Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
3000m

The 3000m has not been contested at the Olympics since 1924 for men. It was an Olympic distance for women from 1984 to 1992 and was dropped when women's distances were standardised to be the same as for men.

It has been run in every IAAF World Indoor Championships and every World Masters Indoor Championships.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 7:34.20 - Bernard Lagat (USA) 2013 8:39.14 - Regina Jacobs (USA) 1999
2019 8:50.70 - Adel Hfaiedh (TUN)
8:51.01 - Artur Kern (POL)
8:51.48 - Andrea Kuhlen (GER)
9:54.84 - Barbara Bieganowska (POL)
9:55.68 - Anna Rostkoska (POL)
9:59.73 - Soumaya Bousaid (TUN)
2017 8:52.41 - Stephen Dinneen (AUS)
8:53.95 - Rob Sotomayor Menendez (ESP)
8:55.93 - Jozsef Zoltan Farkas (GBR)
10:22.27 - Patrycja Wlodarczyk (POL)
1:25.22 - Danuta Woszczek (POL)
11:59.80 - Pat Sangrador Fernandez (ESP)
2014 8:20.84 - James Thie (GBR)
8:21.97 - Fredrik Uhrbom (SWE)
8:24.23 - Robe Menendez (ESP)
9:33.50 - Cristiana Artuso (ITA)
9:52.26 - Anna Bove (ESP)
10:10.52 - Joanne Locker (GBR)
2012 8:37.45 - Ciaran Doherty (IRL)
8:38.00 - Fabrice Thiery (FRA)
8:41.52 - Fidel Ruiz (ESP)
10:21.73 - Paola Tiselli (ITA)
10:22.42 - Vanda Ribeiro (POR)
10:22.52 - Hanna Haavikko (FIN)
2010 9:01.32 - Jose Arredondo (ESP)
9:13.13 - Alex Studen (ESP)
9:24.08 - Víctor Navarro (ESP)
10:39.99 - Andi Camp (USA)
11:51.50 - Latashia Key (USA)
no third place
2008 8:48.26 - Jose Luis Del Nogal (ESP)
8:48.70 - Driss Fennassi (ESP)
8:55.28 - Deogracias Villalta (ESP)
10:04.28 - Maria Belmonte (BEL)
10:32.46 - Irina Lyamina (RUS)
10:41.10 - Gyte Norgiliene (LTU)
2006 8:42.64 - Hubert Maier (AUT)
8:43.28 - Scott Stevens (CAN)
8:43.55 - Marco Schneider (GER)
10:07.46 - Nathalie Loubele (BEL)
10:11.35 - Annette Weiss (GER)
10:12.89 - Frida Thordardottir (ISL)
2004 8:49.28 - Andreas Sarter (GER)
8:58.11 - Mariano Morandi (ITA)
9:07.27 - Ian Johnston (GBR)
10:05.35 - Annette Weiss (GER)
10:21.67 - Elke Walch (AUT)
10:32.15 - Ute Jenke (GER)
  M40 W40
WR 7:37.92 - Bernard Lagat (USA) 2015 8:58.20 - Nuria Fernandez (ESP) 2017
2019 8:55.41 - Manuel Penas Blanco (ESP)
8:58.99 - Luigi Del Buono (ITA)
9:01.06 - Bogdan Dziuba (POL)
10:26.40 - Zoe Doyle (GBR)
10:30.56 - Mary Leech (IRL)
10:32.01 - Maria De Toro Saiz (ESP)
2017 9:14.99 - San De La Fuenta Martin (ESP)
9:16.08 - Nils Milde (GER)
9:16.74 - Ulises Avila Lluch (ESP)
10:06.05 - Louise Rudd (GBR)
10:52.85 - Chiara Gallorini (ITA)
11:31.97 - Hyejeong Park (KOR)
2014 8:49.86 - Anthony Whiteman (GBR)
9:02.68 - Jorge Pinto (POR)
9:04.41 - Uwe Friedrich (GER)
10:12.52 - Paola Tiselli (ITA)
10:13.46 - Simona Juhasz-Staicu (HUN)
10:15.80 - Pilar Alonso (ESP)
2012 8:43.40 - Juan Cuadrillero (ESP)
9:00.89 - Julio Atienza (ESP)
9:09.78 - Juergen Kerl (GER)
10:53.95 - Paola Olivari (CHI)
11:11.21 - Mariagrac Constans (ESP)
11:18.21 - Tatiana Nyrkova (RUS)
2010 9:01.47 - Elarbi Khattabi (MAR)
9:38.17 - Mark Sherman (CAN)
10:11.05 - Christopher Yorges (USA)
10:51.39 - Rosa Oliveira (POR)
10:55.32 - Bernadine Pritchett (GBR)
10:56.96 - Susan Ridley (GBR)
2008 8:32.08 - Eric Dubus (FRA)
8:52.39 - Fabien Manzanares (FRA)
8:54.06 - Abdel Azi Tayss (FRA)
9:53.38 - Samia Soltane (ITA)
