Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
60m

The 60m is a sprint distance rarely contested outdoors by senior athletes. Since its removal from the Olympic programme after 1904, senior athletes will only compete over the distance at the highest level in the biennial IAAF World Indoor Championships.

It has been a part of the World Masters Indoor Championships since the first champs in 2004.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 6.47 - Kim Collins (SKN) 2015 7.01 - Merlene Ottey (JAM) 1999
2019 6.91 - Christian Marthinussen (NOR)
6.94 - Mantas Semcenko (LTU)
6.95 - Rondrick Parker (USA)
7.69 - Esther Dankwah (NED)
7.91 - Aneta Grot (POL)
8.00 - Easter Grant (USA)
2017 7.18 - David Beaumont (FRA)
7.29 - Zih-Yuan Lin (TPE)
7.33 - Tomoki Oshiro (JPN)s
7.81 - Deden Frawati (INA)
7.95 - Claire Spurway (GBR)
8.16 - Melissa Foster (AUS)
2014 6.92 - Rodrigo Fellini (BRA)
6.95 - Mark Findlay (GBR)
7.05 - Jochen Gippert (GER)
7.75 - Brandi Bernert (USA)
7.80 - Ellena Ruddock (GBR)
7.80 - Khama Beckles (CAN)
2012 7.00 - Pavel Hykl (CZE)
7.01 - Ivan Zaircev (RUS)
7.06 - Samba Niangane (FRA)
7.81 - Ellena Ruddock (GBR)
7.95 - Emilia Paunica (ESP)
7.99 - Julia Hubbard (GBR)
2010 7.00 - Alfy Pettes (USA)
7.10 - Andrew Brereton (CAN)
7.16 - Hugues Valence (FRA)
7.93 - Dena Birade (USA)
8.17 - Ranell Hobson (AUS)
8.21 - Merlina Arnaudova (BUL)
2008 6.97 - Hugues Valence (FRA)
7.00 - Alex Vallon-Hoareau (FRA)
7.02 - Mark Dunwell (GBR)
7.89 - Tiziana Bignami (ITA)
8.02 - Heike Martin (GER)
8.20 - Laura Barre (USA)
2006 6.82 - Erik Wijmeersch (BEL)
6.99 - Cesar Posse (DEN)
7.01 - Ricardo Itacaramby (BRA)
7.75 - Angelique Hogeveen-Smit (NED)
8.07 - Florence Legal (FRA)
8.16 - Lorett Raabe (GER)
2004 7.08 - Donato Cipullo (ITA)
7.09 - Rohan Samuel (GBR)
7.18 - Dominic Ullrich (GER)
7.96 - Claudia Wiederkehr (SUI)
7.98 - Silvia Klimpfinger (GER)
8.01 - Gabi Rollepatz (GER)
  M40 W40
WR 6.56 - Kim Collins (SKN) 2017 7.17 - Merlene Ottey (SLO) 2003
2019 6.90 - Francis Obikewu (POR)
6.94 - Lion Martinez (SWE)
7.02 - Tamunonengiye-Ofori Ossai (GBR)
7.96 - Claire Spurway (GBR)
7.99 - Monique Perry (AUS)
8.02 - Anna Bjorkstedt (SWE)
2017 7.04 - Tamunonengive-ofori  Ossai (GBR)
7.05 - Jochen Gippert (GER)
7.10 - Mensah Elliott (GBR)
8.49 - Maurelhena Walles (USA)
8.54 - Jenny Akervall (SWE)
8.55 - Dace Linina (LAT)
2014 7.17 - Bouziane Belghorzi (FRA)
7.20 - Ricardo Lemos (POR)
7.22 - Mark Collins (GBR)
8.02 - Heike Martin (GER)
8.09 - Emilia Paunica (ESP)
8.13 - Ranell Hobson (AUS)
2012 7.00 - Mark Dunwell (GBR)
7.13 - Jason Carty (GBR)
7.23 - Paolo Chiapperini (ITA)
8.03 - Karin Stranzinger (GER)
8.04 - Piret Granovskaja (EST)
8.14 - Denise Neumann (ITA)
2010 7.20 - Reggie Pendland (USA)
7.33 - Gerard Hensey (IRL)
7.34 - Will MacGee (GBR)
7.93 - Maryvonne Icarre (FRA)
8.10 - Julie Brims (AUS)
8.44 - Marjorie  Jackson (USA)
2008 7.12 - Christian Trajkovski (DEN)
7.13 - Arben Makag (ALB)
7.22 - Zaven Tavitian (CAN)
7.78 - Renee Henderson (USA)
7.94 - Maryvonee Icarre (FRA)
8.23 - Dominique Vouagner (FRA)
2006 6.97 - Christian Trajkovski (DEN)
6.98 - Mario Longo (ITA)
7.02 - Anthony Noel (GBR)
7.74 - Violetta Lapierre (FRA)
8.05 - Angela Rau (GER)
8.08 - Angelika Mader (GER)
2004 7.12 - Philippe Diericx (BEL)
7.13 - Sami Lansivuori (FIN)
7.16 - Yvan Naffzger (FRA)
7.94 - Ulrike Gorling (GER)
