Wellington Masters Athletics
Membership News Events Calendar Results Records Awards Contacts Links Master Copy

NZ National Cross Country Champs

The New Zealand Cross Country Champs rotates between centres who bid to host.

There is a team element to accompany the individual categories. There are three age bands for masters teams: men 35-49, men 50+ and masters women. Each centre selects up to eight athletes for each of the three teams. The winning team is calculated by using the sum of finishing positions for the first four finishers for each team. Club runners can enter and contest the individual grades but the team race is limited to selected athletes who must compete in a centre uniform to denote their team status.

Courses vary in their hill profile, muddiness, technicality and jumps. Masters women run 6km and masters men run 8km. From 2016 master men aged 65+ run 6km.

It is usually held on the first Saturday in August. The next event will be on the weekend of 4/5 August 2018.

Championships

Year Host Centre Location Photos
2018 Wellington tbc  
2017 Auckland Domain, Auckland all
2016 Auckland Domain, Auckland all
2015 Canterbury Halswell Quarry, Christchurch all
2014 Canterbury Halswell Quarry, Christchurch MW MM
2013 Waikato-Bay of Plenty Minogue Park, Hamilton MW MM
2012 Waikato-Bay of Plenty Minogue Park, Hamilton all
2011 Canterbury Halswell Quarry, Christchurch all
2010 Wellington Waikanae all
2009 Canterbury Halswell Quarry, Christchurch  
2008 Wellington Waikanae  
Team Results
(W) denotes athletes registered to the Wellington Centre at time of competition.
  M35 W35
2017 29:26 - Ben Winder (W)
29:44 - Graeme Buscke
30:08 - Nick Pannett
24:15 - Fiona Love
26:08 - Katrin Gottschalk
26:12 - Kirstin Foley
2016 28:16 - Greg Darbyshire
28:55 - Liam Scopes
29:11 - Brad Luiten
25:07 - Mel Aitken
25:38 - Johanna Buick
26:31 - Andrena Clarke
2015 24:58 - Jonathan McKee
27:12 - Andrew Wharton (W)
27:37 - Neale McLanachan
22:36 - Mel Aitken
24.53 - Natasha Mitchell
25:15 - Ruth Love-Smith
2014 27:16 - Mark Bailey
28:34 - David Fitch
28:35 - Dave Parsons (W)
24:48 - Mel Aitken
25:44 - Katrin Gottschalk
26:02 - Renae Creser (W)
2013 26:57 - Daniel Nixon (W)
27:02 - Ben Winder (W)
27:15 - Jon Healey
22:50 - Louisa Andrew
24:32 - Katrin Gottschalk
25:28 - Mandy Simpson (W)
2012 27:04 - Michael Pugh
27:14 - Stephen Day (W)
28:20 - Jon Healey
22:45 - Rachel Penney
23:12 - Stephanie MacKenzie (W)
23:57 - Michelle Hopkins
2011 27:07 - Rees Buck (W)
27:14 - Stephen Day (W)
29:14 - Allan Staite
22:54 - Stephanie MacKenzie (W)
23:15 - Tracy Crossley
23:29 - Louisa Andrew
2010 28:22 - Simon Yarrow
28:36 - Christopher Robb
28:48 - Peter Versey (W)
24:01 - Rachel Penney
24:13 - Tracy Crossley
25:17 - Katy Dawson
2009 27:14 - Christopher Robb
28:32 - Paul Macdermid
28:33 - Kerrin Williams
23:05 - Tracy Crossley
23:26 - Louisa Andrew
23:46 - Wendy Cottrell-Teahan
2008 28:41 - Andrew Lonie
29:16 - Christopher Robb
29:34 - Michael Waterman (W)
23:46 - Sharon Fitzgerald
24:36 - Wendy Cottrell-Teahan
24:45 - Kristine Reid
  M40 W40
2017 27:51 - Stephen Day (W)
28:11 - Dan Nixon (W)
28:27 - Daniel Clendon (W)
24:38 - Paula Canning
24:59 - Johanna Buick
25:33 - Deborah Platts-Fowler (W)
2016 28:46 - Dan Nixon (W)
29:04 - Daniel Clendon (W)
29:20 - Sasha Daniels
25:17 - Anna McRae
25:25 - Paula Canning
26:19 - Carly Graham
2015 26:54 - Chris Mardon
27:31 - David Fitch
27:39 - Joshua Campbell (W)