9:53.51 - Nathalie Loubele (BEL)
9:54.96 - Clare Elms (GBR)
2006 8:42.07 - Bashir Hussain (GBR)
8:42.26 - David Taylor (GBR)
8:44.56 - Markus Pingpank (GER)
10:10.43 - Marie Heilig-Duventaster (GER)
10:20.30 - Lee-Ann Sharp (NZL)
10:32.72 - Liudmila Shevyakova (RUS)
2004 8:49.81 - Markus Pingpank (GER)
9:01.14 - Jan Willemse (NED)
9:02.00 - Albert Herzog (GER)
10:08.97 - Florence van Rysbergen (NED)
10:13.67 - Marie Heilig-Duventaster (GER)
10:34.07 - Waltraud Klostermann (GER)
  M45 W45
WR 8:26.15 - Brad Barton (USA) 2014 9:11.67 - Nicole Leveque (FRA) 1996
2019 8:50.31 - Juan Crespo Rincon (ESP)
8:52.32 - Julio Bardavio Atienza (ESP)
8:56.35 - Mark O'Shea (IRL)
10:18.95 - Marta Camps Gali (ESP)
10:25.41 - Miriam Paurat (GER)
10:28.20 - Carolina Capdevila Gutierrez (ESP)
2017 8:46.21 - Frederic Gilbert (FRA)
9:00.34 - Musa Gwanzura (ZIM)
9:37.95 - Jason Cameron (NZL)
11:06.72 - Simona Prunea (ITA)
11:10.00 - Andrea Harris (NZL)
11:16.38 - Yeonsook Lee (KOR)
2014 8:54.57 - Michel Ribeiro (FRA)
8:59.85 - Yves Vanderbeck (BEL)
9:02.11 - Miguel Fernandez (ESP)
10:23.72 - Zohra Graziani (FRA)
10:43.33 - Anna Critchlow (GBR)
10:58.37 - Susan Ridley (GBR)
2012 9:02.20 - Benjamin Romkes (NED)
9:02.71 - Simon Anderson (GBR)
9:07.41 - Gunnar Duren (SWE)
10:39.80 - Bernadine Pritchett (GBR)
10:50.53 - Susan Ridley (GBR)
10:52.25 - Kathleen Steenhaut (BEL)
2010 9:07.41 - Francis Burdett (USA)
9:15.57 - Simon Anderson (GBR)
9:45.48 - Richard Brewster (CAN)
10:58.85 - Jane Pidgeon (GBR)
11:02.45 - Sheryl Miller (USA)
11:02.45 - Alyssa Tower (USA)
2008 8:51.89 - Jesus Borrego (ESP)
8:53.52 - Pascal Fetizon (FRA)
8:56.39 - Jean-Pierre Monciauxx (FRA)
10:30.84 - Susan Finch (GBR)
10:56.21 - Waltraud Klostermann (GER)
10:56.98 - Dominique Lazaro (ESP)
2006 9:04.77 - Tom O’Connor (IRL)
9:13.30 - Francisco Del Rio (ESP)
9:13.53 - Guido Potocco (ITA)
10:13.67 - Waltraud Klostermann (GER)
10:15.92 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
10:18.80 - Anita Pichler (AUT)
2004 9:00.37 - Bill Foster (GBR)
9:01.66 - Manfred Raming (GER)
9:02.45 - Andreas Garack (GER)
10:39.17 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
10:44.48 - Mags Greenan (IRL)
10:45.69 - Renate Kieninger (GER)
  M50 W50
WR 8:43.63 - Sean Wade (USA) 2016 9:56.39 - Fiona Matheson (GBR) 2011
2019 9:09.98 - Miguel Molero-Eichwein (GER)
9:10.21 - Peter Van Der Elden (NED)
9:26.94 - Joaquim Figueiredo (POR)
10:25.36 - Nicole Weijling-Dissel (NED)
10:32.82 - Annette Kealy (IRL)
10:33.24 - Antonia Alvarez Ruiz (ESP)
2017 9:36.27 - Simon Anderson (GBR)
9:36.75 - Jose Antonio Ramirez (ESP)
9:41.89 - Brian Scally (GBR)
11:48.50 - Young Jee Jo (KOR)
11:54.05 - Manuela Gonzalez Reyes (ESP)
12:20.76 - Tina Klein (USA)
2014 8:56.16 - Georges Ribeiro (FRA)
9:05.91 - Gilles Pelletier (FRA)
9:28.12 - Bo Goran Nilensjo (SWE)
10:11.17 - Clare Elms (GBR)
10:14.33 - Fiona Matheson (GBR)
10:45.24 - Esther Pedrosa (ESP)
2012 9:25.85 - Jesus Puente Anton (ESP)
9:32.16 - Alex Stienstra (NED)
9:36.55 - Sergei Simanov (FIN)
10:45.16 - Jane Clarke (GBR)
10:51.37 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
11:05.98 - Marisol Ramos (ESP)
2010 9:23.28 - Bill Foster (GBR)
9:30.14 - Domingo Menaraves (ESP)
9:59.10 - Jose Navarro (ESP)
11:40.02 - Susie Tawney (GBR)
