Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
3000m Track Walk

The 3000m track walk is an event that has only appeared at the 1920 Olympics, although a 3500m walk was contested in 1908. A 10000m walk was held sporadically until 1924. After that all walking events were held out of stadia, on road.

An indoor track walk, 3000m or 5000m, was held in the IAAF World Indoor Championships until 1993, after which it was discontinued.

It has been a part of the World Masters Indoor Championships since the first champs in 2004.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 11:08.0 - Robert Korzeniowski (POL) 2004 12:23.46 - Maria Jose Poves Novella (ESP) 2014
2019 12:52.22 - Rafal Fedaczynski (POL)
12:56.07 - Andrea Janker (GER)
12:59.97 - Angel Blanco Hidalgo (ESP)
14:26.18 - Maria Marcos Valero (ESP)
15:13.64 - Maria Perez Belloch (ESP)
15:55.42 - Evane Michoux (CAN)
2017 12:48.72 - Victor Castro Mateo (ESP)
13:11.82 - Francesco Scafuro (ITA)
14:09.61 - Igor Sapunov (ITA)
not contested
2014 12:52.91 - Juan Alvarez (ESP)
13:04.79 - Francisco Martin (ESP)
13:09.51 - Franci Gordillo (ESP)
14:08.42 - Bianca Schenker (GER)
14:16.32 - Brit Schroter (GER)
16:29.56 - Raffaella Manfre (ITA)
2012 12:16.30 - Vincenzo Magliulo (ITA)
12:46.73 - Francisco Martin (ESP)
12:57.67 - Andrey Pupyshev (RUS)
16:37.95 - Baina Frisenbrudere (LAT)
17:47.92 - Katia Toia (ITA)
17:54.14 - Minna Mottonen (FIN)
2010 not contested 17:20.83 - Caroline Samson (CAN)
19:20.33 - Paola Ruah (CAN)
no third place
2008 12:41.01 - Juan Porras (ESP)
12:49.76 - Steffen Borsch (GER)
13:43.16 - Denis Franke (GER)
15:00.98 - Hanne Liland (NOR)
15:59.62 - Beata Betlej (ESP)
16:12.07 - Lydie Pecquet (FRA)
2006 13:06.96 - Roman Bilek (CZE)
13:33.38 - Norbert Jung (AUT)
13:52.50 - Christer Svensson (SWE)
13:36.30 - Ildiko Iljes (HUN)
13:43.14 - Nicole Best (GER)
14:20.69 - Christine Sarembe-Stegmaier (GER)
2004 13:27.09 - Manfred Kreutz (GER)
14:14.71 - Karsten Staedler (GER)
20:22.00 - Emmanuel Tardi (FRA)
13:34.11 - Nicole Best (GER)
13:44.57 - Barbara Brandenburg (GER)
14:34.60 - Christine Sarembe‐Stegmaier (GER)
  M40 W40
WR 11:40.75 - Tim Seaman (USA) 2014 12:33.1 - Olena Veremiychuk (UKR) 2000
2019 13:02.84 - Ruben Pinera Alvarez (ESP)
13:56.37 - Grzegorz Grinholc (POL)
14:34.67 - Jose Rodriguez Jimenez (ESP)
14:45.97 - Brit Schorter (GER)
15:56.44 - Gwladys Brusseau (FRA)
15:58.50 - Carolyn Derbyshire (GBR)
2017 12:41.56 - Ruben Pinera Alvarez (ESP)
13:14.91 - Alonso Sanchez Carmona (MEX)
13:38.70 - Meftah Swaieh (FRA)
14:53.73 - Olga Cabrera Ysas (ESP)