7.97 - Anke Moritz (GER)
8.18 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
  M45 W45
WR 6.97 - Mario Longo (ITA) 2010 7.30 - Merlene Ottey (SLO) 2007
2019 7.01 - Jason Carty (GBR)
7.22 - Jeff Laynes (USA)
7.30 - Ciaran Harvey (GBR)
7.93 - Heike Martin (GER)
8.03 - Helen Hermundstad (SWE)
8.04 - Joanna Balcerzak (POL)
2017 7.21 - Takeshi Fukurato (JPN)
7.22 - Jason Carty (GBR)
7.30 - Joe Appiah (GBR)
8.19 - Michelle Thomas (GBR)
8.26 - Ester Colas (ESP)
8.34 - Lenore Lambert (AUS)
2014 7.16 - Mario Longo (ITA)
7.24 - Ricardo de o Itacaramby (BRA)
7.31 - Walter Comper (ITA)
8.22 - Piret Granovskaja (EST)
8.30 - Katrin Mertanen (FIN)
8.30 - Elizabeth Frisch (GER)
2012 7.33 - Rohan Samuel (GBR)
7.38 - Meinert Moeller (GER)
7.42 - Robert Moen (NED)
8.16 - Heike Joerg (GER)
8.42 - Menka Scott (USA)
8.50 - Claudia Munizaga (CHI)
2010 7.10 - Aaron Thigpen (USA)
7.23 - Andre Francois (CAN)
7.34 - Francois Boda (USA)
8.15 - Noella Lee Pong )CAN)
8.40 - Liz Palmer (USA)
8.49 - Angelika Grissmer (GER)
2008 7.30 - Phillippe Claudeon (FRA)
7.31 - Giancarlo D'Oro (ITA)
7.34 - Lovell Butler (USA)
8.08 - Nicole Barilly (FRA)
8.13 - Kirstin King (GBR)
8.16 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
2006 7.28 - Thomas Riehm (GER)
7.31 - Rainer Schrammel (AUT)
7.33 - Patrick Logan (GBR)
8.11 - Nicole Barilly (FRA)
8.19 - Anke Moritz (GER)
8.21 - Christine Mueller (SUI)
2004 7.32 - Val Barnwell (USA)
7.39 - David Elderfield (GBR)
7.46 - Kevin Burgess (GBR)
8.08 - Christine Mueller (SUI)
8.29 - Averil McClelland (GBR)
8.38 - Bettina Goricke (GER)
  M50 W50
WR 7.04 - Mario Longo (ITA) 2016 8.03 - Renee Shephard (USA) 2015
2019 7.29 - Karnell Vickers (USA)
7.40 - Marios Christoforidis (GRE)
7.49 - Mark Phills (GBR)
8.28 - Emmanuelle McGowan (USA)
8.34 - Esther Colas (ESP)
8.35 - Iris Opitz (GER)
2017 7.50 - Francois Bontemprs (FRA)
7.62 - Kazuhiro Urayama (JPN)
7.65 - Martin Prime (TTO)
8.08 - Julie Brims (AUS)
8.29 - Maryvonne Icarre (FRA)
8.35 - Naomi Miyata (JPN)
2014 7.44 - Martin Prime (TTO)
7.52 - Petteri Soini (FIN)
7.55 - Giancarlo D'Oro (ITA)
8.18 - Katja Berend (GER)
8.22 - Gianna Mogentale (AUS)
8.26 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
2012 7.49 - Pat Logan (GBR)
7.57 - Mykhaylo Ostashevskyy (UKR)
7.64 - Massimo Clementoni (ITA)
8.33 - Marie Kay (AUS)
8.37 - Lole Vives (ESP)
8.39 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
2010 7.34 - Michael Waller (USA)
7.56 - Bruno Dupuy (FRA)
7.75 - David Brown (CAN)
8.50 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
8.58 - Wendy Alexis (CAN)
8.65 - Averil McClelland (GBR)
2008 7.18 - Val Barnwell (USA)
7.48 - Philippe Dufeal (FRA)
7.60 - Heinz-Hermann Mager (GER)
8.43 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
8.45 - Loles Vives (ESP)
8.56 - Anne Du Plessis (RSA)
2006 7.35 - Kerry Smith (CAN)
7.35 - David Elderfield (GBR)
7.47 - Reinhard Michelchen (GER)
8.21 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
8.36 - Dagmar Fuhrmann (GER)
8.39 - Helen Godsell (GBR)
2004 7.42 - Stephen Peters (GBR)
7.51 - Reinhard Michelchen (GER)
7.55 - John Browne (GBR)
8.30 - Helen Godsell (GBR)
8.67 - Geraldine Otto (GER)
8.88 - Janet Lawson (GBR)
  M55 W55
WR 7.34 - Bill Collins (USA) 2006 8.01 - Nicole Alexis (FRA) 2015
2019 7.42 - Andre Bancod (FRA)
7.51 - Giulio Morelli (ITA)
7.60 - Donald Brown (GBR)
