Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
400m

The 400m has been contested at the Olympics since 1896 for men and 1964 for women. It has been run in every IAAF World Indoor Championships and every World Masters Indoor Championships.

Whereas an outdoor 400m is run entirely in separate lanes, the indoor version features a break of lane after the second bend. 

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 47.45 - Pierre-Mariew Hilaire (FRA) 2001 51.99 - Helena Fuchsova (CZE) 2001
2019 50.31 - Roman Marenin (USA)
50.94 - Dave Awde (GBR)
51.09 - Jay Stone (AUS)
55.97 - Aneta Lemiesz (POL)
58.14 - Snezana Bechtina (IRL)
58.62 - Maria Panagiotidou (GRE)
2017 50.25 - Jay Stone (AUS)
50.71 - Jose Alaves Clemente (ESP)
50.92 - Naoya Honda (JPN)s
56.33 - Aneta Kaczmarek (POL)
56.99 - Snezana Bechtina (IRL)
57.20 - Carolina Garcia Garzon (ESP)
2014 49.07 - Richard Beardsell (GBR)
50.63 - Jose Saldeno (VEN)
50.74 - David Brown (GBR)
56.51 - Owusu Lesley (GBR)
57.23 - Faedda Donatella (ITA)
57.43 - Susie McLoughlin (GBR)
2012 48.71 - Antwon Dussett (USA)
50.93 - Anton Spiridonov (RUS)
51.22 - Marijn Van Der Putten (NED)
58.59 - Ingrid Grutters (NED)
59.78 - Julia Hubbard (GBR)
1:01.89 - Ludmi Volkova (LAT)
2010 51.71 - Lawrence Williams (CAN)
52.01 - Blair DeSio (USA)
53.48 - Andrew Hogue (USA)
57.42 - Latrica Dendy (USA)
59.83 - Eulalia Torrescasana (ESP)
1:01.52 - Merlina Arnaudova (BUL)
2008 50.77 - Richard Janssens (NED)
51.22 - Daniele Biffi (ITA)
52.08 - Victor Olivares (ESP)
57.95 - Lisa Daley (USA)
58.00 - Sharon Trusch (GBR)
1:00.25 - Cristina Amigoni (ITA)
2006 49.58 - Raul Sabate (ESP)
49.98 - Robert Thomas (USA)
51.04 - Edward Williams (GBR)
56.67 - Simone Noack (GER)
58.86 - Anne Breuhauer (GER)
58.87 - Katrin Kreen (FIN)
2004 51.74 - Bernd Lachmann (GER)
52.25 - Curtis Ripy JR (USA)
53.62 - Alfons Kretz (GER)
57.78 - Simone Noack (GER)
59.45 - Geraldine Finegan (GBR)
59.50 - Elena Levina (RUS)
  M40 W40
WR 48.95 - Enrico Saraceni (ITA) 2008 56.15 - Barbara Aknin (FRA) 2008
2019 49.98 - Ricardo Menendez Gonzalez (ESP)
50.15 - Olivier Apatout (FRA)
50.36 - David Brown (GBR)
58.17 - Cynthia Monteleone (USA)
58.90 - Annette Quaid (IRL)
59.35 - Eleoneore Gavsten (SWE)
2017 49.44 - Antwon Dussett (USA)
51.07 - Mike Coogan (GBR)
51.70 - Nigel John (CAN)
59.97 - Carine Legendre (FRA)
1:00.05 - Emanuela Baggiolini (ITA)
1:00.22 - Vanessa Story (NZL)
2014 49.57 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
51.24 - Jean-Marc Foricher (FRA)
51.82 - Giovanni  Telesca (ITA)
59.30 - Yolanda Badia (ESP)
59.83 - Sharon Greenwood (GBR)
1:00.70 - Maryam Amellal (BEL)
2012 52.45 - Richard Janssens (NED)
52.69 - Andreas Schulze (GER)
53.12 - Pierluigi Acciaccaferri (ITA)
59.68 - Charmaine Roberts (USA)
1:02.73 - Esther Colas (ESP)
1:04.49 - Virpi Raman (FIN)
2010 51.75 - Peter Lawson (CAN)
52.37 - Richard Janssens (NED)
52.42 - Robert Thomas (USA)
1:00.01 - Lisa Daley - USA
1:02.54 - Julie Brims (AUS)
1:03.34 - Maryline Roux (USA)
2008 48.95 - Enrico Saraceni (ITA)
49.76 - Robert Thomas (USA)
52.09 - Sylvain Risal (FRA)
56.15 - Barbara Aknin (FRA)
57.63 - Simone Noack (GER)
57.82 - Sally Cayton-Read (GBR)
