Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

World Masters Indoor
1500m

The 1500m has been contested at the Olympics since 1896 for men and 1978 for women.

It has been run in every IAAF World Indoor Championships and every World Masters Indoor Championships.

National codes indicate a competitor's registered country at time of competition.

World Records from World Masters Athletics as at 18 January 2018.

  M35 W35
WR 3:35.49 - Bernard Lagat (USA) 2010 4:01.67 - Regina Jacobs (USA) 2003
2019 4:03.58 - Roger Vila (ESP)
4:04.16 - Adel Hfaiedh (TUN)
4:04.23 - Jeremie Nattes (FRA)
4:35.02 - Anna Rostkowska (POL)
4:36.47 - Soumaya Bousaid (TUN)
4:43.64 - Natalia Palonnikava (BLR)
2017 3:59.78 - Juan Anotonio Gil (ESP)
4:03.15 - Rob Sotomayor Menendez (ESP)
4:04.97 - Stephen Dineen (AUS)
4:44.34 - Somaya Bousaid (TUN)
4:46.06 - Zoe Doyle (GBR)
4:50.71 - Danuta Woszczek (POL)
2014 3:54.38 - James Thie (GBR)
3:55.57 - Geoffrey Marrion (BEL)
3:55.94 - Borotoche Wilfredo (VEN)
4:39.85 - Anna Bove (ESP)
4:40.45 - Louise Rudd (GBR)
4:41.21 - Stephanie Michea (FRA)
2012 4:05.70 - Marijn Van Der Putten (NED)
4:06.54 - Fabrice Thiery (FRA)
4:09.62 - Teppo Syrjala (FIN)
4:42.92 - Ingrid Grutters (NED)
4:43.24 - Paola Tiselli (ITA)
4:46.20 - Hanna Haavikko (FIN)
2010 4:22.34 - Nils Milde (GER)
4:22.59 - Alex Studen (ESP)
4:23.15 - Víctor  Agudo (ESP)
4:48.51 - Andi Camp (USA)
5:13.23 - Ellen Reiner‐Vestli (NOR)
5:17.73 - Lisa Brougham (CAN)
2008 4:12.15 - Victor Navarro (ESP)
4:12.17 - German Hehn (GER)
4:13.23 - Alex Florez (ESP)
4:52.89 - Irina Lyamina (RUS)
4:55.63 - Silvia Ferrer (ESP)
5:01.60 - Annette Weiss (GER)
2006 4:05.41 - German Hehn (GER)
4:07.30 - Farid Gabtullin (RUS)
4:07.39 - Oliver Degenhardt (GER)
4:41.18 - Annette Weiss (GER)
4:41.23 - Bernadine Pritchett (GBR)
4:45.00 - Simone Bruck (GER)
2004 3:58.66 - Uwe Manns (GER)
4:09.64 - Mariano Morandi (ITA)
4:13.56 - Zbigniew Niczko (POL)
4:49.32 - Annette Weiss (GER)
4:49.78 - Susanne Falkenstein (GER)
4:53.13 - Anja Falkenberg (GER)
  M40 W40
WR 3:40.20 - Bernard Lagat (USA) 2015 4:05.19 - Yekaterina Podkopayeva (URS) 1997
2019 4:07.33 - James Thie (GBR)
4:08.05 - Juan Antonio Gil (ESP)
4:08.42 - Octavio Perez Calatayud (ESP)
4:41.02 - Zoe Doyle (GBR)
4:43.07 - Mary Leech (IRL)
4:44.05 - Judicaelle Calif (FRA)
2017 4:04.13 - Juan Jose Crespo Rincon (ESP)
4:06.12 - San De La Fuente Martin (ESP)
4:07.41 - Mark Williams (USA)
4:39.35 - Louise Rudd (GBR)
5:09.53 - Chiara Gallorini (ITA)
5:$3.07 - Latashia Key (USA)
2014 3:57.00 - Anthony Whiteman (GBR)
4:06.76 - Christophe Duhamel (FRA)
4:09.75 - Mark Williams (USA)
4:41.40 - Courtney Babcock (CAN)
4:43.66 - Pilar Alonso (ESP)
4:47.28 - Paola Tiselli (ITA)
2012 4:18.70 - Frederic Gilbert (FRA)
4:19.03 - Frederic Desmedt (BEL)
4:21.36 - Robert Cepek (CZE)
5:00.21 - Matleena Livson (FIN)
5:11.40 - Paola Olivari (CHI)
5:19.62 - Tatiana Nyrkova (RUS)
2010 4:12.23 - Nicholas Berra (USA)
4:15.41 - Elarbi Khattabi (MAR)
4:17.58 - Adrian Haines (GBR)
4:50.20 - Nicola Everton (CAN)
4:50.58 - Rosa Maria Oliveira (POR)
4:56.20 - Bernadine Pritchett (GBR)
2008 4:08.31 - Giorgio Gennari Litta (ITA)