8.37 - Nicole Alexis (FRA)
8.41 - Kirstin King (GBR)
8.53 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
2017 7.92 - Robert Foster (USA)
7.81 - Yasuhisa Yuji (JPN)
7.84 - Rudy Kocis (AUS)
8.50 - Joelle Zongo (FRA)
8.60 - Joy Upshaw (USA)
8.71 - Lynda Douglass (AUS)
2014 7.60 - Mykhaylo Ostashevskyy (UKR)
7.68 - Gabor Bodnar (HUN)
7.68 - Guner Gungor (TUR)
8.59 - Wendy Alexis (CAN)
8.78 - Averil McClelland (GBR)
8.87 - Carole Filer (GBR)
2012 7.57 - Harri Huoitari (FIN)
7.68 - Gabor Bodnar (HUN)
7.69 - Gojko Banjevic (MNE)
8.44 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
8.63 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
8.92 - Joan Trimble (GBR)
2010 7.47 - Bill Collins (USA)
7.67 - Thomas Dickson (CAN)
7.68 - David Lee Pong (CAN)
8.49 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
8.85 - Rita Hanscom (USA)
9.27 - Kathryn Heagney (AUS)
2008 7.39 - Bill Collins (USA)
7.55 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
7.72 - Walwyn Franklyn (GBR)
9.01 - Ulrike Hiltscher (GER)
9.13 - Emily McMahon (GBR)
9.28 - Lieve De Roock (BEL)
2006 7.34 - Bill Collins (USA)
7.72 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
7.93 - Thierry Boucquey (USA)
8.67 - Valerie Parsons (GBR)
8.73 - Vivien Bonner (GBR)
9.02 - Petra Zorner (GER)
2004 7.58 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
7.76 - Manfred Koch (GER)
7.87 - Lutz Ihrke (GER)
8.53 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
8.63 - Brigitte Schommler (GER)
8.99 - Petra Zoerner (GER)
  M60 W60
WR 7.52 - Oscar Peyton (USA) 2013 8.56 - Karla Del Grande (CAN) 2014
2019 7.71 - Charly Perochon (FRA)
7.72 - Guner Gungor (TUR)
7.89 - Mykhailo Ostashevskyi (UKR)
8.99 - Loles Vives (ESP)
9.03 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
9.14 - Jane Horder (GBR)
2017 7.91 - Kevin Burgess (GBR)
7.95 - Kerry Smith (CAN)
8.06 - Jean-Luc Marchand (FRA)
8.84 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
8.89 - Wendy Alexis (CAN)
9.04 - Tilly Jacobs (NED)
2014 7.54 - Bill Collins (USA)
7.95 - Thomas Dickson (CAN)
7.98 - Adrian Neagu (ROU)
8.57 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
9.03 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
9.31 - Lynne Choate (AUS)
2012 7.59 - Bill Collins (USA)
7.96 - Alasdair Ross (GBR)
7.96 - Antonio Rossi (ITA)
9.17 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
9.17 - Kathryn Heagney (AUS)
9.37 - Moira West (GBR)
2010 8.17 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
8.30 - Winfried Heckner (GER)
8.44 - Udo Lippoldes (GER)
9.04 - Brenda Matthews (USA)
9.25 - Phil Raschker (USA)
9.27 - Wilma Perkins (AUS)
2008 7.81 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
7.82 - Charles Allie (USA)
7.99 - Charles Cilla (FRA)
8.93 - Phil Raschker (USA)
9.24 - Karin Foerster (GER)
9.78 - Maria Area (ESP)
2006 7.87 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
7.90 - Wilfredo Picorelli (PUR)
7.98 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
9.23 - Edith Graff (BEL)
9.29 - Esther Linaker (GBR)
9.38 - Yvonne Priestman (GBR)
2004 7.77 - Paul Edens (USA)
7.99 - Ulf Restle (GER)
8.07 - Manfred Arnd (GER)
9.02 - Esther Linaker (GBR)
9.19 - Friderun Kuemmerle-Valk (GER)
9.43 - Renate Kimmel (GER)
  M65 W65
WR 7.69 - Bill Collins (USA) 2016 8.80 - Ingrid Meier (GER) 2012
2019 7.91 - Thomas Jones (USA)