2006 48.96 - Enrico Saraceni (ITA)
50.57 - Erwin Thibau (BEL)
51.36 - Philippe Corre (FRA)
1:01.28 - Carina Palmqvist (SWE)
1:01.67 - Dolores Hachotte (FRA)
1:01.95 - Marina Iacovetti (ITA)
2004 51.36 - Loic Le Coz (FRA)
52.07 - Didier Treillard (FRA)
52.14 - Stephen Toogood (GBR)
1:00.27 - Brigitte Heidrich (GER)
1:00.38 - Irena Gazda‐Sagolla (GER)
1:01.11 - Carina Palmqvist (SWE)
  M45 W45
WR 49.89 - Fred Sowerby (USA) 1994 56.99 - Marie Kay (AUS) 2008
2019 52.04 - Gregorio Martines Funes (ESP)
52.07 - Daniele Biffi (GER)
52.16 - Massimiliano Poeta (ITA)
59.74 - LaTricia Dendy (USA)
1:00.36 - Mireia Gorju Solsona (ESP)
1:02.02 - Sharon Davis (AUS)
2017 51.46 - Juan Luis Lopez Anaya (ESP)
51.75 - Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)
52.99 - Andrew Wilcox (AUS)
58.69 - Janella Delaney (AUS)
59.63 - Lenore Lambert (AUS)
1:00.64 - Esther Colas (ESP)
2014 51.46 - Michael Gardiner (GBR)
52.02 - Andrew Wilcox (AUS)
52.64 - Peter Lawson (CAN)
59.37 - Charmaine Roberts (USA)
1:00.20 - Katrin Mertanen (FIN)
1:00.40 - Juliette Beaujean (FRA)
2012 52.71 - Robert Thomas (USA)
52.73 - Meinert Moeller (GER)
53.30 - Marcus Shute (USA)
1:01.55 - Katrin Kreen (FIN)
1:03.18 - Geraldine Finnegan (IRL)
1:03.41 - Gorel Manners (SWE)
2010 51.80 - Enrico Saraceni (ITA)
52.14 - Michael Shearar (CAN)
53.45 - David Jones (USA)
1:03.87 - Renee Belanger (CAN)
1:04.76 - Sarah Lawson (USA)
1:05.76 - Laurie Meloche (CAN)
2008 51.00 - Stefan Malewski (GER)
52.26 - Jean-Philippe Roussel (FRA)
52.32 - Frank Becker (GER)
56.99 - Marie Kay (AUS)
59.30 - Dolores Hachotte (FRA)
1:00.72 - Petra Kauerhof (GER)
2006 52.92 - Kermitt Bentham (GBR)
53.42 - Frank Becker (GER)
53.67 - Manfred Hiller (GER)
59.16 - Marie Kay (AUS)
1:01.93 - Petra Kauerhof (GER)
1:02.23 - Karin Wahlstedt (SWE)
2004 51.75 - David Elderfield (GBR)
53.04 - Barry Morris (GBR)
53.94 - Manuel Blanco (ESP)
1:02.64 - Averil McClelland (GBR)
1:03.28 - Sonja Oost (NED)
1:04.45 - Angelika Albrecht (GER)
  M50 W50
WR 51.73 - Roland Groger (GER) 2017 1:00.17 - Marvyonne Icarre (FRA) 2016
2019 53.44 - Andrew Wilcox (AUS)
54.04 - Mark Ward (GBR)
54.12 - Dominic Bokor-Ingram (GBR)
1:01.23 - Emmanuelle McGowan (USA)
1:02.82 - Joanna Flowers (GBR)
1:05.12 - Jacqui Hodgson (GBR)
2017 51.73 - Roland Groger (GER)
53.00 - Robert Thomas (USA)
53.79 - Marcus Shute (USA)
1:01.62 - Marvyonne Icarre (FRA)
1:02.05 - Sigrid Gutierrez (CRC)
1:05.01 - Gianna Mogentale (AUS)
2014 53.84 - Manel Gonzalez (ESP)
54.01 - Wolfgang Goschl (AUT)
54.20 - Benoit Zavattero (FRA)
1:02.20 - Gianna Mogentale (AUS)
1:02.47 - Simone Geel (NED)
1:05.17 - Debra Hoffman (USA)
2012 54.92 - Peter Oberliessen (GER)
55.13 - Benoit Zavattero (FRA)
55.18 - Neil Tunstall (GBR)
1:03.24 - Petra Lauerhof (GER)
1:04.45 - Brigitte Heidrich (GER)
1:07.54 - Silja Salmijarvi (FIN)
2010 54.40 - Michael Waller (USA)
54.73 - James Chinn (USA)
55.21 - Stephan Zulauf (SUI)
1:02.96 - Marie Kay (AUS)
1:08.53 - Julie Hayden (USA)
1:09.13 - Rhonda Tremblay (CAN)
2008 52.72 - David Elderfield (GBR)
55.34 - Antonio Beca Santos (POR)
55.72 - Bernhard Grissmer (GER)
1:01.29 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
1:01.69 - Jane Horder (GBR)
