Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
Long Jump

The long jump has been contested in the Olympics since 1896 for men and 1948 for women. The current world record holder for senior men in the outdoor long jump is Mike Powell - a member of Wellington Masters Athletics for the 2014/15 season.

It has been held in every IAAF World Indoor Championships and every World Masters Indoor Championships.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 7.98 - Bogdan Tudor (ROU) 2005 6.86 - Heike Drechsler (GER) 2000
2019 6.78 - Hiroto Goto (JPN)
6.56 - Imad Benaida Redouane (FRA)
6.52 - Neil Barton (GBR)
5.41 - Anke Kettermann-Lang (GER)
5.36 - Gillian Cooke (GBR)
5.17 - Wendy Visser (NED)
2017 7.04 - Toshiako (JPN)
6.72 - Adrian Olszewski (POL)
6.71 - Lukasz Sobora (POL)
5.57 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
5.08 - Maria Munoz Cristobal (ESP)
no third place
2014 7.08 - Almicar Bonell-Mora (ITA)
7.07 - Marc Julia Bonmati (ESP)
7.00 - Pierluigi Putzu (ITA)
5.76 - Zita Ajkler (HUN)
5.71 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
5.56 - Nataliia Sorokina (UKR)
2012 7.19 - Daroueche Bakri (FRA)
6.92 - Laurent Sbeghen (FRA)
6.62 - Samuel Bobb (GBR)
5.77 - Nata Sorokina (UKR)
5.51 - Solange Witteveen (ARG)
5.32 - Nicoleta Busuioc (ESP)
2010 6.25 - Alfy Pettes (USA)
6.02 - Harald Koehler (GER)
5.95 - Wolfgang Fuhrmann (GER)
5.41 - Flavia Borgonovo (ITA)
5.02 - Laila Petersone (LAT)
4.59 - Donita Dias (BRA)
2008 7.13 - Kader Kloucher (FRA)
7.01 - Maxime Mormin (FRA)
6.84 - Jean Marie Mouanda (CGO)
5.55 - Natalia Menshenina (RUS)
5.43 - Laura Barre (USA)
5.01 - Brigitte Demeyer (FRA)
2006 6.78 - Eric Herman (BEL)
6.55 - John Munroe (GBR)
6.51 - Harald Kohler (GER)
6.19 - Katalin Deak (HUN)
5.45 - Urte Alisch (GER)
5.23 - Luisa Giudici (ITA)
2004 6.63 - Holger Elfert (GER)
6.58 - Niels Kunne (GER)
6.39 - John Araneda (CHI)
6.13 - Katalin Deak (HUN)
5.43 - Gabi Rollepatz (GER)
5.41 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
  M40 W40
WR 7.59 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE) 2013 6.64 - Tatyana Ter-Mesrobian (RUS) 2010
2019 7.17 - James Beckford (JAM)
6.68 - Adrian Olszewski (POL)
6.67 - Thierry Henry (FRA)
5.54 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
5.38 - Joanne Forst (GBR)
5.34 - Renata Szykulska (POL)
2017 6.55 - Petteri Laitenen (FIN)
6.43 - Wen-Chin Hong (TPE)
6.42 - Nigel John (CAN)
5.27 - Renata Szykulska (POL)
5.03 - Solvita Kalva (LAT)
5.01 - Eva Safarikova (CZE)
2014 6.83 - Bogdan Tudor (ROU)
6.55 - Stefano Tari (ITA)
6.41 - Gezim Dimnaku (CAN)
5.27 - Caroline Honore (FRA)
5.20 - Evelin Nagel (GER)
5.16 - Laila Petersone (LAT)
2012 6.60 - Maximie Mormin (FRA)
6.44 - Stefano Tari (ITA)
6.36 - Yvan Lovo (SUI)
5.37 - Sonia Del Prete (FRA)
5.24 - Kristiina Jatkola (FIN)
5.02 - Oxana Doronkina (RUS)
2010 6.15 - Yannick Le Mouel (FRA)
5.99 - Nikolaos Arvanitis (GRE)
5.83 - Jurandir Spinelli (BRA)
4.95 - Bertha Canedo Reyes (MEX)
4.86 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
4.67 - Christina Ziemann (GER)
2008 6.65 - Roberto Bonvicini (ITA)
6.48 - Vladimir Pankratov (RUS)
6.35 - Philippe Poulain (BEL)
5.67 - Nadine Caster (FRA)
5.41 - Annie Batifol (FRA)
5.41 - Veronique Feipel (LUX)
