Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
Shot Put

Shot Put has been contested in the Olympics since 1896 for men and 1948 for women.

The weight of the shot varies by age and gender. Men start with 7.26kg. They drop to 6kg at age 50, 5kg at age 60, 4kg at age 70 and 3kg at age 80. Women start with 4kg, drop to 3kg at age 50 and 2kg at age 75. It looks from the published results as the 3kg weight was only introduced for men after 2004 and the 2kg weight for women after 2010.

It has been held in every IAAF World Indoor Championships and every World Masters Indoor Championships.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 21.04 - Gheorge Guset (ROU) 2006 21.47 - Helena Fibingerova (CZE) 1985
2019 16.15 - Marcin Gasiorowski (POL)
15.92 - Genro Paas (EST)
15.31 - Dominik Lewin (GER)
15.53 - Maria Slok Hansen (DEN)
15.09 - Jana Karnikova (CZE)
11.12 - Marta Carballo De La Cruz (ESP)
2017 13.87 - Pavel Kudej (CZE)
12.98 - Parvesh Tomar (IND)
12.59 - Anti Miihkinen (FIN)
10.85 - Zanet Krejci Vaclavkova (CZE)
10.37 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
no third place
2014 18.12 - Andy Dittmar (GER)
16.50 - Dubravko Brdovcak (CRO)
14.70 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
13.52 - Sefcic Dijana (SRB)
11.73 - Johanna Leivonen (FIN)
10.75 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
2012 18.05 - Andy Dittmar (GER)
15.43 - Tomi Nissinen (FIN)
15.12 - Pakinder Singh (IND)
12.35 - Minna Henttonen (FIN)
11.93 - Tanja Treude (GER)
11.29 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
2010 18.62 - Andy Dittmar (GER)
15.05 - Impraim Fanarrtzis (GRE)
14.31 - Anatoliy Pinchuk (UKR)
11.81 - Geraldine George‐Francis (TTO)
11.53 - Daniela Lachat (SUI)
11.53 - Sigrid Balser (GER)
2008 17.49 - Roland Mandla (EST)
16.20 - Imbraim Fanartzis (GRE)
15.34 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
14.10 - Will Katja (GER)
13.25 - Alena Shiman (RUS)
10.63 - Santa Jukzinska (LAT)
2006 17.48 - Gerhard Zillner (AUT)
15.35 - Impraim Fanartzis (GRE)
15.19 - Peter Kalveram (GER)
13.74 - Alena Shiman (RUS)
13.17 - Sonja Spendelhofer (AUT)
12.62 - Daniela Lachat (SUI)
2004 16.11 - Peter Kalveram (GER)
15.29 - Thomas Nasgowitz (GER)
15.18 - Uwe Krah (GER)
13.33 - Jana Muller-Schmidt (GER)
11.77 - Silke Stolt (GER)
11.65 - Ellen Weller (GER)
  M40 W40
WR 20.07 - Brian Oldfield (USA) 1986 19.16 - Antonina Ivanova (URS) 1974
2019 17.32 - Andy Dittmar (GER)
17.12 - Sean Breathnach (IRL)
15.48 - Carole Gerones Sierra (ESP)
14.83 - Nadine Kane (GER)
13.75 - Tetiana Nasonova (UKR)
13.27 - Vera Yepimashka (BLR)
2017 14.20 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
12.84 - Alexandre Baehr (FRA)
12.40 - Matthew Staunton (AUS)
14.43 - Vera Yepimashka (BLR)
10.15 - Klaudia Sieklinska (POL)
8.87 - Anne-Catherine Clement (BEL)
2014 16.06 - Gintas Degutis (LTU)
15.22 - Imvraim Fanartzis (GRE)
15.16 - Gerhard Zillner (AUT)
13.74 - Dunja Koch (GER)
12.20 - Shiman Alena (RUS)
12.13 - Kristina Telge (GER)
2012 16.57 - Gintas Degutis (LTU)
16.03 - Imvrain Fanartzis (GRE)
16.01 - Roland Mandla (EST)
12.52 - Geraldine Francis (TTO)
11.43 - Carmen Hildebrandt (GER)
11.32 - Ana Carolina Vera (ARG)
2010 15.40 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
15.18 - Stein Kuiper (NED)
11.69 - James Barr (USA)
11.62 - Silke Stolt (GER)
11.30 - Ellen Weller (GER)
10.85 - Jane Camilla Thrush (GBR)
2008 15.77 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
15.46 - John Nicholls (GBR)
15.39 - Andreas Deuschle (GER)
13.81 - Eha Runne (EST)
12.00 - Silke Stolt (GER)
11.91 - Jana Muller-Schmidt (GER)
2006 15.74 - Enrico Pyritz (GER)
14.77 - John Nicholls (GBR)
13.60 - Michael Perplies (GER)
13.91 - Jana Muller-Schmidt (GER)
13.20 - Edith Hermuth (AUT)