1:04.14 - Gisela Seifert (GER)
2006 53.91 - David Elderfield (GBR)
55.16 - Ryszard Nowakowski (POL)
55.32 - Bernhard Grissmer (GER)
1:01.61 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
1:02.18 - Dagmar Fuhrmann (GER)
1:05.21 - Lilly Wizen (SWE)
2004 52.96 - Stephen Peters (GBR)
54.27 - Walwyn Franklyn (GBR)
54.55 - Viv Oliver (GBR)
1:08.74 - Ulrike Hiltscher (GER)
1:09.38 - Carol Wright (BEL)
1:09.44 - Marie‐Anne Blaude (BEL)
  M55 W55
WR 53.20 - Alston Brown (JAM) 2004
53.20 - Charles Allie (USA) 2004
1:02.11 - Caroline Powell (GBR) 2013
2019 55.17 - Jonathan Tilt (GBR)
55.63 - Michael Sherar (CAN)
55.66 - David Pitts (USA)
1:03.21 - Virginia Mitchell (GBR)
1:04.14 - Sigrid Gutierrez Marin (CRC)
1:04.38 - Sue McDonald (USA)
2017 54.39 - Benoit Zavattero (FRA)
55.17 - William yelverton (USA)
58.74 - Roberto Aquirrebengoa (ESP)
1:03.18 - Simone Geel (NED)
1:06.34 - Joelle Zongo (FRA)
1:06.86 - Lorraine Jasper (USA)
2014 55.83 - Israel Meloo (BRA)
56.10 - Gerhard Zorn (GER)
56.75 - James Chinn (USA)
1:04.85 - Laura Mahady (GBR)
1:07.26 - Jane Horder (GBR)
1:08.33 - Lilly Wizen (SWE)
2012 54.97 - David Elderfield (GBR)
57.00 - Stig Wemundstad (NOR)
57.56 - Wolfgang Kreemke (GER)
1:03.18 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
1:05.74 - Annu Undheim (NOR)
1:08.90 - Lilly Wizen (SWE)
2010 56.06 - Bill Collins (USA)
57.84 - Archie Glaspy (USA)
58.28 - George Haywood (USA)
1:06.32 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
1:10.74 - Kathryn Heagney (AUS)
1:15.46 - Jeanne Bowman (USA)
2008 53.36 - Bill Collins (USA)
54.89 - Walwyn Franklyn (GBR)
56.44 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
1:07.98 - Ulrike Hiltscher (GER)
1:09.27 - Anna Micheletti (ITA)
1:11.05 - Bernadette Rahim (FRA)
2006 54.22 - Bill Collins (USA)
55.79 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
57.19 - Franz Hohl (AUT)
1:06.82 - Caroline Marler (GBR)
1:09.50 - Ulla Littenheim (SWE)
1:10.26 - Hillen von Maltzahn (GER)
2004 55.31 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
57.04 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
57.32 - Paul Anthony (GBR)
1:08.93 - Ulla Littenheim (SWE)
1:10.59 - Waltraud Kraehe (GER)
1:22.78 - Rosa Esquerdo Santacreu (ESP)
  M60 W60
WR 55.62 - Harold Morioka (CAN) 2003 1:04.76 - Caroline Powell (GBR) 2014
2019 56.39 - Gerhard Zorn (GER)
57.39 - Israel Melo (BRA)
57.47 - Jan Czastka (POL)
1:09.80 - Gunnel Tolfes (SWE)
1:09.97 - Anny Undheim (SWE)
1:10.70 - Edith Caux (FRA)
2017 58.63 - Jean-Luc Marchand (FRA)
1:00.56 - Wolfgang Kreemke (GER)
1:02.17 - Bernhard Grissmer (GER)
1:06.90 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
1:08.26 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
1:10.58 - Jane Hordr (GBR)
2014 58.13 - Alasdair Ross (GBR)
59.00 - Drago Nikolic (SLO)
59.83 - Mario Soru (ITA)
1:04.76 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
1:07.13 - Karla Del Grande (CAN)
1:11.71 - Caroline Marler (GBR)
2012 56.67 - Bill Collins (USA)
1:00.68 - Mauri Lyytikainen (FIN)
1:01.01 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
1:10.35 - Kathryn Heagney (AUS)
1:14.29 - Moira West (GBR)
1:14.44 - Ulla Littenheim (SWE)
