Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
Javelin

The Javelin is one of the outdoor events that an organiser can choose to include as part of the Indoor Championship programme.

The javelin has been contested at the Olympics since 1908 for men and 1932 for women.

Men start with a javelin weight of 800gm. This drops to 700gm at age 50, 600gm at age 60, 500gm at age 70 and 400gm from age 80. Women start with a 600gm weight javelin. This is reduced to 500gm at age 50. Prior to 2014, this reduced to 400gm at age 60 but after 2014 World Masters specify the 400gm weight javelin to be introduced only at age 75.

It is not a mandatory event to be held but has been contested at every World Masters Indoor Championships so far.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

  M35 W35
2019 62.43 - Sandris Linbergs (LAT)
55.53 - Dominik Lewin (GER)
48.99 - Carsten Novak (GER)
35.86 - Mareike Metz (GER)
33.58 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
30.59 - Ilona Zeilmaker (NED)
2017 57.54 - Youhei Shindou (JPN)
49.73 - Parvesh Tomar (IND)
49.26 - Antti Miihkinen (FIN)
38.83 - Margreet Takken (NED)
35.55 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
32.17 - Zanet Krejci Vaclavkova (CZE)
2014 65.18 - Zsolt Tamas Mezei (HUN)
62.02 - Alberto Rey (ESP)
58.63 - Harri Leivonen (FIN)
38.83 - Katja Hautaniemi (FIN)
36.95 - Johanna Leivonen (FIN)
36.11 - Jindriska Noasova (CZE)
2012 65.85 - Riku Valleala (FIN)
61.69 - Harri Leivonen (FIN)
61.26 - Oscar Cuevas (ESP)
38.59 - Miia Luokkanen (FIN)
36.38 - Wanda Taljaard (RSA)
31.66 - Petra Lutz (GER)
2010 61.77 - Erin Bevans (CAN)
49.79 - Sharaz Shaikh (CAN)
44.47 - Kier Wilson (CAN)
41.06 - Geraldine George‐Francis (TTO)
22.72 - Aude Pesenti (FRA)
no third place
2008 60.03 - Eric Demmerle (FRA)
56.62 - Axel Merten (GER)
56.35 - Wolfgang Eberler (GER)
32.72 - Despina Stoykova (BUL)
25.10 - Aude Pesenti (FRA)
16.01 - Giuseppa Lacava (ITA)
2006 65.15 - Robert Tersek (SLO)
60.79 - Ulrich Werthner (AUT)
57.80 - Wolfgang Eberler (GER)
40.32 - Dagmar Imme (GER)
37.04 - Sabine Scheffler (GER)
36.41 - Silvia Woschitz (AUT)
2004 58.19 - Ralf Kausel (GER)
57.42 - Marcus Bush (GER)
36.17 - Ralf‐Peter Steinmayer (GER)
31.19 - Geraldine Finegan (GBR)
28.44 - Heike Klaue (GER)
28.12 - Birgit Ott (GER)
  M40 W40
2019 59.93 - Hubert Goeller (ITA)
57.71 - Libor Bartipan (CZE)
57.17 - Jens Kresalek (GER)
42.18 - Liliia Apolosova (UKR)
39.23 - Katja Hautaniemi (FIN)
34.33 - Margreet Takken (NED)
2017 53.17 - Jens Kresalek (GER)
52.11 - Markus Paquee (GER)
42.64 - Andrew Hogue (USA)
40.86 - Youngsun Lee (KOR)
28.23 - Dace Linina (LAT)
24.63 - Klaudia Sieklinska (POL)
2014 64.43 - Tersek Robert (SLO)
61.35 - Marcello De Cesare (ITA)
56.47 - Daniel Landaeta (VEN)
41.38 - Ag Benczenleitnerne (HUN)
34.92 - Maria Boza (ESP)
32.97 - Ma  Villamedia (VEN)
2012 54.40 - Imvrain Fanartzis (GRE)
53.56 - Pasca Kuznok (FRA)
47.66 - Rick Francis (TTO)
41.00 - Geraldine Francis (TTO)
30.47 - Mia Peltola (FIN)
29.85 - Eila Varjo (FIN)
2010 60.29 - Graham Morfitt (CAN)
44.53 - James Barr (USA)
38.01 - Nikolaos Arvanitis (GRE)