23:26 - Shireen Crumpton
23:28 - Paula Canning
24:14 - Renae Creser (W)
2014 28:18 - Chris Mardon
28:32 - Kerrin Williams
28:37 - Christopher Robb
23:28 - Louisa Andrew
24:22 - Rachel Penney
24:29 - Michelle Hopkins
2013 26:59 - Todd Stevens (W)
27:41 - Simon Maunder
27:43 - Christopher Robb
23:20 - Katy Dawson
25:03 - Michelle van Looy (W)
25:34 - Judith May
2012 27:46 - Michael Wakelin
28:30 - Christopher Robb
28:47 - Grant McLean (W)
24:01 - Wendy Cottrell-Teahan
24:18 - Sue Crowley
25:26 - Lisa Kuhnert
2011 26:33 - Phil Costley
27:31 - Carsten Joergenson
27:43 - Grant McLean (W)
22:34 - Gabrielle O’Rourke (W)
24:33 - Karen Muller
24:54 - Fiona Gilroy
2010 27:33 - Kerry Faass
28:21 - Grant McLean (W)
28:37 - Glenn Saxton
23:50 - Gabrielle O’Rourke (W)
24:39 - Kristine Reid
25:03 - Wendy Cottrell-Teahan
2009 26:35 - Richard Bennett
27:18 - Kerry Faas
28:33 - Tony Wilson
23:14 - Gabrielle O’Rourke (W)
23:30 - Kathlee MacLachlan
24:10 - Fiona Gilroy
2008 27:10 - Richard Bennett
27:48 - Michael Wakelin
28:09 - Grant McLean (W)
24:14 - Victoria Humphries (W)
24:35 - Lee-Ann Sharp
25:01 - Sue Cuthbert
  M45 W45
2017 28:36 - Chris Mardon
29:14 - Sasha Daniels
29:18 - Michael Causer
25:22 - Tracy Clark
26:22 - Michelle Van Looy (W)
28:19 - Karyn Mccready
2016 29:46 - Chris Mardon
29:49 - Christopher Robb
30:44 - Richard Conyngham
25:25 - Maggie Chorley
26:12 - Bridget Deverall
27:15 - Julianna Findlay
2015 27:55 - Kerry Faass
27:57 - Michael Wray (W)
28:05 - Jason Baillie
23:31 - Maggie Chorley
23:41 - Gabrielle O'Rourke (W)
23:46 - Karen Muller
2014 27:49 - Graeme Taylor
27:57 - Kerry Faass
28:36 - Grant McLean (W)
23:37 - Gabrielle O'Rourke (W)
24:32 - Karen Muller
25:41 - Melissa Norris
2013 26:50 - Richard Bennett
26:57 - Robbie Johnston
27:29 - Grant McLean (W)
22:41 - Gabrielle O’Rourke (W)
25:18 - Lesley Ryan
25:49 - Corinne Smith
2012 27:28 - Richard Bennett
28:27 - Tony Olsen
29:03 - John Caie
22:29 - Gabrielle O’Rourke (W)
24:09 - Melanie Cossar
26:21 - Janice McCallum
2011 28:14 - Greg Mitchell (W)
28:36 - Richard Seigne
28:41 - Ricky Gutsell
25:21 - Kathryn Atkin
26:47 - Robyn Perkins
27:00 - Robyn Daly
2010 27:19 - Richard Bennett
28:44 - Cliff Bowman
30:20 - Murray Doughty (W)
24:25 - Sally Gibbs
26:37 - Lesley Ryan
26:57 - Teresa Cox (W)
2009 27:07 - Ross McIntyre
27:07 - Glen Ferguson
27:51 - Cliff Bowman
23:10 - Bridget Ray
24:32 - Katharine Atkin
25:17 - Marion Maxwell
2008 29:30 - Ricky Gutsell
30:02 - Graeme Butcher (W)
30:11 - Cliff Bowman
24:24 - Bridget Ray
25:52 - Marion Maxwell
26:14 - Tracey Greenwood
  M50 W50
2017 30:26 - Peter Stevens (W)
30:46 - Michael Wray (W)
31:06 - Ken Walker
23:34 - Sally Gibbs
28:17 - Robyn Perkins
29:20 - Sian Cass
2016 29:06 - Richard Bennett
30:47 - Peter Stevens (W)
30:49 - Mark Bright
23:51 - Sally Gibbs
26:00 - Victoria Humphries (W)
26:41 - Bridget Ray
2015 27:49 - Glen Ferguson
28:11 - John Crane
28:57 - Ken Walker
23:40 - Victoria Humphries (W)
24:36 - Robyn Perkins
25:42 - Jane Pairman
2014 29:06 - John Crane
29:58 - Ricky Gutsell
30:03 - Cliff Bowman
23:12 - Sally Gibbs
25:21 - Victoria Humphries (W)
27:18 - Maria Sleeman
2013 29:08 - Cliff Bowman
29:14 - Bruce Edwards
29:20 - Ricky Gutsell
21:54 - Sally Gibbs
25:50 - Carolyn Smith
26:30 - Maureen Leonard
2012 28:58 - Cliff Bowman
29:44 - Ricky Gutsell
29:54 - Bruce Edwards
26:12 - Carolyn Smith
26:23 - Maria Sleeman (W)
26:55 - Anne Bradley
2011 29:05 - Don Greig
29:48 - Vaughan New (W)