15:08.19 - Susan Randall (USA)
16:28.44 - Lenka Borovickova (CZE)
2014 12:13.57 - Alex Florez (SUI)
12:19.12 - Steffen Borsch (GER)
12:21.86 - Luis Silva (POR)
14:43.40 - Alexandra Lamas (POR)
14:58.95 - Valeria Pedetti (ITA)
15:18.90 - Nicole Horl (GER)
2012 12:57.95 - Viacheslav Degtyarenko (RUS)
13:41.19 - Stuart Kollmorgen (AUS)
13:47.93 - Salvatore Cacia (ITA)
16:35.06 - Hanne Liland (NOR)
16:48.50 - Roberta Mombelli (ITA)
17:15.91 - Sara Medeiros (BRA)
2010 13:38.39 - Christer Svensson (SWE)
15:22.76 - Franz Kropik (AUT)
16:19.98 - Karsten Staedler (GER)
15:33.20 - Milena Megli (ITA)
15:45.77 - Susan Brooke (CAN)
16:00.51 - Liland Hanne (NOR)
2008 13:04.28 - Alfredo Galicia (FRA)
13:44.37 - Dick Gnauck (GER)
14:19.33 - Faustino Ruiz (ESP)
14:10.41 - Nicole Best (GER)
14:22.15 - Anne Queneherve (FRA)
14:27.41 - Milena Megli (ITA)
2006 12:51.93 - Brenes Gutierrez (CRC)
12:52.00 - Bengt Bengtsson (SWE)
12:56.32 - Kreutz Manfred (GER)
15:12.85 - Barbara Primas (GER)
15:29.96 - Karen Bohme (GER)
18:17.87 - Nina Saelen (NOR)
2004 12:25.80 - Bengt Bengtsson (SWE)
12:56.89 - Jean‐Michel Frixon (FRA)
13:14.06 - Philippe Varnizy (FRA)
15:46.04 - Paola Bettucci (ITA)
15:57.35 - Carmen Frontons (ESP)
16:05.75 - Natalia Terenteva (RUS)
  M45 W45
WR 12:14.77 - Miguel Prieto (ESP) 2011 13:08.40 - Theresa Vaill (USA) 2008
2019 12:41.45 - Normunds Ivzans (LAT)
12:53.69 - Steffen Borsch (GER)
13:53.64 - Meftah Swaieh (FRA)
14:44.58 - Sona Demon (FRA)
14:56.43 - Olga Cabrera Ysas (ESP)
18:57.27 - Ana Macedo (POR)
2017 13:57.06 - Normunds Ivzans (LAT)
14:04.27 - Christer Svensson (SWE)
14:39.93 - Hakan Caliskan (TUR)
17:17.37 - Myriam Alcaire Ernst (ESP)
17:44.84 - Jenny Acuna (VEN)
18:32.59 - Aija Rogale (LAT)
2014 12:30.74 - Miguel Prieto (ESP)
13:03.27 - Gyula Dudas (HUN)
13:10.17 - Philippe Bonneau (FRA)
15:53.66 - Marit Naumann (FRA)
15:59.57 - Pilar Iglesias (ESP)
16:00.47 - Irina Kokorina (RUS)
2012 13:02.11 - Walter Arena (ITA)
13:19.73 - Miguel Perianez (ESP)
13:55.30 - Dick Gnauck (GER)
16:17.48 - Irina Kokorina (RUS)
18:29.59 - Brigitte Zeidler (GER)
18:41.49 - Silke Glombitza (GER)
2010 13:19.52 - Guadalupe De Los Angeles (MEX)
13:34.13 - Sergio Gutierrez (CRC)
13:39.73 - Dick Gnauck (GER)
15:57.06 - Ada Booyens (RSA)
16:06.36 - Elizabeth Hulley (CAN)
18:27.12 - Anne Gormley (IRL)
2008 12:50.10 - Guadalupe De Los Angeles (MEX)
12:57.92 - Jean-Michel Frixon (FRA)
13:01.62 - Sergio Brenes (CRC)
15:25.84 - Nadine Mazuir (FRA)
15:53.88 - Carmen Garcia (ESP)
15:58.92 - Ada Booyens (RSA)
2006 13:18.53 - Jean-Michel Frixon (FRA)
13:45.86 - Rosario Petrungaro (ITA)