30.48 - Gerladine Finnegan (IRL)
28.38 - Ellen Weller (GER)
22.99 - Ingrid Vos (BEL)
2008 57.77 - Trevor Ratclidde (GBR)
54.46 - Andre Gauchet (FRA)
53.91 - Emmanuel Greber (FRA)
38.65 - Olga Cogilniceanu (MDA)
28.93 - Ellen Weller (GER)
28.78 - Rute Velnecker (BRA)
2006 62.18 - Michael Ruckel (GER)
58.14 - Otto Petrovic (AUT)
55.07 - Emmanuel Greber (FRA)
41.75 - Ursula Thirtey (GER)
41.67 - Susanne Strohm (GER)
36.92 - Annegret Grau (GER)
2004 61.30 - Michael Ruckel (GER)
59.82 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
57.29 - Juha Erikkson (FIN)
43.21 - Ursula Thirtey (GER)
39.62 - Susanne Strohm (GER)
36.84 - Annegret Grau (GER)
  M45 W45
2019 58.45 - Robert Tersek (SLO)
57.81 - Tomasz Damszel (POL)
49.96 - Milan Hegedus (HUN)
35.19 - Andrea Zahn (GER)
34.90 - Iveta Putnina (LAT)
33.13 - Maria Boza Rodriguez (ESP)
2017 44.81 - Sam Mok Son (KOR)
43.89 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
33.13 - Nandor Bucherna (HUN)
36.01 - Teresa Boca (ESP)
33.16 - Ligita Ziemane (LAT)
29.77 - Young Sun Jun (KOR)
2014 62.46 - Stefan Petersson (USA)
55.44 - Bengt Rilegard (SWE)
55.43 - Miroslav Rucky (CZE)
45.35 - Gwendolyn Smith (TTO)
40.79 - Vera Rasanen (FIN)
36.40 - Zsuzsanna Milosovics (HUN)
2012 59.28 - Mikko Anttonen (FIN)
57.74 - Jari Suomalainen (FIN)
55.47 - Ari Kittila (FIN)
41.59 - Gwendolyn Smith (TTO)
37.33 - Mervi Tolonen (FIN)
33.95 - Ilona Kojalovica (LAT)
2010 44.21 - Konstantinos Chamouroudi (GRE)
42.86 - Andrew Wynne (CAN)
no third place
26.44 - Rute Velnecker (BRA)
20.88 - Hilary McRoberts (CAN)
no third place
2008 40.52 - Giancarlo Ballico (ITA)
50.38 - Emilio Mendez (ESP)
48.79 - Lucio Buiatti (ITA)
43.13 - Angelika Anton )GER)
42.50 - Ursula Thirtey (GER)
37.94 - Margareta Anton (ROU)
2006 61.58 - Klaus-Peter Schneider (GER)
60.83 - Serhiy Havras (UKR)
57.80 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
32.73 - Alexandra Adlevora (CZE)
32.19 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
31.68 - Hannelore Riezler (GER)
2004 62.32 - Serhiy Havras (UKR)
61.49 - Jozsef Belak (HUN)
56.92 - Klaus‐Peter Schneider (GER)
33.03 - Wiebke Baseda (GER)
31.30 - Astrid Reinhold (GER)
31.23 - Hannelore Riezler (GER)
  M50 W50
2019 64.68 - Tommi Huotilainen (FIN)
58.97 - Miroslaw Witek (POL)
58.56 - Stefan Petersson (USA)
37.43 - Durelle Schimek (USA)
36.76 - Gwendelyn Smith (TTO)
33.30 - Ilona Kojalovica (LAT)
2017 58.61 - Stefan Petersson (USA)
53.24 - Leif Timmermann (GER)
51.37 - Soon Yun Kim KOR)
34.40 - Petra Hirsch (GER)
33.92 - Ilona Kojalovica (LAT)
31.31 - Geraldine Finegan (IRL)
2014 61.46 - Michael Ruckel (GER)
57.53 - Dainis Kula (LAT)
56.98 - Ari Kittila (FIN)
38.06 - Olga Cogilniceanu (MDA)
37.40 - Margareta Anton (ROU)
36.86 - Angela Muller (GER)
2012 66.01 - Timo Suomalainen (FIN)
58.69 - Seppo Takkunen (FIN)
58.48 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
40.48 - Heli Herlevi (FIN)
35.43 - Anton Margareta (ROU)
30.30 - Sirpa Vepsalainen (FIN)
2010 52.99 - Reinhold Paul (GER)
44.46 - Dennis Morris (USA)
43.69 - Fred Bahr (GER)
35.18 - Linn Dunton (USA)