30:10 - Ray Knox
25:31 - Carolyn Smith
25:36 - Maria Sleeman (W)
25:58 - Debbie Telfer
2010 29:52 - Colin Earwaker
30:48 - Vaughan New (W)
30:55 - Tony Price (W)
26:49 - Maria Sleeman
27:19 - Margie Peat
29:03 - Suzanne Van der Jagt (W)
2009 29:04 - Patrick Meffan
29:56 - Tony Price (W)
30:08 - Greg Banks
24:27 - Julie Wilson
25:32 - Jan Craig
26:15 - Debbie Telfer
2008 28:17 - Colin Earwaker
31:23 - Graham Macky
31:29 - Tony Price (W)
25:04 - Marion Millward
26:47 - Michele Allison (W)
28:01 - Karen Gillum-Green
  M55 W55
2017 31:27 - Alastair Prangnell
31:30 - Tony Warren
31:41 - Bruce Edwards
25:58 - Bridget Ray
26:28 - Angela Ryan
27:03 - Carolyn Smith
2016 31:09 - Alastair Prangnell
32:01 - David Lear
33:02 - Ian Calder
29:17 - Maureen Leonard
30:23 - Karen Gillum-Green
31:17 - Karren Crossan
2015 28:33 - Alastair Prangnell
30:14 - Paul Sharp (W)
30:23 - Don Greig
26:21 - Debbie Telfer
28:26 - Bernadette Jago
29:06 - Dalise Sanderson
2014 30:15 - Geoff Anderson
30:25 - Alastair Prangnell
30:34 - David Lear
27:10 - Debbie Telfer
27:47 - Maree Greig
28:00 - Bernadette Jago
2013 29:08 - Robyn Grant
29:25 - Vaughan New (W)
30:54 - Tony Price (W)
26:24 - Margie Peat
27:48 - Karen Crossan
28:51 - Karen Gillum-Green
2012 29:58 - Robyn Grant
30:11 - Colin Earwaker
30:40 - Geoff Anderson
26:48 - Margie Peat
28:08 - Karen Crossan
29:49 - Liz Hardley
2011 30:08 - Tony Price (W)
30:56 - Alan Nicholls
31:24 - Peter Clark
29:01 - Dalise Sanderson
32:34 - Linda Te Au
no third place
2010 31:24 - Graeme Lear (W)
32:30 - Gavin Smith
33:00 - Denis Christmas
30:36 - Isla Nixon
32:33 - Jenny Mason (W)
33:49 - Joy Baker
2009 30:02 - Graham Macky
31:02 - Daniel Reese
31:22 - David Gardner
31:46 - Sandie Gamperle
no second or third place
2008 29:52 - Tony McManus
30:06 - Graeme Lear (W)
31:27 - Richard Brent (W)
30:46 - Jenny Mason (W)
30:58 - Cheryl Simpson
no third place
  M60 W60
2017 31:41 - Robin Grant
33:00 - Tony Price (W)
33:53 - Mark Trotman
27:08 - Margie Peat
30:40 - Marion MacDonald
33:41 - Mignon Stevenson
2016 32:00 - Paul Sharp (W)
32:09 - Tony Price (W)
32:28 - Colin Earwaker
27:42 - Margie Peat
29:54 - Judith Taylor (W)
32:27 - Liz Hardley
2015 30:19 - Graeme Lear (W)
30:23 - Graham Macky
31:20 - Mark Trotman
29:11 - Liz Hardley
29:17 - Sue Meltzer
no third place
2014 31:29 - Tony McManus
32:14 - Graeme Lear (W)
33:20 - David Gardner
28:28 - Maria Hillier
30:54 - Jenny Mason
32:56 - Lyndsay Gough
2013 30:56 - Graeme Lear (W)
32:15 - Gavin Smith
33:11 - Rodger Ward
29:10 - Judith Stewart
30:40 - Kathleen Howard
30:56 - Joy Baker
2012 31:34 - Trevor Ogilvie
33:03 - Barry Prosser (W)
33:47 - Eric Phimister
25:31 - Judith Stewart
25:36 - Joy Baker
32:14 - Kathleen Howard
2011 30:56 - Tony McManus
31:57 - Peter Larkin
33:26 - Greg Harney
25:31 - Loris Reed
25:36 - Shirley Rolston
no third place
2010 30:28 - Tony McManus
30:41 - Trevor Ogilvie
33:59 - John Thomson
34:15 - Cheryl Simpson
no second or third place
2009 30:21 - Trevor Ogilvie
30:41 - Peter Larkin
33:05 - Ewan Fallow
31:23 - Pam Hogarth
no second or third place
2008 33:05 - Trevor Ogilvie
36:28 - Allan Simpson
37:51 - John Edwards
not contested
  M65 W65
2017 27:35 - Graeme Adams
27:54 - John Kent
28:29 - Andy Harper
30:50 - Margaret Flanagan
32:47 - Judith Bradshaw
33:39 - Joy Baker
2016 23:50 - Tony McManus
25:51 - Barry Dewar
26:06 - Ian Carter
32:56 - Joy Baker
38:24 - Lynne Mackay
42:23 - Margaret Crooke
2015 32:23 - Barry Dewar
