Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
Discus

The discus is one of the outdoor events that an organiser can choose to include as part of the Indoor Championship programme.

The discus has been contested in the Olympics since 1896 for men and 1928 women.

The men start with a discus of 2kg, which drops to 1.5kg at age 50.It reduces further to 1kg at age 60. The women start with a 1kg discus that is reduced to 750g at age 75, although it appears from published results that this last reduction has only been applied after 2010..

It is not a mandatory event to be held but has been contested at every World Masters Indoor Championships so far

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

  M35 W35
2019 46.96 - Krzystof Jackow (POL)
49.50 - Sandris Linbergs (LAT)
45.59 - Christoph Bischlager (GER)
48.38 - Maria Slok Hansen (DEN)
43.46 - Jana Karnikova (CZE)
36.30 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
2017 42.83 - Pavel Kudej (CZE)
42.11 - Pardeep Kumar Mathur (IND)
36.73 - Parvesh Tomar (IND)
33.43 - Anne Reuschenbach (GER)
26.82 - Zanet Krejci Vaclavkova (CZE)
no third place
2014 49.14 - Sandor Bacsko (HUN)
47.22 - Filip Peetrain (BEL)
46.67 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
43.62 - Bianca Overkamp (GER)
39.59 - Andrea Jenkins (GBR)
36.81 - Kirsi Koro (FIN)
2012 48.25 - Mika Loikkanen (FIN)
45.41 - Sami Siren (FIN)
44.33 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
42.24 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
37.06 - Martin Magali (FRA)
27.70 - Saija Keranen (FIN)
2010 46.28 - Gerard Sluiter (NED)
36.44 - Guy Major Ngayo (FRA)
36.15 - John Saari (CAN)
43.05 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
36.42 - Geraldine George‐Francis (TTO)
36.04 - Sigrid Balser (GER)
2008 55.82 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
47.57 - Gerard Sluiter (NED)
43.36 - Axel Merten (GER)
40.56 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
38.43 - Idoia Mariezkurrena (ESP)
36.82 - Patrizia Aletta (ITA)
2006 43.69 - Dimitrios Emmanouilidis (GRE)
43.35 - Reinart Kalle (EST)
43.19 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
46.85 - Sonja Spendelhofer (AUT)
40.49 - Silke Stolt (GER)
37.90 - Sigrid Balser (GER)
2004 45.47 - Dimitrios Emmanoulidis (GRE)
44.78 - Adrian Ernst (GER)
29.14 - Oleksandr Shtykh (UKR)
40.39 - Silke Stolt (GER)
35.00 - Corinna Minge (GER)
33.16 - Kerstin Hilscher (GER)
  M40 W40
2019 48.26 - Sean Breathnach (IRL)
46.83 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
42.14 - Alexander Sommer (GER)
34.63 - Vera Yepimashka (BLR)
33.39 - Antonella Chouhal (MLT)
33.15 - Sandrine Dujardin (FRA)
2017 43.63 - Gregory Bottier (FRA)
38.20 - Matthew Staunton (AUS)
36.75 - Jens Kresalek (GER)
43.89 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
37.45 - Okhee Jeong (KOR)
37.14 - Vera Yepimashka (BLR)
2014 55.10 - Mika Loikkanen (FIN)
52.82 - Szabolcs Bognar (HUN)
45.86 - Jerome Dumas (FRA)
45.70 - Daniele Pion (FRA)
42.37 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
40.24 - Dunja Koch (GER)
2012 47.15 - Teppo Ryyti (FIN)
33.75 - Kari Korkeasalo (FIN)
33.33 - Juha Olkkonen (FIN)
45.78 - Daniele Pion (FRA)
39.13 - Silke Stolt (GER)
39.13 - Kati Siltovuori (FIN)
2010 48.21 - Mark Wiseman (GBR)
45.59 - Stein Kuiper (NED)
40.35 - Ian Maplethorpe (CAN)
41.42 - Silke Stolt (GER)
30.84 - Jane Camilla Thrush (GBR)
30.61 - Ellen Weller (GER)
2008 44.26 - Thomas Lebsa (GER)
42.36 - Kalle Reinart (EST)
41.18 - Jean-Yves Millet (FRA)
42.22 - Silke Stolt (GER)
36.43 - Marie-Helene Aubert (FRA)
33.95 - Judit Horvath (HUN)
2006 48.53 - Kevin Brown (GBR)
38.40 - Braam Botes (RSA)
37.12 - Heino Kaup (GER)
43.52 - Dagmar Galler (GER)
38.87 - Jaana Kivisto (FIN)
38.78 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
2004 46.84 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
45.21 - Michael Ruckel (GER)
44.46 - Gernot Brecht (GER)
41.89 - Dagmar Galler (GER)
38.62 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
37.29 - Astrid Jobmann (GER)
  M45 W45
2019 50.63 - Ralf Mordhorst (GER)