13:50.24 - Patrick Murphy (IRL)
15:20.46 - Dominique Alvernhe (FRA)
15:34.18 - Carmen Frontons (ESP)
16:39.21 - Veronique Cochereau (FRA)
2004 13:03.01 - Volodymyr Tokarev (UKR)
13:31.48 - Vladimir Barabash (RUS)
13:38.05 - Pavol Blazek (SVK)
15:17.91 - Dominique Alvernhe (FRA)
15:31.94 - Marie‐Francoise Picard (FRA)
15:40.95 - Sigrun Sangvik (NOR)
  M50 W50
WR 12:34.9 - Donald DeNoon (USA) 1994 14:18.0 - Siw Karlstrom (SWE) 2012
2019 13:24.61 - Philippe Bonneau (FRA)
13:#5.00 - Miguel Carvajal Ortega (ESP)
13:44.34 - Steffen Meyer (GER)
15:17.12 - Nicole Best (GER)
15:31.71 - Katalin Bodorkos Horvath (HUN)
15:40.49 - Valerie Boban (FRA)
2017 13:43.75 - Miguel Perianez Garcia (ESP)
14:12.68 - Walter Salvatore Arena (ITA)
14:19.10 - Francis Gauze (FRA)
17:18.49 - Angels Noell Guardiola (ESP)
17:32.63 - Anne Weekes (AUS)
18:35.02 - Catherine Pongin (FRA)
2014 12:38.88 - Gilles Sahuc (FRA)
12:57.87 - Miguel Perianez (ESP)
13:47.58 - Adolfo Marin (ESP)
15:57.11 - Myriam Nicolas (BEL)
16:07.04 - Natalia Terentyeva (RUS)
16:08.70 - Odile Pamart (FRA)
2012 13:55.43 - Mark Donahoo (AUS)
14:02.24 - Andrea Naso (ITA)
14:21.21 - Dirk Bogaert (BEL)
16:14.28 - Natalia Terentyeva (RUS)
16:16.19 - Odile Pamart (FRA)
16:16.77 - Veronique Cochereau (FRA)
2010 13:05.14 - Jonathan Matthews (USA)
14:12.06 - Dirk Bogaert (BEL)
14:14.16 - James Kenney (CAN)
15:24.99 - Janice McCaffrey (CAN)
16:58.48 - Nancy Sweazey (CAN)
17:02.04 - Linda Wilson (CAN)
2008 13:42.61 - Nick Silvester (GBR)
13:51.34 - Carl Meyer (RSA)
14:02.18 - Monna Fabian (COL)
15:28.36 - Dominique Alvernhe (FRA)
15:51.29 - Tetyana Kryvokhyzha (UKR)
16:08.08 - Marie-Francoise Picard (FRA)
2006 13:36.98 - Mikhail Kiselev (RUS)
13:43.68 - Peter Gaus (GER)
13:46.84 - Alfons Schwarz (GER)
16:14.86 - Nanci Sweazey (CAN)
16:41.26 - Sabine Poncet (FRA)
17:14.42 - Yvonne Maggiore (FRA)
2004 13:26.27 - Fabio Ruzzier (SLO)
13:28.86 - Peter Gaus (GER)
13:42.75 - Oleksandr Korsun (UKR)
15:26.94 - Maria Fernandes (POR)
17:15.36 - Maria Josefa Briz (ESP)
19:05.71 - Erika Max (GER)
  M55 W55
WR 13:09.0 - Donald DeNoon (USA) 1999 14:51.24 - Lynette Ventris (AUS) 2012
2019 13:41.32 - Miguel Perianez Garcia (ESP)
13:52.32 - Anton Mashkevich (BLR)
14:11.49 - Leanid Semianovich (BLR)
17:02.13 - Carmen Garcia Frontons (ESP)
17:38.10 - Isabel Guerrero Montes (ESP)
17:53.65 - Ma Angeles Noell Guardiola (ESP)
2017 13:40.53 - Gu De Los Angeles Escal (MEX)
13:55.02 - Sergio Gutierrez Brenes (CRC)
14:49.19 - Patrick Murphy (IRL)
16:48.82 - Carmen Garcia Frontons (ESP)
19:54.25 - Maria Lopez Almorox (ESP)