7.99 - Rudlof Kong (GER)
8.06 - Tetsushi Niida (JPN)
9.01 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
9.37 - Joylyn Saunders-Mullins (GBR)
9.49 - Ewa Bartosik (POL)
2017 7.83 - Bill Collins (USA)
8.06 - Charles Allie (USA)
8.06 - Wojciech Seidel (POL)
9.48 - Lyn Peake (AUS)
9.74 - Wilma Perks (AUS)
9.99 - Kimiko Kameoka (JPN)
2014 8.00 - Charles Allie (USA)
8.06 - Vincenzo Barisciano (ITA)
8.27 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
9.16 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
9.44 - Brigitte Schommler (GER)
9.64 - Terhi Kokkonen (FIN)
2012 7.81 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
8.38 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
8.38 - Vesa Maki (FIN)
8.80 - Ingrid Meier (GER)
9.36 - Phil Raschker (USA)
9.66 - Karin Foerster (GER)
2010 8.35 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
8.37 - Roger Pierce (USA)
8.60 - Charles Brocato (USA)
9.14 - Carol LaFayette‐Boyd (CAN)
9.71 - Betty Dargie (CAN)
9.90 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
2008 8.06 - Stephen Robbins (USA)
8.13 - Jorma Manninen (FIN)
8.20 - Guido Mueller (GER)
9.21 - Edith Graff (BEL)
9.72 - Friderun Kuemmerle-Valk (GER)
9.88 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
2006 8.19 - Arno Hamaekers (GER)
8.25 - Paul Edens (USA)
8.40 - Hermann Beckering (GER)
9.56 - Renate Kimmel (GER)
9.59 - Friderun Kuemmerle-Valk (GER)
9.70 - Gerti Reichert-Wallon (GER)
2004 8.07 - Guido Muller (GER)
8.09 - Tristano Tamaro (ITA)
8.33 - Armando Roca (ESP)
9.29 - Gertrud Reichert (GER)
9.58 - Elfriede Hofmann (GER)
10.20 - Marguerite De Lavergne (FRA)
  M70 W70
WR 8.09 - Glyn Sutton (GBR) 2016 9.21 - Kathy Bergen (USA) 2010
2019 8.18 - Charles Allie (USA)
8.58 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
8.67 - Trevor Guptill (NZL)
9.86 - Sheryl Gower (NZL)
9.87 - Inglea Bluhm (DEN)
10.23 - Kristina Hanke (GER)
2017 8.39 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
8.49 - Vladimir Vybostok (SVK)
8.76 - Trevor Guptill (NZL)
10.30  Christine Waring (NZL)
11.55 - Jean Hampson (AUS)
no third place
2014 8.60 - Neville McIntyre (AUS)
8.62 - Fritz Reichle (GER)
8.70 - Klaus Gailus (GER)
9.79 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN)
9.97 - Renate Kimmel (GER)
10.01 - Christine Waring (NZL)
2012 8.40 - Guido Muller (GER)
8.59 - Aimo Mikkola (FIN)
8.62 - Takehiro Yasui (JPN)
10.31 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
10.47 - Iris Holder (GBR)
10.56 - Hannelore Venn (GER)
2010 8.53 - James Paddie (USA)
8.83 - Eugene Mock (FRA)
8.95 - Donald Chambers (AUS)
11.16 - Louise Reed (CAN)
11.39 - Mary McCarron‐Egner (CAN)
11.52 - Alda Lima (BRA)
2008 8.53 - Bob Lida (USA)
8.67 - Bernard Lauwaert (BEL)
8.73 - Hans Sautter (GER)
10.52 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
10.78 - Leili Kaas (EST)
11.11 - Astrid Nilsson (SWE)
2006 8.42 - Bruno Kimmel (GER)
8.55 - Tony Bowman (GBR)
8.63 - Armando Roca (ESP)
10.65 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
10.94 - Tamasne Loki (HUN)
11.23 - Helke Schunk (GER)
2004 8.22 - Bruno Kimmel (GER)
8.60 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
8.63 - Charles Williams (GBR)
10.28 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
10.38 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