32.56 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
17.22 - Eva Ramos Hinojosa (MEX)
2008 56.52 - Reinhold Paul (GER)
51.63 - Georg Werthner (AUT)
50.96 - Marek Grzyb (POL)
32.56 - Sonia Ojeda (VEN)
30.68 - Alexandra Adlevora (CZE)
27.56 - Jennifer Ibbitson (GBR)
2006 49.13 - Walter Kuhndel (GER)
48.05 - Manfred Bauly (AUT)
46.19 - Nagar Mal Moyal (IND)
35.50 - Ibolya Paech (GER)
30.79 - Astrid Reinhold (GER)
28.92 - Liga Platpire (LAT)
2004 55.65 - Reimund Muller (GER)
49.80 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
47.78 - Franz Bendl (GER)
31.32 - Claudia Vollert (GER)
25.14 - Christine Pfeiffer (SUI)
24.26 - Vilma Thompson (GBR)
  M55 W55
2019 48.04 - Marius Gannsen (NOR)
45.31 - Stephane Hurel (FRA)
43.85 - Kurt Gruenbacher (USA)
40.75 - Genowefa Patla (POL)
39.89 - Heli Herlevi-Malila (FIN)
34.61 - Angela Mueller (GER)
2017 56.26 - Dainis Kula (LAT)
47.34 - Stephane Hurel (FRA)
39.60 - Jiri Janouch (CZE)
20.15 - Ma Rodriguez del Rio (ESP)
19.29 - Ellena Cubban (AUS)
18.22 - Katrina Geurkink (USA)
2014 55.23 - Ante Bonic (BIH)
52.30 - Anders Andersson (SWE)
51.24 - Reinhold Paul (GER)
33.85 - Regina de Facendis (GER)
30.55 - Anne  Jensen (DEN)
29.78 - Tamilla Bunyadova (AZE)
2012 54.77 - Reinhold Paul (GER)
47.76 - Jouni Halonen (FIN)
45.16 - Sauli Saunamaki (FIN)
28.90 - Alexandra Adlerova (CZE)
24.15 - Merja Pulkkinen (FIN)
21.03 - Elisa Yli Hallila (FIN)
2010 46.67 - Dale McRoberts (CAN)
44.08 - Ricky Easley (USA)
41.64 - Richard Watson (USA)
37.19 - Linda Cohn (USA)
21.03 - Agnes Green (USA)
19.11 - Christel Junker (GER)
2008 51.35 - Walter Kuhndel (GER)
48.57 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
48.53 - Jurgen Dannenberg (GER)
29.36 - Liga Platpire (LAT)
24.89 - Daniele Lamy (FRA)
23.67 - Vilma Thompson (GBR)
2006 56.62 - Reimund Muller (GER)
47.17 - Jan Dec (POL)
47.03 - Jurgen Dannenberg (GER)
37.00 - Olga Chistyakova (RUS)
33.53 - Jarmila Klimesova (CZE)
30.45 - Magda Franckx (BEL)
2004 47.60 - Jan Dec (POL)
44.94 - Helmut Hessert (GER)
41.54 - Heinz Gabel (GER)
28.78 - Monika Deuner (GER)
27.04 - Ute Mackenroth (GER)
26.08 - Kristina Hanke (GER)
  M60 W60
2019 53.97 - Serhii Havras (UKR)
49.51 - Reinhold Paul (GER)
46.95 - Marek Grzyb (POL)
29.64 - Wiebke Baseda (GER)
29.47 - Tamara Alegria-Dybvig (USA)
28.10 - Irena Stahlova (CZE)
2017 49.66 - Reinhold Paul (GER)
46.00 - Seiji Ota (JPN)
45.85 - Georg Wertgner (AUT)
20.58 - Erlinda Lavandia (PHI)
27.04 - Kyouko Mukai (JPN)
17.69 - Altantsetseg Gombosuren (MGL)
2014 55.76 - Walter Kuehndel (GER)
51.38 - Teuvo Kemppainen (FIN)
47.75 - Manfred Ahlert (GER)
28.35 - Ludmila Spotakova (CZE)
27.55 - Weia Reinboud (NED)
25.68 - Claudia Vollert (GER)
2012 55.69 - Esa Kiuru (FIN)
48.77 - Teuvo Kemppainen (FIN)
47.80 - Hannu Kortesluoma (FIN)
Old javelin weight:
26.66 - Ludmila Spotakova (CZE)
23.70 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
19.36 - Aija Riitta Hynynen (FIN)
2010 49.22 - Bob Banens (AUS)
46.51 - Helmut Hessert (GER)
44.98 - Douglas Watson (USA)
Old javelin weight:
25.11 - Aivi Ojala (FIN)
24.50 - Catherine Roberts (CAN)
