Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
Weight Throw

The Weight Throw is not an event officially recognised by the IAAF, although it was contested in the 1904 and 1920 Olympics and is featured in the Scottish Highland games.

The men start with a weight of 15.88kg. At age 50, the weight reduces to 11.34kg, then 9.08kg at age 60, 7.26kg at age 70 and 5.45kg at age 80. The women start with 9.08kg, go down to 7.26kg at age 50, 5.45kg at age 60 and 4kg at age 75.  It looks from the published results as the 4kg weight was only introduced for women after 2010.

It has been a part of the World Masters Indoor Championships since the first champs in 2004.

There are two weight throw implement types. The outdoor weight may be used either indoors or outdoors, depending on the landing surface. The indoor weight may only be used indoors. Both types of weights are not to be used in the same competition.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 23.86 - Lance Deal (USA) 2000 17.79 - Anna Soderberg (SWE) 2010
2019 16.17 - Genro Paas (EST)
17.01 - Jon Dahlin (USA)
13.00 - Zdzislaw Skibicki (POL)
14.78 - Maria Slok Hansen (DEN)
10.73 - Ilona Seilmaker (NED)
9.97 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
2017 15.04 - Shin Ichiki (JPN)
10.64 - Pardeep Kumar Mathur (IND)
10.48 - Yau-Yin Chang (TPE)
10.94 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
10.55 - Shanell Staunton (AUS)
no third place
2014 16.90 - Stuart Thurgood (GBR)
14.07 - Sylvain Weiler (FRA)
13.84 - Grzegorz Urbanowicz (AUS)
17.40 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
16.54 - Andrea Jenkins (GBR)
15.35 - Marilyn Coleman (USA)
2012 17.19 - Tuomo Tarvainen (FIN)
16.50 - Jussi Murtasaari (FIN)
16.13 - Stuart Thurgood (GBR)
16.18 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
13.49 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
13.28 - Virginie Scribe (FRA)
2010 11.97 - Guy Major Ngayo (FRA)
11.46 - Anatoliy Pinchuk (UKR)
11.10 - Kier Wilson (CAN)
12.50 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
11.73 - Yvette Bot‐Vleerlaag (NED)
11.43 - Daniela Lachat (SUI)
2008 15.69 - Martin Gleixner (GER)
14.55 - Stephane Tonizzo (LUX)
13.96 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
14.56 - Patrizia Aletta (ITA)
13.21 - Virginie Scribe (FRA
10.77 - Yvette Bot Vleerlaag (NED)
2006 19.95 - Ralf Jossa (GER)
15.86 - Martin Gleixner (GER)
15.83 - Jochen Koppenhoefer (GER)
12.67 - Jane Thrush (GBR)
12.49 - Daniela Lachat (SUI)
12.28 - Maria Bartolozzi (ITA)
2004 17.37 - Swen Linden (GER)
no second or third place
11.81 - Gabi Schabler (GER)
11.43 - Ellen Weller (GER)
10.47 - Juliska Gehlhar (GER)
  M40 W40
WR 22.52 - Edward Burke (USA) 1984 17.12 - Oneithea Lewis (USA) 2003
2019 15.18 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
14.81 - Janis Podnieks (LAT)
13.14 - Andrzej Suliniski (POL)
14.70 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
13.64 - Antonella Chouhal (MLT)
10.14 - Penelope Ingles (USA)
2017 14.29 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
13.63 - Matthew Staunton (AUS)
12.08 - Tomi Rantanen (FIN)
14.04 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
12.75 - Vera Yepimashka (BLR)
12.29 - Jane Capkova (CZE)
2014 16.46 - Sami Siren (FIN)
15.56 - Stephane Tonizzo (LUX)
15.53 - Penaz Pavel (CZE)
13.85 - Kristina Telge (GER)
13.62 - Catherine Madec (FRA)
13.40 - Laurence Ragaru (FRA)
2012 15.85 - Martin Gleixner (GER)
14.20 - Jukka Heinaesuo (FIN)
14.02 - Stephane Tonizzo (LUX)
15.00 - Catherine Madec (FRA)
13.43 - Mireille Tonizzo (LUX)
12.02 - Laurence Ragaru (FRA)
2010 17.38 - Ian Maplethorpe (CAN)
15.26 - David Bickel (USA)
14.99 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
11.61 - Jane Thrush (GBR)
11.38 - Ingrid Vos (BEL)
11.29 - Caroline Layt (AUS)
2008 18.26 - Bernard Reibal (FRA)
16.11 - Steven Sammut (GBR)
15.06 - Erwin Suvaal (NED)
14.69 - Caludine Cacaut (FRA)
13.44 - Claudia Ing Schmid (AUT)
13.03 - Kathleen De Wolf (BEL)
2006 19.26 - Tibor Gecsek (HUN)
15.43 - Stephan Frey (GER)
15.05 - Erwin Suvaal (NED)
14.13 - Cornelia Hodel (SUI)
13.76 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
12.74 - Edith Hermuth (AUT)
2004 14.93 - Stephan Frey (GER)
14.74 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
13.80 - Karl-Jurgen Hoff (NOR)