2010 1:03.32 - Thomas Partzsch (GER)
1:03.76 - Daniel Crockett (CAN)
1:05.46 - Bruce Mintz (CAN)
1:15.60 - Phil Raschker (USA)
1:18.37 - Rhona Trott (CAN)
1:22.35 - Brenda Matthews (USA)
2008 58.31 - Jose Luis Romero (ESP)
58.51 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
58.88 - Wim Scholtes (NED)
1:10.14 - Ulla Littenheim (SWE)
1:10.19 - Phil Raschker (USA)
1:13.37 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
2006 58.38 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
58.53 - Roger Pierce (USA)
1:00.60 - Jelle Van der Schaaf (NED)
1:12.46 - Yvonne Priestman (GBR)
1:13.90 - Christl Weniger (GER)
1:15.02 - Danielle Masson (FRA)
2004 58.80 - Larry Barnum (USA)
58.84 - Vic Blanchard (GBR)
1:00.69 - Willi Scheidt (GER)
1:13.40 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
1:15.07 - Gerda Seibert (GER)
1:16.54 - Kristina Carlsson (SWE)
  M65 W65
WR 56.63 - Guido Muller (GER) 2004 1:10.34 - Jeanette Flynn (AUS) 2017
2019 1:00.68 - Rudolf Konig (GER)
1:01.89 - George Haywood (USA)
1:05.07 - Adrian Essex (GBR)
1:08.39 - Karla Del Frande (CAN)
1:08.94 - Caroline Powell (GBR)
1:12.91 - Joylyn Saunders-Mullins (GBR)
2017 58.75 - Charles Allie (USA)
1:00.04 - Mario Soru (ITA)
1:00.49 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
1:10.34 - Jeanette Flynn (AUS)
1:11.72 - Caroline Marler (GBR)
1:14.16 - Lyn Peake (AUS)
2014 59.66 - Rudolf Frei (ITA)
59.66 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
1:00.87 - Livio Bugiardini (ITA)
1:14.41 - Ulla Littenheim (SWE)
1:15.94 - Paula Moorhouse (AUS)
1:16.05 - Angela Copson (GBR)
2012 1:01.59 - Hans Fruehauf (GER)
1:01.89 - Aldo Del Rio (ITA)
1:02.89 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
1:18.01 - Phil Raschker (USA)
1:19.22 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
1:26.35 - Mariann Stenbakk (NOR)
2010 1:01.33 - Roger Pierce (USA)
1:02.36 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
1:02.40 - Jelle Van der Schaaf (NED)
1:14.05 - Marjorie Allison (AUS)
1:14.68 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
1:16.96 - Carol LaFayette‐Boyd (CAN)
2008 57.67 - Guido Muller (GER)
1:00.93 - Hans-Jurgen Wolff (GER)
1:02.46 - Anthony Treacher (GBR)
1:16.26 - Marie-Louise Michelsohn (USA)
1:17.77 - Lydia Rtter (GER)
1:21.86 - Marguerite De Lavergne (FRA)
2006 1:03.05 - Willi Scheidt (GER)
1:03.55 - Anthony Treacher (GBR)
1:05.25 - Filippo Torre (ITA)
1:17.91 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
1:18.95 - Erika Sauer (GER)
1:21.49 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
2004 56.95 - Guido Muller (GER)
1:02.45 - Willi Klaus (GER)
1:02.86 - Karl‐Heinz Buss (GER)
1:13.97 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
1:14.58 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
1:17.51 - Marguerite De Lavergne (FRA)
  M70 W70
WR 59.43 - Charles Allie (USA) 2018 1:17.74 - Riet Jonkers (NED) 2013
2019 1:00.48 - Charles Allie (USA)
1:01.31 - Vincenzo Felicetti (ITA)
1:03.99 - Roberto Paesani (ITA)
1:20.70 - Angela Copson (GBR)
1:22.55 - Sheryl Gower (NZL)
1:28.71 - Paula Moorhouse (GBR)
2017 1:03.29 - Peter Crombie (AUS)
1:06.74 - Jelle van der Schaaf (NED)