4:09.43 - Jeronimo Cuervo (ESP)
4:10.18 - Per Bjorkman (SWE)
4:39.58 - Nathalie Loubele (BEL)
4:40.41 - Bernadine Pritchett (GBR)
4:42.97 - Clare Elms (GBR)
2006 4:09.48 - Bashir Hussain (GBR)
4:10.37 - Michael Lichtlein (GER)
4:12.13 - Josef Neudorfer (GER)
4:41.88 - Sarah Heath (GBR)
4:49.81 - Lee-Ann Sharp (NZL)
4:54.62 - Franziska Gruber (AUT)
2004 4:08.32 - Colm Rothery (IRL)
4:08.92 - Mohammed Ramdani (FRA)
4:10.45 - Josef Neudorfer (GER)
4:39.99 - Sarah Heath (GBR)
4:48.79 - Sandra Andreou (GBR)
4:50.43 - Marie Heilig‐Duventaester (GER)
  M45 W45
WR 3:54.94 - Anthony Whiteman (GBR) 2017 4:28.13 - Corinne Debaets (BEL) 2009
2019 4:05.18 - Dean Richardson (GBR)
4:06.13 - Juan Crespo Rincon (ESP)
4:06.48 - Mark O'Shea (IRL)
4:38.27 - Minori Hayakari (JPN)
4:44.10 - Sonja Friend-Uhl (USA)
4:47.45 - Miriam Paurat (GER)
2017 4:07.44 - Mark O'Shea (IRL)
4:07.54 - Frederic Gilbert (FRA)
4:07.80 - Peter Brady (USA)
5:19.34 - Simon Prunea (ITA)
5:20.41 - Andrea Harris (NZL)
5:21.06 - MinJu Lee (KOR)
2014 4:07.75 - Nicholas Berra (USA)
4:10.47 - Adrian Haines (GBR)
4:10.80 - Cathal McLaughlin (IRL)
4:49.85 - Bernadine Pritchett (GBR)
4:54.83 - Laura Avigo (ITA)
5:03.45 - Fatima Romero (ESP)
2012 4:14.37 - Simon Anderson (GBR)
4:14.43 - Frank Wiegman (NED)
4:14.61 - Antonio Oliveira (POR)
4:49.35 - Sylvie Parmantier (FRA)
4:56.68 - Sirpa Riitamaki (FIN)
5:00.79 - Bernadine Pritchett (GBR)
2010 4:10.21 - Simon Anderson (GBR)
4:12.04 - Shawn Muldrew (CAN)
4:15.69 - Francis Burdett (USA)
4:56.34 - Sonia Armitage (GBR)
4:58.58 - Anne Bunting (CAN)
4:59.64 - Donna Dixon (CAN)
2008 4:02.24 - Jesus Borrego (ESP)
4:13.96 - Jean-Etienne Jeannot (FRA)
4:17.58 - Johan Engholm (SWE)
4:53.71 - Sonia Armitage (GBR)
4:53.77 - Karin Wahlstedt (SWE)
4:57.12 - Marilyn Georgel (FRA)
2006 4:10.97 - Steve Smith (GBR)
4:14.03 - Kevin Paulk (USA)
4:19.76 - Alex Bryce (GBR)
4:43.78 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
4:45.85 - Sonia Armitage (GBR)
4:46.73 - Waltraud Klostermann (GER)
2004 4:09.95 - Steve Gallegos-Francksen (USA)
4:10.68 - Pascal Haudicot (FRA)
4:10.85 - Bill Foster (GBR)
4:50.23 - Annette Koop (GER)
4:53.88 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
5:04.04 - Denise Farnham (GBR)
  M50 W50
WR 4:07.01 - Sean Wade (USA) 2016 4:40.07 - Clare Elms (GBR) 2014
2019 4:17.49 - Mark Symes (GBR)
4:19.21 - David Cowlishaw (GBR)
4:19.50 - Hassan El Azzouzi (ITA)
4:50.14 - Eva Trost (GER)
4:50.17 - Anne Gilshinan (IRL)
4:59.53 - Maria Carabante (ESP)
2017 4:26.83 - Paul Osland (CAN)
4:29.68 - Simon Anderson (GBR)
4:31.52 - Brian Scally (GBR)
5:17.88 - Zofia Wieciorkowska (POL)
5:19.61 - Nicola Everton (CAN)
5:25.94 - Miriam Stewartova (CZE)
2014 4:12.61 - Gunnar Duren (SWE)
4:15.05 - Simon Anderson (GBR)
4:16.01 - Habib Abdellaoui (FRA)
4:44.89 - Clare Elms (GBR)
4:52.43 - Fiona Matheson (GBR)
4:57.82 - Zofia Wieciorkowska (POL)
2012 4:20.11 - Antonio Navas (ESP)
4:20.85 - Didier Traore (FRA)
4:20.96 - Alex Stienstra (NED)
4:59.05 - Jane Clarke (GBR)
5:02.65 - Lorraine Jasper (USA)
5:04.12 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
2010 4:19.87 - David Cannon (USA)
4:26.86 - Ryszard Dryps (POL)