15.23 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
15.01 - Cornelia Hodel (SUI)
10.85 - Elke Vater (GER)
  M45 W45
WR 19.58 - Harold Connolly (USA) 1977 16.28 - Oneithea Lewis (USA) 2008
2019 18.10 - Mariusz Walczak (POL)
16.37 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
14.19 - Soren Triebel (GER)
13.84 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
13.30 - Marzena Ignaczak (POL)
13.06 - Natalia Radionova (UKR)
2017 15.61 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
14.18 - Petr Suchomel (CZE)
13.48 - Stephane Tonizzo (LUX)
12.06 - Althea Mackie (AUS)
10.88 - Daniela Lachat (SUI)
10.52 - Alejandra Tapia (CHI)
2014 15.41 - Martin Gleixner (GER)
15.08 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
15.00 - Mikael Leindal (SWE)
15.51 - Gonny Mik (NED)
13.89 - Margret Klein-Raber (GER)
13.89 - Claudine Cacaut (FRA)
2012 16.70 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
16.32 - Mikael Leihndahl (SWE)
15.48 - Erwin Suvaal (NED)
15.07 - Gonny Mik (NED)
13.19 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
12.18 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
2010 14.40 - Tone van Rensburg (RSA)
14.16 - Aivar Rani (EST)
5.41 - Luis Hernan Tovar (VEN)
13.51 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
8.27 - Wendy Dunsford (GBR)
no third place
2008 15.20 - Jose Luis Velasco (ESP)
15.17 - Stephan Frey (GER)
14.31 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
13.50 - Magy Duss (SUI)
13.20 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
12.64 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
2006 15.54 - Robert Earle (GBR)
14.10 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
13.73 - Sylvain Ephimenco (FRA)
14.60 - Magy Duss (SUI)
12.20 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
11.85 - Alexandra Adlerova (CZE)
2004 15.22 - Bernd Liebke (GER)
14.48 - Jurgen Sachse (GER)
12.74 - Gintaras Pridotkas (LTU)
14.37 - Magy Duss (SUI)
13.19 - Heidi Keller (GER)
12.06 - Claudi Pahl (GER)
  M50 W50
WR 22.10 - Stephen Whyte (GBR) 2014 17.19 - Bonny Mik (NED) 2016
2019 19.43 - Gintautas Misevicius (LTU)
18.92 - Holger Fettke (GER)
18.89 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
16.51 - Mireille Kosmala (LUX)
16.46 - Claudine Cacaut (FRA)
16.28 - Margret Klein-Raber (GER)
2017 17.71 - Onno Heerlien (NED)
13.95 - Laini Inivale (NZL)
13.05 - Yeongrae Kim (KOR)
16.70 - Gonny Mik (NED)
12.78 - Ingrid Vos (BEL)
12.34 - Ellen Weller (GER)
2014 22.10 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
19.28 - Lech Kowalski (POL)
18.68 - Rimvydas Medisauskas (LTU)
16.04 - Ingrid van Dijk (NED)
13.87 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
12.51 - Sylvia Beyer (GER)
2012 18.41 - Michel Leinders (NED)
18.05 - Victor Bobryshev (RUS)
17.94 - Pekka Sinisaari (FIN)
13.95 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
13.54 - Monica Widjeskog (FIN)
11.90 - Liisa Makitorma (FIN)
2010 19.96 - Ken Jansson (USA)
16.86 - Robert Arello (USA)
16.49 - Gintaras Pridotkas (LTU)
15.59 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
14.66 - Magy Duss (SUI)
9.24 - Lucy Moore‐Fox (IRL)
2008 20.01 - Vasilios Manganas (GRE)
20.01 - Richard Stewart (USA)
16.10 - Dominique Tuison (FRA)
13.18 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
12.96 - Jennifer Ibbitson (GBR)
12.45 - Alexandra Adlerova (CZE)
2006 18.11 - Basie Koen (RSA)
17.87 - Jurgen Sachse (GER)
16.37 - Bohumil Cernik (CZE)
13.74 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
10.16 - Jennifer Piercy (GBR)
9.46 - Mariana Ionescu (ROU)
2004 17.52 - Gerhard Sextl (GER)
17.51 - Andreas Eder (GER)
17.40 - Miloslav Vavrys (CZE)
12.18 - Angelika Rumpler (GER)
9.29 - Rosi Dietrich (GER)
9.22 - Regina Molinari (GER)
  M55 W55
WR 19.79 - Jim Wetenhall (USA) 2010 16.09 - Mirja Marketta Kokko (FIN) 2017
2019 19.15 - Lech Kowalski (POL)
18.80 - Rimvydas Medisauskas (LTU)
17.43 - Onno Heerlien (NED)
15.15 - Connie Hodel (SUI)
13.68 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
13.38 - Ines Mikoleiczik (GER)
2017 16.27 - Saulius Svilainus (LTU)
15.23 - Laurent Hassid (FRA)
14.30 - Andre Loicq (FRA)
13.18 - Magy Duss (SUI)
11.60 - Katrina Geurkink (USA)
11.35 - Mary Wilkins (USA)
2014 18.17 - Gottfried Gassenbauer (AUT)
17.93 - Robert Arello (USA)
17.92 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