19:56.80 - Komathi Ramalingam (SIN)
2014 14:17.18 - Mark Donahoo (AUS)
14:23.53 - Systerov Sergey (RUS)
14:34.98 - Mikhail Kiselev (RUS)
16:06.45 - Tetyana Kryvokhyzha (UKR)
16:45.00 - Daniela Ricciutelli (ITA)
16:49.76 - Natalia Marcenco (ITA)
2012 14:47.94 - Mikhail Kiselev (RUS)
14:54.30 - Sergey Lyzhin (RUS)
14:57.01 - Pavlo Zhyrkov (UKR)
14:51.24 - Lynette Ventris (AUS)
16:42.58 - Natalia Marcenco (ITA)
16:44.03 - Ann Wheeler (GBR)
2010 15:37.36 - Alfons Schwarz (GER)
15:42.36 - Gerald Dragomir (CAN)
16:02.34 - Klaus Thiedmann (GER)
17:00.52 - Johanna Flipsen (CAN)
17:32.41 - Sherry Watts (CAN)
17:47.01 - Marianne Martino (USA)
2008 13:51.56 - Fabio Ruzzier (SLO)
14:13.55 - Ignacio Melo (ESP)
14:23.58 - Patrice Brochot (FRA)
15:56.34 - Silva Fernandes (POR)
16:58.36 - Maryvonne Joffin (FRA)
17:01.63 - Maria Josefa Briz (ESP)
2006 14:33.01 - Udo Schaeffer (GER)
14:36.51 - Ludwig Niestelberger (AUT)
14:40.61 - Hans Kehrer (GER)
17:44.53 - Sizanne Loyer (FRA)
17:46.67 - Galina Lapaeva (RUS)
19:43.65 - Alena Winterova (CZE)
2004 14:57.77 - Hans Kehrer (GER)
15:22.27 - Ludwig Niestelberger (AUT)
15:27.07 - Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)
16:36.19 - Suzanne Loyer (FRA)
16:51.37 - Annelore Werner (GER)
17:19.62 - Ann Lewis (GBR)
  M60 W60
WR 13:37.96 - Graziano Morotti (ITA) 2011 15:39.97 - Marie-Astrid Monmessin (FRA) 2016
2019 15:15.36 - Michele De Masis (ITA)
15:47.66 - Pedro Jose Aranda Fernandez (ESP)
15:50.53 - Angel Ruata Martin (ESP)
15:43.36 - Marie Monmessin (FRA)
17:54.99 - Nancy Patten (CAN)
18:36.71 - Siu Yin Kwan (HKG)
2017 15:43.66 - Miroslaw Luniewski (POL)
16:03.37 - Fabio Ruzzier (SLO)
16:09.57 - Denis Laflamme (CAN)
17:34.24 - Natalia Marcenco (ITA)
18:15.23 - Magaretha Knoetze (RSA)
19:31.28 - Aurora Alvarez Ordas (ESP)
2014 14:07.83 - Ignacio Valls (ESP)
14:32.42 - Patrice Brochot (FRA)
14:39.53 - Alberto Pio (ITA)
16:18.25 - Heather Carr (AUS)
17:29.93 - Maria Fernandes (POR)
17:33.65 - Maria Mendes (POR)
2012 14:15.85 - Patrice Brochot (FRA)
14:21.07 - Ian Richards (GBR)
14:22.57 - John Hall (GBR)
16:05.95 - Heather Carr (AUS)
17:50.96 - Noel Blatchford (GBR)
17:52.70 - Anneli Vihinen (FIN)
2010 15:03.35 - Ludwig Niestelberger (AUT)
15:17.08 - John Hall (GBR)
16:07.63 - Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)
15:54.75 - Heather Carr (AUS)
18:36.19 - Olga Buitrago (ARG)
19:04.50 - Janet Moskwa (CAN)
2008 14:48.59 - Jean-Paul Masselin (FRA)
15:10.26 - Ludwig Niestelberger (AUT)
15:50.98 - Jose Ferreiro (FRA)
17:28.85 - Suzanne Loyer (FRA)
18:50.50 - Jeanine Bernier (FRA)