33:09 - Trevor Ogilvie
34:53 - Greg Harney
28:23 -Margaret Flanagan
37:58 - Shirley Rolston
no third place
2014 35:27 - Dave Mason (W)
36:54 - Murray Clarkson
37:21 - Graham Batchelor
30:52 - Barbara Patrick
38:01 - Shirley Rolston
no third place
2013 31:19 - Trevor Ogilvie
34:49 - Jim Kettlewell
35:06 - John Skinnon (W)
not contested
2012 35:39 - Murray Clarkson
36:52 - John Skinnon (W)
37:53 - Ivan Loveday
not contested
2011 36:04 - Michael Bond
36:44 - John Shivas
37:04 - David Trow (W)
52:50 - Fay Riley
no second or third place
2010 37:14 - Michael Bond
38:25 - David Trow (W)
39:22 - Robert Stephens (W)
not contested
2009 37:07 - Bill Stevens
no second or third place
not contested
2008 38:02 - John Wood (W)
no second or third place
36:15 - Diane Rogers (W)
no second or third place
  M70 W70
2017 29:33 - Michael Bond
30:23 - Kenneth Hare
31:02 - Murray Clarkson
not contested
2016 29:29 - Michael Bond
31:06 - Alan Hones
32:21 - Robin Reed
not contested
2015 35:37 - Michael Bond
36:16 - Jim Kettlewell
41:35 - Evan MacIntosh
not contested
2014 38:37 - Michael Bond
44:54 - John Gordon
no third place
not contested
2013 39:46 - Robert McPherson
42:35 - Norris Wyatt
43:59 - Peter Vyver
34:13 - Pam Kenny
no second or third place
2012 39:46 - Robert McPherson
44:34 - Peter Vyver
45:48 - Norris Wyatt
42:03 - Pauline Hewitt
no second or third place
2011 39:01 - Walter Hume
no second or third place
35:48 - Carol Thompson
37:10 - Pat Boland
no third place
2010 39:19 - John Wood (W)
no second or third place
not contested
2009 42:40 - John Caughley
43:56 - Dave Eastmond
no third place
32:26 - Pat Boland
no second or third place
2008 41:14 - John Lucas
44:03 - Robert Ruffe-Thomas
46:30 - Len Wilson
not contested
  M75 W75
2017 not contested not contested
2016 26:32 - Ron Robertson
31:19 - John Wood (W)
no third place
not contested
2015 39:08 - John Wood (W)
47:57 - John Caughley
48:28 - John Eastmond
not contested
2014 42:58 - Walter Hume
46:12 - Eric Saxby
50:07 - John Caughley
not contested
2013 49:31 - Len Wilson
no second or third place
not contested
2012 45:19 - Len Wilson
46:18 - Sid Pavett
57:48 - George Caddie
54:31 - Iris Hansen
no second or third place
2011 41:46 - Sid Pavett
44:21 - Mike Mee
46:32 - Ron Stevens (W)
not contested
2010 43:37 - Sid Pavett
46:35 - Patrick Mills
47:39 - Len Wilson
not contested
2009 38:37 - Ron Stevens (W)
48:59 - Brian Keown
no third place
not contested
2008 39:47 - Ron Stevens (W)
55:25 - Brian Smith
no third place
not contested
  M80 W80
2017 not contested not contested
2016 40:30 - Jim Feist
no second or third place
not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2014 47:52 - Len Wilson
no second or third place
not contested
2013 58:32 - Brian Smith
no second or third place
not contested
2012 55:38 - Brian Smith
57:43 - Stan Gawler
no third place
not contested
2011 52:22 - Brian Keown
53:50 - Stan Gawler
no third place
not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2009 54:52 - Ian Brownie
no second or third place
not contested
2008 not contested not contested
  M85 W85
2017 not contested not contested
2016 not contested not contested
2015 not contested not contested
2014 1:25:01 - Ian Brownie
no second or third place
not contested
2013 not contested not contested
2012 not contested not contested
2011 not contested not contested
2010 not contested not contested
2009 not contested not contested
2008 not contested not contested