1:08.48 - Tony Deleiros (NZL)
1:31.68 - Christine Waring (NZL)
1:34.15 - Jean Hampson (AUS)
1:43.48 - Kathleen Frable (USA)
2014 1:03.81 - Larry Barnum (USA)
1:07.26 - Neville McIntyre (AUS)
1:09.11 - Terry Bissett (GBR)
1:20.27 - Riet Jonkers-Slegers (NED)
1:27.21 - Christine Waring (NZL)
1:27.28 - Carol LaFayette-Boyd (CAN)
2012 1:05.69 - Guido Muller (GER)
1:08.68 - Paavo Kinnunen (FIN)
1:08.88 - Hans Schuck (GER)
1:28.61 - Kristina Carlsson (SWE)
1:28.74 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
1:28.87 - Leontine Vitola (LAT)
2010 1:09.29 - Andy Aadmi (CAN)
1:12.74 - David Dunn (CAN)
1:14.07 - Helmut Schumacher (GER)
1:28.37 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
1:38.68 - Alsa Lima (BRA)
1:42.51 - Martha Arev (MEX)
2008 1:04.56 - Mack Stewart (USA)
1:07.12 - Harry Geier (GER)
1:09.06 - Alan Carter (GBR)
1:22.21 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
1:23.99 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
1:31.78 - Astrid Nilsson (SWE)
2006 1:06.95 - Harry Geier (GER)
1:11.67 - Horst Hufnagel (GER)
1:14.36 - John Seymour (GBR)
1:24.89 - Emma Maria Mazzenga (ITA)
1:25.10 - Astrid Nilsson (SWE)
no third place
2004 1:05.94 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
1:07.83 - Bertil Hedstrom (SWE)
1:11.72 - Geoffrey Feast (GBR)
1:23.25 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
2:00.40 - Brenda Green (GBR)
no third place
  M75 W75
WR 1:03.12 - Guido Muller (GER) 2014 1:21.28 - Jeanne Daprano (USA) 2012
2019 1:07.28 - John MacDermott (IRL)
1:07.54 - Larry Barnum (USA)
1:13.58 - Friedhelm Adorf (GER)
1:24.16 - Riet Jonkers-Slegers (NED)
1:32.10 - Christine Waring (NZL)
1:41.20 - Iris Hornsey (GBR)
2017 1:11.87 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
1:12.87 - Anthony Treacher (GBR)
1:16.90 - Filippo Torre (ITA)
1:31.40 - Marie-Louise Michelsohn (FRA)
1:51.08 - Noreen Parrish (AUS)
1:57.96 - Carolyn Langenwalter (USA)
2014 1:11.53 - Guido Muller (GER)
1:12.54 - Mack Stewart (USA)
1:14.61 - Adolf Nehren (GER)
1:35.72 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
1:58.87 - Carolyn Langenwalter (USA)
no third place
2012 1:05.14 - Robert Lida (USA)
1:12.82 - Rodney Mills (GBR)
1:13.77 - Anthony Bowman (GBR)
1:34.03 - Dorothy Fraser (GBR)
1:36.62 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
1:47.54 - Alda Lima (BRA)
2010 1:27.74 - William Clark (USA)
no second or third place
2:54.49 - Gwendolyn Boivin (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 1:14.49 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
1:18.04 - Manfred Konopka (GER)
1:22.48 - Florentino Martin (ESP)
not contested
2006 1:10.61 - Wolfgang Reuter (GER)
1:16.05 - Manfred Konopka (GER)
no third place
not contested
2004 1.19.88 - Claude Vidal (FRA)
1:20.30 - Helmut Schmidt (GER)
1:21.88 - Erik Holoe (NOR)
not contested
  M80 W80
WR 1:10.20 - Robert Lida (USA) 2017 1:31.10 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA) 2014
2019 1:17.79 - Guido Mueller (GER)
1:17.83 - Hermann Beckering (GER)
1:20.19 - Mack Stewatr (USA)
1:37.45 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
1:43.90 - Rose Green (USA)
2:11.14 - Carolyn Langenwalter (USA)