18:53.02 - Yoko Eichel (USA)
2006 15:12.12 - Karl Degener (GER)
15:17.66 - Anthony King (IRL)
15:46.41 - Pedro Pajares (ESP)
17:56.42 - Pirjo Karetie (FIN)
18:00.97 - Waltraud Seiler (GER)
19:19.83 - Gisela Theunissen (GER)
2004 15:21.45 - Karl Degener (GER)
16:01.55 - Peter Schumm (GER)
16:12.47 - Hermann Strieder (AUT)
17:19.60 - Gudrun Fleetwood (SWE)
18:06.49 - Frieda De Wolf (BEL)
18:14.76 - Pirjo Karetie (FIN)
  M65 W65
WR 14:17.97 - Jose Lui Lopez Camarena (MEX) 2017 16:57.96 - Heather Carr (AUS) 2017
2019 15:49.67 - Patrice Brochot (FRA)
16:49.09 - Denis Laflamme (CAN)
17:02.51 - Daniel Siegenfuhr (FRA)
18:30.85 - Heather Carr (AUS)
18:34.16 - Aurora Alvaraz Ordas (ESP)
18:38.30 - Marianne Martino (USA)
2017 14:17.97 - Jose Lui Lopez Camarena (MEX)
15:00.69 - Ian Richards (GBR)
16:07.45 - Boguslaw Seidel (POL)
16:57.96 - Heather Carr (AUS)
17:57.63 - Maria Josefa Briz (FRA)
19:01.83 - Claudine Anxionnat (FRA)
2014 14:23.80 - Ian Richards (GBR)
15:34.16 - John Hall (GBR)
15:46.42 - Ettorino Formentin (ITA)
18:21.24 - Noel Blatchford (GBR)
18:36.25 - Antonina Tyshko (UKR)
19:01.50 - Janine Bernier (FRA)
2012 14:39.77 - Andrew Jamieson (AUS)
16:20.73 - John McMullin (IRL)
16:49.24 - Fernand Rabatel (FRA)
19:06.51 - Pirjo Karetie (FIN)
20:27.61 - Ursula Klink (GER)
21:32.37 - Rosina Blume (GER)
2010 15:59.55 - Colin Turner (GBR)
16:05.22 - Marcel Jobin (CAN)
16:20.98 - Vladimir Karlov (RUS)
19:49.59 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
20:06.90 - Ann Rosenitsch (CAN)
20:24.27 - Halldis Nagell‐Dahl (NOR)
2008 15:53.43 - Karl Degener (GER)
16:26.98 - Hermann Strieder (AUT)
16:44.51 - Ronald Penfold (GBR)
18:50.60 - Pirjo Karette (FIN)
19:27.25 - Janet Higbie (USA)
20:32.98 - Gisela Theunissen (GER)
2006 15:37.55 - Hermann Strieder (AUT)
15:37.76 - Arthur Thomson (GBR)
16:28.31 - Jan Bialous (POL)
19:25.69 - Ursula Herrendoerfer (GER)
20:05.34 - Rosa Girards (GER)
20:43.53 - Renate Westphal-Cher (GER)
2004 15:53.73 - Minivali Sinagulov (RUS)
16:05.88 - Alexis Jordana (FRA)
16:14.20 - Romolo Pelliccia (ITA)
18:56.04 - Josette Sommier (FRA)
19:36.96 - Jill Langford (GBR)
20:57.81 - Renate Westphal‐Cher (GER)
  M70 W70
WR 15:39.27 - Arthur Thomson (GBR) 2007 18:26.5 - Beryl Randle (GBR) 1999
2019 15:19.64 - Ian Richards (GBR)
16:09.27 - Ettorino Formentin (ITA)
17:26.06 - Mario Fiori (ITA)
19:12.31 - Antonina Tishko (UKR)
19:23.71 - Jacqueline Wilson (NZL)
20:31.61 - Rita Del Pinto (ITA)
2017 16:24.18 - Andrew Jamieson (AUS)
17:20.54 - John McMullin (IRL)
17:26.50 - Norman Frable (USA)
18:36.47 - Jacqueline Wilson (NZL)