11:50.13 - Heather Price (CAN)
13:14.38 - Lourdes Fernandes (BRA)
2008 9:07.46 - Cesar Perez (ESP)
9:09.90 - Dominique Chauvelier (FRA)
9:24.43 - Jukka Kauppila (FIN)
10:42.94 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
11:09.79 - Sylviane Levesque-Marguin (FRA)
11:14.77 - Laura Mahady (GBR)
2006 9:23.79 - Pierre Faucheur (FRA)
9:30.38 - Tadeusz Mika (POL)
9:30.51 - Marjan Krempl (SLO)
10:42.75 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
10:47.17 - Karen Marshall (GBR)
10:47.87 - Denise Farnham (GBR)
2004 9:04.16 - Nigel Gates (GBR)
9:25.95 - Sean Rice (RSA)
9:31.54 - Klaus Goldammer (GER)
10:56.99 - Karen Marshall (GBR)
11:10.20 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
11:33.59 - Afiya Semenova (RUS)
  M55 W55
WR 8:58.7 - Gunther Hasselmann (GER) 1980 10:18.87 - Fiona Matheson (GBR)  2018
2019 9:15.25 - Guy Bracken (GBR)
9:24.94 - Hakan Eriksson (SWE)
9:32.38 - Francisco Garcia Lopez (ESP)
10:31.69 - Clare Elms (GBR)
10:54.43 - Esther Pedrosa Carrette (ESP)
11:02.18 - KArin Schon (SWE)
2017 9:09.15 - Guy Bracken (GBR)
9:56.55 - Francis Ramirez Gaitano (ESP)
10:04.66 - Ihar Dolbok (BLR)
11:59.15 - Susie Tawney (GBR)
11:59.21 - YuSuk Ha (KOR)
12:52.02 - Cheryl Bellaire (USA)
2014 9:33.31 - Leonid Tikhonov (RUS)
9:33.92 - Jukka Kauppila (FIN)
9:34.53 - Tore Axelsson (SWE)
11:16.85 - Francesca Barone (ITA)
11:16.91 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
11:38.10 - Teresa Ruzafa (ESP)
2012 9:52.09 - Krzysztof Borowski (POL)
9:53.16 - Valde Piiroinen (FIN)
10:02.45 - Leonid Tikhonov (RUS)
11:11.09 - Gail Duckworth (GBR)
12:11.65 - Sirpa Paakkonen (FIN)
12:49.19 - Eliisa Reijonen (FIN)
2010 9:54.22 - Stephen Chantry (USA)
9:57.85 - Klaus Goldammer (GER)
9:59.99 - Oeyvind Trongmo (NOR)
11:31.65 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
11:42.61 - Susan Cooper (GBR)
14:25.33 - Anne Lippitt (GBR)
2008 9:40.68 - Michael Hager (GBR)
9:46.07- Alexey Krivonosov (RUS)
9:46.78 - Xose Luis Otero (ESP)
11:05.92 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
11:33.39 - Lucia Soranzo (ITA)
11:36.22 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
2006 9:35.05 - Erik Gerdin (SWE)
9:42.90 - Winfried Schmidt (GER)
9:49.95 - Heimo Karkkainen (FIN)
11:21.39 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
11:45.52 - Gudrun Vogl (GER)
12:01.85 - Marianne Spronk (GER)
2004 9:27.60 - Winfried Schmidt (GER)
9:30.32 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
9:35.63 - Jean Thomas (FRA)
11:45.08 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
11:50.83 - Ursula Harms (GER)
11:54.65 - Roswitha Schaeffler (GER)
  M60 W60
WR 9:43.88 - Andrew Brown (GBR) 1994 11:16.54 - Lidia Zentner (GER) 2014
2019 9:43.11 - Sergey Polikarpov (KAZ)
9:47.93 - Jukka Kauppila (FIN)
10:05.69 - Thomas Payne (IRL)
11:38.13 - Teresa Ruzafa Manchon (ESP)
12:07.38 - Christine Adamson (NZL)
12:08.30 - Susan Cooke (USA)
2017 10:34.81 - Brian Lynch (IRL)
10:38.68 - Paul Thompson (GBR)
10:59.61 - Oystein Syversen (NOR)
12:34.55 - Danielle Justin (BEL)
13:07.41 - Lynn Kobayashi (CAN)
14:15.89 - Janet Fellowes (GBR)
2014 9:57.18 - Martinus van der Hoorn (NED)
9:59.74 - Rolando Di Marco (ITA)
10:02.01 - Luis Lahoz (ESP)
11:33.77 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