2006 6.89 - Giorgio Federici (ITA)
6.82 - Thomas Straub (GER)
6.63 - Andreas Schlindwein (GER)
5.81 - Violett Lapierre (FRA)
5.45 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
5.41 - Kirsten Kallmeier-Schroder (GER)
2004 6.95 - Reiner Wenk (GER)
6.89 - Thomas Straub (GER)
6.81 - Gregory Foster (USA)
5.35 - Kirsten Kallmeier-Schroder (GER)
5.34 - Joy Upshaw-Margerum (USA)
5.30 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
  M45 W45
WR 6.98 - Antonio Palacios (USA) 2012 5.75 - Phil Raschker (USA) 1994
2019 6.27 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
6.26 - Joe Appiah (GBR)
6.24 - Stefano Tari (ITA)
5.24 - Tatjana Schilling (GER)
5.07 - Eva Gadea Solera (ESP)
4.88 - Ulrike Gruendel-Michel (GER)
2017 6.43 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
6.24 - Joe Appiah (GBR)
6.19 - Stefano Tari (ITA)
5.10 - Urte Alisch (GER)
4.93 - Lenore Lambert (AUS)
4.75 - An Simon-Ballane Kalama (HUN)
2014 6.37 - Ivanov Evgenii (RUS)
6.35 - Michele Tico (ITA)
6.25 - Philippe Poulain (BEL)
5.16 - Katalin Deak (HUN)
5.14 - Kristiina Jatkola (FIN)
5.09 - Katja Hasselberg (GER)
2012 6.30 - Oddvar Viulsroed (NOR)
6.28 - Michele Tico (ITA)
6.22 - Vladimir Pankratov (RUS)
5.47 - Petra Bajeat (FRA)
5.20 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
5.13 - Menka Scott (USA)
2010 6.12 - Oddvar Viulsrod (NOR)
6.11 - Gregory Foster (USA)
5.98 - Mahamed Megahed (EGY)
4.92 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
4.00 - Rute Velnecker (BRA)
3.55 - Miriam Cavani (CAN)
2008 6.60 - Greg Petrosian (USA)
6.59 - Reiner Wenk (GER)
6.30 - Igor Gavenciak (SVK)
5.57 - Marie Kay (AUS)
5.41 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
5.14 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
2006 6.90 - Reiner Wenk (GER)
6.64 - Alje Kuiper (NED)
6.30 - Franco Menotti (ITA)
5.41 - Marie Kay (AUS)
5.25 - Joy Upshaw-Margerum (USA)
5.23 - Catherine Seillac (FRA)
2004 6.32 - Trevor Wade (GBR)
6.17 - Dieter Glubert (GER)
6.09 - Paolo Piapan (ITA)
5.01 - Sigrid Bose (GER)
4.88 - Carole Filer (GBR)
4.88 - Renate Behrens (GER)
  M50 W50
WR 6.75 - Gianni Becatti (ITA) 2015 5.53 - Petra Bajeat(FRA) 2018
2019 6.23 - Antonio Palacios (USA)
6.19 - Alberto Tifi (ITA)
6.16 - Leos Malenovsky (CZE)
5.57 - Petra Bajeat(FRA)
4.98 - Renata Novosel (CRO)
4.92 - Kirsti Siekkinien (FIN)
2017 6.04 - Ian Allen (GBR)
5.80 - Philippe Poulain (BEL)
5.76 -Wan Bakx (NED) 
4.88 - Valentyna Krepkina (UKR)
4.79 - Brigit Burzlaff (GER)
4.53 - Iris Opitz (GER)
2014 6.38 - Gianni Becatti (ITA)
6.31 - Thomas Straub (GER)
6.23 - Patrick Barbier (FRA)
4.98 - Stolyar Liubov (RUS)
4.92 - Carina Palmquist (SWE)
4.80 - Reeth Abraham (IND)
2012 6.40 - Thomas Straub (GER)
5.79 - Gregory Foster (USA)
5.61 - Kaare Strande (NOR)
5.23 - Marianna Biskup (POL)
5.20 - Marie Kay (AUS)
4.90 - Loles Vives (ESP)
2010 6.16 - Jim Bissenden (CAN)
6.15 - Brian Hankerson (USA)
6.08 - Gregory Petrosian (USA)
5.19 - Marie Kay (AUS)
4.68 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
4.40 - Carla Forcellini (ITA)
2008 6.01 - Trevor Wade (GBR)
5.97 - Robert Clark (USA)
5.96 - Anders Olsson (SWE)
4.97 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
4.83 - Loles Vives (ESP)
4.74 - Carole Filer (GBR)