12.57 - Anke Straschewski (GER)
2004 16.20 - Enrico Pyritz (GER)
15.33 - Andrew Turner (GBR)
14.91 - Fernand Heintz (LUX)
13.12 - Marija Sterlekar (SLO)
13.03 - Christine Wartlik (GER)
12.76 - Anke Straschewski (GER)
  M45 W45
WR 20.40 - Ivan Ivancic (YUG) 1983 16.49 - Zdenka Silhava (CZE) 2000
2019 15.02 - Ralf Mordhorst (GER)
14.44 - Ginfas Degutis (GBR)
13.67 - Krzysztof Kaszuba (POL)
13.12 - Camille Cayet (FRA)
12.19 - Tatjiana Schilling (GER)
11.85 - Dorota Szczepanik (POL)
2017 12.53 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
10.98 - Richard Bot (NED)
9.20 - Harald Gijtenbeek (NED)
10.57 - Teresa Boza (ESP)
10.25 -Petersone Laila (LAT)
10.01 - Silke Stolt (GER)
2014 14.67 - Stein Kuiper (NED)
14.65 - Thomas Hammarsten (SWE)
14.36 - Antal Bacsalmasi (HUN)
12.86 - Jana Muller-Schmidt (GER)
12.76 - Carmen Hildebrandt (GER)
11.87 - Vera Rasanen (FIN)
2012 15.56 - Thomas Hammarsten (SWE)
14.69 - Arto Eskelinin (FIN)
14.42 - John Nicholls (GBR)
12.27 - Gwendolyn Smith (TTO)
11.73 - Asta Ovaska (FIN)
11.65 - Ellen Weller (GER)
2010 13.22 - Jeffrey Bott (USA)
10.93 - Byron McCorkell (CAN)
10.81 - Marcos Paez (VEN)
10.22 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
9.54 - Carolynn Boomer (CAN)
9.14 - Angelika Goetz (GER)
2008 15.36 - Bengt Pettersson (SWE)
14.90 - Mikhail Kostin (RUS)
14.38 - Lina Kulbokas (LTU)
12.56 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
11.04 - Angelika Anton (GER)
10.93 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
2006 14.37 - Henryk Radzikowski (POL)
13.86 - Edmund Lanziner (ITA)
13.44 - Reinhard Eckel (GER)
12.40 - Helma Teuscher (GER)
10.90 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
10.65 - Carola Petersen (GER)
2004 14.70 - Jean‐Pierre Melynas (FRA)
14.66 - Alexandre Medvedev (RUS)
14.19 - Edmund Lanziner (ITA)
12.64 - Tine Schenkels (NED)
11.97 - Helma Teuscher (GER)
11.72 - Heidi Keller (GER)
  M50 W50
WR 17.98 - Yngve Wahlander (SWE) 2010 15.17 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA) 2011
2019 15.57 - Miroslav Witek (POL)
15.30 - Andreas Deuschle (GER)
15.03 - John Nicholls (GBR)
13.61 - Svitlana Sorochuk (UKR)
13.59 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
12.79 - Eilen Weller (GER)
2017 15.36 - John Nicholls (GBR)
14.30 - Mika Parkkali (FIN)
14.16 - Leif Timmermann (GER)
14.04 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
11.97 - Elle Weller (GER)
11.75 - Rawinder Singh (AUS)
2014 16.33 - Bengt Pettersson (SWE)
15.75 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
14.80 - Mieczyslaw Szpak (POL)
14.15 - Eha Runne (EST)
13.38 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
13.03 - Janina Lapienienie (LTU)
2012 16.08 - Bengt Pettersson (SWE)
15.60 - Karl Hoff (NOR)
14.58 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
14.53 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
12.14 - Marie Kay (AUS)
11.65 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
2010 14.96 - Alexandr Medvedev (RUS)
14.56 - Craig Rinker (USA)
14.31 - Lance Neubauer (USA)
12.11 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
11.34 - Mary Barrett (IRL)
11.32 - Carola Petersen (GER)
2008 14.78 - Marian Leskoviansky (SVK)
14.23 - Roland Wattenbach (GER)
14.20 - Vasilios Manganas (GRE)
14.02 - Helma Teuscher (GER)
11.82 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
11.67 - Paola Melotti (ITA)
2006 14.63 - Michael Small (GBR)
13.94 - Erwin Lukas (GER)
13.64 - Wojciech Strelczuk (POL)
14.06 - Tine Schenkels (NED)
12.28 - Margit Iranyi (HUN)
11.95 - Astrid Reinhold (GER)
2004 15.08 - Michael Shiaras (USA)
14.12 - Horst Springborn (GER)
13.89 - Bedrich Rechka (CZE)
13.21 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
11.78 - Angelika Rumpler (GER)
11.23 - Karin Schmitt (GER)
  M55 W55