12:14.76 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
12:20.48 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
2012 10:08.34 - David Oxland (GBR)
10:12.89 - Alexey Krivonosov (RUS)
10:19.66 - Biyebay Tlemissov (KAZ)
12:28.86 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
12:35.46 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
13:13.89 - Olga Buitrago (ARG)
2010 10:19.23 - Doug Winn (USA)
10:52.78 - Gary Patton (USA)
10:54.65 - Roger Price (USA)
14:42.45 - Ma  Rivera (MEX)
14:49.96 - Judy Warick (CAN)
15:46.84 - Maria  Valdes (MEX)
2008 9:57.90 - Patrick Roussel (FRA)
9:58.46 - Alexander Tsukanov (RUS)
10:11.85 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
11:35.78 - Marie-francoise Decoray (FRA)
11:45.43- Claudine Marchadier (FRA)
12:16.17 - Pat Gallagher (GBR)
2006 10:28.25 - Frank Reilly (IRL)
10:43.95 - Harald Odegard (NOR)
10:44.02 - Vladimir Malykh (RUS)
11:42.68 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
13:03.05 - Gudrun Fleetwood (SWE)
14:04.66 - Miloslava Rocnakova (CZE)
2004 10:24.77 - Stig Haglund (FIN)
10:30.46 - Ivo Rezac (CZE)
10:36.88 - Jose Arias Cruz (ESP)
12:04.20 - Christiane Ruzic (FRA)
12:18.84 - Rona Frederiks (GER)
12:23.43 - Gudrun Fleetwood (SWE)
  M65 W65
WR 10:02.56 - Cees Stolwijk (NED) 2015 11:35.98 - Kathryn Martin (USA) 2017
2019 10:46.07 - Lars Juel Jensen (DEN)
10:46.92 - Cees Stolwijk (NED)
10:47.22 - Luciano Moser (ITA)
13:20.96 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
13:28.10 - Elfriede Ganter (GER)
14:01.06 - Sisko Hiltunen (FIN)
2017 11:01.32 - Il Man Kim (KOR)
11:03.41 - John Herridge (AUS)
11:04.09 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
11:35.98 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
12:27.24 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
12:40.06 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
2014 10:24.91 - Dario Rappo (ITA)
10:30.59 - Peter Molloy (GBR)
10:32.42 - Winfried Schmidt (GER)
11:58.38 - Angela Copson (GBR)
12:53.17 - Emi Vaquero (ESP)
12:56.14 - Valentyna Lytvyn (UKR)
2012 10:54.49 - Hans Smeets (NED)
10:58.33 - Jean Demarque (FRA)
11:15.98 - Helmut Ringhand (GER)
13:01.37 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
13:51.41 - Mariann Stenbakk (NOR)
13:51.42 - Michele Torti (FRA)
2010 10:53.02 - Barrie Dargie (CAN)
12:13.16 - Vladimir Malykh (RUS)
12:29.21 - Federico Valles (MEX)
15:25.76 - Miloslava Rocnakova (CZE)
18:28.30 - Emiliia Zhadan (UKR)
no third place
2008 10:39.33 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
10:46.12 - Peter Lessing (GER)
11:10.88 - Andrea Nicolai (ITA)
13:35.44 - Gudrun Fleetwood (SWE)
13:58.70 - Hermine Staubermann (GER)
14:09.91 - Gilda Fournival (FRA)
2006 11:04.82 - Henry Sandkulla (FIN)
11:06.08 - Werner Mey (GER)
11:14.62 - Karl Nothdurfter (AUT)
12:20.09 - Rona Fredericks (GER)
12:50.22 - Barbara Wolf (GER)
12:54.42 - Waltraud Bayer (GER)
2004 10:58.25 - Stephen James (GBR)
11:03.45 - Hans Albert Still (GER)
11:24.10 - Arthur Scherible (GER)
13:13.89 - Brigitta Eklund (SWE)
13:19.52 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
14:31.89 - Rosemarie Fiedler (GER)
  M70 W70
WR 10:52.40 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2005 12:37.45 - Angela Copson (GBR) 2018