13.63 - Magy Duss (SUI)
12.11 - Magdolna Benes (HUN)
11.94 - Zdenka Plesarova (CZE)
2012 16.38 - Jarmo Myllymaki (FIN)
16.34 - Juergen Sachse (GER)
15.29 - Anatolii Vlasov (UKR)
11.99 - Siv Karlstrom (FIN)
11.51 - Christel Junker (GER)
10.86 - Alexandra Adlerova (CZE)
2010 15.25 - Timothy Muller (USA)
13.87 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
12.20 - Richard Watson (USA)
11.99 - Christel Junker (GER)
11.84 - Agnes Green (USA)
11.49 - Joyce Taylor (USA)
2008 17.22 - Basie Koen (RSA)
16.43 - Andreas Eder (GER)
14.93 - Reg Marchant (RSA)
12.55 - Annie Bellanger (FRA)
8.56 - Teresa Liras (ESP)
7.08 - Linda Harrison (GBR)
2006 16.43 - Kenneth Jansson (SWE)
15.26 - Andreas Eder (GER)
14.66 - Istvan Ruzsinka (HUN)
13.43 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
10.58 - Heidelore Ambratis (GER)
8.93 - Brigitte Saborni (GER)
2004 16.85 - Marten Regtop (NED)
16.81 - Neil Griffin (GBR)
15.34 - Valeriy Bilokon (UKR)
13.88 - Johanna van Anholt (NED)
12.19 - Teodora Albrecht (GER)
12.16 - Heidelore Ambratis (GER)
  M60 W60
WR 22.82 - Tom Gage (USA) 2004 16.70 - Inge Faldager (DEN) 2008
2019 20.95 - Witold Lipowski (POL)
18.95 - Gottfried Gassenbauer (AUT)
18.01 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
14.99 - Magy Duss (SUI)
14.70 - Liisa Makitorma (FIN)
14.60 - Carol Finsrud (USA)
2017 17.63 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
17.32 - Bob Cedrone (USA)
15.76 - Jan Voigt (GER)
14.54 - Siv Karlstom (FIN)
13.39 - Iryna Zozulia (UKR)
12.88 - Jill Taylor (AUS)
2014 20.28 - Mehmedalija Bajric (BIH)
19.94 - Heikki Kangas (FIN)
19.46 - Kalman Zeitler (HUN)
15.51 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
14.23 - Lone Meyer Soerensen (DEN)
13.27 - Vilma Thompson (GBR)
2012 20.85 - Heikki Kangas (FIN)
18.09 - Mehmedalija Bajric (BIH)
17.55 - Leonardas Varnas (LTU)
15.23 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
13.37 - Vilma Thompson (GBR)
11.76 - Marie Deschamps (BEL)
2010 18.66 - Hank Konen (USA)
18.64 - Todd Taylor (USA)
17.20 - Dennis Cameron (USA)
15.63 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
15.04 - Myrle Mensey (USA)
14.66 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2008 19.12 - George Mathews (USA)
18.74 - Jan Root (RSA)
17.28 - Ramon Estapina (ESP)
16.70 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
13.83 - Evi Von Ow (GER)
12.81 - Marita Horn (GER)
2006 20.00 - Lutz Caspers (GER)
19.35 - Reima Maki-Aijala (FIN)
19.08 - George Mathews (USA)
14.33 - Teodora Albrecht (GER)
13.83 - Brunella Giudice (ITA)
12.10 - Marita Horn (GER)
2004 21.19 - Lutz Caspers (GER)
19.32 - Ryszard Krzesinki (POL)
19.24 - Hans Rocken (GER)
14.61 - Hella Boeker (GER)
13.72 - Terttu Bylina (FIN)
12.37 - Gisela Stecher (GER)
  M65 W65
WR 19.33 - George Mathews (USA) 2009 16.91 - Myrle Mensey (USA) 2014
2019 16.73 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
16.45 - Milo Gryc (CZE)
16.05 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
13.00 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
11.50 - Elisa Yli-Hallila (FIN)
11.03 - Jarmila Longauerova (SVK)
2017 17.46 - Andrzej Piaczkowski (POL)
16.59 - Milo Gryc (CZE)
16.44 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
14.21 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
8.59 - Leena Hannon (FIN)
8.53 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
2014 18.09 - Gerard Guyot (FRA)
17.99 - Ferenc Valyi (HUN)
16.78 - Leonardas Varnas (LTU)
16.91 - Myrle Mensey (USA)
15.11 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
12.50 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
2012 17.98 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
17.88 - Antti Orn (FIN)
17.47 - Robert Cahners (USA)
13.68 - Teodora Albrecht (GER)
12.31 - Kirsti Viitanen (FIN)
10.47 - Marita Horn (GER)
2010 17.89 - Robert Cahners (USA)
17.56 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
16.82 - George Mathews (USA)
12.47 - Jan Banens (AUS)
10.01 - Tiia Krutob (EST)
8.49 - Sandy Anderson (CAN)
2008 17.10 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
16.35 - Esko Palviainen (FIN)
16.03 - Eugen Lohyna (SVK)
14.49 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
14.40 - Brunella Del Giudice (ITA)
14.32 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2006 18.03 - Hans Rocken (GER)