45.18 - Jarolsav Smely (CZE)
44.99 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
47.86 - Joanna Wisniewska (POL)
41.57 - Marzena Ignaczak (POL)
40.53 - Bettina Schardt (GER)
2017 44.73 - Pavel Penaz (CZE)
30.23 - Harald Gijtenbeek (NED)
29.75 - Richard Bot (NED)
37.03 - Silke Stolt (GER)
26.28 - Althea Mackie (AUS)
24.36 - Ling Kuen Chan (HKG)
2014 61.30 - Michael Ruckel (GER)
59.82 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
57.29 - Juha Erikkson (FIN)
38.75 - Silke Stolt (GER)
34.66 - Sabine Guerrie (FRA)
32.90 - Floarea Pascal (ROU)
2012 44.89 - Johan Akerlund (FIN)
43.82 - Heiko Querner (GER)
41.15 - Pekka Jaakkola (FIN)
44.14 - Olga Chernyavskaya (RUS)
36.91 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
33.66 - Jaana Kivisto (FIN)
2010 45.15 - Kevin Brown (CAN)
35.14 - Marcos Paez (VEN)
32.34 - Pavitar Dosanjh (CAN)
35.22 - Ingrid Van Dijk (NED)
25.70 - Wendy Dunsford (GBR)
18.64 - Carol Dixon (USA)
2008 43.81 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
41.12 - Arnaud Dupuis (FRA)
38.24 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
41.38 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
38.85 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
35.97 - Helene Vernay (FRA)
2006 46.10 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
42.44 - Sylvain Ephimenco (FRA)
42.29 - Robert Earle (GBR)
39.28 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
32.89 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
32.13 - Elisabeth Fruhauf (AUT)
2004 41.32 - Franciszek Karpinski (POL)
40.44 - Klaus‐Peter Schneider (GER)
39.23 - Joachim Pahl (GER)
33.87 - Claudia Pahl (GER)
31.72 - Astrid Reinhold (GER)
29.27 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
  M50 W50
2019 50.93 - Marek Stolarczyk (POL)
48.67 - Iver Hytten (NOR)
48.61 - Grzegorz Pawelski (POL)
37.48 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
36.96 - Malgorzata Krzyzan (POL)
36.71 - Vita Zarankiene (LTU)
2017 47.26 - Yeongcheol Kim (KOR)
45.12 - Kevin Brown (GBR)
37.43 - Timo Lassmann (GER)
39.52 - Marcela Barrientos (CHI)
32.79 - Ellen Weller (GER)
31.91 - Nataliia Rosetska (UKR)
2014 51.30 - Mieczyslaw Szpak (POL)
50.05 - Pekka Jaakkola (FIN)
49.78 - Stephen Whyte (GBR)
44.68 - Eha Runne (EST)
39.53 - Janina Lapienienie (LTU)
36.71 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
2012 49.33 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
48.34 - Michel Leinders (NED)
45.86 - Juha Hietala (FIN)
38.65 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
37.64 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
36.42 - Lapieniene Janina (LTU)
2010 43.80 - Lance Neubauer (USA)
34.87 - Alexandr Medvedev (RUS)
32.65 - Gary Dixon (USA)
36.07 - Ulrike Engelhardt (GER)
27.84 - Linn Dunton (USA)
27.82 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
2008 51.29 - Gejza Valent (CZE)
43.28 - Victor Prishivalko (RUS)
41.60 - Jaroslav Hubacek (CZE)
34.66 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
29.42 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
28.87 - Jennifer Ibbitson (GBR)
2006 39.90 - Rauno Mottonen (FIN)
39.19 - Holger Kriedel (GER)
38.17 - Peter Hiller (AUT)
39.26 - Tine Schenkels (NED)
29.71 - Astrid Reinhold (GER)
28.28 - Jutta Neumann (GER)
2004 42.41 - Bedrich Rechka (CZE)
39.78 - Mohamed Zaky Koura (EGY)
38.97 - Peter Busch (GER)
31.25 - Svetlana Yesayan (ARM)
28.40 - Claudia Vollert (GER)
26.63 - Zsuzsanna Kothencz (GER)
  M55 W55
2019 47.56 - Tom Jensen (DEN)
47.46 - Mieczyslaw Szpak (POL)
44.72 - Karsten Schneider (GER)
39.88 - Janina Lapienine (LTU)
34.98 - Olena Poblichko (UKR)
34.57 - Alexandra Marghieva (MDA)
2017 42.86 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
42.66 - Andre Loicq (FRA)
36.00 - Yi-Han Yao (TPE)
28.84 - Katrina Geurkink (USA)
26.65 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
23.22 - Wendy Dunsford (GBR)
2014 45.98 - Jerzy Duber (POL)
45.37 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
43.22 - Frank Hoffmann (GER)
35.20 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
33.64 - Claire Cameron (GBR)