M35 Teams

Year First Second Third
2017 Wellington - 15 points
Stephen Day
Dan Nixon
Daniel Clendon
Ben Winder
Auckland - 36 points
Simon Mace
Sasha Daniels
Nick Moore
Nick Pannett
Canterbury - 39 points
Chris Mardon
David Fitch
Allan Staite
Nathan Jones
2016 Auckland - 15 points
Greg Darbyshire
Liam Scopes
Brad Luiten
Sasha Daniels
Wellington - 26 points
Dan Nixon
Daniel Clendon
Ben Winder
Andrew Wharton
Waikato - 98 points
Jason Cameron
Dean Chiplin
Lance Brew
Allen Brears
2015 Wellington - 25 points
Andrew Wharton
Joshua Campbell
Mat Rogers
Michael Wray
Canterbury - 25 points
Chris Mardon
David Fitch
Kerry Faas
Jason Baillie
Auckland - 45 points
Jonathan McKee
Christopher Robb
Mark Toplis
Richard Conyingham
2014 Canterbury - 14 points
Mark Bailey
Kerry Faas
Chris Mardon
David Fitch
Wellington - 46 points
Dave Parsons
Grant McLean
Michael Wray
Mat Rogers
Otago - 52 points
Kerrin Williams
Andrew Lonie
Alan Funnell
Danny Baillie
2013 Wellington - 20 points
Daniel Nixon
Todd Stevens
Ben Winder
Grant McLean
Auckland - 25 points
Robbie Johnston
Jon Healey
Johan van Hoovels
Simon Maunder
Waikato - 59 points
Russell Lake
Tony Olsen
John Crane
Glenn Sexton
2012 Waikato - 28 points
Michael Pugh
Tony Olsen
John Caie
Russell Lake
Wellington - 31 points
Stephen Day
Grant McLean
Dave Parsons
Rees Buck
Auckland - 44 points
Jon Healey
Christopher Robb
Sasha Daniels
Bruce Duncan
2011 Wellington - 19 points
Rees Buck
Stephen Day
Grant McLean
Greg Mitchell
Canterbury - 25 points
Carsten Joergensen
Axel Reiser
Jason Baillie
Darren Hoolahan
Tasman - 80 points
Phil Costley
Ian Thomas
David Dixon
Jon Linyard
2010 Wellington - 34 points
Grant McLean
Peter Versey
Greg Mitchell
Peter MacKenzie
Auckland - 35 points
Simon Yarrow
Christopher Robb
Glen Paterson
Bruce Duncan
no third
2009 Canterbury - 25 points
Richard Bennett
Kerry Faas
Gary McIlroy
Darron Burns
Otago - 37 points
Glen Ferguson
Michael Wakelin
Kerrin Williams
David Rush
Auckland - 83 points
Christopher Robb
Guy Robson
Michael MacMillan
Tony Warren
2008 Wellington - 37 points
Grant McLean
Michael Waterman
Graeme Butcher
Murray Doughty
Otago - 46 points
Michael Wakelin
Andrew Lonie
Richard Hendry
Ray Knox
Auckland - 52 points
Brent Foster
Christopher Rob
David Lear
Paul Norris

