Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
Triple Jump

The Triple Jump is an event with an interesting history. It was created from interpretations of the history of ancient Olympic games, where inconceivably long jumps were assumed to have come from a series of jumps but descriptions could as easily have been artistic license. In the modern Olympic games, the event has been contested since their inception in 1896 for men and from 1996 for women.

In the IAAF World Indoor Championships the men have competed in the Triple Jump since their inception and women since 1993.

It has been a part of the World Masters Indoor Championships since the first champs in 2004.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 17.44 - Jonathan Edwards (GBR) 2003 14.82 - Yamile Aldama (GBR) 2012
2019 14.57 - Andreas Beraz (GER)
14.42 - Hiroto Goto (JPN)
13.92 - Janne Harju (FIN)
11.79 - Lenka Brazdilova (CZE)
11.48 - Linda Holmstrom (SWE)
11.46 - Maria Munoz Cristobal (ESP)
2017 15.03 - Andreas Beraz (GER)
13.83 - Adrian Olszewski (POL)
13.32 - Lukasz Sobora (POL)
11.80 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
11.52 - Maria Munoz Cristobal (ESP)
11.14 - Yukari Kuze (JPN)
2014 14.95 - Francesco Albore (ITA)
14.78 - Rodrigo Fellini (BRA)
14.48 - Almicar Bonell-Mora (ITA)
12.13 - Zita Ajkler (HUN)
11.82 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
11.65 - Jaroslava Vaneckova (CZE)
2012 14.48 - Samuel Bobb (GBR)
14.44 - Alexander Leprich (AUT)
14.09 - Mikael Inkeroinen (FIN)
12.15 - Tatiana Borisova (RUS)
12.10 - Nicoleta Busuioc (ESP)
11.93 - Solange Witteveen (ARG)
2010 13.94 - Valence Hughes (FRA)
12.17 - Lenroy Munro (CAN)
12.03 - Denys Kuvaiev (UKR)
11.64 - Flavia Borgonovo (ITA)
11.58 - Laila Petersone (LAT)
9.69 - Donita Dias (BRA)
2008 15.32 - Franck Olivier Zio (BUR)
15.12 - Maxime Mormin (FRA)
15.11 - Trond-Erik Nilsen (NOR)
12.73 - Caroline Honore (FRA)
12.07 - Andrea Szirbucz (HUN)
11.65 - Laila Kurilovica (LAT)
2006 15.55 - Oluwafemi Akinsanya (GBR)
15.32 - Hrvoje Verzi (GER)
14.16 - Eric Herman (BEL)
11.46 - Dagmar Imme (GER)
10.75 - Sonja Paesen (BEL)
10.69 - Dawn Jones (GBR)
2004 14.12 - Martin Triebstein (GER)
13.86 - Giorgio Federici (ITA)
13.03 - Marek‐Igor Vellend (EST)
11.59 - Annett Jokiel (GER)
11.55 - Elisa Neviani (ITA)
11.31 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
  M40 W40
WR 17.13 - Donato Fabrizio (ITA) 2017 13.95 - Yamile Aldama (GBR) 2013
2019 14.04 - Adrian Olszewski (POL)
13.74 - Nils Portemer (FRA)
13.62 - Lukasz Sobora (POL)
12.42 - Sandra Kramer (GER)
11.56 - Jaroslava Vaneckova (CZE)
11.55 - Renata Szykulska (POL)
2017 13.68 - Nils Portemer (FRA)
13.16 - Masashi Hiraiwa (JPN)
13.03 - Wen-Chin Hong (TPE)
11.04 - Renata Szykulska (POL)
10.21 - Anne-Catherine Clement (BEL)
no third place
2014 14.08 - Maxime Mormin (FRA)
13.92 - Josue Mbon (SUI)
13.76 - Lepik Stanislav (RUS)
12.29 - Caroline Honore (FRA)
11.40 - Laila Petersone (LAT)
11.02 - Fiona Davidson (GBR)
2012 13.75 - Josue Mbon (SUI)
13.59 - Stanislav Lepik (RUS)
13.47 - Keith Newton (GBR)
10.83 - Kaisa Wallinheimo (FIN)
10.38 - Paula Laakso (FIN)
10.38 - Laila Petersone (LAT)
2010 13.36 - Nikolaos Arvanitis (GRE)
13.34 - Richard Mudry (SVK)