WR 16.02 - Patrick Chala (FRA) 2008 14.53 - Mihaela Loghin (ROU) 2011
2019 15.54 - Bengt Petersson (SWE)
14.77 - Mieczyslaw Szpak (POL)
14.59 - Enrico Pyritz (GER)
13.29 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
13.27 - Valda Morkuniene (LTU)
12.87 - Janina Lapieniene (LTU)
2017 12.61 - Andre Loicq (FRA)
12.33 - Allan Leiper (GBR)
11.94 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
10.18 - Katrina Geurkink (USA)
9.94 - Mary Wilkins (USA)
9.46 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
2014 14.79 - Robert Arello (USA)
13.17 - Wojciech Strelczuk (POL)
13.12 - Uwe Heimrich (GER)
11.57 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
11.00 - Carola Petersen (GER)
10.64 - Mary Barrett (IRL)
2012 13.74 - Vladimir Belousov (RUS)
13.35 - Roland Wattenbach (GER)
13.22 - Veini Holopainen (FIN)
13.93 - Mihaela Loghin  (ROU)
11.54 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
10.51 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
2010 13.55 - Timothy Muller (USA)
13.41 - Michael Shiaras (USA)
13.14 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
10.37 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
9.86 - Agnes Green (USA)
9.84 - Selina Coward (CAN)
2008 13.02 - Rauno Mottonen (FIN)
12.95 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
12.65 - Antonio Maino (ITA)
13.03 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
11.35 - Birute Kersuliene (LTU)
11.12 - Vilma Thompson (GBR)
2006 14.79 - Reinhard Krone (GER)
14.01 - Stipo Knez (CRO)
13.87 - Andrzej Semborowski (POL)
12.31 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
11.31 - Karin Schmitt (GER)
10.88 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2004 14.69 - Neil Griffin (GBR)
14.69 - Reinhard Krone (GER)
14.42 - Marten Regtop (NED)
12.37 - Edith Anderes (SUI)
10.13 - Ute Mackenroth (GER)
9.99 - Teodora Albrecht (GER)
  M60 W60
WR 16.80 - Patrick Chala (FRA) 2009 13.70 - Mihaela Loghin (ROU) 2015
2019 15.51 - Karri Westerlund (FIN)
14.21 - Ryszard Zglenicki (POL)
13.85 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
11.64 - Uta Teuber (GER)
11.13 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
10.99 - Beate Gobe-Blodorn (GER)
2017 12.81 - Miro Prstec (SLO)
11.79 - Lorenzo Locati (ITA)
11.54 - Hideaki Hayashi (JPN)
10.01 - Siv Karlstrom (FIN)
10.01 - Tryn Zozulia (UKR)
9.97 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
2014 14.70 - Antti Lehti (FIN)
14.52 - Bedrich Rechka (CZE)
14.34 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
13.39 - Mihaela Loghin (ROU)
11.45 - Hermine Bajare (LAT)
10.81 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
2012 15.04 - Antti Lehti (FIN)
14.16 - Raimo Sarv (EST)
13.72 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
11.21 - Birute Kersuliene (LTU)
10.78 - Tamara Bufetova (RUS)
10.66 - Genovaite Kazlauskiene (LTU)
2010 12.97 - Dennis Mathies (USA)
12.97 - Pavel Fencl (CZE)
12.89 - William Harvey (USA)
10.35 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
9.74 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
9.49 - Myrle Mensey (USA)
2008 16.61 - Patrick Chala (FRA)
14.78 - Andrzej Semborowski (POL)
14.02 - Axel Hermanns (GER)
11.53 - Katarina Tosic (CRO)
11.09 - Jadviga Putiniene (LTU)
10.40 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
2006 15.23 - Kurt Goldschmidt (GER)
14.21 - Attila Jeremias (HUN)
13.75 - Axel Hermanns (GER)
11.10 - Jadviga Putiniene (LTU)
10.85 - Karin Illgen (GER)
10.11 - Teodora Albrecht (GER)
2004 16.57 - Kurt Goldschmidt (GER)
14.58 - Eugen Reinhardt (GER)
14.26 - Attila Jeremias (HUN)
11.77 - Katarina Tosic (CRO)
11.43 - Karin Illgen (GER)
10.89 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
  M65 W65
WR 15.83 - Quenton Torbert (USA) 2017 12.00 - Tamara Danilova (RUS) 2006