2006 5.88 - Jouko Nikula (FIN)
5.85 - Evgeny Pudovnikov (RUS)
5.62 - Kornel Kadlecsik (HUN)
4.84 - Inge Dech (GER)
4.76 - Carole Filer (GBR)
4.61 - Anja Akkerman (NED)
2004 5.83 - Wolfgang Ritte (GER)
5.70 - Albert Meier (SUI)
5.57 - Wolfgang Bottcher (GER)
4.84 - Inge Dech (GER)
4.23 - Janet Lawson (GBR)
4.19 - Helma Graser (GER)
  M55 W55
WR 6.34 - Stig Backlund (FIN) 1995 4.97 - Ramona Pfeiffer (GER) 2017
2019 5.86 - Dariusz Krakowiak (POL)
5.64 - Patrick Baribier (FRA)
5.61 - Axel Dimmel (GER)
5.22 - Neringa Jakstiene (USA)
4.73 - Melanie Grland (GBR)
4.66 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
2017 5.61 - Paul Guest (GBR)
5.60 - Wai Ling King (HKG)
5.46 - Chien-Jen Liu (TPE)
4.45 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
4.42 - Maria Escribano Checa (ESP)
4.32 - Averil Mcclelland (GBR)
2014 5.90 - Anders Olsson (SWE)
5.79 - Dieter Glubert (GER)
5.61 - Stein Klungland (NOR)
4.71 - Carole Filer (GBR)
4.58 - Averil Mcclelland (GBR)
4.55 - Sigrid Bose (GER)
2012 5.96 - Anders Olsson (SWE)
5.41 - Eugeny Pudovnikov (RUS)
5.38 - Jouko Nikula (FIN)
4.75 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
4.52 - Carole Filer (GBR)
4.31 - Anny Undheim (NOR)
2010 5.68 - Jouko Nikula (FIN)
5.15 - Kirk Bentz (USA)
4.85 - Thevarajan Sinnathurai (CAN)
4.50 - Rita Hanscom (USA)
4.12 - Loretta Amerongen (CAN)
4.11 - Sue Yeomans (GBR)
2008 5.98 - Jorge Paez (ESP)
5.63 - Rolland Tilly (FRA)
5.50 - Pier Carlo Molinaris (ITA)
4.28 - Waltraud Kraehe (GER)
4.07 - Marja Metsankyla (FIN)
3.84 - Ingeborg Thoma (GER)
2006 6.14 - Jorge Paez Vera (ESP)
5.58 - Ruslan Bozhaev (UKR)
5.56 - Julian Pelka (POL)
4.43 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
4.42 - Anna Edlinger (AUT)
4.26 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
2004 5.68 - Jorge Paez Vera (ESP)
5.65 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
5.48 - Svyatoslav Saulyak (RUS)
4.57 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
4.27 - Gertrude Reismann (GER)
4.26 - Karin Foerster (GER)
  M60 W60
WR 5.93 - Adrian Neagu (ROU) 2014 4.58 - Christiane Schmalbruch (GER) 1999
2019 5.32 - Heiner Luers (GER)
5.26 - Wieslaw Musial (POL)
5.09 - Marek Grzyb (POL)
4.58 - Maria Escribano Checa (ESP)
4.34 - Loles Vives (ESP)
4.27 - Ruth Raaflaub-Minnig (SUI)
2017 5.00 - Hasan Kasap (TUR)
4.99 - Yau-Ming Max Siu (HKG)
4.92 - Wolfgang Kreemke (GER)
4.52 - Carole Filer (GBR)
4.29 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
3.72 - Toini Nousiainen (FIN)
2014 5.93 - Adrian Neagu (ROU)
5.76 - Wolfgang Ritte (GER)
5.47 - Jouko Nikula (FIN)
4.17 - Hildegard Vanhorenbeeck (BEL)
4.09 - Ulrike Hiltscher (GER)
4.07 - Sue Yeomans (GBR)
2012 5.24 - Sture Holmberg (SWE)
5.14 - Tapio Pitkanen (FIN)
4.85 - Sylwester Lorenz (POL)
3.97 - Ewa Bartosik (POL)
3.89 - Ute Ritte (GER)
3.87 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
2010 5.02 - Valdis Cela (LAT)
4.91 - John Hawkins (CAN)
4.70 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
4.19 - Phil Raschker (USA)
4.09 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
3.62 - Margaritha Daehler (SUI)
2008 5.63 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
5.57 - Svyatoslav Saulyak (RUS)
5.32 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