12.72 - Keith Newton (GBR)
11.15 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
10.63 - Bertha Reyes (MEX)
10.52 - Julie Brims (AUS)
2008 15.13 - Dmitry Byzov (RUS)
14.25 - Andre Briscan (FRA)
14.12 - Vladimir Pankratov (RUS)
11.53 - Elisa Neviani (ITA)
11.05 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
10.58 - Susanna Tellini (ITA)
2006 14.12 - Gregory Foster (USA)
13.85 - Giorgio Federici (ITA)
13.84 - Benny Mievis (BEL)
12.01 - Elisa Neviani (ITA)
11.26 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
10.94 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
2004 14.19 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
14.16 - Akin Oyediran (GBR)
14.06 - Rez Cameron (GBR)
11.25 - Christine Henneberger (GER)
11.01 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
10.60 - Jenny Brown (GBR)
  M45 W45
WR 14.82 - Milan Tiff (USA) 1995 12.41 - Muriel Glovil (FRA) 2014
2019 13.53 - Robert Michniewski (POL)
13.48 - Lee Adkins (USA)
13.41 - Mario Quintero Estrada (ESP)
11.66 - Andrea Szirbucz (HUN)
11.20 - Eva Gadea Solera (ESP)
10.61 - Laila Petersone (LAT)
2017 13.59 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
13.16 - Stefano Tari (ITA)
12.59 - Gezim Dmnaku (CAN)
11.10 - Petersone Laila (LAT
10.36 - Ana Mrcic (CRO)
10.06 - Kaori Nishizawa (JPN)
2014 14.26 - Ivanov Evgenii (RUS)
13.83 - Sokov Vasily (RUS)
13.57 - Vladimir Pankratov (RUS)
12.22 - Muriel Glovil (FRA)
11.84 - Katalin Deak (HUN)
10.90 - Kristiina Jatkola (FIN)
2012 13.97 - Vladimir Pankratov (RUS)
13.13 - Michele Tico (ITA)
12.84 - Oddvar Viulsroed (NOR)
10.94 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
10.17 - Geraldine Finnegan (IRL)
9.66 - Ingrida Lamberte (LAT)
2010 13.64 - David McFadgen (USA)
13.26 - Gregory Foster (USA)
12.80 - Oddvar Viulsrod (NOR)
9.34 - Angelika Goetz (GER)
no second or third place
2008 14.65 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
14.36 - David McFadgen (USA)
13.43 - Gregory Foster (USA)
11.01 - Maria Escribano (ESP)
10.77 - Liubov Stolyar (RUS)
10.49 - Manndy Laing (GER)
2006 14.59 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
13.77 - Balazs Farkas (HUN)
13.27 - Giancarlo Ciceri (ITA)
11.08 - Catherine Seillac (FRA)
10.92 - Maria Escribano (ESP)
10.79 - Renate Keller (GER)
2004 13.31 - Georg Werthner (AUT)
13.24 - Stein Tore Klungland (NOR)
13.15 - Hugues Laurent (FRA)
10.28 - Gisela Seifert (GER)
10.13 - Renate Behrens (GER)
10.08 - Evie Roelands (NED)
  M50 W50
WR 14.11 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER) 2010 10.79 - Valentyna Krenkina (UKR) 2017
2019 13.30 - Jose Escalera (PUR)
13.18 - Antonio Palacios (USA)
12.54 - Michele Tico (ITA)
10.12 - Kirsi Spoof-Tuomo (FIN)
9.93 - Louise Wood (GBR)
9.86 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
2017 12.37 - Alfred Stumner (AUT)
11.63 - John Araneda Galvez (CHI)
11.40 - Ian Allen (GBR)
10.79 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
10.03 - Inara Fjodorova (LAT)
9.88 - Gerladine Finegan (IRL)
2014 13.66 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER)
13.33 - Quinaliza Jose (ECU)
12.92 - Alfred Stummer (AUT)
10.61 - Reeth Abraham (IND)
10.30 - Stolyar Liubov (RUS)
10.10 - Alicia Hernandez (ESP)