2019 15.07 - Quenton Torbert (USA)
13.44 - Joseph Myers (USA)
12.93 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
12.18 - Mihaela Loghin (ROU)
11.49 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
10.73 - Brigitte Bonadt (GER)
2017 12.58 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
12.15 - Edward Hearn (USA)
12.09 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
9.91 - Karin Schmitt (GER)
8.85 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
= Marjeta Cas (SLO)
2014 13.78 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
13.70 - Stanislav Kukota (UKR)
13.27 - Stipo Knez (CRO)
10.78 - Birute Kersuliene (LTU)
9.71 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
9.20 - Myrle Mensey (USA)
2012 13.65 - Axel Hermanns (GER)
13.43 - Matti Jouppila (FIN)
12.83 - Ilmo Torma (FIN)
10.25 - Jadvyga Putiniene (LTU)
9.69 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
9.56 - Teodora Albrecht (GER)
2010 11.88 - Marek Glowacki (CAN)
11.37 - Klaus Volkheimer (GER)
9.23 - Grant Lamothe (CAN)
7.60 - Jan Banens (AUS)
6.80 - Sandy Anderson (CAN)
6.72 - Adela Ochoa (MEX)
2008 13.52 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
12.65 - Eugen Reinhardt (GER)
11.98 - Jozef Ursic (SLO)
10.14 - Karin Illgen (GER)
9.60 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
9.29 - Brunella Del Giudice (ITA)
2006 14.22 - Ferdinand Schladen (GER)
14.16 - Franz Ratzer (AUT)
13.35 - Eugen Reinhardt (GER)
12.00 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
9.31 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
9.05 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2004 15.15 - Karl‐Heinz Marg (GER)
12.95 - Dieter Duttke (GER)
12.62 - Johann Hansen (GER)
10.69 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
10.35 - Algina Vilcinskiene (LTU)
9.53 - Kerttu Kangasmaki (FIN)
  M70 W70
WR 15.39 - Gerald Vaugn (USA) 2006 10.82 - Evaun Williams (GBR) 2008
2019 14.61 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
14.50 - Stanislav Kukota (UKR)
13.18 - Stipo Knez (CRO)
9.81 - Maria Terezla Gosztolai (HUN)
9.60 - Birute Kersuliene (LTU)
9.49 - Ludwika Chewinska (POL)
2017 13.40 - William Harvey (USA)
11.57 - Rein Kaljumae (EST)
10.94 - Knud Hoeyer (DEN)
8.08 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
7.12 - Alicja Sowa (POL)
6.47 - Juminah Wiryp Suparno (INA)
2014 13.82 - Kenneth Arvidsson (SWE)
13.74 - Marek Glowacki (CAN)
13.45 - Lutz Caspers (GER)
9.59 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
8.56 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
8.03 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2012 13.47 - Esko Eerik Hilden (FIN)
12.98 - Usko Jokinen (FIN)
12.94 - Toivo Lehtinen (FIN)
10.51 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
9.98 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
9.25 - Hella Boeker (GER)
2010 12.23 - Jozef Ursic (SLO)
11.72 - Kjartan Solvberg (NOR)
9.98 - Donald Chambers (AUS)
7.26 - Mary Roman (USA)
3.46 - Harbans Poonia (CAN)
no third place
2008 13.78 - Johann Hansen (GER)
13.27 - Klaus Lotz (GER)
12.98 - Peter Speckens (GER)
10.82 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
9.38 - Penka Haralambieva (BUL)
9.20 - Sigrun Kofink (GER)
2006 13.75 - Peter Speckens (GER)
13.48 - Reino Laine (FIN)
12.61 - Jimmy Simic (SWE)
9.38 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
8.60 - Sandorne Torok (HUN)
8.54 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
2004 13.36 - Tarald Rui (NOR)
13.06 - Carmelo Rado (ITA)
13.05 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
9.31 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
9.04 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
8.32 - Elisabeth Dwenger (GER)
  M75 W75