19:02.02 - Kathleen Frable (USA)
20:51.08 - Ursula Klink (GER)
2014 16:23.39 - Colin Turner (GBR)
16:46.02 - Ants Palmar (EST)
17:01.30 - Vladimir Kansky (CZE)
19:31.43 - Pirjo Karetie (FIN)
21:29.26 - Gisela Theunissen (GER)
21:33.74 - Vera Grinberte (LAT)
2012 16:34.25 - Marcel Jobin (CAN)
16:34.51 - Ants Palmar (EST)
17:01.91 - Einari Vainikka (FIN)
21:00.51 - Ritva Tuliniemi (FIN)
21:38.06 - Vera Grinberte (LAT)
21:38.20 - Rosa Girards (GER)
2010 17:33.23 - Zigurds Irbe (LAT)
17:56.48 - Gunars Rubenis (LAT)
18:19.25 - Klaus Gottert (GER)
20:03.45 - Bev McCall (USA)
20:09.07 - Jill Langford (GBR)
20:09.53 - Rita Sinkovec (USA)
2008 16:09.24 - Arthur Thomson (GBR)
17:12.57 - Zigurds Irbe (LAT)
17:20.40 - Jan Bialous (POL)
20:08.24 - Josette Sommier (FRA)
20:11.59 - Maureen Spelman (GBR)
21:03.84 - Denise Leclerc (FRA)
2006 16:12.91 - Zigurds Irbe (LAT)
16:17.17 - Gerhard Weidner (GER)
19:14.46 - Robert Fine (USA)
19:24.57 - Josette Sommier (FRA)
19:42.73 - Maureen Spelman (GBR)
21:57.47 - Pamela Horwill (GBR)
2004 16:01.47 - Gerhard Weidner (GER)
17:36.72 - Mario Sciarretta (ITA)
17:50.56 - Karl‐Heinz Hartwig (GER)
not contested
  M75 W75
WR 16:29.62 - Arthur Thomson (GBR) 2012 20:50.01 - Kate Marrs (USA) 2004
2019 19:50.56 - Marcel Jobin (CAN)
20:30.58 - Vladimir Kansky (CZE)
20:36.37 - Raitis Lerme (LAT)
21:20.06 - Hannele Kivisto (FIN)
22:53.22 - Gisela Theunissen (GER)
22:54.06 - Vera Grinberte (LAT)
2017 20:55.49 - Zdenek Gonsiorovsky (CZE)
21:49.58 - Alexis de Coppet (SUI)
no third place
22:05.70 - Joan Purcell (AUS)
23.47.71 - Lynne Schickert (AUS)
29:13.80 - Sylvie Ah Kang (MRI)
2014 17:09.39 - Arthur Thomson (GBR)
17:12.19 - Romolo Pelliccia (ITA)
17:49.28 - Alexis Jordana (FRA)
22:37.10 - Lyusya Aleksyeyeva (UKR)
22:37.31 - Marguerite De Lavergne (FRA)
22:38.47 - Leni Elbing (GER)
2012 17:31.55 - Alexis Jordana (FRA)
17:36.98 - Zigurds Irbe (LAT)
18:11.32 - Aaro Nokela (FIN)
21:33.93 - Denise Leclerc (FRA)
21:34.66 - Lyusya Aleksyeyeva (UKR)
24:55.45 - Hanna Laurila (FIN)
2010 20:04.35 - Alfred Du Bois (USA)
21:15.33 - Yury Popov (RUS)
21:40.03 - Sadegh Shirzad (IRI)
25:04.56 - Ruth Carrier (CAN)
26:02.10 - Myrtle Acton (CAN)
no third place
2008 20:03.73 - Robert Fine (USA)
20:07.06 - Vladimir Kapitonov (RUS)
20:07.20 - John Starr (USA)
not contested
2006 18:59.69 - John Starr (USA)
19:00.56 - Douglas Fotheringham (GBR)
20:47.35 - Gheorghe Lazar (ROU)
26:16.30 - Nellija Lapina (LAT)
no second or third place
2004 20:08.22 - Mario Aguayo (CHI)
20:45.62 - Otto Schwab (GER)
20:46.44 - Denis Withers (GBR)