2012 12.80 - Gregory Foster (USA)
12.63 - Giancarlo Ciceri (ITA)
12.14 - Emanuel Manfredini (ITA)
10.61 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
10.14 - Catherine Seillac (FRA)
9.88 - Francesca Juri (ITA)
2010 12.44 - Brian Hankerson (USA)
12.06 - Gerasim Hayrapetyan (ARM)
11.90 - Michael Lariza (USA)
8.60 - Muriel Gieni (CAN)
8.59 - Margaret Rhebergen (CAN)
8.26 - Susanne Lauridsen (CAN)
2008 13.10 - Daniel Laigre (FRA)
12.71 - Georg Werthner (AUT)
12.49 - Wolfram Walther (GER)
9.59 - Gisela Seifert (GER)
9.32 - Susanne Lauridsen (CAN)
8.98 - Janne Andersen (DEN)
2006 13.10 - Valery Zvezdkin (RUS)
12.74 - Heinz-Arno Kuppers (GER)
12.44 - Evgeny Pudovnikov (RUS)
9.50 - Gisela Seifert (GER)
9.22 - Arny Heidarsdottir (ISL)
8.26 - Dace Brakanska (LAT)
2004 13.15 - Manfred Wenzke (GER)
13.00 - Crescenzio Marchetti (ITA)
12.56 - Johannes Meyer (GER)
9.25 - Christina Friedrich (GER)
7.59 - Genovaite Avizoniene (LTU)
7.01 - Magda Rolidou (GRE)
  M55 W55
WR 13.49 - Wolfgang Knabe (GER) 2015 10.52 - Petra Herrmann (GER) 2016
2019 12.45 - Jose Quinaliza (ECU)
12.34 - Alfred Stummer (AUT)
11.34 - Valeri FedJushin (EST)
11.09 - Neringa Jakstienne (USA)
10.52 - Jo Willoughby (GBR)
10.18 - Alicia Hernandez (ESP)
2017 12.89 - Jose Quinaliza (ECU)
11.89 - Giorgio Spagnoli (ITA)
11.04 - Valeri Fedjushin (EST)
9.85 - Maria Escribano Checa (ESP)
8.66 - Annie Dorina (FRA)
7.86 - Bokhee Joung (KOR)
2014 12.32 - Andrzej Rupala (POL)
12.26 - Stein Klungland (NOR)
12.15 - Massimo Fiorini (ITA)
9.78 - Rosa Escribano (ESP)
9.78 - Sigrid Bose (GER)
9.43 - Teresa Eades (GBR)
2012 12.12 - Valery Zvezdkin (RUS)
11.91 - Vladimiros Ntekailo (GRE)
11.86 - Veli Jukkola (FIN)
8.40 - Sirjes Zahkna (EST)
8.33 - Dace Brakanska (LAT)
7.82 - Lluisa Casanovas (ESP)
2010 11.95 - Jouko Nikula (FIN)
11.27 - Arto Miikkkulainen (FIN)
10.85 - Thevarajan Sinnathurai (CAN)
8.96 - Linda Cohn (USA)
8.57 - Loretta Amerongen (CAN)
8.55 - Dace Brakanska (LAT)
2008 11.91 - Jochen Meyer (GER)
11.71 - Istvan Korosi (HUN)
11.67 - Iurii Shukevich (UKR)
8.60 - Marja Metsankyla (FIN)
6.87 - Genvaite Avizoniene (LTU)
6.28 - Grete Howarth (GBR)
2006 12.29 - Arvids Vitols (LAT)
12.16 - Yuriy Shukevych (UKR)
12.00 - Istvan Korosi (HUN)
9.17 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
7.63 - Margaritha Dahler-Stettler (SUI)
7.48 - Ramona Escribano (ESP)
2004 12.18 - Claus-Werner Kreft (GER)
11.58 - Tapani Taavitsainen (SUI)
11.09 - Hans Kuhlewind (GER)
9.40 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
8.76 - Phil Raschker (USA)
8.15 - Margaritha Daehler (SUI)
  M60 W60
WR 12.53 - Stig Backlund (FIN) 1999 10.07 - Janine Kortbeek (NED) 2015
2019 11.55 - Arne Tefre (NOR)
11.26 - Andrzej Rupala (POL)
11.14 - Vladimiros Ntekailo (GRE)
9.77 - Maria Escribano Checa (ESP)
9.20 - Teresa Eades (GBR)
9.08 - Anna-Liisa Salminen (FIN)
2017 10.81 - Masanori Ie (JPN)
10.74 - Florencio Olivan (ESP)
10.73 - Georg Werthner )AUT)
7.86 - Toini Nousiainen (FIN)
7.41 - Dace Brakanska (LAT)
7.37 - KArin Grummert (GER)
2014 11.86 - Zvezdkin Valerii (RUS)
11.70 - Alexandr Kornazhitskiy (RUS)
11.24 - Istvan Korosi (HUN)
9.05 - Christina Friedrich (GER)
8.98 - Ewa Bartosik (POL)
8.28 - Loretta Amerongen (CAN)