19.89 - Myrle Mensey (CAN)
2008 43.88 - Helmut Hessert (GER)
42.58 - Alexander Bykov (RUS)
41.00 - Antal Hegedus (HUN)
Old javelin weight:
34.11 - Jarmila Klimesova (CZE)
29.06 - Jadviga Putiniene (LTU)
27.93 - Magda Franckx (BEL)
2006 46.75 - Irek Krawcewicz (AUT)
45.96 - Michael Hazlewood (GBR)
43.42 - Ewald Jordan (GER)
Old javelin weight:
32.41 - Jadviga Putiniene (LTU)
26.64 - Karin Illgen (GER)
23.59 - Barbel Tilll (GER)
2004 45.33 - Ewald Jordan (GER)
44.98 - Ivan Sobotka (CZE)
43.42 - Ernst Reusch (GER)
Old javelin weight:
36.79 - Renate Vogel (GER)
30.05 - Hella Boeker (GER)
28.70 - Anita Welz (GER)
  M65 W65
2019 43.81 - Walter Kuehndel (GER)
43.43 - Moldabay Baiturin (KAZ)
41.53 - Mykola Onishchuk (UKR)
47.56 - Ritta Rajamaki (FIN)
39.10 - Irene Drayss (GER)
34.93 - Marianne Schumacher (GER)
2017 44.94 - Edward Hearn (USA)
42.74 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
42.38 - Vladimir Srb (CZE)
22.42 - Karin Schmitt (GER)
20.56 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
13,99 - Julia Jacob (INA)
2014 45.93 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
44.84 - Jurgen Dannenberg (GER)
44.26 - Aleksandr Bykov (RUS)
30.42 - Jarmila Klimesova (CZE)
28.41 - Zsuzsan Szagri (HUN)
27.22 - Kristina Hanke (GER)
2012 48.06 - Esko Kuutti (FIN)
45.53 - Alexandee Bykov (RUS)
44.94 - Helmut Hessert (GER)
Old javelin weight:
28.65 - Magda Franckx (BEL)
23.88 - Aivi Ojala (FIN)
no third place
2010 40.04 - Antal Hegedus (HUN)
38.75 - Leonard Sokoloski (USA)
36.20 - Reiner Goetz (GER)
Old javelin weight:
26.34 - Marg Radcliffe (CAN)
19.75 - Jan Banens (AUS)
18.29 - Kathy Brand (CAN)
2008 43.51 - Juan Mendizabal (ESP)
39.56 - Reiner Gortz (GER)
38.34 - Wolfgang Geyer (GER)
Old javelin weight:
23.71 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
20.28 - Brunella Giudice (ITA)
19.34 - Tserendolgor Tumuerbat (MGL)
2006 46.97 - Peter Morbel (GER)
45.58 - Kalevi Honkanen (FIN)
44.50 - Dietrich Hoffmann (GER)
Old javelin weight:
23.43 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
17.59 - Maria Kern (GER)
no third place
2004 47:39 - Dietrich Hoffmann (GER)
42:54 - Dieter Duttke (GER)
39:18 - Johann Hansen (GER)
Old javelin weight:
25.31 - Kerttu Kangasmaki (FIN)
no second or third place
  M70 W70
2019 42.26 - Wojciech Kikowski (POL)
40.41 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
39.10 - Stefan Madej (POL)
26.08 - Jarmila Klimesova (CZE)
25.07 - Kristina Hanke (GER)
20.90 - Eva Nohl (GER)
2017 37.97 - Olav Egeland (NOR)
33.23 - Osamu Toyama (JPN)
31.42 - Ismp Rastas (FIN)
21.29 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
16.25 - Juminah Wiryo Suparno (INA)
15.91 - Alicja Sowa (POL)
2014 45.72 - Jouni Tenhu (FIN)
43.23 - Ewald Jordan (GER)
42.07 - Kenneth Arvidsson (SWE)
23.08 - Eva Szentesi (HUN)
21.23 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
18.37 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2012 46.82 - Anatoly Kosikov (RUS)
46.64 - Kalevi Honkanen (FIN)
46.02 - Jouni Tenhu (FIN)
Old javelin weight:
31.08 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