not contested
  M80 W80
WR 17:41.4 - James Grimwade (GBR) 1993 21:34.4 - Aina Engberg (SWE) 2004
2019 19:42.46 - Romolo Pelliccia (ITA)
20:00.73 - Alexis Jordana (FRA)
21:22.21 - Alexis De Coppet (SUI)
25:02.07 - Helene Elbing (GER)
33:20.25 - Tami Graf (USA)
no third place
2017 19:18.79 - Alexis Jordana (FRA)
20:50.72 - Mykola Panaseiko (UKR)
no third place
not contested
2014 20:49.90 - Tapio Ollikainen (FIN)
20:53.01 - Ivan Pushkin (UKR)
22:03.53 - Karlheinz Teufert (GER)
22:17.70 - Denise Leclerc (FRA)
no second or third place
2012 21:15.72 - Viljo Hyvola (FIN)
22:01.30 - Ivan Pushkin (UKR)
22:08.94 - Matti Tamminen (FIN)
not contested
2010 20:45.90 - John Starr (USA)
no second or third place
23:53.84 - Petra Esquivel (MEX)
25:51.70 - Hildegard Buschhaus (CAN)
26:36.78 - Elena Pagu (ROU)
2008 21:43.09 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
no second or third place
28:27.34 - Olena Shub (UKR)
28:27.64 - Nellija Lapina (LAT)
no third place
2006 20:42.91 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
26:36.85 - Jussi Karjalainen (FIN)
27:29.50 - Jack Fitzgerald (GBR)
not contested
2004 21:00.68 - Gerhard Herbst (GER)
26:09.46 - Adriano Gomes (POR)
no third place
not contested
  M85 W85
WR 21:16.29 - Leon Creo (GBR) 2008 23:30.8 - Aina Engberg (SWE) 2008
2019 24:25.47 - Ingvar Nilsson (SWE)
24:26.70 - Ivan Pushkin (UKR)
no third place
not contested
2017 21:52.53 - Ivan Pushkin (UKR)
no second or third place
not contested
2014 22:28.09 - Viljo Hyvol (FIN)
23:19.07 - Robert Schouckens (BEL)
24:28.50 - Matti Tamminen (FIN)
27:00.09 - Elena Pagu (ROU)
no second or third place
2012 22:00.31 - Guenter Ciesielski (GER)
27:18.14 - Taavi Hokkanen (FIN)
31:23.65 - Andrei Anisimov (RUS)
not contested
2010 25:05.13 - Horst Albrecht (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2008 24:25.90 - Lino Tadei (ITA)
28:15.99 - Jack Fitzgerald (GBR)
29:00.47 - Juhani Karjalainen (FIN)
not contested
2006 29:02.82 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 24:11.74 - Arvids Gaujers (LAT)
24:15.80 - Henri Gest (NED)
no third place
not contested
  M90 W90
WR 25:49.51 - Guenter Ciesielski (GER) 2018 27:30.23 - Elena Pagu (ROU) 2018
2019 24:33.58 - Vijo Hyyvola (FIN)
24:33.99 - Gunter Ciesielski (GER)
28:38.00 - Matti Tamminen (FIN)
27:25.90 - Elena Pagu (ROU)
no second or third place
2017 not contested 28:27.92 - Elena Pagu (ROU)
no second or third place
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M95 W95
WR 35:53.5 - Ilmari Koppinen (FIN) 2013 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 9 November 2019