2012 11.00 - Volodymyr Chernyatevych (UKR)
10.66 - Bernard Lejeune (FRA)
10.61 - Tapio Pitkanen (FIN)
8.87 - Ewa Bartosik (POL)
8.44 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
7.87 - Margaritha Daehler (SUI)
2010 10.62 - Valdis Cela (LAT)
9.75 - John Hawkins (CAN)
9.49 - Oleg Neumolotov (RUS)
9.03 - Phil Raschker (USA)
8.21 - Annelies Steekelenburg (NED)
8.02 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
2008 11.51 - Claus-Werner Kreft (GER)
11.30 - Valdis Cela (LAT)
1128 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
9.11 - Phil Raschker (USA)
7.98 - Margaritha Dahler-Stettler (SUI)
7.87 - Jacqueline Wladika (AUT)
2006 11.89 - Claus-Werner Kreft (GER)
11.50 - Gabriel Mankowski (POL)
10.76 - Aleksandrs Vnukovs (LAT)
9.21 - Edith Graff (BEL)
8.33 - Marlene Simmonds (GBR)
7.97 - Jacqueline Wladika (AUT)
2004 12.36 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
11.93 - Sean Power (GBR)
11.78 - Bernhard Stierle (GER)
9.25 - Edith Graff (BEL)
8.73 - Erika Springmann (GER)
8.54 - Rietje Dijkman (NED)
  M65 W65
WR 11.93 - Klemens Grissmer (ESP) 2018 9.86 - Akiko Ohinata (JPN) 2017
2019 10.77 - Crescenzio Marchetti (ITA)
10.49 - Slawomir Drag (POL)
10.42 - Ignazio Manfre (ITA)
8.60 - Christina Friedrich (GER)
8.30 - Ewa Bartosik (POL)
8.15 - Marit Huflatten (NOR)
2017 11.53 - Klemens Grissmer (GER)
10.77 - Istvan Korosi (HUN)
10.55 - Valdis Cela (LAT)
9.86 - Akiko Ohinata (JPN)
7.10 - Anne Deleiros (NZL)
5.60 - Norma Hudnall (USA)
2014 11.10 - Vesa Maki (FIN)
10.88 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
10.77 - Volodymyr Chernyatevych (UKR)
7.92 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
7.42 - Margari Dahler-Stettler (SUI)
6.88 - Patricia Oakes (GBR)
2012 10.97 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
9.69 - Fedor Shcherbina (RUS)
9.29 - Alexander Abramov (RUS)
8.76 - Phil Raschker (USA)
8.18 - Anna Maija Kukka (FIN)
7.04 - Patricia Oakes (GBR)
2010 11.16 - Claus‐Werner Kreft (GER)
10.28 - Tapani Taavitsainen (SUI)
9.98 - Frank Struna (USA)
8.29 - Carol LaFayette‐Boyd (CAN)
7.29 - Helgard Houben (GER)
5.14 - Virginia Hoover (CAN)
2008 11.32 - Bernhard Stierle (GER)
11.26 - Lamberto Boranga (ITA)
10.24 - Pinchas Shechter (ISR)
8.98 - Edith Graff (BEL)
7.81 - Jackie Charles (GBR)
no third place
2006 10.43 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
10.37 - Siegbert Gnoth (GER)
9.80 - Jorma Pirinen (FIN)
8.50 - Rietje Dijkman (NED)
8.19 - Iris Holder (GBR)
6.94 - Erika Sauer (GER)
2004 10.81 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
10.46 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
10.40 - Juan Perez (ESP)
7.97 - Wally Menzler (GER)
6.83 - Erika Heimann (GER)
no third place
  M70 W70
WR 10.88 - Pertti Ahomaki  (FIN) 2016 8.18 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN) 2013
2019 10.27 - Valdis Cela (LAT)
10.09 - Volodymyr Chernyatevych (UKR)
10.02 - Ryszard Adamczewski (POL)
7.17 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
7.00 - Margaritha Dahler-Stettler (SUI)
5.61 - Barbara Warren (USA)
2017 10.20 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
9.07 - Eero Vayrynen (FIN)
no third place
6.30  - Patricia Oakes (GBR)