4:27.29 - Bill Foster (GBR)
5:28.20 - Susie Tawney (GBR)
5:31.01 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
5:37.86 - Julie Hayden (USA)
2008 4:23.82 - Pierre Faucheur (FRA)
4:27.34 - Florian Garcia (ESP)
4:27.88 - Ryszard Dryps (POL)
4:51.65 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
5:12.44 - Marja Mulder (NED)
5:13.11 - Joan Howe (GBR)
2006 4:17.40 - Pierre Faucheur (FRA)
4:21.96 - Steve Gallegos-Francksen (USA)
4:26.46 - Igor Vakin (RUS)
5:04.91 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
5:06.66 - Joan Howe (GBR)
5:09.25 - Denise Farnham (GBR)
2004 4:18.28 - David Wilcock (GBR)
4:18.40 - Alastair Dunlop (GBR)
4:18.52 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
5:06.46 - Lidia Zentner (GER)
5:12.68 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
5:29.49 - Gudrun Vogl (GER)
  M55 W55
WR 4:13.77 - Anselm LeBourne (USA) 2015 4:56.51 - Fiona Matteson (GBR) 2017
2019 4:24.43 - Guy Bracken (GBR)
4:27.19 - Paul Osland (CAN)
4:27.31 - Xavier Lefay (FRA)
4:54.97 - Clare Elms (GBR)
5:04.42 - Esther Pedrosa Carrete (ESP)
5:17.22 - Anne Howie (GNR)
2017 4:17.19 - Guy Bracken (GBR)
4:38.51 - Scott Lawrence (AUS)
4:41.37 - Mark Pinckard (CAN)
5:36.30 - Lorraine Jasper (USA)
5:40.20 - YuSuk Ha (KOR)
5:41.70 - Susie Tawney (GBR)
2014 4:27.48 - Zagitov Zhavdat (RUS)
4:28.56 - John Thomson (GBR)
4:36.78 - Oleksandr Lysenko (UKR)
5:16.24 - Aurora Perez (ESP)
5:37.71 - Wijk Majvi (SWE)
5:39.27 - Elisabeth Henn (GER)
2012 4:31.24 - Pierre Faucheur (FRA)
4:33.04 - Pierre Marique (FRA)
4:33.51 - Ryszard Dryps (POL)
5:22.57 - Gail Duckworth (GBR)
5:54.58 - Eliisa Reijonen (FIN)
6:07.10 - Sisko Hiltunen (FIN)
2010 4:36.58 - Stephen Chantry (USA)
4:38.33 - Walter Rentsch (GER)
4:39.78 - Paul Reimer (CAN)
5:24.34 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
5:34.61 - Maureen De St Croix (CAN)
5:39.67 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
2008 4:29.57 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
4:33.55 - David Oxland (GBR)
4:34.12 - Franz-Josef Schmidt (GER)
5:11.05 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
5:29.68 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
5:31.86 - Lucia Soranzo (ITA)
2006 4:31.20 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
4:34.15 - Winfried Schmidt (GER)
4:36.25 - Konrad Geiser (ITA)
5:07.30 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
5:08.69 - Agnes Hitchmough (GBR)
5:17.14 - Stefica Gajic (SUI)
2004 4:27.49 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
4:27.53 - Winfried Schmidt (GER)
4:30.00 - Mike Erith (GBR)
5:24.17 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
5:32.69 - Roswitha Schaeffler (GER)
5:36.22 - Ursula Herzog (GER)
  M60 W60
WR 4:26.62 - Brian Lynch (IRL) 2014 5:10.44 - Lidia Zentner (GER) 2014
2019 4:48.26 - Alfredo Bonetti (ITA)
4:48.31 - Ian Calder (NZL)
4:50.27 - Paul Fletcher (GBR)
5:29.36 - Teresa Ruzafa Manchon (ESP)
5:35.72 - Lesley Hinz (USA)
5:35.79 - Susan Cooke (GBR)
2017 4:42.31 - Brian Lynch (IRL)
4:43.73 - Ryszard Dryps (POL)
4:49.09 - Joe Gough (IRL)
5:53.94 - Joan Howe (GBR)
5:56.02 - Rita Schubert (GER)
6:02.11 - Danielle Justin (BEL)