WR 14.48 - Karl-Heinz Marg (GER) 2014 11.39 - Anne C. Rulow (GER) 2012
2019 12.04 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
11.61 - John Kasperski (CAN)
10.95 - Marek Glowacki (CAN)
10.45 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
9.07 - Erika Springman (GER)
7.96 - Karin Mathes (GER)
2017 11.43 - Hiroshi Yamada (JPN)
11.37 - Marek Glowacki (CAN)
11.18 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
9.74 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
8.37 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
8.05 - Janice Banens (AUS)
2014 14.48 - Karl-Heinz Marh (GER)
12.29 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
12.18 - Heikki Yli-Erkkila (FIN)
9.73 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
9.28 - Algina Vilcinskiene (LTU)
9.19 - Brunhilde Ponzelar (GER)
2012 12.21 - Solvberg Kjartan (NOR)
12.16 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
11.65 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
9.41 - Algina Vilcinskiene (LTU)
8.61 - Leili Kaas (EST)
8.52 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
2010 9.94 - Ray Feick (USA)
9.55 - Wayne Sabin (USA)
9.00 - Ernie Smith (USA)
8.10 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
6.43 - Myrtle Acton (CAN)
5.93 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2008 12.31 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
11.04 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
9.96 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
7.37 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
6.15 - Justine Shirmer (GER)
6.01 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2006 12.40 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
11.42 - Heiner Will (GER)
10.14 - Horst Scheckenbach (GER)
7.96 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
7.17 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
6.35 - Helga Schneider (GER)
2004 12.13 - Heiner Will (GER)
11.60 - Klaus Moll (GER)
10.80 - Ladislav Filip (CZE)
7.55 - Marianne Neubert (GER)
7.43 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
7.10 - Kaleriya Gomberadze (RUS)
  M80 W80
WR 13.68 - Leo Saarinen (FIN) 2010 10.44 - Susanne Wissinger (GER) 2014
2019 13.61 - Roland Heiler (GER)
12.20 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
11.89 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
8.49 - Rose Von Westerholt (GER)
8.25 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
6.91 - Ingrid Schafer (GER)
2017 11.48 - Kjartan Solvberg (NOR)
10.49 - Knut Henrik Skramstad (NOR)
9.84 - Marko Slga (SLO)
6.68 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
4.50 - Barbara Dunsford (GBR)
4.24 - Hartini Joko (INA)
2014 11.90 - Ilpo Sopanen (FIN)
10.92 - Antanas Cerniauskas (LTU)
9.80 - Skoko Radomir (SRB)
10.07 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
7.43 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
4.92 - Maria Luisa Gonzalez (ESP)
2012 12.98 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
11.42 - Simo Helminen (FIN)
11.05 - Raimo Kietavainen (FIN)
8.17 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
6.57 - Christa Happ (GER)
5.75 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
2010 11.45 - Rainer Sillantaus (CAN)
8.48 - Gerald Wojcik (USA)
7.83 - Gordon Chalmers (CAN)
7.15 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
6.32 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
5.96 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
2008 10.82 - Karri Wichmann (FIN)
9.85 - Nils-Bertil Nevrup (SWE)
9.81 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
6.80 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
6.64 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
5.11 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