4.31 - Phil Raschker (USA)
4.22 - Karin Foerster (GER)
4.05 - Margaritha Dahler-Stettler (SUI)
2006 5.48 - Claus-Werner Kreft (GER)
5.42 - Tapani Taavitsainen (SUI)
5.19 - Wolfgang Mann (GER)
4.30 - Edith Graff (BEL)
3.84 - Dagmar Widmann (GER)
3.82 - Jacqueline Wladika (AUT)
2004 5.58 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
5.06 - Bernhard Stierle (GER)
5.00 - Uwe Sievers (GER)
4.35 - Edith Graff (BEL)
3.96 - Anne‐Kathrin Eriksen (GER)
3.86 - Gudrun Kinger (SWE)
  M65 W65
WR 5.48 - Klemens Grissmer (GER) 2017 4.36 - Ingrid Meier (GER) 2012
2019 5.34 - Adrian Neagu (ROU)
5.12 - Eckhard Kunigkeot (GER)
4.91 - Jan Tomczak (POL)
3.72 - Ulrike Hitscher (GER)
3.70 - Christina Friedrich (GER)
3.65 - Toni Nousiainen (FIN)
2017 5.38 - Klemens Grissmer (GER)
4.78 - Sylwester Lorenz (POL)
4.73 - Istvan Korosi (HUN)
3.30 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
3.17 - Anne Deleiros (NZL)
2.40 - Norma Hudnall (USA)
2014 5.24 - Jorge Paez Vera (ESP)
5.13 - Alcides Silva (BRA)
5.12 - Vesa Maki (FIN)
4.09 - Kristina Hanke (GER)
3.98 - Waltraud Kraehe (GER)
3.73 - Karin Stump (GER)
2012 5.35 - Vesa Maki (FIN)
5.26 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
5.06 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
4.36 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
4.34 - Phil Raschker (USA)
3.59 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
2010 5.15 - Claus‐Werner Kreft (GER)
4.59 - James Cawley (USA)
4.51 - Takehiko Yasui (JPN)
4.11 - Carol LaFayette‐Boyd (CAN)
3.39 - Hannelore Venn (GER)
3.18 - Vroni Lay (GER)
2008 5.22 - Lamberto Boranga (ITA)
5.10 - Manfred Arnd (GER)
4.85 -Bernhard Stierle (GER)
4.23 - Edith Graff (BEL)
3.70 - Friderun Kuemmerle-Valk (GER)
3.31 - Jackie Charles (GBR)
2006 5.12 - Hermann Beckering (GER)
5.07 - Walter Schnitzler (GER)
4.96 - Emil Pawlik (USA)
3.98 - Friderun Kuemmerle-Valk (GER)
3.87 - Iris Holder (GBR)
3.77 - Erika Sauer (GER)
2004 4.89 - Lothar Muller (GER)
4.87 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
4.81 - Wolfgang Staudenmayer (GER)
4.06 - Elfriede Hofmann (GER)
3.81 - Wally Menzler (GER)
3.38 - Erika Heimann (GER)
  M70 W70
WR 5.22 - Vladmir Popov (RUS) 2004 3.99 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN) 2013
2019 4.84 - Vesa Maki (FIN)
4.71 - Valdis Cela (LAT)
4.55 - Pertti Ahomaki (FIN)
3.31 - Kristina Hanke (GER)
3.21 - Ingela Bluhm (DEN)
3.11 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
2017 4.83 - Vesa Maki (FIN)
4.37 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
4.27 - Milan Belianksjy (SVK)
3.05 - Jean Hampson (AUS)
3.00 - Patricia Oakes (GBR)
1.34 - Lilia Monroy Siles (MEX)
2014 4.53 -Jurgen Kamp (EST)
4.46 - Werner Rucker (GER)
4.43 - Czeslaw Okonski (POL)
3.57 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN)
3.39 - Anne-Kathrin Eriksen (GER)
3.30 - Iris Holder (GBR)
2012 4.96 - Stig Backlund (FIN)
4.36 - Sakari Hallia (FIN)
4.31 - Takehiro Yasui (JPN)
3.58 - Erika Sauer (GER)
3.15 - Iris Holder (GBR)
3.05 - Leontine Vitola (LAT)
2010 4.37 - Vladimir Roytman (RUS)
4.33 - Wolfgang Tuchen (GER)
4.10 - Emil Pawlik (USA)
2.48 - Elisabeth Leopold (GER)
no second or third place
2008 4.40 - Anthony Crocker (GBR)