2014 4:26.62 - Brian Lynch (IRL)
4:28.15 - Martinus van der Ho (NED)
4:33.68 - Joe Gough (IRL)
5:45.40 - Jeanette Flynn (AUS)
5:49.24 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
5:51.44 - Waltraud Egger (ITA)
2012 4:43.14 - Yves Levasseur (FRA)
4:43.22 - Cees Stolwijk (NED)
4:44.73 - Ian Carter (NZL)
5:24.25 - Agnes Hitchmough (GBR)
5:29.19 - Kathryn Martin (USA)
5:45.19 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
2010 4:36.92 - Nolan Shaheed (USA)
5:06.21 - Gary Patton (USA)
5:06.68 - Jim Sheehan (USA)
5:24.34 - Judy Warick (CAN)
6:43.27 - Ma Rivera (MEX)
6:43.64 - Mary Rosado (USA)
2008 4:56.66 - Alexander Tsukanov (RUS)
4:56.97 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
4:57.15 - Hans Smeets (NED)
5:49.94 - Pat Gallagher (GBR)
6:03.26 - Christiane Ruzic (FRA)
6:03.50 - Anne-Marie Pruede (FRA)
2006 4:48.34 - Ulrich Gronhardt (GER)
4:56.78 - Harald Odegard (NOR)
5:01.96 - Josef Kutnohorsky (AUT)
5:32.54 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
6:04.18 - Gudrun Fleetwood (SWE)
6:16.31 - Danielle Masson (FRA)
2004 4:54.17 - Neil Macdonald (AUS)
4:56.07 - Stig Haglund (FIN)
4:58.45 - Bernd Folschow (GER)
5:49.23 - Christiane Ruzic (FRA)
5:53.35 - Barbara Wolf (GER)
5:53.95 - Gudrun Fleetwood (SWE)
  M65 W65
WR 4:43.01 - Cees Stolwijk (NED) 2015 5:25.29 - Kathryn Martyn (USA) 2017
2019 4:51.39 - Joe Gough (IRL)
4:53.45 - Walter Rentsch (GER)
4:53.68 - Kevin Archer (GBR)
5:55.65 - Alison Bourgeois (GBR)
6:33.66 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
6:35.77 - Ana Giuffra (URU)
2017 5:10.91 - Giovanni Finielli (ITA)
5:12.59 - Ian Carter (NZL)
5:14.42 - John Herridge (AUS)
5:25.29 - Kathryn Martyn (USA)
5:57.97 - Rosalind Tabor (GBR)
5:59.00 - Coreen Steinbach (USA)
2014 4:49.70 - Hans Smeets (NED)
4:50.11 - Dario Rappo (ITA)
4:50.34 - Peter Molloy (GBR)
6:03.86 - Angela Copson (GBR)
6:28.36 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
6:33.37 - Paula Moorhouse (AUS)
2012 4:57.39 - Hans Smeets (NED)
5:11.00 - Harold Nolan (USA)
5:14.67 - Helmut Ringhand (GER)
5:59.49 - Patricia Gallagher (GBR)
6:31.76 - Mariann Stenbakk (NOR)
6:38.51 - Michele Torti (FRA)
2010 5:01.48 - Barrie Dargie (CAN)
5:22.09 - Michael Dixon (GBR)
5:24.10 - Michael Smith (GBR)
6:22.34 - Riet Jonkers (NED)
6:54.95 - Eva Carlsen (NOR)
7:15.85 - Miloslava Rocnakova (CZE)
2008 5:05.57 - Miguel Angel Diaz (ESP)
5:07.61 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
5:24.28 - Rod Churcher (GBR)
6:29.72 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
6:30.80 - Hermine Staubermann (GER)
6:55.25 - Eva Osborne (GBR)
2006 5:09.42 - Sidney Howard (USA)
5:10.02 - Werner Mey (GER)
5:12.44 - Karl-Heinz Lausberg (GER)
6:10.53 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
6:12.10 - Kathleen Stewart (GBR)
6:12.14 - Barbara Wolf (GER)
2004 5:00.52 - Sidney Howard (USA)
5:03.66 - Roberto Marconi (ITA)
5:05.12 - Karl Nothdurfter (AUT)
6:26.57 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
6:27.91 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
6:30.17 - Birgitta Eklund (SWE)
  M70 W70
WR 4:59.62 - Hans Smeets (NED) 2017 5:49.12 - Angela Copson (GBR) 2018