28.55 - Hella Boeker (GER)
21.94 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2010 32.79 - Vladimir Lushchikov (RUS)
29.09 - John Parks (USA)
28.24 - Ken Daniels (AUS)
Old javelin weight:
18.18 - Becky Sisley (USA)
14.57 - Joan Matlock (CAN)
9.93 - Margaret Peg Morfitt (CAN)
2008 40.99 - Michal Drohomirecki (POL)
39.73 - Antanas Cerniauskas (LTU)
36.08 - Marko Sluga (SLO)
Old javelin weight:
32.19 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
19.69 - Christel Donley (USA)
18.08 - Ingrid Junge (GER)
2006 43.10 - Michal Drohomirecki (POL)
39.86 - Aki Itkonen (FIN)
36.31 - Manfred Kern (GER)
Old javelin weight:
23.21 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
20.95 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
18.53 - Ingrid Junge (GER)
2004 36.77 - Karl Heinz Menzler (GER)
27.51 - Bengt Eklund (SWE)
27.38 - Alberto Celant (ITA)
Old javelin weight:
23.92 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
22.99 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
18.02 - Christa Happ (GER)
  M75 W75
2019 41.23 - Jouni Tenhu (FIN)
34.91 - Siegbert Gnoth (GER)
32.85 - Ewald Jordan (GER)
21.19 - Christa Helmke (GER)
20.48 - Varpu Holmberg (FIN)
17.49 - Elise Maria Wale (NOR)
2017 41.22 - Jouni Tenhu (FIN)
31.32 - Edward Kroll (POL)
27.21 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
18.69 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
17.93 - Janice Banens (AUS)
16.93 - Varpu Holmberg (FIN)
2014 40.88 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
38.17 - Aleksander Sakow (POL)
35.77 - Knut Skramstad (NOR)
19.41 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
18.65 - Angela Minculescu (ROM)
15.71 - Maria Kern (GER)
2012 42.60 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
41.72 - Paavi Niemela (FIN)
35.49 - Knut Skramstad (NOR)
8.01 - Sheila Champion (IRL)
no second or third place
2010 23.57 - Ray Feick (USA)
22.37 - Bob Staveley (CAN)
20.54 - Ernie Smith (USA)
20.73 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
18.15 - Christel Donley (USA)
17.65 - Myrtle Acton (CAN)
2008 28.82 - Jaakko Yli-Suomu (FIN)
23.76 - Alberto Celant (ITA)
no third place
20.13 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
no second or third place
2006 32.75 - Karri Wichmann (FIN)
32.06 - Edmund Seib (GER)
no third place
21.10 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
19.87 - Christa Happ (GER)
15.88 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
2004 34.74 - Horst Fuhrmann (GER)
30.07 - Edmund Seib (GER)
25.48 - Rudolf Patzner (GER)
18.00 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
no second or third place
  M80 W80
2019 37.96 - Lothar Huchthausen (GER)
31.67 - Tauno Tukkinen (FIN)
29.75 - Kauno Anttila (FIN)
27.51 - Evaun Williams (GBR)
18.74 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
17.53 - Rose Von Westerholt (GER)
2017 32.35 - Knut Henrik Skramstad (NOR)
25.86 - Marko Sluga (SLO)
no third place
9.50 - Hartini Joko (INA)
no second or third place
2014 35.47 - Antanas Cerniauskas (LTU)
33.43 - Manfred Hoffmann (GER)
30.84 - Ernst Horak (GER)