4.30 - Josef Vonasek (CZE)
4.27 - Klaus Lotz (GER)
2.92 - Anne Martin (GBR)
2.80 - Christel Donley (USA)
2.50 - Elisabeth Leopold (GER)
2006 4.96 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
4.60 - Vladimir Popov (RUS)
4.38 - Angel Joaniquet (ESP)
3.06 - Berta Tischlinger (AUT)
3.01 - Edith Arnold (GER)
2.88 - Betty Steedman (GBR)
2004 5.02 - Vladimir Popov (RUS)
4.31 - Gunter Schollmaye (GER)
4.21 - Rudolf Held (GER)
3.25 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
3.20 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
2.97 - Christa Happ (GER)
  M75 W75
WR 4.70 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER) 2005 3.97 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN) 2018
2019 4.52 - Eberhard Linke (GER)
4.14 - Jurgen Lamp (EST)
4.12 - Hans-Jurgen Pfeiffer (GER)
3.15 - Barbro Gadle (SWE)
2.90 - Kerstin Nilsson (SWE)
2.80 - Vroni Lay (GER)
2017 4.36 - Hiroshi Matsumoto (JPN)
3.95 - Takehiro Yasui (JPN)
3.86 - Anthony Treacher (GBR)
2.70 - Frances Bayler (NZL)
2.38 - Frances Harris (AUS)
1.99 - Lynne Schickert (AUS)
2014 4.59 - Lothar Fischer (GER)
4.29 - Adolf Nehren (GER)
4.25 - Bortolozz  Maria (ITA)
3.71 - Christiane Schmalbrunch (GER)
2.81 - Judy Hammond (NZL)
2.69 - Brita Kiesheyer (GER)
2012 4.13 - Hans Gasper (GER)
4.06 - Bellos Ioannis (GRE)
3.99 - Antti Kanerva (FIN)
3.67 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
2.47 - Berta Tischlinger (AUT)
no third place
2010 4.16 - Dick Richards (USA)
4.08 - Robert Hewitt (USA)
3.97 - Ted Rowan (CAN)
2.89 - Christel Donley (USA)
2.37 - Gwendolyn Boivin (CAN)
no third place
2008 4.44 - Vladimir Popov (RUS)
4.17 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
3.98 - Karl Steiner (GER)
3.24 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
3.05 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
2.90 - Christa Happ (GER)
2006 4.68 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
4.15 - Hans Eberle (GER)
3.89 - Albert Stoppel (AUT)
3.45 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
2.78 - Christa Happ (GER)
2.06 - Helga Schneider (GER)
2004 4.19 - Hans Hoffmann (GER)
4.15 - Hans Eberle (GER)
3.72 - Horst Pfeiffer (GER)
2.85 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
2.62 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
2.50 - Helga Schneider (GER)
  M80 W80
WR 4.09 - Robert Hewitt (USA) 2014 3.28 - Christa Bortignon (CAN) 2017
2019 4.00 - Adolf Nehren(GER)
3.75 - Willi Klaus (GER)
3.63 - Karl Schmid (GER(
3.28 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
2.65 - Florence Meiler (USA)
2.12 - Renate Schaden (AUT)
2017 3.35 - Knut Henrik Skramstad (NOR)
3.16 - Antti Kanerva (FIN)
3.08 - Nobuo Ishikawa (JPN
3.17 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
no second or third place
2014 3.67 - Guenter Schollmayer (GER)
3.04 - Angel Joaniquet (ESP)
2.94 - Aldo Zorzi (ITA)
not contested
2012 3.22 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
3.20 - Felix Hoppe (GER)
2.97 - Harri Reidma (EST)
2.48 - Christa Happ (GER)
1.89 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
no third place
2010 3.27 - Gordon Chalmers (CAN)
2.91 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
2.54 - Isaac Thiessen (CAN)