2019 11:28.78 - Hans Smeets (NED)
11:30.11 - Gary Patton (USA)
11:31.07 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
12:52.36 - Angela Copson (GBR)
15:16.17 - Gabriele Rost-Brasholz (GER)
15:33.32 - Maria Brigitte Nittel (GER)
2017 11:30.59 - Gary Patton (USA)
11:37.31 - Hans Smeets (NED)
12:03.09 - Soonok Jo (KOR)
12:54.89 - Lavinia Petrie (AUS)
14:56.53 - Maria Brigitte Nittel (GER)
15:35.41 - Mary Campbell (AUS)
2014 11:30.02 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
11:30.90 - Malykh Vladimir (RUS)
11:31.08 - Karl Truemper (GER)
14:12.04 - Rimma Vasina (RUS)
14:44.18 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
16:11.26 - Milena Hovorkova (CZE)
2012 11:15.07 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
11:16.60 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
11:37.43 - Albert Walter (GER)
14:12.98 - Riitta Rasimus (FIN)
15:55.98 - Hermine Staubermann (GER)
16:30.78 - Betty Stracey (GBR)
2010 11:53.79 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
12:27.50 - Roger Davies (CAN)
12:29.62 - Anatoly Blakitnyy (RUS)
15:55.51 - Mary Harada (USA)
17:32.60 - Madeline Bost (USA)
no third place
2008 11:09.23 - Anatoliy Prysyazhnyuk (UKR)
11:20.50 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
11:36.63 - Leonid Gubenkov (RUS)
13:58.91 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
14:38.14 - Pamela Jones (GBR)
15:21.34 - Mary Harads (USA)
2006 11:35.25 - Manuel Touza (ESP)
11:55.82 - Bruno Baggia (ITA)
12:24.75 - Rudolf Friedbacher (AUT)
13:39.80 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
14:28.17 - Mary Anstey (GBR)
14:45.92 - Mary Harada (USA)
2004 11:46.21 - Ivan Osipov (RUS)
11:49.73 - Gury Sitskiy (RUS)
12:07.14 - Jan Buchar (CZE)
14:31.26 - Melitta Czerwenka‐Nagel (GER)
14:47.19 - Velta Vitola (LAT)
16:22.54 - Doris Glaser (GER)
  M75 W75
WR 11:17.21 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2007 13:55.58 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER) 2012
2019 12:18.86 - Juan Lopez Garcia (ESP)
12:28.07 - Victor Shirley (GBR)
12:57.37 - Paul Simonsson (SWE)
15:39.27 - Josette Maillard (FRA)
15:44.84 - Hannele Kivisto (FIN)
18:16.09 - Milena Hovorkova (CZE)
2017 12:28.41 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
12:36.92 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
13:49.52 - Georg Schellenberg (SUI)
16:45.57 - Ann Woodlock (IRL)
17:43.00 - Eva Carlsen (NOR)
no third place
2014 12:14.52 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
12:41.29 - Henryk Urtnowski (POL)
12:58.29 - Manuel Alonso (ESP)
15:26.11 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
16:03.58 - Ann Woodlock (IRL)
16:30.60 - Anne Martin (GBR)
2012 12:50.01 - Bruno Baggia (ITA)
13:33.83 - Manuel Alonso (ESP)
13:51.75 - Rodney Mills (GBR)
16:53.21 - Nadezda Kavtaskina (LAT)
17:16.23 - Mary Harada (USA)
no third place
2010 16:53.09 - Jerzon Velez (MEX)
no second or third place
not contested
2008 13:22.53 - Jan Buchar (CZE)
13:26.36 - Arj Valdermarsson (NOR)
13:36.69 - Ivan Osipov (RUS)
15:53.27 - Kati Eickhorst (GER)
no second or third place
2006 12:19.35 - Luciano Acquarone (ITA)
13:01.48 - Derek Howarth (GBR)
13:57.64 - Alain Jallas (FRA)
