15.16 - Tauno Raskinen (FIN)
5:00.58 - Rosario Iglesias (MEX)
no second or third place
1995 4:36.30 - Erkki Haapalainen (FIN)
5:45.50 - Charles Espy (USA)
no third place
not contested
1993 4:01.53 - Takeji Moromoto (JPN)
4:30.12 - Takejiro Tanaka (BRA)
5:08.38 - Kunio Hosokawa (JPN)
5:14.43 - Matsue Nishiyama (JPN)
no second or third place
1991 3:51.50 - Velazquez Perez (MEX)
3:58.53 - Leevi Kauppi (FIN)
4:04.66 - Willard Benton (USA)
not contested
1989 3:59.28 - Longino Perez (MEX)
4:02.26 - Willard Benton (USA)
4:22.15 - Konrad Boas (USA)
not contested
1987 3:29.42 - Longino Perez (MEX)
4:27.66 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no third place
not contested
1985 5:04.83 - Bill Empey (AUS)
no second or third place
not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested 800m event not open to women
1975 not contested 800m event not open to women
  M90 W90
WR 3:34.93 - Earl Fee (CAN) 2019 5:01.35 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER) 2020
2022 3:41.55 - David Carr (AUS)
no second or third place
not contested
2018 4:27.99 - Bingxiang Fei (CHN)
4:30.29 - Mauel Carrillo (COL)
4:37.43 - Luis H Torres Rosa (PUR)
not contested
2016 8:49.53 - Dumitru Radu (ROU)
no second or third place
not contested
2015 4:45.79 - Jose Canelo (POR)
no second or third place
not contested
2013 4:20.97 - Lucas Nel (RSA)
6:39.48 - Emile Pauwels (BEL)
no third place
not contested
2011 4:40.00 - Antonio Tejada (MEX)
5:08.06 - Emile Pauwels (BEL)
no third place
not contested
2009 4:04.85 - Holger Josefsson (SWE)
4:40.30 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
4:51.96 - Julian Bernal (ESP)
not contested
2007 5:29.63 - J Less Leyland (CAN)
7:23.85 - Tuplet Vasconcellos (BRA)
no third place
not contested
2005 4:58.74 - Max Springer (USA)
5:31.07 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
no third place
not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested 6:59.18 - Rosario Iglesias (MEX)
no second or third place
1999 4:34.38 - Alipio Santos (POR)
4:38.99 - John Farrell (GBR)
no third place
not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 5:50.27 - Waldo McBurney (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1993 6:19.85 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1991 5:01.38 - Murthy Narayana (IND)
5:21.91 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no third place
not contested
1989 4:48.89 - Paul Spangler (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested 800m event not open to women
1975 not contested 800m event not open to women
  M95 W95
WR 4:51.44 - Antonio Nacca (ITA) 2019 9:30.46 - Hollyce Kirkland (USA) 2017
2022 not contested not contested
2018 7:56.93 - Lorenzo Perez (ARG)
no second or third place
not contested
2016 9:19.93 - John Gilmour (AUS)
no second or third place
not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2013 9:01.01 - Jose Escobar (ARG)
10:51.99 - Efrain Wachs (ARG)
no third place
not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2007 9:43.12 - Manuel Munoz (MEX)
no second or third place
not contested
2005 not contested not contested
2003 not contested not contested
2001 not contested not contested
1999 not contested not contested
1997 not contested not contested
1995 not contested not contested
1993 not contested not contested
1991 6:02.94 - Herbert Kirk (USA)
no second or third place
not contested
1989 not contested not contested
1987 not contested not contested
1985 not contested not contested
1983 not contested not contested
1981 not contested not contested
1979 not contested not contested
1977 not contested 800m event not open to women
1975 not contested 800m event not open to women

  

 Contact Us

  Last Updated 16 January 2023