29.47 - Carola Petersen (GER)
2012 42.84 - Victor Prishivalko (RUS)
41.28 - Tapani Kananen (FIN)
40.04 - Veini Holopainen (FIN)
35.51 - Maria Cotolupenco (MDA)
26.47 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
25.87 - Carine Joye (BEL)
2010 42.93 - Donald Allemeersch (CAN)
41.85 - Timothy Muller (USA)
38.57 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
26.94 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
25.14 - Linda Cohn (USA)
22.57 - Christel Junker (GER)
2008 42.28 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
40.05 - Rauno Mottonen (FIN)
38.49 - Richard Bauder (GER)
34.79 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
29.60 - Marie-Jo Leroy (FRA)
28.40 - Natalija Kurcikova (SVK)
2006 46.23 - Alwin Wagner (GER)
41.38 - Bedrich Rechka (CZE)
41.29 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
34.86 - Gertrud Heinrich (GER)
33.10 - Svetlana Melnikova (RUS)
32.90 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2004 48.33 - Marten Regtop (NED)
47.37 - Neil Griffin (GBR)
45.13 - Tadeusz Laska (POL)
33.19 - Johanna van Anholt (NED)
30.39 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
24.26 - Ardienette Tucker (USA)
  M60 W60
2019 54.24 - John Moreland (GBR)
49.50 - Saulius Svilainis (LTU)
49.36 - Karel Hosek (CZE)
20.71 - Irena Stahlova (CZE)
20.33 - Hose Van Appeven (NED)
20.02 - Teresa Piwowarska (POL)
2017 46.62 - Edward Zwolski (POL)
45.70 - Chien-Min Yu (TPE)
44.28 - Jan Voigt (GER)
26.35 - Iryna Zozulia (UKR)
25.34 - Siv Karlstrom (FIN)
24.37 - Barbara Schlosser (GER)
2014 53.25 - Milos Gryc (CZE)
49.73 - Kjell Adamski (NOR)
46.42 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
32.10 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
31.96 - Hermine Bajare (LAT)
30.39 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
2012 50.55 - Milos Gryc (VZE)
46.24 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
46.00 - Heikki Myllykangas (FIN)
29.74 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
27.50 - Tamara Bufetova (RUS)
25.43 - Marie Deschamps (BEL)
2010 45.48 - Hank Konen (USA)
44.05 - Douglas Watson (USA)
42.67 - Bob Banens (AUS)
32.19 - Margarethe Tomanek (BEL)
30.59 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
25.10 - Myrle Mensey (USA)
2008 46.59 - Jean-Pierre Mayer (CAN)
45.44 - Michael Hazlewood (GBR)
41.86 - Jean-Yves Prevost (FRA)
29.06 - Katarina Tosic (CRO)
28.82 - Maria Magyar (HUN)
28.39 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
2006 47.36 - Heinz Harre (AUT)
45.23 - Michael Hazlewood (GBR)
44.03 - Ferenc Toth (HUN)
32.05 - Karin Illgen (GER)
31.17 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
29.92 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
2004 46.48 - Hans Rocken (GER)
46.25 - Attila Jeremias (HUN)
46.03 - Alfred Abeln (GER)
30.89 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
28.43 - Hella Boeker (GER)
23.53 - Gisela Stecher (GER)
  M65 W65
2019 45.17 - Aldis Putns (LAT)
45.13 - Ake Ruus (SWE)
44.05 - Siegfried Greiner (GER)
27.60 - Inara Rozena (LAT)
27.32 - Doreen Garner (CAN)
26.03 - Hermine Bajare (LAT)
2017 47.99 - Milo Gryc (CZE)
42.13 - Lembit Talpsepp (EST)
41.44 - Waclaw Krankowski (POL)
22.53 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
21.74 - Karin Schmitt (GER)
19.59 - Marjeta Cad (SLO)
2014 48.07 - Teo Maat (NED)
47.04 - Tadeusz Laska (POL)
44.70 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
29.89 - Inge Faldager (DEN)
29.08 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
23.86 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
2012 42.80 - Franz Didio (GER)
41.86 - Knut Dahle (NOR)
41.71 - Timo Korpikokko (FIN)
28.03 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
21.76 - Elisabeth Klotzmann (AUT)
20.64 - Jadvyga Putiniene (LTU)
2010 32.07 - Mike Miyoshi (CAN)
28.86 - Arthur Gee (CAN)
25.57 - Robert Edwards (CAN)
26.23 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
17.97 - Adela Ochoa (MEX)
17.59 - Jan Banens (AUS)
2008 51.96 - Klaus Liedtke (GER)
42.29 - Eulogio  Pando (MEX)
40.71 - Alain Guillon (FRA)