M50 Teams

Year First Second Third
2017 Wellington - 23 points
Peter Stevens
Michael Wray
Paul Hewitson
James Turner
Auckland - 24 points
Ken Walker
Alastair Prangnell
Tony Warren
Blair Cossey
Canterbury - 40 points
Malcolm Cornelius
Anthony Rogal
Alistair Cory-Wright
Phillip Keelan
2016 Auckland - 23 points
Mark Bright
Blair Cossey
Alastair Prangnell
David Lear
Waikato - 34 points
John Caie
John Crane
Bruce Edwards
Colin Earwaker
Wellington - 36 points
Peter Stevens
Paul Sharp
Tony Price
Paul Hewitson
2015 Canterbury - 34 points
Richard Seigne
Chris Rae
Anthony Duncraft
Don Greig
Auckland - 40 points
Alastair Prangnell
Ken Walker
Graham Macky
Mark Trotman
Otago - 49 points
Glen Ferguson
Stephen Bloomfield
Brent Halley
Chris Sole
2014 Auckland - 34 points
Ken Walker
Alastair Prangnell
David Lear
Tony Warren
Tasman - 44 points
Cliff Bowman
Ian Courtenay
Robbie Barnes
Neil Whittaker
Canterbury - 48 points
Richard Seigne
Don Greig
Tony McManus
Ronnie Thomas
2013 Waikato - 35 points
Bruce Edwards
Ross Butler
Mark Crowther
Trevor Ogilvie
Auckland - 36 points
Ken Walker
Alastair Prangnell
Greg Banks
Tony Warren
Nelson - 46 points
Cliff Bowman
Pat Meffan
Tim Cross
David Dixon
2012 Waikato - 29 points
Bruce Edwards
Colin Earwaker
Trevor Ogilvie
Gavin Smith
Auckland - 40 points
Alastair Prangnell
Rudy Baptist
Graham Macky
Tony King
Otago - 40 points
Geoff Anderson
Peter Clark
Ray Knox
Alan Nicholls
2011 Canterbury - 27 points
Don Greig
John Gamblin
Tony McManus
Tom Jarman
Otago - 29 points
Ray Knox
Stephen Bloomfield
Alan Nicholls
Peter Clark
Wellington - 50 points
Vaughan New
Tony Price
Mark Handley
Jonathon Harper
2010 Wellington - 24 points
Vaughan New
Tony Price
Graeme Lear
Mark Handley
Waikato - 30 points
Colin Earwaker
Trevor Ogilvie
Gavin Smith
Stu Smith
Canterbury - 47 points
Tony McManus
John Gamblin
Denis Christmas
Iain Chinnery
2009 Canterbury - 37 points
John Gamblin
Phil Forde
Peter Larkin
David Macdonald
Auckland - 47 points
Graham Macky
Greg Banks
Brett Katterns
Bernard Hanley
Otago - 61 points
Brian Pascoe
Peter Clark
Gene Sanderson
Phil Napper
2008 Wellington - 26 points
Graeme Lear
Richard Brent
Tony Price
Mark Handley
Canterbury - 33 points
Tony McManus
Ron McTaggart
Daniel Reese
Denis Christmas
Auckland - 45 points
Graham Macky
Richard Adams
John Read
Charles Stewart