17.47 - Hermann Albrecht (GER)
16.28 - Peter Seddon (GBR)
13.74 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
12.61 - Irma Kirchhofs (GER)
11.45 - Brigitte Schmidt (GER)
2004 17.08 - Peter Seddon (GBR)
16.41 - Johann Hansen (GER)
16.26 - Antoni Kargol (POL)
14.25 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
11.15 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
10.64 - Almut Broemmel (GER)
  M70 W70
WR 21.08 - Lawrence Hart (USA) 2017 12.42 - Margaret Tosh (CAN) 2012
2019 19.74 - Gerard Guyot (FRA)
18.48 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
18.30 - Jerzy Jablonski (POL)
11.67 - Eva Nohl (GER)
10.79 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
10.73 - Jadviga Putinene (LTU)
2017 18.80 - Gerard Guyot (FRA)
18.10 - Jerzy Jablonski (POL)
17.85 - George Mathews (USA)
10.34 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
8.32 - Alicja Sowa (POL)
no third place
2014 19.32 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
19.21 - Lutz Caspers (GER)
19.17 - Hermann Albrecht (GER)
11.60 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
11.50 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
11.03 - Marita Horn (GER)
2012 19.48 - Ed Burke (USA)
19.25 - Hermann Albrecht (GER)
18.71 - Esko Palviainen (FIN)
12.18 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
12.01 - Hella Boeker (GER)
11.54 - Irma Kirchhofs (GER)
2010 16.68 - William Gentleman (GBR)
15.23 - Emil Muller (CAN)
13.69 - Vladimir Lushchikov (RUS)
9.34 - Mary Roman (USA)
9.00 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
no third place
2008 17.84 - Peter Speckens (GER)
16.53 - Heinz Janson (GER)
16.28 - Johann Hansen (GER)
11.68 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
9.52 - Ingrid Junge (GER)
no third place
2006 18.33 - Peter Speckens (GER)
17.70 - Raimo Leino (FIN)
16.70 - Emil Muller (CAN)
10.12 - Ingrid Junge (GER)
9.35 - Annemarie Scholten (GER)
no third place
2004 17.92 - Carmelo Rado (ITA)
16.93 - Henryk Plukarz (SWE)
16.75 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
15.00 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
11.24 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
10.22 - Elisabeth Dwenger (GER)
  M75 W75
WR 19.38 - Edward Burke (USA) 2016 14.34 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER) 2017
2019 17.82 - Heimo Viertbauer (AUT)
15.85 - Robert Cahners (USA)
15.83 - George Mathews (USA)
11.54 - Elise Marie Wale (NOR)
11.47 - Kate Scheikowski (GER)
11.18 - Tiia Krutob (EST)
2017 18.00 - Esko Palviainen (FIN)
17.23 - Hiroshi Yamada (JPN)
13.02 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
14.34 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
11.92 - Janice Banens (AUS)
10.78 - Tiia Krutob (EST)
2014 15.93 - Antoni Kargol (POL)
15.68 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
15.65 - Janos Belhazi (HUN)
11.12 - Brita Kiesheyer (GER)
10.38 - Brunhilde Ponzelar (GER)
9.83 - Gisela Thevessen (GER)
2012 16.68 - Peter Speckens (GER)
15.70 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
15.06 - Raimo Leino (FIN)
10.93 - Irene Merjamaa (FIN)
10.67 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
10.12 - Eila Mikola (FIN)
2010 11.43 - Ray Feick (USA)
11.35 - Wayne Sabin (USA)
10.96 - Harri Reidma (EST)
10.25 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
7.39 - Myrtle Acton (CAN)
no third place
2008 15.39 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
14.28 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
12.71 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
8.99 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
8.80 - Justine Schirmer (GER)
no third place
2006 17.26 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
15.91 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
13.10 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
10.39 - Justine Schirmer (GER)
9.18 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
6.98 - Aniela Radlak (POL)
2004 14.14 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
13.71 - Horst Fuhrmann (GER)
13.68 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
9.69 - Marianne Neubert (GER)
7.53 - Anna-Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
no third place
  M80 W80