2.12 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
1.97 - Leona Smith (CAN)
1.86 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
2008 3.27 - Erhard Dippell (GER)
3.20 - William Deprano (USA)
3.11 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
2.11 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
2.07 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
1.96 - Anna-Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
2006 4.05 - Hans Hoffmann (GER)
3.76 - Aatos Sainio (FIN)
3.68 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
2.74 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
2.14 - Anna-Liisa Lehtovuori (FIN)
1.96 - Margarete Struven (GER)
2004 3.42 - Rudolf Breder (GER)
3.40 - Horst Albrecht (ITA)
3.38 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
2.11 - Margarete Struven (GER)
1.66 - Mary Waxey (GBR)
no third place
  M85 W85
WR 3.60 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN) 2005 2.01 - Senni Sopanen (FIN) 2014
2019 2.62 - William Jankovich (USA)
2.51 - Ronald Gray (USA)
2.18 - Jim Blair (NZL)
1.92 - Irene Obera (USA)
1.09 - Gloria Krug (USA)

no third place
2017 2.54 - Kiho Son (KOR)
no second or third place
1.46 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2014 2.93 - Horst Pfeiffer (GER)
2.67 - Erhard Dippell (GER)
2.65 - Antonio Marques (ESP)
2.01 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
no second or third place
2012 3.18 - Aatos Sainio (SWE)
2.51 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2010 2.77 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2008 3.06 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
no second or third place
1.83 - Margarete Struven (GER)
no second or third place
2006 3.36 - Aate Lehtimaki (FIN)
3.31 - Bruno Sobrero (ITA)
2.55 - Rudolf Ahrenkiel (DEN)
1.64 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no second or third place
2004 3.40 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
2.58 - Klaus Langer (GER)
1.80 - Eugen Eble (GER)
1.91 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
  M90 W90
WR 3.15 - Max Springer (USA) 2004 1.70 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2011
2019 not contested not contetsed
2017 not contested not contested
2014 1.74 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2012 1.80 - Ilmari Koppinen (FIN)
1.76 - Axel Magnusson (SWE)
no third place
1.58 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
0.86 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
2010 2.59 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT)
no second or third place
1.67 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 2.53 - Vittorio Colo (ITA)
no second or third place
not contested
  M95 W95
WR 2.05 - Emmerich Zensch (AUT) 2015 1.57 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2019 1.80 - Pekka Penttila (FIN)
no second or third place
not contetsed
2017 1.25 - Charles Eugster (GBR)
no second or third place
not contested
2014 1.83 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
1.57 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 1.16 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA) 2017 no record
2019 not contested not contetsed
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 21 July 2019