25.49 - Brunella Giudice (ITA)
25.38 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
24.70 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
2006 45.34 - Franz Ratzer (AUT)
45.14 - Wilfried Hack (GER)
44.23 - Willi Verstegen (GER)
35.21 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
27.84 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
25.80 - Helvi Erikson (EST)
2004 45.28 - Wilfried Hack (GER)
43.68 - Gerhard Bruckhaus (GER)
38.85 - Bernd Rehpenning (GER)
21.52 - Maria Kern (GER)
20.88 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
19.16 - Kerttu Kangasmaki (FIN)
  M70 W70
2019 44.37 - Vaclav Sosna (CZE)
43.63 - Arvo Nurm (EST)
41.97 - Leszek Bobrzyk (POL)
26.16 - Maria Gosztolai (HUN)
23.46 - Jolande Brasser (NED)
22.10 - Irena Baranowska (POL)
2017 38.80 - William Harvey (USA)
37.85 - Knud Hoeyer (DEN)
36.82 - Jerzy Jablonski (POL)
22.53 - Mary Thomas (AUS)
21.74 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
16.63 - Juminah Wiryo Suparno (INA)
2014 42.70 - Helmut Lang (AUT)
41.85 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
38.27 - Brazhnik Igor (RUS)
29.63 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
25.67 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
24.55 - Ingrid Holzknecht (GER)
2012 38.20 - Into Turvanen (FIN)
37.65 - Guenter Pluecker (GER)
37.28 - Veikko Tarkkio (FIN)
29.08 - Tamara Danilova (RUS)
26.64 - Hella Boeker (GER)
23.83 - Karin Illgen (GER)
2010 34.08 - Jozef Ursic (SLO)
32.18 - Vladimir Lushchikov (RUS)
29.62 - Robert Fulton (USA)
19.55 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
no second or third place
2008 44.04 - Peter Speckens (GER)
43.00 - Heinz Janson (GBR)
42.41 - Johann Hansen (GER)
25.87 - Penka Haralambieva (BUL)
18.18 - Algina Vilcinskiene (LTU)
no third place
2006 45.28 - Peter Speckens (GER)
41.37 - Gunter Karaczko (GER)
40.33 - Raimo Leino (FIN)
25.73 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
21.61 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
20.77 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2004 44.10 - Carmelo Rado (ITA)
38.68 - Leonhard Jansen (GER)
33.76 - Gotthard Zog (GER)
25.35 - Jutta Schaefer (GER)
23.45 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
22.14 - Elisabeth Dwenger (GER)
  M75 W75
2019 39.39 - John Watts (GBR)
35.78 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
31.02 - Joel Olliver (FRA)
25.17 - Maija Jakobsone (LAT)
22.76 - Eva Polakova (SVK)
19.25 - Varpu Holmberg (FIN)
2017 32.26 - Czeslaw Roszczak (POL)
29.66 - Jozef Urzic (SLO)
29.62 - Joel Ollivier (FA)
23.77 - Gudrun Mellmann (GER)
21.30 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
18.40 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
2014 41.45 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
37.16 - Peter Speckens (GER)
34.92 - Herman Henriksen (NOR)
22.26 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
21.98 - Brunhilde Ponzelar (GER)
21.21 - Carole Derrien (GBR)
2012 40.69 - Peter Speckens (GER)
39.64 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
35.27 - Kaarle Tuovinen (FIN)
21.26 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
20.91 - Asta Satsi (EST)
19.76 - Algina Vilcinskiene (LTU)
2010 26.97 - Wayne Sabin (USA)
24.14 - Ray Feick (USA)
no third place
19.29 - Galina Kovalenskaya (RUS)
17.98 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
15.46 - Myrtle Acton (CAN)
2008 35.05 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
31.05 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
29.58 - Richard Rzehak (GER)
16.72 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
15.84 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
no third place
2006 33.48 - Mykhaylo Lytvynenko (UKR)
32.12 - Zdenek Benek (CZE)
30.21 - Heiner Will (GER)
18.02 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
16.82 - Christa Happ (GER)
15.22 - Helga Schneider (GER)
2004 30.63 - Edmund Seib (GER)
30.34 - Horst Fuhrmann (GER)
30.32 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
19.00 - Marianne Barth (GER)
17.63 - Helga Schneider (GER)