no second or third place
2014 10.39 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
9.94 - Lamberto Boranga (ITA)
9.12 - Werner Gotze (GER)
7.70 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN)
7.36 - Helgard Houben (GER)
7.01 - Iris Holder (GBR)
2012 10.50 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
9.53 - Muzaffer Guven (TUR)
9.48 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
7.15 - Iris Holder (GBR)
5.80 - Varpu Holmberg (FIN)
5.46 - Lynne Schickert (AUS)
2010 9.80 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
9.23 - Zoltan Kurunczi (HUN)
9.03 - Vladimir Lushchikov (RUS)
not contested
2008 10.15 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
9.43 - Juan Manuel Perez (ESP)
9.32 - Josef Vonasek (CZE)
6.66 - Anne Martin (GBR)
no second or third place
2006 10.02 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
9.52 - Werner Magnusson (SWE)
9.45 - Vladimir Popov (RUS)
6.83 - Anne Martin (GBR)
5.99 - Betty Steedman (GBR)
5.75 - Berta Tischlinger (AUT)
2004 10.41 - Vladimir Popov (RUS)
9.41 - Hikmet Kandeydi (TUR)
9.09 - Rudolf Held (GER)
7.09 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
no second or third place
  M75 W75
WR 9.69 - Stig Backlund (FIN) 2015 8.46 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN) 2018
2019 9.46 - Eberhard Linke (GER)
9.05 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
8.39 - Antero Markunsalo (FIN)
6.50 - Helgard Houben (GER)
6.25 - Iris Holder (GBR)
6.19 - Barbro Gadle (SWE)
2017 8.70 - Kunio Kuraoka (JPN)
8.46 - Janis Mankovskis (LAT)
6.79 - Joel Ollivier (FRA)
5.85 - Frances Bayler (NZL)
5.78 - Frances Harris (AUS)
4.86 - Lynne Schickert (AUS)
2014 9.58 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
9.37 - Bortolozz Maria (ITA)
9.30 - Roytman Vladimir (RUS)
7.87 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER)
5.92 - Anne Martin (GBR)
no third place
2012 8.44 - Solvberg Kjartan (NOR)
8.21 - Robert Paulen (USA)
8.11 - Reino Kataja (FIN)
7.21 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
no second or third place
2010 8.51 - Robert Hewitt (USA)
7.62 - Hikmet Kandeydi (TUR)
7.48 - Angel Joaniquet (ESP)
5.54 - Gwendolyn Boivin (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 8.90 - Validimir Popov (RUS)
8.25 - Hikmet Kandeydi (TUR)
7.69 - Harri Reidma (EST)
6.52 - Elsa Enarsson (SWE)
6.45 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
no third place
2006 8.22 - Albert Stoppel (AUT)
8.17 - Harri Reidma (EST)
8.11 - Horst Pfeiffer (GER)
not contested
2004 8.59 - Karl Porep (GER)
8.47 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
8.23 - Geza Dobriban (HUN)
6.51 - Kaleriya Gomberadze (RUS)
no second or third place
  M80 W80
WR 8.65 - Ed Lukens (USA) 2003 7.42 - Christa Bortignon (CAN) 2017
2019 7.63 - Roger Vergin (USA)
7.27 - John Arve Johansen (NOR)
6.92 - Josef Vonasek (CZE)
6.62 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
5.06 - Florence Meiler (USA)
5.04 - Renate Schaden(AUT)
2017 7.47 - Nobuo Ishikwa (JPN)
7.05 - Yukio Hamasaki (JPN)
no third place
7.09 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
no second or third place
2014 7.95 - Ilpo Sopanen (FIN)
7.40 - Hikmet Kandeydi (TUR)