2019 5:15.50 - Allan Mayfied (AUS)
5:16.78 - Gary Patton (USA)
5:17.23 - Kevin Solomon (AUS)
5:57.19 - Sabra Harvey (USA)
6:03.41 - Angela Copson (GBR)
7:35.95 - Paula Moorhouse (AUS)
2017 4:59.62 - Hans Smeets (NED)
5:10.46 - Gary Patton (USA)
5:35.97 - Ronald Pate (USA)
6:22.44 - Lavinia Petrie (AUS)
8:03.97 - Miloslava Rocnakova (CZE)
11:05.35 - Dominga Cortes Cabrera (CHI)
2014 5:20.32 - Albert Walter (GER)
5:20.81 - Ragnar Jakobsen (NOR)
5:21.02 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
7:13.16 - Joaquina Flores (POR)
7:33.30 - Eva Carlsen (NOR)
7:33.67 - Milena Hovorkova (CZE)
2012 5:15.41 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
5:16.64 - Albert Walter (GER)
5:20.16 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
6:45.43 - Hermine Staubermann (GER)
7:42.89 - Betty Stracey (GBR)
7:50.64 - Marth Arevalo (MEX)
2010 5:42.06 - Sid Howard (USA)
5:45.57 - Thom Weddle (USA)
5:49.37 - Hans‐Joachim Rother (GER)
7:36.38 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
7:41.91 - Barbara Saunders (CAN)
7:44.12 - Martha Arev (MEX)
2008 5:21.30 - Anatoliy Prysyazhnyuk (UKR)
5:29.58 - Manuel Alonso (ESP)
5:29.89 - Leonid Gubenkov (RUS)
6:42.34 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
6:43.20 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
7:12.53 - Dana Ellingerova (CZE)
2006 5:27.91 - Helgo Staack (GER)
5:34.41 - Bruno Baggia (ITA)
5:40.16 - Horst Schlecht (GER)
6:26.85 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
6:58.09 - Mary Harada (USA)
7:22.87 - Elisabeth Kuhnert (AUT)
2004 5:34.38 - Ivan Osipov (RUS)
5:36.86 - Jan Buchar (CZE)
5:37.13 - Rolf Conzelmann (GER)
7:54.13 - Dori Glaser (GER)
8:02.46 - Sigrid Fink (GER)
11:52.21 - Johanna Thome (GER)
  M75 W75
WR 5:20.04 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2007 6:47.04 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER) 2006
2019 6:08.00 - Victor Shirley (GBR)
6:09.13 - Albert Walter (GER)
6:10.77 - Paul Simonsson (SWE)
8:04.42 - Iris Hornsey (GBR)
8:11.67 - Milena Hovorkova (CZE)
8:15.70 - Waltraud Bayer (GER)
2017 5:56.93 - Jean-Louis Esnault (FRA)
6:15.77 - Peter Sandery (AUS)
6:29.60 - Georg Schellenberg (SUI)
7:41.18 - Marie-Louise Michelsohn (USA)
7:49.73 - Ann Woodlock (IRL)
no third place
2014 5:50.71 - Manuel Alonso (ESP)
5:54.79 - Yury Savenkov (RUS)
6:08.24 - Angel Cano (ESP)
7:25.93 - Elfriede Hodapp (GER)
7:26.12 - Jean Daprano (USA)
7:27.21 - Ann Woodlock (IRL)
2012 5:46.62 - Manuel Alonso (ESP)
5:59.07 - Pauli Ahokas (FIN)
6:13.84 - Rodney Mills (GBR)
6:48.27 - Jeanne Daprano (USA)
8:02.08 - Mary Harada (USA)
no third place
2010 7:54.66 - Jerzon Velez (MEX)
no second or third place
7:48.18 - Helly Visser (CAN)
no second or third place
2008 6:16.46 - Jan Buchar (CZE)
6:17.15 - Arj Valdermarsson (NOR)
6:31.95 - Alain Jallas (FRA)
not contested
2006 5:51.19 - Luciano Acquarone (ITA)
6:07.22 - Derek Howarth (GBR)
6:38.34 - Alain Jallas (FRA)
6:47.04 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER)
12:05.89 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no third place
2004 5:51.32 - Eckart Maas (GER)
7:24.58 - James Caddy (GBR)
no third place