16:46.03 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER)
18:53.46 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no third place
2004 12:53.72 - Eckart Maas (GER)
14:30.53 - Engelbert Braun (GER)
15:43.50 - James Caddy (GBR)
23:34.56 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no second or third place
  M80 W80
WR 12:00.88 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2011 15:57.73 - Helly Visser (CAN) 2014
2019 14:13.16 - Klemens Wittig (GER)
14:15.83 - Henryk Urtnowksi (POL)
14:17.90 - Francisco Teran (MEX)
18:11.47 - Ann Woodlock (IRL)
19:51.72 - Zofia Turosz (POL)
22:13.57 - Pamela Jones (GBR)
2017 16:03.35 - Mykola Panaseiko (UKR)
17:54.42 - Sadao Tabira (JPN)
no third place
not contested
2014 14:30.15 - Ivan Osipov (RUS)
15:17.55 - Alfred Girault (GER)
15:18.60 - Armin Zosel (GER)
16:12.99 - Helly Visser (CAN)
16:51.56 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER)
19:38.85 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
2012 15:22.39 - Grigory Kolgashkin (RUS)
15:33.21 - Herbert E Mueller (GER)
15:42.91 - Ingolf Hadem (NOR)
18:49.42 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
no second or third place
2010 17:16.96 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
no second or third place
19:07.34 - Zdenka Kirsch (GER)
no second or third place
2008 14:02.05 - Akhmet Siraziev (RUS)
14:42.54 - Nikolay Borzykh (RUS)
15:56.73 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
24:33.55 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no second or third place
2006 16:07.72 - Walter Sauerwein (GER)
16:14.15 - Herbert Buchwald (GER)
18:09.98 - Seryozha Sarukhanyan (ARM)
not contested
2004 14:33.08 - Heinrich Gutbier (GER)
19:05.66 - Adriano Gomes (POR)
22:57.39 - Josef Riederer (GER)
not contested
  M85 W85
WR 13:41.96 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2016 18:38.76 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER) 2016
2019 18:50.53 - Herbert Muller (GER)
18:57.99 - Richard Pitcairn-Knowles (GBR)
19:24.90 - Georg Dahne (GER)
not contested
2017 19:57.04  - Kui Hyun Kim (KOR)
no second or third place
not contested
2014 16:36.59 - Siraziev Akhmet (RUS)
18:26.44 - Jose Canelo (POR)
19:59.79 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
not contested
2012 20:18.67 - Pentti Saukkosaari (FIN)
22:56.48 - Radu Dumitru (ROU)
no third place
not contested
2010 19:57.51 - Tomas Velasco (MEX)
21:28.57 - Roy Englert (USA)
no third place
not contested
2008 19:59.68  - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no second or third place
not contested
2006 18:59.10 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 17:42.87 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
22:50.18 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
23:17.73 - Dieter Maisch (GER)
not contested
  M90 W90
WR 18:06.97 - Antonio Nacca (ITA) 2014 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 22:57.41 - Orville Rogers (USA)
23:31.33 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no third place
not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 24:51.75 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M95 W95
WR 26:01.24 - Roy Englert (USA) 2018 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 9 November 2019