WR 17.51 - Osten Edlund (SWE) 2014 11.28 - Margaret Tosh (CAN) 2018
2019 15.35 - Antoni Kargol (POL)
15.31 - Peter Speckens (GER)
14.48 - Eero Jarvenpaa (FIN)
12.75 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
9.63 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
9.34 - Ewa Frackowiak (POL)
2017 16.32 - Antoni Kargol (POL)
11.57 - Marko Sluga (SLO)
no third place
5.54 - Barbara Dunsford (GBR)
no second or third place
2014 16.53 - Henryk Plukarz (SWE)
14.01 - Werner Erben (GER)
7.58 - Jose Bom (POR)
10.75 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
8.68 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
no third place
2012 14.26 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
13.76 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
13.19 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
9.44 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
no second or third place
2010 13.09 - Gerald Wojcik (USA)
7.52 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
no third place
8.01 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
5.48 - Hildegard Buschhaus (CAN)
no third place
2008 16.04 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
15.43 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
9.77 - Hans Messerschmidt (GER)
6.02 - Anna-Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
no second or third place
2006 15.85 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
13.73 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
12.91 - Valto Makela (FIN)
6.10 - Anna-Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
no second or third place
2004 16.52 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
14.57 - Hans Heilenman (GER)
13.30 - Hans Sieder (GER)
7.85 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
no second or third place
  M85 W85
WR 13.02 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN) 2012 8.72 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST) 2012
2019 11.41 - Anton Laus (EST)
8.28 - Jim Blair (NZL)
8.08 - Jose Cesteros (USA)
7.94 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
7.22 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no third place
2017 11.07 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
9.90 - Ray Feick (USA)
8.91 - Jim Blair (NZL)
8.10 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2014 12.59 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
8.86 - Joachim Fiedler (GER)
6.93 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
not contested
2012 13.02 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
9.59 - Bertil Larsson (SWE)
7.65 - Lars Lindberg (FIN)
8.72 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
no second or third place
2010 10.56 - Paul Nobbe (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2008 11.84 - Valto Makela (FIN)
11.08 - Marcel Batby (FRA)
no third place
not contested
2006 9.51 - Aloysius Meier (GER)
8.50 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2004 13.46 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
11.30 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
11.11 - Ensio Hamalainen (FIN)
7.56 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
  M90 W90
WR 10.98 - Howard West (CAN) 2003 7.51 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2011
2019 9.35 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
8.42 - Vijio Hyvola (FIN)
7.36 - Lauri Helle (FIN
5.69 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
no second or third place
2017 not contested not contested
2014 6.10 - Adriano Gomes (POR)
no second or third place
not contested
2012 4.94 - Axel Magnusson (SWE)
no second or third place
7.24 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2010 not contested 6.32 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 not contested not contested
2006 6.61 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 8.18 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
  M95 W95
WR 7.11 - Trent Lane (USA) 2007 6.97 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 5.54 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
6.97 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 6.54 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 5.10 - Everett Hosack (USA) 2002 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 9 November 2019