11:34.12 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no second or third place
  M80 W80
WR 5:48.47 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2011 7:38.11 - Helly Visser (CAN) 2014
2019 6:16.34 - Manuel Alonso (ESP)
7:03.60 - Angel Cano Alcolea (ESP)
7:04.23 - Brun0 Baggia (ITA)
8:04.23 - Lydia Ritter (GER)
8:28.06- Ann Woodlock (IRL)
15:21.72 - Janina Rosinska (POL)
2017 8:06.36 - Sadao Tabira (JPN)
9:08.50 - Eiji Hirabayashi (JPN)
no third place
not contested
2014 7:11.22 - Kokorev Anatoliy (RUS)
7:13.90 - Florentino Martin (ESP)
7:14.69 - Herbert  Muller (GER)
7:39.94 - Helly Visser (CAN)
8:04.64 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER)
8:36.25 - Claudine Crippa (FRA
2012 7:16.75 - Herbert Mueller (GER)
7:47.73 - Karel Matzner (CZE)
7:47.86 - Ingolf Hadem (NOR)
8:46.01 - Ruth Helfenstein (SUI)
no second or third place
2010 7:52.77 - Karel Matzner (CZE)
8:19.76 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
no third place
10:11.45 - Petra Esquivel (MEX)
12:00.77 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no third place
2008 6:43.11 - Akhmet Siraziev (RUS)
8:58.06 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
9:36.64 - Dumitru Radu (ROM)
11:53.87 - Ruth Angelis (GER)
no second or third place
2006 7:32.10 - Walter Sauerwein (GER)
7:59.17 - James Caddy (GBR)
8:44.89 - Seryozha Sarukhanyan (ARM)
10:11.33 - Marianne Dahinden (SUI)
no second or third place
2004 7:44.25 - Toivo Vikman (FIN)
8:46.98 - Adriano Gomes (POR)
8:56.31 - Georg Lehmann (GER)
not contested
  M85 W85
WR 6:38.87 - Ed Whitlock (CAN) 2016 8:47.83 - Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel (GER) 2016
2019 8:49.41 - Herbert Muller (GBR)
10:09.12 - Richard Pitcairn-Knowles (GBR)
no third place
9:10.83 - Denise Leclerc (FRA)
no second or third place
2017 9:13.77 - Kui Hyun Kim (KOR)
no second or third place
not contested
2014 7:41.77 - Siraziev Akhmet (RUS)
8:47.62 - Jose Canelo (POR)
9:28.87 - Rad Leovic (AUS)
not contested
2012 8:34.09 - Yrjo Torikka (FIN)
9:03.40 - Pentti Saukkosaari (FIN)
10:33.27 - Radu Dumitru (ROU)
not contested
2010 8:52.15 - Harry Thompson (CAN)
9:23.55 - Tomas Velasco (MEX)
no third place
not contested
2008 9:13.07 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no second or third place
not contested
2006 8:52.07 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no second or third place
not contested
2004 7:53.01 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
10:21.15 - Dieter Maisch (GER)
10:34.71 - Albert Olbrechts (GER)
not contested
  M90 W90
WR 8:33.37 - Antonio Nacca (ITA) 2014 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 10:11.48 - Orville Rogers (USA)
10:32.80 - Emiel Pauwels (BEL)
no third place
not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M95 W95
WR 12:07.63 - Roy Englert (USA) 2018 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested
  M100 W100
WR 20:00.91 - Orville Rogers (USA) 2018 none
2019 not contested not contested
2017 not contested not contested
2014 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested
2006 not contested not contested
2004 not contested not contested

Contact Us

Last Updated 21 July 2019