16.54 - Marianne Neubert (GER)
  M80 W80
2019 37.44 - Osten Edlund (SWE)
36.09 - Roland Heiler (GER)
30.34 - Herman Henriksen (NOR)
18.97 - Tserendolgor Tumurbat (MGL)
14.84 - Ingrid Schafer (GER)
14.04 - Ewa Frackowiak (POL)
2017 not contested 11.16 - Hartini Joko (INA)
9.33 - Barbara Dunsford (GBR)
8.26 - Marietje Elizabeth Rorek (INA)
2014 28.08 - Antanas Cerniauskas (LTU)
24.40 - Skoko Radomir (SRB)
23.86 - Raul Sanchez (ESP)
22.76 - Susanne Wissinger (GER)
17.74 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
14.38 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2012 32.85 - Simo Helminen (FIN)
29.38 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
28.67 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
18.93 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
17.04 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
13.91 - Christa Happ (GER)
2010 21.61 - Gordon Chalmers (CAN)
20.21 - Gerald Wojcik (USA)
13.19 - Ralph Bergland (CAN)
19.03 - Rachel Hanssens (BEL)
15.51 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
9.62 - Doreen Erskine (CAN)
2008 27.79 - Horst Vieweg (GER)
27.70 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
27.21 - Manfred Rittweger (GER)
17.47 - Christiane Wippersteg (GER)
no second or third place
2006 30.17 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
24.60 - Paul Nobbe (GER)
23.94 - Helmut Klafki (GER)
13.11 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
11.37 - Margarete Struven (GER)
10.30 - Helga Langer (GER)
2004 26.24 - Helmer Heinonen (FIN)
23.38 - Norbert Barth (GER)
20.31 - Alois Meier (GER)
16.34 - Kaija Jortikka (FIN)
15.86 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
13.29 - Margarete Struven (GER)
  M85 W85
2019 24.57 - Anton Laus (EST)
19.69 - Ed Kent (USA)
18.79 - Jim Blair (NZL)
14.99 - Gloria Krug (USA)
12.87 - Lieselotte Leiss (GER)
12.59 - Ruth Baumann (GER)
2017 23.21 - Leo Saarinen (FIN)
18.04 - Ray Feick (USA)
15.69 - Manfred Kunze (GER)
15.75 - Gloria Krug (USA)
no second or third place
2014 23.89 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
20.56 - Walter Reidinger (AUT)
19.25 - Joachim Fiedler (GER)
not contested
2012 23.50 - Matti Jarvinen (FIN)
20.24 - Bertil Larsson (SWE)
no third place
14.83 - Hilja Bakhoff (EST)
12.94 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
no third place
2010 12.10 - William Falconer (CAN)
no second or third place
14.90 - Ilse Pleuger (GER)
no second or third place
2008 18.39 - Roger Chazal (FRA)
no second or third place
not contested
2006 18.73 - Hans Bitter (GER)
17.30 - Aloysius Meier (GER)
no third place
not contested
2004 25.12 - Erling Svennevik (NOR)
20.13 - Ensio Hamalainen (FIN)
19.81 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
13.91 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
  M90 W90
2019 20.20 - Sigurdur Haraldsson (ISL)
19.37 - Franz Gries (GER)
14.86 - Lauri Helle (FIN)
5.83 - Elzbieta Kalinowska (POL)
no second or third place
2017 not contested not contested
2014 16.71 - Istvan Tatos (HUN)
14.69 - Adriano Gomes (POR)
no third place
not contested
2012 13.61 - Axel Magnusson (SWE)
no second or third place
12.49 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
7.62 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
2010 not contested 12.99 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 15.41 - Klaus Langer (GER)
no second or third place
11.49 - Gabre Gabric (ITA)
no second or third place
2006 13.04 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 20.27 - Mario Riboni (ITA)
15.34 - Anton Polgar (GER)
no third place
not contested
  M95 W95
2019 7.14 - Jerzy Prejzner (POL)
no second or third place
not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 14.20 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
11.17 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 14.16 - Helge Lonnroth (FIN)
11.82 - Ilmari Saunamaki (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 8.51 - Alfred Proksch (AUT)
no second or third place
not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 9 November 2019