10.85 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
  M75 W75
WR 8.44 - Robert Lida (USA) 2014 9.40 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN) 2018
2019 8.91 - Allan Long (GBR)
9.14 - Ian Foster (GBR)
9.41 - Jozef Jedrusik (POL)
10.30 - Christine Waring (NZL)
10.55 - Riet Jonkers-Slegers (NED)
10.78 - Kerstin Nilsson (SWE)
2017 9.09 - Takehiro Yasui (JPN)
9.32 - Anthony Treacher (GBR)
9.39 - Karl Schmid (GER)
11.10 - Frances Bayler (NZL)
11.42 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
12.25 - Carolyn Langenwalter (USA)
2014 8.64 - Guido Muller (GER)
8.75 - Aimo Mikkola (FIN)
8.85 - Hermann Beckering (GER)
11.55 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
11.63 - Judy Hammond (NZL)
11.80 - Jean Daprano (USA)
2012 8.56 - Robert Lida (USA)
8.96 - Anthony Bowman (GBR)
9.06 - Armando Roca (ESP)
10.04 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
11.15 - Leili Kaas (EST)
11.91 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
2010 9.33 - Dick Richards (USA)
9.47 - David Burton (GBR)
9.93 - William Clark (USA)
12.22 - Gwendolyn Boivin (CAN)
12.99 - Klazina Noort (CAN)
no third place
2008 9.12 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
9.28 - Manfred Konopka (GER)
9.64 - Karl Steiner (GER)
10.96 - Asta Larsson (SWE)
11.03 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
11.81 - Christa Happ (GER)
2006 8.83 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
9.22 - Hans Eberle (GER)
9.27 - Manfred Konopka (GER)
10.99 - Rosemarie Kreiskott (GER)
12.13 - Christa Happ (GER)
20.47 - Ingrid Langner (GER)
2004 9.23 - Allan Meddings (GBR)
9.24 - Hans Hoffmann (GER)
9.37 - Hans Eberle (GER)
11.16 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
11.75 - Christel Franzen (GER)
21.98 - Ingrid Langner (GER)
  M80 W80
WR 8.88 - Melvin Larsen (USA) 2005 10.37 - Irene Obera (USA) 2014
2019 9.30 - Bob Lida (USA)
9.38 - Adolf Nehren (GER)
9.50 - Karl Schmid (GER)
10.96 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
11.02 - Rose Green (USA)
12.50 - Renate Schaden (AUT)
2017 8.94 - Robert Lida (USA)
9.52 - Tony Bowman (GBR)
10.10 - Robert Cozens (USA)
10.56 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
15.99 - Marietje Borek (INA)
no third place
2014 9.42 - Bruno Kimmel (GER)
9.74 - Alan Mellett (GBR)
10.05 - Guenter Schollmayer (GER)
11.82 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
13.60 - Veronica Welgemoed (RSA)
13.98 - Maria Luisa Gonzalez (ESP)
2012 9.98 - Jaakko Nieminen (FIN)
10.11 - Bure Elfstrom (SWE)
10.26 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
14.53 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
16.01 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
18.97 - Lydia Frei (SUI)
2010 9.92 - Norm Lesage (CAN)
9.92 - Edward Cox (USA)
10.65 - Bill Thompson (CAN)
13.13 - Sumi Onodera‐Leonard (USA)
13.55 - Betty McQuarrie (CAN)
13.75 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
2008 10.28 - Benito Piccirilli (ITA)
10.40 - Erhard Dippell (GER)
10.51 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
14.05 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
15.39 - Senni Sopanen (FIN)
17.95 - Olena Shub (UKR)
2006 9.47 - Hans Hoffmann (GER)
10.41 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
10.65 - Kurt Byggmastar (FIN)
11.66 - Ingrid Lorenz (GER)
13.11 - Johnnye Valien (USA)