W35 Teams

Year First Second Third
2017 Wellington - 31 points
Deborah Platts-Fowler
Renae Creser
Lindsay Barwick
Michelle Van Looy
Auckland - 35 points
Fiona Love
Anna McRae
Katrin Gottschalk
Carolyn Smith
Waikato - 42 points
Sally Gibbs
Bridget Ray
Vicki Rees-Jones
Karyn Mccready
2016 Waikato - 31 points
Sally Gibbs
Bridget Deverall
Andrena Clarke
Bridget Ray
Canterbury - 41 points
Maggie Chorley
Johanna Buick
Julianna Findlay
Shannon Leigh-Litt
Wellington - 46 points
Victoria Humphries
Renae Creser
Lindsay Barwick
Michelle Van Looy
2015 Wellington - 25 points
Victoria Humphries
Gabrielle O'Rourke
Renae Creser
Michelle Van Looy
Canterbury - 27 points
Maggie Chorley
Karen Muller
Robyn Perkins
Leonie Kaywood
Otago - 37 points
Mel Aitken
Christine Montgomery
Siobhan McKinlay
Dalise Sanderson
2014 Auckland - 30 points
Rachel Penney
Michelle Hopkins
Melissa Norris
Katrin Gottschalk
Wellington - 37 points
Gabrielle O'Rourke
Victoria Humphries
Renae Creser
Lindsay Barwick
Otago - 47 points
Louisa Andrew
Mel Aitken
Maria Sleeman
Sue Cuthbert
2013 Waikato - 28 points
Sally Gibbs
Katy Dawson
Judith May
Kathryn McCready
Wellington - 33 points
Gabriele O’Rourke
Michelle van Looy
Mandy Simpson
Teresa Cox
Auckland - 37 points
Katrin Gottschalk
Lesley Ryan
Carolyn Smith
Joy Baker
2012 Auckland - 21 points
Rachel Penney
Michelle Hopkins
Melanie Cossar
Melissa Norris
Wellington - 33 points
Gabrielle O'Rourke
Stephanie MacKenzie
Janet Pitman
Mandy Simpson
Manawatu - 58 points
Wendy Cottrell-Teahan
Lisa Kuhnert
Lesley Graham
Nelda Hazelhurst
2011 Wellington - 19 points
Gabrielle O'Rourke
Stephanie MacKenzie
Janet Pitman
Mandy Simpson
Canterbury - 22 points
Tracy Crossley
Karen Muller
Fiona Gilroy
Seonaigh Conchie
Auckland - 67 points
Carolyn Smith
Emma Beardsell
Karen Espin
Angela Ward
2010 Auckland - 27 points
Rachel Penney
Kristine Reid
Lesley Ryan
Sue Parcell
Wellington - 35 points
Gabrielle O'Rourke
Virny Meijer-Kortekaas
Teresa Cox
Mandy Simpson
Manawatu - 60 points
Wendy Cottrell-Teahan
Paula Conder
Lisa Kuhnert
Katherine Stannard
2009 Canterbury - 28 points
Tracy Crossley
Fiona Gilroy
Karen Muller
Katharine Atkin
Otago - 40 points
Louisa Andrew
Sue Cuthbert
Julie Wilson
Marion Maxwell
Auckland - 69 points
Melanie Cossar
Melissa Norris
Karen Espin
Rebecca Innes-Jones
2008 Auckland - 22 points
Sharon Fitzgerald
Kristine Reid
Oksana Isavana
Melissa Norris
Waikato - 30 points
Bridget Ray
Lee-ann Sharp
Marion Millward
Tracey Greenwood
Wellington - 52 points
Victoria Humphries
Michelle Allison
Christine Carlton
Robyn Stansfield
These lists will be expanded if we can gather results for prior years.

Contact Us

 

Last Updated 22 August 2017