2006 11.10 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
9.09 - Valto Makela (FIN)
8.94 - Sinasi Ertan (TUR)
6.46 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
6.07 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
5.03 - Margarete Struven (GER)
2004 11.73 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
9.73 - Valto Makela (FIN)
9.53 - Helmer Heinonen (FIN)
6.60 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
5.97 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
5.54 - Margarete Struven (GER)
  M85 W85
WR 11.80 - Leo Saarinen (FIN) 2015 7.40 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL) 2015
2019 9.54 - Anton Laus (EST)
7.84 - Kazimierz Bulczynski (POL)
7.84 - Ed Kent (USA)
6.29 - Gloria Krug (USA)
5.18 - Irene Obera (USA)
4.21 - Urszula Zglenicka (POL)
2017 10.26 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
8.89 - Jim Blair (NZL)
8.36 - Manfred Kunze (GER)
6.81 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2014 11.24 - Franz Gries (GER)
9.43 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
7.90 - Walter Reidinger (AUT)
5.42 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
no second or third place
2012 9.53 - Nilsbertil Nevrup (SWE)
7.23 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
no third place
7.32 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
no second or third place
2010 8.52 - Paul Nobbe (GER)
5.38 - William Falconer (CAN)
no third place
5.50 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
no second or third place
2008 9.50 - Valto Makela (FIN)
8.92 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
8.23 - Ottavio Missoni (ITA)
not contested
2006 7.59 - Ottavio Missoni (ITA)
7.32 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN)
7.15 - Hans Bitter (GER)
3.47 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no second or third place
2004 8.52 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
8.32 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
6.99 - Ensio Hamalainen (FIN)
5.81 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
  M90 W90
WR 9.68 - Toimi Ahvenjarvi (FIN) 2012 5.74 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2011
2019 9.30 - Franz Gries (GER)
7.22 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
6.87 - Viljo Hyvola (FIN)
2.97 - Elzbieta Kalinowska (POL)
no second or third place
2017 not contested not contested
2014 5.87 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2012 9.68 - Toimi Ahvenjarvi (FIN)
6.69 - Axel Magnusson (SWE)
no third place
5.32 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
3.46 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
2010 8.02 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
no second or third place
4.90 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 6.76 - Klaus Langer (GER)
no second or third place
4.73 - Gabre Gabric (ITA)
no second or third place
2006 5.60 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 7.10 - Mario Riboni (ITA)
6.51 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no third place
not contested
  M95 W95
WR 6.90 - Leland McPhie (USA) 2009 4.73 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2019 4.98 - Pekka Penttila (FIN)
3.79 - Jerzy Prejzner (POL)
no third place
not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 5.39 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
4.73 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 6.54 - Ilmari Saunamaki (FIN)
6.43 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 4.43 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA) 2017 2.77 - Julia Hawkins (USA) 2018
2019 not contested 2.13 - Man Kaur (IND)
no second or third place
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 21 July 2019