2017 1:10.20 - Robert Lida (USA)
1:29.16 - Robert Cozens (USA)
2:01.99 - Tony Bowman (GBR)
1:32.61 - Christa Bortignon (CAN)
no second or third place
2014 1:22.94 - Herbert E Muller (GER)
1:26.55 - Kokorev Anatoliy (RUS)
1:30.00 - Vincenzo Vanda (ITA)
1:31.10 - Emma Mazzenga (ITA)
1:36.32 - Alice Cole (CAN)
1:56.32 - Ruth Helfenstein (NED)
2012 1:17.97 - Unto Nattsson (FIN)
1:20.10 - Herbert E Mueller (GER)
1:47.08 - Felix Hoppe (GER)
1:54.97 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
2:41.39 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no third place
2010 1:32.53 - Norm Lesage (CAN)
1:37.86 - Bill Thompson (CAN)
1:39.40 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
2:28.23 - Sumi Onodera‐Leonard (USA)
no second or third place
2008 1:28.33 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
1:28.73 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
2:24:00 - Luis Marimon (ESP)
not contested
2006 1:22.43 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
1:32.79 - Nikolay Metelkin (RUS)
1:40.23 - Frank Copping (GBR)
not contested
2004 1:27.97 - Gote Lindblad (SWE)
no second or third place
not contested
  M85 W85
WR 1:21.26 - Earl Fee (CAN) 2014 2:11.47 - Lenore Montgomery (CAN)  2016
2019 1:20.65 - Radnaa Tseren (MGL)
1:22.71 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
1:32.76 - Herbert Muller (GER)
1:51.89 - Emma Maria Mazzenga (ITA)
1:58.46 - Irene Obera (USA)
2:12.13 - Helena Visser (CAN)
2017 1:22.91 - Hiroo Tanaka (JPN)
1:45.60 - Kui Hyun Kim (KOR)
no third place
not contested
2014 1:21.26 - Earl Fee (CAN)
1:30.42 - Marcos Bermejo (ESP)
1:39.74 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
2:51.74 - Emilia Garcia (COL)
no second or third place
2012 1:43.81 - Yrjo Torikka (FIN)
2:30.22 - Radu Dumitru (ROU)
no third place
not contested
2010 1:41.51 - Harry Thompson (CAN)
1:53.46 - Roy Englert (USA)
no third place
not contested
2008 2:35.65 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no second or third place
not contested
2006 1:32.67 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
1:33.52 - Tibor Mihaly (HUN)
1:43.37 - Herbert Liedtke (SWE)
not contested
2004 1:29.26 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
2:32.23 - Eugen Eble (GER)
no third place
not contested
  M90 W90
WR 1:46.78 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA) 2010 3:13.45 - Mary Norckauer (USA) 2015
2019 1:43.08 - Marcos Bermejo Garcia (ESP)
1:56.28 - Konstantinos Chatziemmanouil (GRE)
2:05.30 - Karel Matzner (CZE)
not contested
2017 2:11.16 - James Sinclair (AUS)
no second or third place
not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 2:24.11 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no second or third place
3:31.50 - Olga Kotelko (CAN)
no second or third place
2010 1:46.78 - Ugo Sansonetti (ITA)
1:59.13 - Orville Rogers (USA)
2:19.42 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 2:24.93 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M95 W95
WR 2:24.51 - Orville Rogers (USA) 2013 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 4:16.90 - Orville Rogers (USA) 2018 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 21 July 2019