14.99 - Margarete Struven (GER)
2004 9.82 - Rudolf Breder (GER)
10.00 - Bruni Sobrebo (ITA)
10.45 - Hans Heilenmann (GER)
13.56 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
14.03 - Margarete Struven (GER)
16.12 - Liselotte Poluschinsky (GER)
  M85 W85
WR 9.77 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN) 2017 12.57 - Nora Wedemo (SWE) 2001
2019 9.89 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
11.24 - Herbert Muller (GER)
11.63 - William Jankovich (USA)
12.28 - Irene Obera (USA)
12.48 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
no third place
2017 9.77 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
11.15 - Kiho Son (KOR)
11.17 - Hardev Singh (IND)
not contested
2014 11.39 - Antonio Marques (ESP)
11.61 - Erhard Dippell (GER)
11.81 - Magne Limevaag (NOR)
16.63 - Emilia Garcia (COL)
no second or third place
2012 11.12 - Aatos Sainio (FIN)
11.85 - Kurt Byggmastar (FIN)
no third place
not contested
2010 11.16 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
12.08 - Harry Thompson (CAN)
15.25 - William Falconer (CAN)
not contested
2008 10.38 - Bruni Sobrebo (ITA)
11.12 - Henry Maynard (FRA)
no third place
15.19 - Margarete Struven (GER)
no second or third place
2006 10.03 - Bruni Sobrebo (ITA)
10.45 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
10.87 - Tibor Mihaly (HUN)
14.67 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no second or third place
2004 10.33 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
10.73 - Herbert Liedtke (SWE)
12.10 - Alfred Guidet (USA)
13.98 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
  M90 W90
WR 10.91 - Vittorio Colo (ITA) 2002 15.14 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2010
2019 13.06 - Konstantinos Chatziemmanoiul (GRE)
14.11 - Dalbir Singh Deol (GBR)
14.33 - James Sinclair (AUS)
15.82 - Marcia Petley (NZL)
16.81 - Elena Pagu (ROU)
25.04 - Elzbieta Kalinowska (POL)
2017 13.56 - James Sinclair (AUS)
no second or third place
25.37 - Suet-Ling Cheung (HKG)
no second or third place
2014 13.68 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
15.15 - Mihaly Tibor (HUN)
15.29 - Andrea Polychronopoulos (GRE)
not contested
2012 16.26 - Ilmari Koppinen (FIN)
no second or third place
15.86 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
18.70 - Mary Wixey (GBR)
no third place
2010 11.57 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
12.82 - Orville Rogers (USA)
22.21 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
15.14 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 not contested 31.82 - Ida Keeling (USA)
no second or third place
2006 14.81 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 11.83 - Vittorio Colo (ITA)
no second or third place
not contested
  M95 W95
WR 14.28 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA) 2012 16.53 - Olga Kotelko (CAN) 2014
2019 14.09 - Pekka Penttila (FIN)
27.25 - Jerzy Prejzner (POL)
no third place
not contested
2017 15.42 - Charles Eugster (GBR)
no second or third place
not contested
2014 14.67 - Giuseppe Ottaviani (ITA)
no second or third place
16.53 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 19.13 - Orville Rogers (USA) 2018 24.79 - Julia Hawkins (USA) 2018
2019 not contested 35.80 - Man Kaur (IND)
no second or third place
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 9 November 2019