18.19 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
no second or third place
2012 30.89 - Raimo Kietavainen (FIN)
26.25 - Heino Poutiainen (SWE)
26.14 - Seppo Kautto (FIN)
17.78 - Christa Happ (GER)
16.31 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
no third place
2010 27.74 - Rainer Sillantaus (CAN)
22.84 - William Daprano (USA)
22.05 - Gerald Wojcik (USA)
19.85 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
13.84 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
13.41 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
2008 26.98 - Karri Wichmann (FIN)
23.28 - William Deprano (USA)
16.01 - Hugh Gallagher (IRL)
15.59 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
no second or third place
2006 30.73 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
22.66 - Werner Lasch (GER)
no third place
not contested
2004 33.35 - Erik Eriksson (FIN)
21.60 - Norbert Barth (GER)
no third place
not contested
  M85 W85
2019 21.64 - Anton Laus (EST)
21.29 - Jim Blair (NZL)
20.14 - Ed Kent (USA)
13.04 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
11.46 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no third place
2017 21.83 - Jim Blair (NZL)
15.54 - Ray Feick (USA)
15.33 - Manfred Kunze (GER)
12.69 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2014 27.76 - Pavel Jilek (CZE)
23.35 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
no third place
not contested
2012 22.62 - Bertil Larsson (SWE)
14.60 - Lars Lindberg (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2010 18.51 - Paul Nobbe (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 28.01 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
23.72 - Klaus Langer (GER)
19.56 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
not contested
  M90 W90
2019 20.08 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
19.94 - Viljo Hyvola (FIN)
16.95 - Franz Gries (GER)
no third place
2017 not contested no third place
2014 16.36 - Istvan Tatos (HUN)
9.37 - Adriano Gomes (POR)
no third place
not contested
2012 11.50 - Axel Magnusson (SWE)
11.13 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no third place
9.17 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
4.72 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
2010 13.61 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no second or third place
12.45 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 17.07 - Klaus Langer (GER)
no second or third place
6.87 - Gabre Gabric (ITA)
no second or third place
2006 13.20 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 13.87 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
  M95 W95
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 11.00 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
11.24 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 14.89 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
14.29 - Ilmari Saunamaki (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
2019 not contested 4.01 - Man Kaur (IND)
no second or third place
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 9 November 2019