6.96 - Symeon Symeonidis (GRE)
not contested
2012 8.12 - Jaakko Nieminen (FIN)
8.08 - Samuli Korpi (FIN)
6.35 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
4.34 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
no second or third place
2010 6.73 - Gordon Chalmers (CAN)
6.04 - Munehiro Toriya (JPN)
5.86 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
4.33 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
3.71 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
3.31 - Hildegard Buschhaus (CAN)
2008 6.98 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
6.67 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
5.10 - Luis Marimon (ESP)
4.89 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
4.11 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
3.96 - Anna-Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
2006 8.28 - Aatos Sainio (FIN)
8.09 - Hasan Buyukdogan (TUR)
8.07 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
5.27 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
4.04 - Anna-Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
no third place
2004 7.30 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
6.87 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
6.01 - Herbert Knauber (GER)
4.19 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
3.89 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
  M85 W85
WR 7.72 - Aatos Saino (FIN) 2011 4.26 - Senni Sopanen (FIN) 2014
2019 6.80 - Radnaa Tseren (MGL)
4.83 - William Jankovich (USA)
no third place
2.95 - Gloriia Krug (USA)
2.80 - Irene Obera (USA)
no third place
2017 5.14 - Jim Blair (NZL)
no second or third place
3.41 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2014 6.32 - Horst Pfeiffer (GER)
4.82 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
no third place
4.26 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
no second or third place
2012 7.33 - Aatos Sainio (SWE)
5.66 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2010 6.46 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2008 6.13 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
no second or third place
not contested
2006 7.02 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
6.60 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN)
no third place
3.61 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no second or third place
2004 4.27 - Ensio Hamalainen (FIN)
no second or third place
not contested
  M90 W90
WR 6.52 - Vittorio Colo (ITA) 2003 4.14 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2010
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 3.81 - Ilmari Koppinen (FIN)
no second or third place
3.35 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2010 6.12 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
no second or third place
4.14 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 5.73 - Vittorio Colo (ITA)
no second or third place
not contested
  M95 W95
WR 5.31 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT) 2015 3.68 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 4.44 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
3.68 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 21 July 2019